The mistle thrush (Turdus viscivorus) is a bird common to much of Europe, Asia and North Africa. It is a year-round resident in much of its range, but northern and eastern populations migrate south for the winter, often in small flocks. It is a large thrush with pale grey-brown upperparts, a greyish-white chin and throat, and black spots on its pale yellow and off-white underparts. The sexes are similar in plumage, and its three subspecies show only minimal differences. The male has a loud, far-carrying song which is delivered even in wet and windy weather, earning the bird the old name of "stormcock".

Found in open woods, parks, hedges and cultivated land, the mistle thrush feeds on a wide variety of invertebrates, seeds and berries. Its preferred fruits including those of the mistletoe, holly and yew. Mistletoe is favoured where it is available, and this is reflected in the thrush's English and scientific names; the plant, a parasitic species, benefits from its seeds being excreted by the thrush onto branches where they can germinate. In winter, a mistle thrush will vigorously defend mistletoe clumps or a holly tree as a food reserve for when times are hard.

The open cup nest is built against a trunk or in a forked branch, and is fearlessly defended against potential predators, sometimes including humans or cats. The clutch, typically of three to five eggs, is incubated for 12–15 days, mainly by the female. The chicks fledge about 14–16 days after hatching. There are normally two broods. There was a large range expansion in the 18th and early 19th centuries, although there has been a small decline in recent decades, perhaps due to changes in agricultural practices. Given its high numbers and very large range, this thrush is classified by the International Union for Conservation of Nature as being of least concern.
Mistle Thrush
Date Location Count
2021-09-09 08:15PN Sintra-Cascais--Parque de Natureza da Quinta do Pisão2
2021-09-15 17:59PF Monsanto--Alameda Keil do Amaral1
2021-09-11 10:45Sapal de Alhos Vedros1
2021-08-27 09:40Porto do Son--Campos de Basoñas
2021-09-17 11:56Serra da Boa Viagem5
2021-08-27 12:15Serra do Barbanza2
2021-08-26 10:30Esteiro do Anllóns--Interior1
2021-08-19 15:45PN Serras de Aire e Candeeiros--Covões Largos2
2021-08-31 10:00Serra da Groba--Alto da Groba1
2021-08-21 16:30PN Litoral Norte--Estuário do Cávado--área geral
2021-09-13 11:48Aldeia Bugaga1
2021-09-12 09:53Barca do Lago2
2021-08-21 10:10Margem do Rio Minho1
2021-09-09 16:28Vairão--Campus Agrário1
2021-09-09 10:30Vigo--Parque Forestal do Vixiador2
2021-09-05 09:13Santiago de Compostela--Brañas do Sar1
2021-08-31 11:36Arteixo--Parque de Monticaño1
2021-09-12 19:00Serra do Suído--Oeste3
2021-09-05 10:37Serra do Cando17
2021-09-10 18:13Forcarei--Monte de As Rabadeiras8
2021-09-10 10:40Serra da Freita--turfeiras do planalto2
2021-09-04 18:48Serra do Suído--Zona Este1
2021-08-25 07:54Área de lazer e desporto de Melgaço7
2021-09-04 21:08Serra do Faro de Avión (Pontevedra)1
2021-08-31 12:57Serra do Marão--Lameira2
2021-08-26 13:02Açude Pinto1
2021-08-25 15:30Serra do Marão--Alto das Veias1
2021-08-30 16:50PN Peneda-Gerês--Planalto da Mourela25
2021-08-29 08:16Montes do Forgoselo
2021-09-06 08:17Serra das Meadas1
2021-09-10 19:53Serra da Capelada1
2021-09-09 17:32Alturas do Barroso3
2021-08-30 09:58Ría de Ortigueira--"restaurante A Ría"2
2021-09-10 09:05Parque Eólico de Viduedo2
2021-08-21 12:15Parque do Corgo6
2021-09-07 09:05Albufeira de Gouvães2
2021-08-29 08:00PN Serra da Estrela--Vale do Rossim12
2021-09-15 14:25Lough Atalia2
2021-09-11 07:30PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara4
2021-09-04 08:39Estaca de Bares2
2021-08-24 18:20PN Serra da Estrela--Covão da Ponte3
2021-08-30 07:43Albufeira de Santa Águeda2
2021-09-05 12:03Favaios1
2021-09-05 07:05PN Serra da Estrela--Serra de Bois33
2021-09-05 14:14Caranavoodaun Turlough2
2021-09-06 19:54Terra Chá--Lagoa de Caque ou de Bardancos1
2021-08-23 08:00A Veiguiña de Conso1
2021-09-10 14:15Albufeira do Sabugal1
2021-09-02 15:00A Fonsagrada--Hospital de Montouto5
2021-09-01 20:23Pedrafita do Cebreiro--O Cebreiro3
2021-08-24 19:16Lamalonga--Pobo7
2021-08-26 18:00Albufeira de Vermiosa1
2021-08-20 07:45Aldeia da Ponte/Forcalhos2
2021-08-23 07:25PN Montesinho--Parâmio6
2021-08-31 08:05Padornelo—Pueblo y Sierra Segundera9
2021-08-28Cervantes, Ancares--Piornedo, aldea y entorno
2021-08-25 16:50PN Montesinho--Lama Grande1
2021-09-16 16:21Bual--Alto de La Penouta, área recreativa/Boal--Alto de la Penouta, área recreativa7
2021-08-30 10:30Lago de Sanabria PNat--subida a Peña Trevinca2
2021-09-05 15:37Lago de Sanabria PNat--Laguna de los Peces2
2021-09-05 19:13Lago de Sanabria PNat--Ribadelago-Cuestallago2
2021-08-31 08:15Lago de Sanabria PNat--Área General1
2021-08-29 08:15Fuenteguinaldo--Dehesa Boyal3
2021-08-22 07:50Robleda--Dehesa de Arriba12
2021-08-30 09:50Cangas--Centro de la Reserva Natural de Muniellos4
2021-09-12 19:00Robleda-Cervantes--Triufe-Pinar6
2021-08-27 09:14Fuentes del Narcea,Degaña e Ibias PNat6
2021-08-31 08:10Martiago--Melojar de El Baldío1
2021-09-09 16:13Alto Sil--Braña de Susañe65
2021-09-17 09:29Caçarelhos1
2021-08-25 18:30Puerto de Leitariegos80
2021-09-14 17:00Embalse de Valparaíso--Villardeciervos-playa1
2021-09-14 17:00PNat Somiedo
2021-09-02 11:34Somiedo PNat--La Peral/ fuente las Machadas,12
2021-09-03 09:07Somiedo PNat--Veiga la Penouta14
2021-08-19 08:30Parque Natural de Somiedo (área general)20
2021-08-29 09:35Somiedo PNat--La Peral/Mirador del rey15
2021-09-11 10:55Somiedo PNat--Llamardal11
2021-08-26 17:57Puerto de Somiedo3
2021-09-01 15:13Babia y Luna PNat--Lago de Babia9
2021-08-31 22:26Somiedu--Val.le de L.lagu, Braña Sousas/Somiedo--Valle de Lago, Braña Sousas12
2021-09-12 08:28Plasencia--Mirador Valcorchero1
2021-08-27 08:00Somiedu--L'Auteiru11
2021-09-13 12:07Somiedo PNat--Lagos de Saliencia8
2021-09-17 08:48Jarilla--Dehesa Nueva1
2021-08-26 07:27Somiedu--Altu la Farrapons/Somiedo--Alto de la Farrapona35
2021-09-03 10:05Babia y Luna PNat--Riolago-Pueblo y alrededores10
2021-09-03Babia y Luna PNat--Torrestío y subida al Alto de la Farrapona8
2021-08-28 08:49Babia y Luna PNat--Las Ubiñas2
2021-09-13 10:26Piornal--El Cotanillo2
2021-09-02 19:34Almenara de Tormes--Graveras de la Fundación Tormes-EB2
2021-08-21 09:17La Garganta--El Horcajuelo3
2021-09-15 08:59Candelario--Embalse de Navamuño6
2021-08-24 16:00Candelario--Dehesa11
2021-09-16 18:15Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--Piornal de El Travieso5
2021-09-08 18:30Babia y Luna PNat--Puerto de Aralla1
2021-08-28 11:00L.lena--Brañil.lin, Valgrande/Lena--Brañil.lín, Valgrande
2021-09-05 09:30Puerto del Tremedal3
2021-09-15 18:27Santa María del Berrocal--Charco de los Tejeros3
2021-08-27 09:34Santiago del Collado--Laguna de Caballeruelo4
2021-09-01 08:18Pesquera--Pueblo1
2021-08-22 08:26Tajo Algarín2
2021-09-01 08:53Puerto de Peñanegra--Prado de los Bueyes1
2021-09-15 16:43Puerto de Peñanegra20
2021-09-01 10:52La Herguijuela--Llano de Casateja1
2021-09-13 08:35Sª de Gredos--Laguna Grande10
2021-09-09 10:45Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Llanos de Libar, Área General1
2021-09-14 18:32Sierra Crestellina1
2021-09-08 13:00Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre PNat--Valle de Rebueno4
2021-08-28 09:09Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre--Pico Susarón120
2021-09-05 11:02Puerto de Chía18
2021-08-25 09:55Navarredonda de Gredos--Pinares
2021-08-21 14:21Navarredonda de Gredos--Parador2
2021-08-20 11:34Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre--Maraña-Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-09-08 13:43Crémenes--Pueblo y alrededores5
2021-09-16 17:10Río Hondo--Altamiros y Chamartín2
2021-09-11 15:04Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre--Praderías de Retuerto4
2021-08-27 10:21Embalse de Puente Nuevo--Cañada de la Espada4
2021-09-09 10:29Alto Valderaduey--Area general30
2021-08-29 15:58La Paramera--Cerro del Castillo (castro)5
2021-09-01 19:19Fairy Castle20
2021-08-22 14:32Dundalk Bay--Lurgangreen (hide and saltmarsh)1
2021-08-22 17:36Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre PNat--Praderías de Boca de Huérgano6
2021-09-13 13:26University College Dublin--Main Lake2
2021-08-26 09:54Puerto de Mijares1
2021-08-22 20:16Pedro Rodríguez--Pinares y campiñas3
2021-09-13 08:11Picos de Europa PN--Area General (use specific hotspot if possible)1
2021-08-21 07:51Laguna de El Oso8
2021-09-12 08:40Picos de Europa PN--Vega de Liordes y canal de Pedabejo25
2021-09-03 12:00Naranjo de Bulnes1
2021-08-29 09:24Picos de Europa PN--Estación Superior y alrededores, Fuente Dé1
2021-08-24 17:54Ávila--Río Adaja2
2021-09-10 14:27Vega de Liébana--Puerto de San Glorio4
2021-08-22 11:30Cardaño de Arriba--Pozo de Las Lomas1
2021-09-05 08:42Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso3
2021-09-08 07:56Castronuevo de Esgueva12
2021-08-20 06:30Montaña Palentina PNat--Macizo de Peña Redonda6
2021-08-31 18:20Campo Azálvaro--Embalse de Serones8
2021-08-31 09:18Montaña Palentina PNat--Lebanza y entorno14
2021-09-02 19:00Montes de Málaga PNat--Área General1
2021-08-20 18:10Sierras Subbéticas PNat--Sierra Horconera1
2021-08-28 11:00Sta. Mª Alameda-Área Recreativa Río Aceña2
2021-09-08 08:11Sierra de Loja--área General1
2021-09-12 10:21Quoile Pondage NNR--Castle Island Hide1
2021-09-12 16:15Picón -- ZEC Sierra de Picón2
2021-09-06 09:21Loch Scridain1
2021-09-12 12:46Valsaín--Area Recreativa Los Asientos2
2021-08-30 19:09Valsaín--CENEAN1
2021-08-21 09:21Lagunas de Cantalejo1
2021-09-04 17:28Sierra de Guadarrama PN--Pto. de Cotos5
2021-09-06 08:02Sierra de Andújar--Cortijo Los Escoriales1
2021-08-21 10:54Monte Hijedo1
2021-09-13 07:52Hoces del Río Duratón PNat--Ermita San Frutos10
2021-09-03 08:00Embalse del Ebro RNat--Arija1
2021-09-16 10:51Cuenca Alta Manzanares PNat--Hueco de San Blas4
2021-08-29 11:58Lozoya--Camino Horizontal13
2021-08-29 09:30Puerto de Canencia3
2021-09-05 08:43Bustarviejo--pinar de la umbría3
2021-09-12 17:30Merindad de Valdeporres--Robredo de las Pueblas15
2021-09-05 10:47Pinar de Valdelatas-Madrid2
2021-09-05 11:40Burgos--El Castillo y Cerro de San Miguel1
2021-09-14 12:25Valle del Arlanza--Quintanilla del Agua y Tordueles6
2021-09-13 14:10Quintanaloma--Área General3
2021-08-19 08:10Boceguillas--Monte El Santo14
2021-08-22 18:00Dehesa de Robregordo8
2021-09-04 10:00Ojo Guareña MNat--Area general
2021-08-28 08:09Puerto de Somosierra2
2021-08-22 14:00Somosierra--Dehesa3
2021-08-23 18:52Despeñaperros PNat--Área General4
2021-08-21 19:35Alto de Mazariegos--Área General1
2021-08-19 18:45Puerto de El Cardoso2
2021-08-24 09:00Mynydd Anelog1
2021-08-21 18:29Lagunas de Atapuerca2
2021-09-11 10:30Comarca de Juarros--Salgüero10
2021-08-22 19:10Arlanzón4
2021-09-08 07:44Collado del Alguacil, Sierra Nevada1
2021-08-30 06:15Plym Estuary10
2021-08-22 10:15Montes Obarenes-San Zadornil PNat--Barcina de los Montes9
2021-09-11 10:49Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Pico Trigaza8
2021-09-15 09:24Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Puerto del Manquillo4
2021-08-28 09:30Valderejo PN4
2021-09-12 10:07Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Presa Los Vados28
2021-09-04 09:42Valle de Losa--Lastras de Teza1
2021-08-20 11:15Monte Alén6
2021-09-08 09:59National Botanic Garden Of Wales2
2021-09-04 13:11Sierra Nevada PN—Puerto de la Ragua (Granada)2
2021-08-25 11:00Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Lagunas de Neila8
2021-08-19 07:00Sierras de Cazorla, Segura y Las Villas PNat--Cerrada del Utrero3
2021-08-20 14:15Dinefwr Park and Castle Woods NR3
2021-08-25 10:30La Fuentona MNat--Muriel de la Fuente3
2021-08-26 07:25Sabinar de Calatañazor RNat2
2021-09-05 15:15Laguna Negra y Circos Glaciares de Urbion PNat--Laguna Negra1
2021-09-12 10:02Fullarton Woods2
2021-09-11 12:16Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Desembocadura del Ebrillos5
2021-09-16 07:50Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Abejar1
2021-09-04 06:44Ynys-hir RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-10 09:00Sierra de Relumbrar
2021-08-19 10:16Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas del Campamento Náutico5
2021-09-02 11:25La Cuenca3
2021-09-11 07:47Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Herreros9
2021-08-23 10:45Laguna de Cebollera (Sotillo del Rincon)5
2021-08-28 18:41Alignements de Carnac (Steudadoù Karnag)4
2021-09-06 08:00Llanos de Alcaraz y Povedilla
2021-09-11 08:40Urkiola PNat--Urkiola6
2021-09-01 11:05Cazorla, Segura y Las Villas P.Nat, Sierra de Segura1
2021-08-24 09:00Monte Ereñozar1
2021-09-01 09:22Great Orme3
2021-08-21 10:14Almazán--Fuente del Pradejón/Meandro Baniel2
2021-09-05 08:00Campamento de San Juan50
2021-09-05 10:00Nacimiento del río Mundo
2021-08-19 07:36Garray--Soto de Garray3
2021-08-21 08:03Santa Cruz de Yanguas14
2021-08-20 07:50Soria--Cañada Real hacia Garray2
2021-08-20 08:50Soria--Finca El Arenalejo2
2021-08-19 07:20Villaseca91
2021-09-04 18:53Valloria7
2021-09-05 07:35Laguna del Guarrero (Tardajos de Duero)2
2021-08-19 09:05ZEPA Páramos de Layna4
2021-08-30 10:20Urex de Medinaceli6
2021-09-05 07:41Oncala--Dehesa1
2021-08-30 09:17Sagides2
2021-09-03 09:35Garth Wood6
2021-09-02 15:46Entzia
2021-08-27 09:15Buimanco--Ermita de San Fructuoso y entorno3
2021-08-27 08:30Valdemoro de San Pedro Manrique2
2021-09-02 07:45Matasejún12
2021-09-10 12:22Lavernock Point1
2021-09-08 08:05Acrijos6
2021-09-08 10:15Fuentebella4
2021-09-09 09:18Urbasa y Andia PNat--Sierra de Urbasa, Area General3
2021-09-04 16:05Pagoeta PNat2
2021-08-30 11:30Cromarty Bridge14
2021-09-02 08:32La Majadilla y Fuente del Prado1
2021-08-24 08:50Calahorra--Balsas de la Degollada1
2021-09-05 18:31Wavering Down (Crook Peak to Shute Shelve Hill SSSI)4
2021-09-07 14:15Loch Flemington11
2021-09-01 06:25Sierra del Perdón4
2021-08-26 07:50La Huérguina--La Berezosa, Trincheras y Pozo Campana37
2021-08-31 09:58Forêt de Brocéliande--Tombeau de Merlin1
2021-09-04 08:30La Huérguina--La Muela2
2021-09-10 07:35Sierra de Alaitz5
2021-09-16 08:44Bardenas Reales PNat--Landazuría2
2021-08-27 10:40Monte Alduide ZEC--puerto de Artesiaga6
2021-09-06 11:09Newton Park Lake10
2021-09-08 09:34Sierra de Izco4
2021-09-07 13:16Cromdale and Balmenach8
2021-09-01 19:06Toxside Moss and Tweeddaleburn1
2021-09-06 06:19Burdiehouse Burn Valley Park LNR1
2021-08-27 11:05Lindus3
2021-09-12 09:52Laguna de Talayuelas RNat2
2021-08-28 11:49Burguete--Humedal de Jauregiaroztegi6
2021-08-29 09:45Cairngorms NP--Tomintoul Grouse Area14
2021-09-16 18:30Garralda--Area General Norte2
2021-09-13 16:00Dalkeith Country Park
2021-09-13 13:40Marbury Country Park1
2021-09-12 08:30Carrascoy y El Valle PReg--Area general1
2021-08-22 11:21Ortzantzurieta3
2021-09-14 13:36Pennington Flash LNR4
2021-09-07 15:43Neumann's Flashes1
2021-09-09 07:24University of Worcester--Lakeside Campus9
2021-09-04 05:45Camp Lane Pits4
2021-08-22 15:30Church Farm Pits2
2021-08-30 12:45Glen Doll1
2021-08-21 12:43Studland--Redhorn Quay6
2021-09-08 06:33Knowlton Church3
2021-09-12 08:34Dunham Massey (NT)5
2021-09-04 08:22Peover Eye and Peover Hall Footpaths15
2021-09-07 09:00Carrington Moss1
2021-08-26 17:40Nob End SSSI and LNR1
2021-09-15 14:57Kemerton Lake1
2021-09-14 07:30Trafford Centre4
2021-09-17 10:20Zaragoza--Parque Lineal Plaza1
2021-09-03 09:33Turn Moss Playing Fields14
2021-09-12 06:50Elton Reservoir3
2021-09-04 12:30Cleeve Common SSSI2
2021-08-28 13:00Capesthorne Hall Pool1
2021-08-28 12:32Redesmere2
2021-09-05 18:41Zaragoza--Parque Libro de La Selva3
2021-09-10 14:23Southern Cemetery2
2021-08-23 07:35Luna--Regadíos de Marivache4
2021-09-17 10:49MMU Birley Fields1
2021-09-17 08:10Zaragoza--Depósitos de agua de Casablanca8
2021-09-16 08:50Zaragoza--Parque del Agua1
2021-09-16 10:59Vimto Park1
2021-09-16 06:45Hengistbury Head LNR1
2021-09-08 08:57Zaragoza--Parque Grande1
2021-08-23 11:00Salisbury Plain--Between Netheravon and Upavon (west of A345)1
2021-08-31 12:49River Bollin at Mill Lane14
2021-09-05 09:30Zaragoza--Parque de los Cineastas6
2021-08-28 17:22Réserve Ornithologique du Teich--Cabane d'observation n°51
2021-09-03 09:40Zaragoza--Sotos del Gállego2
2021-09-11 07:11Bosley Reservoir1
2021-09-08 17:39Gawsworth Common1
2021-08-30 10:14Sandwell Valley Country Park--Swan Pool1
2021-09-09 14:49New Forest NP--Eyeworth Pond2
2021-09-04 10:00Isaba--refugio Ángel Olorón2
2021-09-16 11:49Peak District NP--Harrop Wood and Brook1
2021-09-12 09:00New Forest NP--Bolderwood1
2021-09-15 10:06Ventas de Muniesa1
2021-08-29 09:39Milltown of Towie2
2021-09-12 07:00Valles Occidentales PNat--Bosque de Gamueta2
2021-09-04 11:00Hollingworth Lake2
2021-08-31 15:40Valles Occidentales PNat--Refugio de Tachera1
2021-08-21 09:00Valles Occidentales PNat--Sierra de Alano1
2021-08-30 07:30Three Shires Head3
2021-08-21 10:02Waterside Flash, Disley4
2021-08-26 14:38Mellor Cross and Mellor Moor3
2021-09-14 16:00Brookbottom Banks1
2021-08-22 06:27Woodseats70
2021-09-06 07:38Laguna de La Mata PNat--Centro de Interpretación1
2021-08-30 11:45Ludworth Moor1
2021-08-31 08:00Lymington Reedbeds HIWWT NR--Shallow Ln1
2021-09-03 09:01Serra de Mariola PNat--Mas d'Ull de Canals2
2021-08-29 09:10Serra de Mariola PNat--Hide reflejos Finca Buixcarró1
2021-09-06 10:11Langdon Beck3
2021-09-13 11:01Peak District NP--Underhill Farm, Elkstone2
2021-09-10 08:37Arnfield Reservoir13
2021-09-17 06:59Whiteley Nab4
2021-09-16 08:15Lower Longdendale Reservoirs1
2021-08-28 07:30New Forest NP--Pig Bush Inclosure1
2021-08-19 06:55Carrascal de la Font Roja PNat--Font de Tetuan1
2021-09-04 06:55Torside Reservoir1
2021-08-29 09:19Crowden10
2021-08-28 08:35Fortanete11
2021-09-04 07:30Woodhead Reservoir18
2021-09-14 11:44Mosqueruela--Pinar Ciego
2021-09-04 09:01Soil Hill13
2021-09-12 07:34Denholme Clough2
2021-09-05 07:25Doe Park Reservoir2
2021-08-24 21:53Somport1
2021-08-27 08:32Monsal Dale4
2021-09-13 18:14Benifallim2
2021-09-15 18:19War Memorial Park2
2021-09-09 13:10Spencer Park3
2021-09-16 09:15Guara PNat--Pico del Águila1
2021-08-26 08:27Magdalen Hill Down2
2021-09-12 15:56Portalet2
2021-09-17 06:31Blenheim Park2
2021-08-23 10:10Avington Park1
2021-09-16 09:10Chatsworth House and Gardens14
2021-08-22 11:02Dewsbury Country Park1
2021-09-10 09:20Peat Pits2
2021-09-12 07:40Oxford University Parks8
2021-08-21 08:18Astons Eyot and The Kidneys Nature Park1
2021-08-23 11:30Hedleyhope Fell8
2021-09-15 08:09Lye Valley & Warneford Meadow1
2021-08-24 13:09Elvaston Castle Country Park17
2021-08-30 15:40Graves Park2
2021-08-26 12:16Farlington Marshes LNR3
2021-09-06 08:35Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-11 11:24Ares del Maestrat--Camí Regatxols-Nevera1
2021-09-01 08:15Fountains Abbey (NT)1
2021-09-07 09:53The Mill Field LNR1
2021-08-20 12:18Selborne Common2
2021-09-11 15:20The Oxfordshire Golf Hotel and Spa1
2021-09-15 08:37Leazes Park6
2021-09-15 09:00Ordesa PN--Senda de los Cazadores
2021-09-15 07:40Aylestone Meadows LNR1
2021-08-19 11:00Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour area1
2021-08-29 14:00Howick Hall14
2021-08-29 16:15Sprotbrough Flash YWT NR14
2021-09-08Ordesa PN--Valle de Pineta2
2021-08-24 16:52Cirque de Troumouse--Lacs des Aires45
2021-09-12 15:29Norton Common2
2021-09-14 17:05Thursley NNR4
2021-08-30 18:37RNN du Néouvielle (RNN4)6
2021-08-30 14:44Bignor Hill3
2021-08-28 08:28The Hurtwood1
2021-08-27 08:50Westfield Common1
2021-09-05 06:16Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-17 08:30Clandon Wood NR and Natural Burial Ground1
2021-08-22 08:34Collado de Sahún15
2021-09-04 11:20Woburn Park15
2021-09-05 18:56North York Moors NP--Sleddale1
2021-08-25 09:41Trent Port1
2021-09-13 08:51Patamolls de Montoliu1
2021-08-28 08:16Rasquera—poble1
2021-08-21 18:06Southall Park5
2021-08-21 07:00Osterley Park and House3
2021-09-06 18:00Bushy Park3
2021-09-12 06:35River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury1
2021-09-17 18:58Riu Ebre a Móra--Galatxo de l'Aubareda2
2021-08-28 07:49Retenue de Pincemaille4
2021-09-14 09:52Lleida--Parc de La Mitjana-sector est2
2021-09-17 08:08Barham Park1
2021-08-27 07:38Richmond Park (London)1
2021-08-22 20:39Posets-Maladeta PNat--Vallibierna12
2021-09-01 17:44Nonsuch Park1
2021-09-16 09:31London Wetland Centre WWT Reserve (from 2000)1
2021-08-29 12:49Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits10
2021-09-12 08:28Brent Reservoir2
2021-08-22 08:25Posets-Maladeta PNat--Embalse de Llauset25
2021-08-20 11:35Fulham Palace1
2021-09-15 10:03Totteridge Valley2
2021-08-24 11:34Artiga de Lin6
2021-09-16 16:30Hampstead Heath1
2021-09-10 12:26Tulse Hill (LBC District)1
2021-09-04 17:15Lloyd Park (Croydon)11
2021-09-06 07:10Baston Fen LWT NR1
2021-09-07 07:34Finsbury Park3
2021-09-03 07:26Burgess Park1
2021-08-27 10:47Saut deth Pish4
2021-09-04 07:31Wapping Wood1
2021-09-09 07:35Estany d'Ivars--Area general1
2021-09-15 14:10Wykeham Lakes1
2021-09-15 06:27Wanstead Flats4
2021-09-17 09:45Amwell HMWT NR3
2021-09-13 14:49Easneye Estate1
2021-08-20 11:50Camí Baquerira-Montgarri1
2021-09-04 10:12Port de la Bonaigua25
2021-08-31 08:15Vilaseca--Parc de la Torre d'en Dolça10
2021-09-16 06:15Hunmanby Gap3
2021-09-16 08:21Dunorlan Park1
2021-09-03 07:29Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve3
2021-09-03 08:59Stourbridge Common1
2021-09-12 15:11Babraham--Fields North of High Street8
2021-09-11 08:17Domaine de la Galinière3
2021-08-21 12:36Alt Pirineu PNat--Bosc de Virós2
2021-08-21 10:27Alt Pirineu PNat--Vall De Tor1
2021-08-20 08:42Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park9
2021-08-27 10:00Weeting Heath NNR1
2021-08-25 09:01Ickworth (NT)2
2021-09-17 19:39Conyer Marshes5
2021-08-19 06:01Cockley Cley Parish11
2021-09-04 07:15Riu Segre entre Sanavastre i Torrent de Cobertrada1
2021-09-12 10:09Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Ruta del trencapinyes1
2021-09-12 11:35Cadí-Moixeró PNat--Mirador dels Orris8
2021-08-28 06:20Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Ruta de la marmota1
2021-08-22 10:00Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Coll de Pal3
2021-09-12 06:11Cranberry Rough and Poor's Piece1
2021-08-24University of Kent3
2021-09-03 09:22Redgrave and Lopham Fen NNR4
2021-08-29 13:18Eyne--site de migration1
2021-09-13 07:30Beech Grove (Restricted access)3
2021-09-11 07:20Collet de les Barraques4
2021-09-17 17:19Tiffey Trail1
2021-08-28 11:00Worth Marshes5
2021-08-27 15:50Sandwich & Pegwell Bay NNR4
2021-08-30 16:00Sandwich Bay1
2021-08-30 11:59Saint-Merd-les-Oussines--Tourbière du Longéroux2
2021-09-02 13:08Vilassar de Dalt--Can Boquet3
2021-08-28 16:12Felbrigg Estate (NT)10
2021-09-03 09:09Saint-Priest-la-Marche (ville)1
2021-08-29 16:49Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve21
2021-09-04 09:10Holton Pits16
2021-08-30 07:12Thorpeness Old Caravan Site4
2021-08-28 12:42Bois des Éboulures (Franconville)2
2021-08-28 14:20Ruisseau de La Graille (Perpezat)1
2021-09-04 10:15Puy de l'Aiguillet2
2021-09-06 08:00Lac du Héron2
2021-09-17 13:45Gravières de Brissay-Choigny1
2021-09-12 09:00Landes de Montagny2
2021-09-05 08:35Zone humide de la Sauzaye (Chaponnay)1
2021-09-06 08:10Meijendel1
2021-08-25 07:14Etang de Crosagny6
2021-09-08 07:15Heidestein (Het Utrechts Landschap)8
2021-09-04 06:45Le Semnoz (Viuz-la-Chiésaz)69
2021-08-31 08:10La Touvière (Leschaux)16
2021-09-12 11:10Forêt du Risoux2
2021-08-29 08:19Réserve naturelle En Bucley1
2021-08-27 08:24Forêt de Veytay3
2021-08-25 07:47Réserve naturelle Les Bondex5
2021-08-26 07:25Grand Risoux
2021-08-21 18:14La Sambuy1
2021-09-12 08:24Maashorst--Telpost Vogelwacht Uden6
2021-09-17 14:30Crêt de Lachat (Manigod)1
2021-08-25 06:40Reserve Naturelle de Dumontshaff1
2021-08-20Le Grand Bargy1
2021-08-23 10:01National Park De Hoge Veluwe2
2021-09-10 17:21Lac de Flérier1
2021-09-01 08:09Montauroux--Lac de Saint-Cassien--Réserve Biologique de Fondurane3
2021-09-17 16:11Bütgenbach - Bergervenn2
2021-09-01 06:45Lac de Bret2
2021-09-17 16:09Domaine des Courmettes (A Rocha)2
2021-08-22 08:53Bois du Bouchet1
2021-09-14 15:06Leysin (general area)8
2021-09-06 12:00Le Moléson1
2021-09-04 12:36Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin
2021-09-06 18:52Lac et tourbière de Lispach2
2021-09-16 08:30Vieille Thielle4
2021-09-05 07:45Grosses Moos--West (general area)3
2021-09-04 09:45Grosses Moos--West--Felder Witzwil4
2021-09-11 07:46Maringer Wies (NSG)6
2021-09-07 15:40Sella di Fasceo4
2021-09-12 06:45Erbeskopf3
2021-09-11 08:14Wasserscheide Gurnigel (migration)10
2021-09-02 08:00Zermatt--Findelalp (5-Seenweg)1
2021-09-02 09:00Hohgant30
2021-09-05 10:00Dellwiger Bachtal (NSG)2
2021-09-09 07:00Schrattenfluh
2021-09-13 09:30Hemmerder Wiesen (NSG)1
2021-09-12 08:33Flachsee3
2021-09-03 09:30Parco Nazionale della Val Grande (area generale)10
2021-08-22 13:52Bosco Gurin1
2021-09-12 17:07Kirnbergsee2
2021-08-26 08:36Schaffhauser Randen--Hagenturm6
2021-09-06 06:48Belvédère de Pasciolo2
2021-09-07 13:00Gehspitzweiher (NSG)1
2021-08-25 17:30Kaltbrunner Ried2
2021-08-22 08:00Reinheimer Teich (NSG)4
2021-08-21 10:33Gamsalp4
2021-09-04 04:21Oberdorf Toggenburg1
2021-09-10 11:59Blåbjerg Kitplantage1
2021-09-17 17:30Feuchtwiesen im Sulzbachtal (NSG)10
2021-09-05 16:42Knückel / Benzberg21
2021-08-22 12:42Siechenstuden1
2021-09-14 09:45Wald und Feldflur, Bad Zwesten1
2021-09-14 11:00Champfèrersee1
2021-09-03 17:57Lüneburger Heide--Totengrund4
2021-09-06 19:45Baggerseen Riedschreinerhof5
2021-09-07 08:34Riserva Statale Cornocchia7
2021-09-14 15:47Stadtpark1
2021-09-14 10:48Spittergrund (NSG)4
2021-08-29 16:17Waldgebiet zwischen Inning und Mauern10
2021-08-28 16:30Plose5
2021-09-09 11:00Chiemsee--Lachsgang1
2021-09-04 09:03Chiemsee--Hirschauer Bucht1
2021-09-10 09:00Maridalsvannet1
2021-09-17 09:00Maridalen--Movassbekken1
2021-09-15 10:15Lillomarka--uspesifisert1
2021-09-11 07:48Mork1
2021-09-12 07:26Hakadal--Hellerud2
2021-08-23 11:29Holter1
2021-09-17 10:00Tuentangen1
2021-09-17 10:00Merkja1
2021-09-05 07:08Campo Imperatore1
2021-09-09 07:10Mølleå, mellem Bastrup Sø og Farum Sø2
2021-08-24 11:03Dobratsch4
2021-09-14 06:45NP Šumava--Jezerní slať15
2021-09-13 19:14NP Šumava--Kvildské pláně15
2021-09-13 08:54Bled1
2021-08-31 09:41Bobovška jezera4
2021-08-30 08:50Hraše Pools1
2021-08-31 10:22Park Tivoli1
2021-09-15 17:26Pastviny a pole jižně od Měchenic8
2021-09-11 09:54Valtinovské rybníky3
2021-09-08 15:32CHKO Kokořínsko--Vrchbělá1
2021-09-02 11:32Store Mosse NP--Fågeltornet2
2021-09-11 08:56CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor10
2021-09-07 08:07Plitvice Lakes National Park1
2021-09-14 17:30CHKO Jizerské hory--Větrov-Zátiší-U Dvora1
2021-09-13 18:18CHKO Jizerské hory--Jizerka1
2021-08-24 09:53Lainzer Tiergarten3
2021-09-12 12:50Kuřimské Jestřabí1
2021-09-12 08:24Rybník Olšovec8
2021-08-18 21:10Pougarje
2021-09-11 06:13CHKO Jeseníky--Červenohorské sedlo1
2021-09-02 07:21Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín1
2021-09-03 05:30Sedélko1
2021-09-15 12:15Mt. Jahorina10
2021-09-14 13:06Tara--Staza parking - Banjska stena1
2021-09-06Fiby Urskog1
2021-09-16 07:30Bergaholm, Salem5
2021-09-11 12:31Babia Góra National Park1
2021-09-02 09:33Galovica kanal4
2021-09-09 10:00Vysoké Tatry - Skalnatá dolina6
2021-08-22 09:00Vrisochori--Zagoria1
2021-08-28 14:40Kopaonik National Park (general area)2
2021-08-20 08:00Pindos NP--Gyftokampos (ΕΠ Πίνδου, Γυφτόκαμπος)3
2021-08-28 10:25Kopaonik NP--Gobelja20
2021-08-31 13:00Deliblatska peščara specijalni rezervat prirode (Nature Reserve)--general area (please use a more precise spot)1
2021-09-15 07:25NE of Florina18
2021-09-03 10:08Mt. Voras (Kaimaktsalan)--Ski center area25
2021-09-14 12:02Nieznajowa Meadows1
2021-08-19 06:25Akcja Carpatica Ringing camp5
2021-08-25 08:00Mt Parnassos--East (Polydroso to Fterolakka)2
2021-09-09 08:23Svencelė Meadows botanical-zoological Preserve (Svencelės pievų botaninis-zoologinis draustinis)1
2021-09-12 15:19Mt Parnassos (Όρος Παρνασσός)2
2021-08-24 08:00Mt Pelion--West1
2021-08-28 12:28Vitosha Nature Park--Zlatnite Mostove5
2021-08-30 09:30Vitosha Nature Park--Aleko Hut Area10
2021-09-16 08:05Lagator Meadows6
2021-09-11 08:19Parainen--Houtskari Borgberg1
2021-08-20 16:03Vrachanski Balkan Nature Park--Vratsata Rocks2
2021-08-24 07:58Mt Vrondous--Lailias1
2021-08-26 10:02Ribna River--Karatepe Area4
2021-08-28 11:30Beglika Nature Reserve40
2021-09-03 08:00Batak Reservoir30
2021-09-03 13:00Batashki Snejnik Peak Area4
2021-08-27 11:00Koprivshtitsa Village Area18
2021-09-07 08:10Kaarina--Vaarniemi1
2021-08-29 10:03Hvoyna Village Area4
2021-08-29 06:22Kurjenrahka NP8
2021-09-16 06:30Siemianówka Reservoir (IBA PL170)1
2021-09-11 07:23Mangalsala
2021-08-31 09:00Paluknys Meadows (Paluknio pievos)1
2021-09-10 07:00Tampere--Iidesjärvi1
2021-09-03 10:34Şahintepe3
2021-09-09 08:12Kalnai Park4
2021-09-15 08:00Sapieginės miškas1
2021-09-15 12:08Kartaltepe5
2021-09-04 17:56Arvydai Fish Ponds (Arvydų ŽŪT)1
2021-09-05 09:11Raahe--Kaatopaikka1
2021-09-11 07:00Buldan Süleymanlı Yayla Gölü10
2021-09-13 09:00Kükürtdere Tepesi2
2021-09-02 08:30cumaalanı4
2021-09-02 14:30Kocayayla15
2021-08-24 07:15Avlan Gölü
2021-08-29 07:00Bozüyük1
2021-09-08 06:00Feslikan yaylası
2021-09-16 09:52Salla--Oulanka NP, north part2
2021-09-12 08:00ODTÜ--Yalıncak Ormanı1
2021-08-28 09:11Поле Рядом С Шишково (Field Near Shishkovo)1
2021-08-29 11:15Дорога От Львовской До Колхозной (Lvovskaya - Kolkhoznaya Felling Area)1
2021-08-29 08:00Altındere Vadisi1
2021-08-19 07:00cimil
2021-08-28 08:12Краски (Kraski)30