The whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) is a small migratory passerine bird breeding in Europe and western Asia and wintering in central Africa. At one time considered to be in thrush family, Turdidae, it is now placed in the Old World flycatcher family, Muscicapidae. Both sexes have a strong supercilium, brownish upper parts mottled darker, a pale throat and breast, a pale buff to whitish belly, and a blackish tail with white bases to the outer tail feathers, but in the breeding season, the male has an orange-buff throat and breast.

The whinchat is a solitary species, favouring open grassy country with rough vegetation and scattered small shrubs. It perches in elevated locations ready to pounce on the insects and other small invertebrates that form its diet. The nest is built by the female on the ground in coarse vegetation, with a clutch of four to seven eggs being laid. The hen incubates the eggs for about thirteen days and then both parents feed the nestlings. Fledging takes place about eighteen days after hatching and the parents continue to feed the young for another fortnight. Moulting takes place in late summer before the migration southwards, and again on the wintering grounds in Africa before the migration northwards in spring. The whinchat is a common species with a wide range and the International Union for Conservation of Nature has classified it as being of "least concern".
Whinchat
Date Location Count
2021-09-15 08:40PN Sintra-Cascais--Dunas da Cresmina1
2021-09-11 16:33PN Sintra-Cascais--Casal de Pianos2
2021-09-16 07:20PN Sintra-Cascais--Parque de Natureza da Quinta do Pisão1
2021-09-12 17:14Granja do Marquês2
2021-08-27 19:38Mata de Massamá1
2021-09-15 17:20Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Alpena1
2021-09-12 07:30PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--área geral5
2021-09-02 18:59Cabo Touriñán4
2021-09-06 17:01Muxía--Península de Touriñán3
2021-09-01 07:24Parque da Paz1
2021-09-08 07:40Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral1
2021-09-06 16:44Campos de Nemiña1
2021-09-05 09:26Praia de Nemiña1
2021-08-30 19:31Muxía--Faro2
2021-09-12 10:50Foz do Rio Trancão1
2021-09-17 09:30PN Arrábida--Calhariz2
2021-09-11 10:45Sapal de Alhos Vedros1
2021-09-12 10:00Quinta dos Ingleses1
2021-08-29 10:33Lagoa de Louro ou Xarfas--Louro3
2021-09-12 15:40RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-11 10:40RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-12 07:43Foz do Rio Lis1
2021-09-14 08:50PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Vale Santo3
2021-09-16 07:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-16 09:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas1
2021-09-17 10:19Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Arrozais da Giganta (acesso condicionado)2
2021-09-13 16:18PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--«Sebe»1
2021-09-15 09:10PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabranosa1
2021-09-11 13:22RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas1
2021-09-04 09:30RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades1
2021-09-10 17:44Traba--Lagoa de Traba3
2021-09-12 17:59PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--pinhal da cerâmica1
2021-09-16 07:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Ponta da Atalaia1
2021-09-17 07:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Martinhal1
2021-09-14 18:45Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2021-09-16 10:40Vale do rio Lena--Faniqueira/Golpilheira1
2021-08-20 10:19Litoral de Vila Praia de Âncora2
2021-09-12 07:58PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabo Sardão2
2021-09-16 09:36Vale do Boi Velho1
2021-08-31 18:30Lagoa da Vela2
2021-09-11 07:56PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Boca do Rio1
2021-09-15 09:10Mioto2
2021-09-14 11:00Serra da Groba--Alto da Groba2
2021-09-17 07:05Carrascalinho1
2021-09-17 09:10Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira3
2021-09-16 18:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Monte do Zambujeiro2
2021-09-13 11:48Aldeia Bugaga1
2021-09-11 13:33Barca do Lago1
2021-09-12 20:00Vigo--Xunqueira do Lagares1
2021-09-15 15:10Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha e campos da Murtosa1
2021-09-16 06:53Barrinha de Esmoriz1
2021-09-02 17:10Ria de Aveiro--Baixo Vouga--área geral1
2021-09-11 09:17Ria de Alvor--dunas de Alvor2
2021-09-15 17:06Quinta d'A Rocha1
2021-09-11 10:30Vigo--Parque Forestal do Vixiador2
2021-09-17 18:43Brión--Ribeiras do Sar, Rial2
2021-09-08 18:30Arrozal de Silves e Arrochela4
2021-09-12 18:48Albufeira de Santa Clara--Quinta do Barranco da Estrada2
2021-09-12 09:30Arteixo--Praia de Alba-Sabón2
2021-09-06 12:45Arteixo--Punta Langosteira, Suevos20
2021-09-02 11:58Arteixo--Praia de O Matadoiro5
2021-08-28 18:13Arteixo--Parque de Monticaño1
2021-09-08 12:15Lagoa dos Salgados1
2021-09-01 16:00Monte Xalo1
2021-09-05 12:50Serra do Suído--Zona sur2
2021-09-13 19:45A Coruña--Campos da Torre de Hércules e Punta Herminia2
2021-09-11 09:20Serra da Freita--Mizarela1
2021-09-14 10:05Forcarei--Monte de As Rabadeiras10
2021-09-09 16:40Serra da Freita--turfeiras do planalto1
2021-09-17 16:55Parque de Vale Faro2
2021-08-30 10:20Forcarei--Campos de Nercellas e Taboadelo5
2021-09-13 19:15Encoro de Cecebre--Cola Norte1
2021-09-11 14:00Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2021-09-07 15:41Valdoviño--Campos de Taraza6
2021-09-11 07:30Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro4
2021-08-30 07:41Ría de Ferrol--Desembocadura do Belelle1
2021-09-16 14:37ZPE Évora--Herdade da Camoeira1
2021-09-04 11:33Encoro das Forcadas5
2021-09-05Torre de Natal1
2021-08-30 16:50PN Peneda-Gerês--Planalto da Mourela1
2021-08-29 08:16Montes do Forgoselo4
2021-08-30 14:50PN Peneda-Gerês--Tourém2
2021-09-12 13:04A Limia--Brañas de Golpellás1
2021-09-06 08:17Serra das Meadas8
2021-09-16 07:52PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2021-09-10 09:05Parque Eólico de Viduedo2
2021-09-17 06:54Salinas da Fuseta (leste)1
2021-09-14 08:52Albufeira de Pisões--Aldeia Nova5
2021-08-29 10:50Ría de Ortigueira--Mirador de Laxás1
2021-09-16 16:58Albufeira de Gouvães2
2021-09-11 09:40Planalto do Minhéu5
2021-09-17 14:30PN Serra da Estrela--Combaros1
2021-09-11 07:30PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara4
2021-09-05 16:15Estaca de Bares
2021-08-29 18:24Penichaira de O Rodicio1
2021-09-02 13:15Lugo - Esperante1
2021-09-12 07:31PN Serra de São Mamede--Senhora da Penha1
2021-09-05 12:03Favaios1
2021-09-05 07:05PN Serra da Estrela--Serra de Bois5
2021-09-12 09:23Lugo--Polígono Industrial das Gándaras7
2021-09-10 17:11Aeródromo de Castelo Branco1
2021-09-10 19:03Lugo--Barrio de San Fiz3
2021-09-14 08:53Terra Chá--Lagoa de Cospeito ou de Valverde2
2021-09-12 18:45RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos1
2021-09-06 07:55PN Serra de São Mamede--São Salvador da Aramenha1
2021-09-07 15:08Rio Mondego--Santo António do Rio1
2021-08-31 08:03Campina de Idanha--área geral1
2021-09-06 14:22Ría de Foz--A Espiñeira3
2021-09-17 10:25Station d'épuration d'eau usé de Ben Ahmed | محطة تصفية المياه العادمة2
2021-09-10 18:18Ribadeo--A Devesa1
2021-09-12 17:09Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur1
2021-09-15 11:01Ribadeo--Rinlo (Charca e campos)1
2021-09-17 19:02Ribadeo--Piñeira1
2021-09-04 19:26Pseudo-estepe de Vilar Torpim1
2021-09-12 08:10Embalse del Tamujoso1
2021-09-16 11:55Albufeira do Azibo1
2021-09-14 17:10Charca y campos de Arnao3
2021-09-04 18:12PN Douro Internacional--pseudo-estepe de Mata de Lobos1
2021-09-08 17:21Planalto de Malhada Sorda7
2021-09-13 09:30Marismas del Odiel PNat--Espigón Juan Carlos I2
2021-09-16 16:21Bual--Alto de La Penouta, área recreativa/Boal--Alto de la Penouta, área recreativa2
2021-08-30 10:30Lago de Sanabria PNat--subida a Peña Trevinca2
2021-08-29 08:15Fuenteguinaldo--Dehesa Boyal1
2021-08-30 16:25Puebla de Sanabria--Embalse de Cernadilla1
2021-09-17 19:08Embalse de Portaje--General1
2021-09-15 08:36Embalse de Los Canchales--General1
2021-09-11 19:00Embalse de Portaje--Cola de Torrejoncillo1
2021-09-14 12:23Punta El Oligo2
2021-09-12 08:00Vila Chã da Ribeira1
2021-09-17 17:47Los Arenales--Laguna norte1
2021-09-12 07:50Embalse de Montijo--Balsas de regadío1
2021-09-17 09:09Playa de Montijo2
2021-09-11 18:28Sancti-Spíritus--Graveras del camino de Pedraza1
2021-09-17 12:20Santiago del Campo--Arroyo Talaván1
2021-09-15 11:00Santiago del Campo--Llanos10
2021-09-04 19:18Peralejos de Abajo--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-09-15 17:50Hinojal--Llanos de Hinojal6
2021-08-28 07:30Valdés--Cabo Busto1
2021-08-28 18:30Sierra de la Culebra--San Pedro de las Herrerías-Campamento1
2021-09-09 15:28Percurso Genísio-Malhadas1
2021-09-03 12:58Puerto de Leitariegos6
2021-09-06 13:04Llanos de Cáceres--Pizarro de Henar4
2021-09-14 14:32Embalse de Guadiloba5
2021-09-16 19:47Llanos de Cáceres--Camino de Perodosma17
2021-09-17 15:25Laguna de Galisteo2
2021-09-12 18:05Don Álvaro--Camino de Villagonzalo1
2021-09-17 09:13Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra1
2021-09-11 11:41Lucillo--Paramera1
2021-09-16 10:01Llanos de Cáceres--Suerte de Gargüera6
2021-09-16 19:27Doñana PNat--Dehesa De Pilas1
2021-09-11 11:50Llanos de Cáceres--El Borril1
2021-09-17 10:15Cáceres--La Pulgosa/Observatorio1
2021-09-13 18:14Llanos de Cáceres--Arrogatos y La Hinojosa2
2021-09-11 16:00Somiedo PNat--La Peral/ fuente las Machadas,3
2021-09-12 11:04Somiedo PNat--Veiga la Penouta12
2021-09-12 07:45Campiña de Olivares2
2021-08-19 08:30Parque Natural de Somiedo (área general)5
2021-08-29 09:35Somiedo PNat--La Peral/Mirador del rey3
2021-09-11 10:55Somiedo PNat--Llamardal2
2021-09-12 19:47El Puertu--Somiedu/Puerto de Somiedo--Somiedo1
2021-09-05 13:00Tamames--Laguna de Tamames2
2021-09-03Babia y Luna PNat--Lago de Babia1
2021-09-05 08:16Plasencia--Río Jerte (tramo urbano)1
2021-08-27 08:00Somiedu--L'Auteiru2
2021-09-17 18:30Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla3
2021-09-09 17:45La Cumbre--Los Cerralbos4
2021-09-03Babia y Luna PNat--La Riera5
2021-08-30 10:29Somiedo PNat--Lagos de Saliencia1
2021-09-13 09:13Jarilla--Dehesa Vieja (La Lagartera)2
2021-09-12 19:02El Palmar--Campiña1
2021-09-16 19:24Santa Amalia--Arrozales al este11
2021-09-10 10:43Embalse del Robledo1
2021-09-17 08:48Jarilla--Dehesa Nueva1
2021-09-14 09:00Magasca--Arroyo de Carmona2
2021-09-06 11:30Parque del Alamillo1
2021-09-17 12:05Jarilla--Piedras Labradas1
2021-09-03 20:09Toril--Hotel Puerta de Monfragüe1
2021-09-10 19:00Embalse de Arroyoconejo / Llerena1
2021-08-25 15:35Puerto de Honduras1
2021-08-31 10:30Zamora--Monte Concejo7
2021-09-16 18:42La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo1
2021-09-03 19:33Valdehijaderos--Camino del Arroyo de las Negrillas1
2021-09-16 19:31Embalse de Ricobayo--Montamarta-paraje de Valdellope3
2021-09-12 08:45Llanos de Belén2
2021-09-13 11:53Piornal--Camino del embalse1
2021-09-11 11:35Nieva--Gozón3
2021-09-04 09:23La Calzada de Béjar--Via de la Plata2
2021-09-12 18:44Toril--Arroyo del Puente Mocho2
2021-09-13 13:42Gozón--Cabu Nigru/Gozón--Cabo Negro9
2021-09-13 10:43Villavante--Gravera1
2021-09-13 10:45Villavante--Pueblo y alrededores5
2021-09-12 11:21Trujillo--Embalse de Carmonilla2
2021-09-17 08:48Embalse de Alcollarín1
2021-09-03 20:27El Almarchal1
2021-09-14 15:11Campo Lugar--Charcas de Manzanares1
2021-09-10 19:19Matalobos del Páramo--Balsa de riego2
2021-09-12 19:08Charco Salado1
2021-09-11 17:00Azares del Páramo--Balsa de riego1
2021-09-03 09:00La Janda--Área General1
2021-09-14 12:38Carretera Campo Lugar-Sierra Brava4
2021-09-06 10:17Gozón--Charca de Verdicio1
2021-09-05 09:00Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--Piornal de El Travieso1
2021-09-09 13:11La Janda--La China1
2021-09-13 08:31Zorita--Charcas de la Dehesa de Abajo1
2021-09-04 07:25Gozón--Cabu Peñes RNat4
2021-09-08 18:30Babia y Luna PNat--Puerto de Aralla2
2021-09-12 15:05Embalse de Arrocampo--General (use specific hotspot if possible)2
2021-09-14 08:26Rioseco de Tapia--Tierras de Espinosa1
2021-09-06 18:10Embalse de Selga de Ordás2
2021-09-17 18:30Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--La Covatilla (above 1.400 m.a.s.l.)2
2021-08-28 17:02La Hoya--Melojar-Pinar3
2021-09-04 17:45Embalse de Casares de Arbás26
2021-09-09 18:01Observatorio Puerto de Facinas1
2021-09-16 17:00Zotes del Paramo--Gravera3
2021-09-08 11:53Luanco--Moniello8
2021-09-11 18:30Santa Cristina del páramo--Balsa de riego2
2021-09-12 13:25Luanco--Punta de la Vaca1
2021-09-10 19:31La Torre del Valle--Área General1
2021-08-30 12:03Zuares del Paramo--Gravera1
2021-09-10 17:30Zuares del Páramo--Balsa de riego4
2021-09-11 14:34Chozas de Abajo--Laguna Ongil y las Entremedias7
2021-09-13 08:19Carreño--Perlora, ciudad residencial3
2021-09-05 09:30Puerto del Tremedal1
2021-08-30 08:52Villanueva de Azoague--Río Esla-Puente Hierro1
2021-09-10 17:13Tarifa--Observatorio de La Peña1
2021-09-05 12:48Embalse de Santa Teresa--Montejo2
2021-09-10 17:16Villamáñan--Balsa De Riego (Villamañán 2)2
2021-09-11 12:56Embalse de Santa Teresa--Las Zorreras1
2021-09-17 08:00Pelabravo--Graveras de Naharros del Río1
2021-09-08 19:21El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances2
2021-08-31 11:47Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Villafáfila-Pueblo y alrededores2
2021-09-16 17:39Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-Balsa1
2021-09-10 16:54Villacé--Balsa de riego (Villamañán 1)5
2021-09-11 14:40Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Otero de Sariegos-pueblo1
2021-09-16 08:16Coreses--Graveras3
2021-09-17 17:37Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande3
2021-09-05 18:26Castronuevo-Villalba--Límite RNat.2
2021-08-30 10:31Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General1
2021-09-06 12:03Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-puente romano4
2021-09-11 10:30villabalter--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-09-14 10:30Isles of Scilly--Bryher6
2021-09-12 13:30Samson2
2021-09-12 10:40Isles of Scilly--St. Agnes8
2021-09-04 11:30Isles of Scilly--Gugh3
2021-09-16 19:00Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de La Rosa7
2021-09-13 10:53Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de Paneras1
2021-08-30 12:37Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de La Fuente2
2021-09-12 16:00Isles of Scilly--Tresco3
2021-09-10 16:34Grulleros--Gravera5
2021-09-14 07:45Peninnis Head3
2021-09-09 18:48Los Alcornocales PNat--Puerto de la Ahumada2
2021-09-12 20:33Lower Moors3
2021-09-16 13:00Isles of Scilly--St. Mary's1
2021-09-06 14:02León--Parque de La Granja1
2021-09-06 13:20León--Campos del Ejido2
2021-09-09 07:01Isles of Scilly--Porth Hellick Pool2
2021-09-16 10:42León--La Candamia/Las Lomas6
2021-09-16 11:00Isles of Scilly--St. Martin's10
2021-09-16 09:54Castuera--Llanos de San Antonio3
2021-09-10 09:30Peraleda de la Mata--Regadíos3
2021-09-15 18:50Santa María del Berrocal--Río Corneja1
2021-09-15 19:28Santa María del Berrocal--Secanos2
2021-08-27 08:47Hoyorredondo--Escobarejo1
2021-09-15 18:27Santa María del Berrocal--Charco de los Tejeros1
2021-09-17 13:01El Estrecho PNat--Punta Secreta5
2021-09-10 08:30Arroyo de Calamocarro1
2021-09-17 09:45Zapardiel de la Cañada--Embalse1
2021-08-28 08:26Ría de Villaciciosa PNat--El Cierrón1
2021-09-05 20:42Cabeza del Buey--Casa del Cabrito15
2021-09-15 16:43Puerto de Peñanegra4
2021-09-17 17:15Azud de Riolobos1
2021-09-10 17:39Cabeza del Buey--La Dehesa1
2021-08-29 10:43Tacumshin Lake--general area2
2021-09-17 09:24Castronuño--RNRiberas de C.1
2021-09-08 13:00Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre PNat--Valle de Rebueno3
2021-09-16 13:08Candeleda--Embalse del Rincón1
2021-09-05 11:02Puerto de Chía1
2021-09-10 12:43Valdepolo--Laguna Sentiz4
2021-09-05 12:37San Martín de la Vega del Alberche--Vega5
2021-09-10 08:49Belalcázar--Campos agrícolas1
2021-09-14 18:00Embalse de Gamonal de la Sierra2
2021-09-16 11:26Puerto del Pico1
2021-09-16 17:10Río Hondo--Altamiros y Chamartín3
2021-09-13 08:32Peñaflor de Hornija--Nava3
2021-09-12 11:55Alto Valderaduey--Area general4
2021-09-11 14:01Picos de Europa PN--Puerto de Panderrueda1
2021-09-14 19:00Land's End1
2021-09-11 19:01Villazanzo de Valderaduey--Laguna del Paramo1
2021-09-08 12:16San Pedro del Arroyo--Arroyo de la Reguera11
2021-08-28 10:17Southwest Coastal Path--Pendeen Watch to Botallack2
2021-08-27 09:08Levant Mine (NT)1
2021-09-06 07:55Pendeen Watch1
2021-08-30 07:56Calartha1
2021-09-13 06:00Laguna de Boada3
2021-09-01 11:21Llanes--Llano de Los Carriles2
2021-09-04 09:11Llanes--H.ontoria/Llanes--Hontoria5
2021-09-15 19:00Valladolid--CTR2
2021-09-17 17:00Laguna de El Oso1
2021-09-13 10:05Llanes--Llano de Niembro15
2021-08-31 10:50Llanes--Ría de Niembru/Llanes--Ría de Niembro1
2021-09-15 08:52Laguna de Pedraza
2021-09-13 09:20Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general10
2021-09-09 09:01Embalse de las Cogotas2
2021-09-10 11:07Zorita de los Molinos--Río Adaja1
2021-09-08 16:54Ávila--Río Chico y Arroyo de los Vaquerizos3
2021-09-10 14:27Vega de Liébana--Puerto de San Glorio4
2021-09-10 08:46Llanes--La Talá, Po/Llanes--La Talá, Póo1
2021-09-07 16:15Ávila--Complejo de Naturávila1
2021-09-17 10:55Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso2
2021-09-17 16:39Velayos y Vega de Santa María8
2021-09-11 11:50Villeguillo--Laguna Alba1
2021-09-16 19:32Villagonzalo de Coca--Laguna de las Eras2
2021-09-12 18:23Castronuevo de Esgueva4
2021-09-10 11:03Juarros de Voltoya--embalse1
2021-09-15 18:34Porthleven Beach and Surrounding Area1
2021-09-07 08:42Southwest Coastal Path--Portleven to Gunwalloe Cove1
2021-09-16 16:51Bajo Alberche--Puente de Valsordo1
2021-09-11 19:05Campo Azálvaro--Embalse de Serones1
2021-08-30 07:39Kynance Cove3
2021-09-14 07:53Caerthilian Cove7
2021-09-14 11:30The Lizard
2021-09-16 16:02Fuencaliente--Puerto de Valderrepisa1
2021-08-27 09:31Alto Campoo--Brañavieja1
2021-09-12 10:35Rielves-- arroyo de Barcience3
2021-08-28 11:00Sta. Mª Alameda-Área Recreativa Río Aceña1
2021-09-07Skomer Island WTSWW NR
2021-09-15 18:39Gravera de Cambrillos de Guadarrama2
2021-09-13 07:00Skokholm1
2021-09-08 08:11Sierra de Loja--área General1
2021-09-12 14:04Villamantilla--Río Perales1
2021-09-02 12:41Trevose Head3
2021-09-03 12:35Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Villaveta1
2021-09-05 08:15Quijorna3
2021-09-15 13:25Huétor-Tájar--Área General2
2021-09-08 11:43Fuenteodra4
2021-09-11 08:04Tablas de Alarcos1
2021-09-16 18:36Dehesa de Alpedrete1
2021-09-13 08:30Los Balbases--Área general3
2021-08-26 16:46Guadarrama PN--Puerto Navacerrada2
2021-08-31 09:37Port Quin and Doyden Point4
2021-09-15Tagle--Punta Ballota1
2021-09-02 08:30Santa María del Campo1
2021-09-17 17:46Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo1
2021-09-03 16:18Péninsule de Porz Guen1
2021-09-16 09:00Castromorca6
2021-09-10Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2021-09-10Ría de San Martín--Área General1
2021-09-03Miengo--Canteras de Cuchía24
2021-09-16 12:20Pozuelo de Calatrava--Virgen de los Santos1
2021-09-04 18:10Isar-Hornillos--Área general3
2021-09-14 09:00Tobar1
2021-09-16 09:45La Parte-Villalibado2
2021-09-13 07:52Hoces del Río Duratón PNat--Ermita San Frutos3
2021-09-04 14:04Embalse del Ebro RNat--Arija1
2021-09-17 18:36Laguna del Prado1
2021-09-11 14:18Embalse del Ebro RNat--San Vicente de Villamezán2
2021-09-13 18:59Palud de la Torche (Plomeur)2
2021-09-11 08:16Puente del Batán3
2021-08-24 16:45Liencres--La Picota3
2021-09-15 11:19Emb. Santillana--antigua crta1
2021-09-12 10:53Embalse del Ebro RNat--Cabañas de Virtus1
2021-09-15 16:36Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas1
2021-09-09 16:30Los Urros4
2021-09-12 09:03Leganés--Parque lineal Arroyo Butarque1
2021-09-07 19:00Soto de la Marina--Parque La Caloquera2
2021-08-19 17:30Quintanilla de las Carretas--Río Arlanzón1
2021-09-07 09:00Roughtor3
2021-09-03 14:06Santander--Las Pozonas de San Román (y EDAR)1
2021-09-10 10:50Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Alday7
2021-09-11 07:51Tablas de Daimiel PN--Pasarelas e Isla del Pan1
2021-09-10 19:20Páramo del Arroyo--Páramos4
2021-09-12 11:18Marmellares--Quejigares y páramos1
2021-08-30 15:37Merindad de Valdeporres--Robredo de las Pueblas1
2021-09-10 18:30Embalse de Finisterre--cuerpo del embalse4
2021-09-06 08:59Santander--Parque de Las Llamas
2021-09-12 08:21Aldeonte-Olmillo2
2021-09-08 19:30Parque Lineal de Manzanares--M40 a M451
2021-09-10 08:43Embalse del Cubillas1
2021-09-13 11:20Bahía de Santander--Marisma del Conde1
2021-09-15 09:35Laguna de Navaseca1
2021-09-03 18:39Cojóbar--Área General1
2021-09-15 10:14San Blas-Canillejas--Lagunas de Ambroz2
2021-09-14 12:25Valle del Arlanza--Quintanilla del Agua y Tordueles1
2021-09-13 14:10Quintanaloma--Área General3
2021-09-05 11:55Burgos--Villimar y alrededores1
2021-09-11 15:55Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-09-17 17:39Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez2
2021-09-12 10:30Ojo Guareña MNat--Area general5
2021-09-17 20:10Sureste PNat--Los Albardales1
2021-08-21 17:00La Mer Blanche2
2021-09-06 17:51Mecerreyes--Muladar y alrededores6
2021-09-11 09:55Toledo. Tembleque: Salvapuros1
2021-09-09 07:00Aranjuez--Sotomayor3
2021-09-15 14:33Laguna de San Juan RF1
2021-09-02 07:37Bardsey Island4
2021-08-25 07:00Mynydd Mawr1
2021-09-12 18:15Valdetorres de Jarama ZEPA20
2021-09-17 08:28La Guardia--Lagunas del arroyo Cedrón2
2021-09-15 15:30Lagunas de Atapuerca1
2021-09-07 20:15PNat Marismas de Santoña. Victoria y Joyel--Molino de Santa Olaja1
2021-09-07 18:30Isla--Cabo Quejo1
2021-09-07 12:48Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat --Marismas de Joyel1
2021-09-12 16:00Comarca de Juarros--Salgüero4
2021-09-09 10:30Cultivos de Colmenar de Oreja y Chinchón3
2021-09-06 08:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat --Observatorio de Noja (Victoria)3
2021-08-24 11:00Dunes et étangs de Trévignon
2021-09-11 14:17Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa2
2021-09-13 07:44Laguna de Meco1
2021-09-15 11:18Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos3
2021-09-16 18:29ZEPA Estepas Cerealistas de la Campiña--Cabanillas y Quer2
2021-09-16 13:15Laguna de la Veguilla1
2021-09-07 14:40Plym Estuary1
2021-09-09 10:22Comarca la Bureba--Berzosa de Bureba2
2021-09-09 11:53Comarca La Bureba--Fuentebureba3
2021-09-15 13:05Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Puerto del Manquillo1
2021-08-28 09:30Valderejo PN2
2021-08-22 08:25Montes Obarenes-San Zadornil PNat--Pico Humión1
2021-09-05 10:28Monte Alén1
2021-08-26 12:10Southgate Coast1
2021-09-13 17:20Ría del Barbadun2
2021-09-10 09:05Ayuelas--Área General11
2021-08-27 10:46Dartmoor NP--Challacombe Down
2021-09-10 08:15Lagunas de Suzana4
2021-08-23 10:35Dartmoor NP--Haytor Quarry
2021-09-04 10:07Villahermosa--Cultivos cerealísticos del SE de Villahermosa1
2021-09-09 15:45Laguna de Bayas1
2021-09-17 15:10Abioncillo de Calatañazor2
2021-09-09 16:51Laguna de Lacorzana4
2021-09-16 11:31Mungia1
2021-09-16 07:50Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Abejar4
2021-09-02 11:25La Cuenca5
2021-09-11 07:47Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Herreros3
2021-09-15 16:40Punta Entinas ParNat--Area General2
2021-09-10 08:49Berry Head NNR1
2021-08-26 09:54Afon Ogwr / Ogmore River--Mouth2
2021-09-03 10:33Longhaugh Point1
2021-08-22 11:35Exmoor NP--Webber's Post1
2021-09-15 08:30Villaciervos--Pueblo y entorno5
2021-09-15 10:51Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal1
2021-09-09 15:52Salburua--Área General7
2021-09-06 09:42Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos1
2021-09-06 15:26Urkiola PNat--Urkiola1
2021-09-12 11:31Embalse de Ullibarri--Nanclares5
2021-09-16 17:36Elorrio3
2021-09-16 07:48Soria--Las Casas4
2021-09-01 10:17Garray--Soto de Garray4
2021-09-17 13:14Ile d'Hoedic (Enez Edig) (île)2
2021-09-12 07:40Fuentecantos--Dehesa y entorno pueblo1
2021-09-11 17:21Urkulu1
2021-09-03 15:16Ile de Bréhat (nord)1
2021-09-04 18:53Valloria2
2021-09-12 11:09Embalse de Las Cañas--Laguna Oeste1
2021-09-05 07:35Laguna del Guarrero (Tardajos de Duero)5
2021-09-11 12:00Embalse de Las Cañas RN1
2021-09-05 09:20Laguna del Cubillo (Cubo de Hogueras)8
2021-09-05 10:17Laguna Herrera (Aldealafuente)4
2021-08-26 10:30RNN des Marais de Séné (RNN131)2
2021-08-23 07:46Beer Cove and Head1
2021-09-13 08:20Flysch Deba-Zumaia7
2021-09-13 16:30Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas2
2021-08-29 09:36Monteagudo de las Vicarías--Carra Utrilla2
2021-09-02 07:45Matasejún5
2021-09-04 07:00Cosmeston Lakes1
2021-08-25 07:16Black Hole Marsh LNR
2021-08-30 11:30Steart Marshes WWT Reserve1
2021-09-09 09:18Urbasa y Andia PNat--Sierra de Urbasa, Area General3
2021-08-22 10:15Ernio-Gazume3
2021-09-10 07:10Bridgwater Bay NNR--Steart2
2021-09-09 08:05Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza1
2021-08-22 16:33Marais de Bétahon (Ambon)2
2021-09-07 08:15Kingston Seymour1
2021-09-12 09:54Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Goldcliff Lagoons1
2021-09-11 10:25Goldcliff Point1
2021-09-11 13:31Tealham and Tadham Moors SSSI1
2021-09-02 10:30Donostia--Ametzagaina1
2021-09-17 14:30Donostia--Antondegi8
2021-08-24 11:36Cogden Beach1
2021-09-15 07:07Falces--Vedadillo1
2021-09-11 11:29Alfaro--Cofín Área general1
2021-09-04 09:45Portbury Wharf
2021-09-12 09:03Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-09-11 08:36Balsa de Loza3
2021-08-23 12:00Marais de Rieux
2021-09-01 06:25Sierra del Perdón1
2021-09-05 08:19Pilning Wetland1
2021-09-13 11:31Portland Bill--Obelisk2
2021-09-15 07:58Portland Bill2
2021-09-15 18:07Portland Bird Observatory2
2021-09-09 15:00Pamplona--Parque Fluvial del Arga, Oblatas2
2021-09-06 10:02Laguna de la Zaida2
2021-09-04 08:30La Huérguina--La Muela1
2021-09-17 11:27Arguedas--arrozales2
2021-08-23 11:00Belate ZEC-Puerto1
2021-09-08 11:07Laguna de Pitillas RN--Observatorio2
2021-09-16 10:13Arguedas--Depuradora5
2021-09-10 07:35Sierra de Alaitz2
2021-09-17 10:10Bardenas Reales PNat--Landazuría2
2021-09-10 13:01Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General19
2021-09-15 18:35Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-09-11 09:22Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general1
2021-08-31 11:36Vedado de Eguaras RN2
2021-09-05 09:28Hesketh Out Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-04 15:34Venus Pool1
2021-09-11 09:16Bardenas Reales PNat-Area General2
2021-09-06 11:20El Bachiller1
2021-09-11 08:30Saladares del Guadalentin ENP1
2021-09-12 21:37Bardenas Reales PNat--embalse de Zapata2
2021-09-05 10:29Chipping Sodbury Common1
2021-09-07 08:42Plaine d'Ansot (Bayonne)1
2021-09-12 09:50Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)2
2021-09-10 18:41Lónguida--balsa de Villaveta2
2021-09-11 12:14Baztan--Gorramendi3
2021-09-08 09:34Sierra de Izco1
2021-09-05 07:30Laguna de Dos Reinos2
2021-09-15 16:00Canal du Grand Port1
2021-09-12 17:23Embalse de La Loteta1
2021-09-09 17:30Embalse de Nagore5
2021-09-06 10:30Aurizberri/Espinal--pueblo3
2021-09-08 14:24Lindus1
2021-08-26 08:10Kimmeridge Bay5
2021-08-28 11:49Burguete--Humedal de Jauregiaroztegi8
2021-08-23 09:20Sangüesa--depuradora1
2021-09-12 16:05Swyre Head1
2021-09-12 13:16Malvern Hills1
2021-09-12 13:30Hartland Moor NNR1
2021-09-10 10:24Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-10 08:27Turlin Moor LNR1
2021-09-11 15:00Winter Hill1
2021-08-30 10:00Clifton Pits1
2021-08-30 08:33Sandbach Flashes2
2021-09-04 05:45Camp Lane Pits4
2021-09-04 06:36Church Farm Pits4
2021-08-31 09:33Horwich Moors2
2021-08-21 12:43Studland--Redhorn Quay1
2021-09-02 07:23Ile de Ré (île)1
2021-09-01 13:45Bredon Hill NNR2
2021-08-24 07:18Luna--Regadíos de Los Romerales1
2021-08-29 06:38Elton Reservoir1
2021-09-07 16:15Pointe de la Coubre30
2021-08-24 15:26Bec d'Andaine2
2021-09-10 13:23Hough End Playing Fields1
2021-08-23 07:35Luna--Regadíos de Marivache2
2021-09-06 14:00Hengistbury Head LNR1
2021-08-27 09:28Salisbury Plain--East side1
2021-08-23 12:21Out Head1
2021-09-12 11:32Sierra del Toro--Area General1
2021-08-25 18:14Gawsworth Common1
2021-09-05 17:32Moëze--RN de Moëze-Oléron (RN02)--Les Tannes2
2021-08-26 19:09Digue des Mizottes2
2021-09-04 06:04Audenshaw Reservoirs1
2021-08-21 17:58RNN de la Baie de l'Aiguillon (RNN130)--La Prée Mizotière3
2021-09-14 15:41Pastriz--Mejana de Benedicto1
2021-09-15 19:09Shutlingsloe1
2021-09-15 12:24Dale Top1
2021-09-11 08:18Barracas / El Toro--Llano2
2021-09-09 13:30Hollingworth Lake2
2021-09-05 07:58Ermita de San Francisco de Asis1
2021-09-11 06:45New Forest NP--Sway Heathland1
2021-09-05 09:42Peak District NP--Danebower1
2021-09-14 11:22New Forest NP--Setley Pond4
2021-09-14 16:00Brookbottom Banks1
2021-09-10 12:00Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes1
2021-09-07 06:06Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR1
2021-08-29 14:57Ludworth Moor1
2021-09-01 11:20Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes2
2021-09-12 08:28Gurrea de Gállego--Sarda Alta4
2021-09-10 09:29Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré3
2021-09-13 10:03Embalse de La Sotonera--Campos de Montmesa1
2021-09-10 08:07Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa1
2021-08-22 16:09Les Ponts d'Ouve3
2021-08-30 12:22Padfield Water Works1
2021-09-01 18:15Sadler's Mill and Squabb Wood2
2021-08-28 07:30New Forest NP--Pig Bush Inclosure2
2021-08-24 10:16New Forest NP--Yew Tree Heath2
2021-08-30 06:19Peak District NP--Doctors Gate and Mossy Lea Farm1
2021-08-27 07:30Lower Test Marshes1
2021-09-05 11:45Fishlake Meadows NR1
2021-09-07 07:06White Horse Hill (National Trust)2
2021-08-29 09:19Crowden2
2021-09-04 08:00Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve--Warwickshire Part1
2021-09-07 06:48Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-30 11:10Ladywalk WMBC NR (Restricted access)1
2021-08-27 18:20RNN du Domaine de Beauguillot (RNN42)6
2021-09-05 09:04Soil Hill1
2021-09-12 07:34Denholme Clough1
2021-09-12 19:35Villanúa2
2021-08-24 21:53Somport3
2021-09-14 17:30Horta de Godella- Rocafort1
2021-08-30 11:00Horta De Burjassot1
2021-09-04 08:00Hook with Warsash LNR3
2021-09-03 19:45Alberca de Loreto1
2021-09-05 08:30Itchen Navigation Heritage Trail near St Catherine's Hill2
2021-08-25 17:12Ventnor Downs1
2021-09-11 08:55Barluenga--Pueblo1
2021-08-27 17:00Formigal1
2021-08-30 09:34Wolston Gravel Pits1
2021-08-30 17:59Churn Farm1
2021-08-27 08:00Col de Soulor3
2021-09-07 08:30Old Winchester Hill NNR1
2021-09-15 10:00Farlington Marshes LNR1
2021-09-11 10:03Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-12 06:52The Vyne (NT)1
2021-09-06 10:16Otmoor (wider basin area, stay on bridleways and footpath)5
2021-09-03 17:57Erewash Meadows NWT NR--Aldercar Flash1
2021-08-29 09:11Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat2
2021-08-30 10:00Barranco de Bernatuara
2021-09-09 10:39Holy Island
2021-09-17 10:31St Aidan's RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-28 18:18The Oxfordshire Golf Hotel and Spa1
2021-09-12 09:09Medmerry RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-08 08:58Ordesa PN--Gradas de Soaso1
2021-09-05 10:31Ordesa PN--Cuello Gordo1
2021-08-30 10:36Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Sidlesham Ferry1
2021-09-06 10:15Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Halsey's Farm4
2021-09-09 09:30Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour area1
2021-09-11 06:44Church Norton and Pagham Harbour3
2021-09-11 12:04Arrozales de Selgua2
2021-08-27 15:26Holme Pierrepont1
2021-09-05 06:51Thursley NNR3
2021-09-11 06:30Whitburn Coastal Park1
2021-09-15 06:58Shackleford Farmland1
2021-08-30 11:17Tattenhoe Valley Park--East1
2021-09-04 10:11Embalse de Santa Rita2
2021-09-04 06:53Tuesley Farm1
2021-09-05 08:10Climping - Littlehampton1
2021-09-08 12:58Ravenstone STW and Surrounding Farmland1
2021-09-13 13:15Saltholme RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-24 09:46Unstead Water Meadows1
2021-08-25 19:27Coldwaltham Brooks1
2021-09-14 16:31Amberley Wildbrooks SWT NR1
2021-08-28 08:20Embalse de Barasona--Cola1
2021-08-28 16:37Stoke Lake1
2021-09-06 07:47Dunsfold Aerodrome and Farmland1
2021-09-09 08:33Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South1
2021-09-15 07:00Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve3
2021-09-13 08:30Stoke Common2
2021-09-11 10:15Pitstone Hill SSSI3
2021-09-06 09:18Eyebrook Reservoir1
2021-08-25 08:34Ferring Rife2
2021-09-11 09:30Incombe Hole1
2021-08-29 08:00Ivinghoe Beacon (NT)2
2021-09-01 09:50Goring Gap2
2021-08-26 08:30Clandon Wood NR and Natural Burial Ground1
2021-09-08 07:07Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors2
2021-08-22 08:34Collado de Sahún1
2021-09-15 16:00Staines Moor SSSI4
2021-08-28 07:42Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre1
2021-08-28 15:45Woodoaks Farm including Ladywalk Wood1
2021-09-08 18:10Findon Gallops4
2021-09-07 09:08South Downs NP--Cissbury Ring1
2021-09-16 18:00Stocker's Farm1
2021-08-28 09:39Rutland Water1
2021-08-28 09:16Knepp Wildlands and Estate1
2021-09-03 08:09South Downs NP--Steep Down3
2021-08-30 10:01Minet Country Park1
2021-09-05 14:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS1
2021-09-12 09:15Osterley Farmland1
2021-09-06 18:00Bushy Park3
2021-09-14 16:10Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de Patrau1
2021-09-12 06:35River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury1
2021-09-06 07:15Islas Columbretes - Illes Columbretes1
2021-08-27 11:10Alkborough Flats1
2021-09-17 15:30Richmond Park (London)1
2021-09-07 06:27Heartwood Forest--West side1
2021-09-11 07:00North Cave Wetlands1
2021-09-08 18:45Heartwood Forest--East of B651 and North of Drovers Lane1
2021-09-11 08:51Canon's Farm, Banstead2
2021-09-11 07:51North York Moors NP--Staithes1
2021-09-04 09:25Brent Reservoir2
2021-08-22 08:25Posets-Maladeta PNat--Embalse de Llauset3
2021-09-03 14:50Ellenbrook Fields Country Park1
2021-09-07 11:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Riet Vell1
2021-09-06 07:10Totteridge Valley1
2021-09-09 16:42Little Woodcote1
2021-09-10 07:37Grafham Water1
2021-09-12 07:30Beddington Farmlands1
2021-09-02 09:24Hampstead Heath--Kenwood2
2021-09-02 17:15Norton Green1
2021-09-16Hampstead Heath1
2021-09-01 16:09Regent's Park (please do not list exotic waterfowl)1
2021-09-01 06:55Sandy Heath--West of the Quarry3
2021-09-12 10:41Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí1
2021-09-02 12:49Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada1
2021-09-16 15:21Alexandra Park (London)2
2021-09-06 07:10Baston Fen LWT NR1
2021-09-07 18:26Clothall Common--Wallington Road viewpoint2
2021-08-29 09:42Fletching Mill Farm3
2021-09-11 06:58Walthamstow Wetlands1
2021-09-06 07:03Walthamstow Marshes SSSI1
2021-08-30 15:00South Downs NP--Tide Mills and Ouse Estuary NR1
2021-09-06 08:25Lee Valley Riding Centre1
2021-09-11 11:35Waterworks NR1
2021-08-22 09:39Falaise Bénouville1
2021-09-09 07:35Estany d'Ivars--Area general1
2021-08-29 09:15South Downs NP--Seaford Head LNR3
2021-08-28 09:28South Downs NP--Seaford Head LNR, Hope Gap3
2021-09-03 08:50South Downs NP--Cuckmere Haven7
2021-09-14 15:31South Downs NP--Cuckmere Valley and Cuckmere Haven11
2021-09-17Wanstead Flats3
2021-09-09 11:13Grange Farm (Knapwell)1
2021-09-05 11:30Hay Street1
2021-09-16 09:00Fair Isle2
2021-09-03 09:29Espace Naturel du Val de Choisille (Bassins de la Choisille)3
2021-09-11 13:00Mare Fen LNR1
2021-09-05 09:10Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--East of the River Great Ouse2
2021-09-16 11:34Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-29 06:44Ingrebourne Valley LNR and Hornchurch Country Park1
2021-09-13 07:19Hornsea Mere1
2021-09-13 09:50Dale of Walls1
2021-09-03 17:30Dernford Reservoir1
2021-09-17 09:09Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-17 10:06Smithy Fen1
2021-09-13 12:41Sandness1
2021-09-12 10:29Bempton Cliffs RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-14 18:35Domaine de la Galinière9
2021-09-07 07:53Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-12 13:45Wilbraham Fens SSSI1
2021-09-05 12:25Flamborough Old Fall1
2021-09-08 10:10Flamborough Head1
2021-09-07 10:27East Tilbury Marshes--Coalhouse Fort1
2021-09-15 10:44Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre1
2021-09-03 07:03Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-05 11:12Kilnsea--Sammys Point1
2021-08-30 11:20Kilnsea--Wetlands2
2021-09-09 09:00Kilnsea2
2021-09-04 09:00Spurn Point--Spurn Triangle1
2021-09-06 13:40Kilnsea--Beacon Lane7
2021-09-05 06:35Spurn Point NNR--Seawatching hut/Numpties1
2021-09-15 06:15Spurn Point NNR4
2021-09-05 07:41Zona humida de Les Madrigueres1
2021-09-17 06:42Gibraltar Point NNR1
2021-08-25 10:26Rye Harbour SWT NR1
2021-09-05 08:58Snettisham RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-04 10:26Blue House Farm EWT NR6
2021-09-12 11:30Elmley NNR (formerly Elmley Marshes RSPB Reserve)4
2021-08-22 08:17Le Domaine des Oiseaux2
2021-09-15 11:00Holme Bird Observatory (restricted access)1
2021-08-29 07:50Galloways1
2021-08-20 15:30El Pas de la Casa1
2021-09-02 08:16Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Woodland1
2021-09-05 12:00Dungeness RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-04 09:56Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Island Hide
2021-09-09 12:18Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-11 07:30Oare Marshes LNR1
2021-09-07 09:49Dungeness Bird Observatory Recording Area2
2021-08-22 07:46Abberton Reservoir--Wigborough Bay Viewpoint3
2021-09-04 10:38Westlands County Park1
2021-08-29 10:00Abberton Reservoir2
2021-09-12 11:45Garraf PNat--Campgràs1
2021-09-15 13:41Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Staithe Whincover Layby1
2021-09-04 08:00Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Dunes5
2021-09-02 10:41Holkham NNR--Pines and Marshes (Please use more precise location if possible)1
2021-08-22 09:00Colne Point EWT NR1
2021-09-09 05:46Holkham NNR--East Hills2
2021-09-05 12:30North Point/Warham Freshmarsh3
2021-09-04 18:22Warham Greens4
2021-09-05 06:28Stodmarsh NNR11
2021-09-03 15:00Holkham NNR--Stiffkey Marshes1
2021-09-12 06:21Grove Ferry3
2021-08-29 09:08Eyne--site de migration1
2021-08-27 12:29Out Skerries1
2021-09-12 18:32Haroldswick1
2021-09-07 09:35Belstead Brook Park1
2021-09-11 08:47Blakeney Point1
2021-09-03 09:37Le Hâble-d'Ault2
2021-08-29 14:32Glandford2
2021-09-08 07:15Langdon Cliffs (NT)2
2021-09-05 08:22Minster Pumping Station and Marshes1
2021-09-04 07:34Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Coastguards1
2021-09-11 14:54Worth Marshes2
2021-08-27 11:25Sandwich Bay Bird Observatory4
2021-09-05 07:30Levington Lagoon1
2021-09-02 15:50Sandwich & Pegwell Bay NNR7
2021-09-14 06:33Bockhill1
2021-09-02 06:37The Naze EWT NR2
2021-09-07 17:42Sandwich Bay Scrape6
2021-09-14 15:58Sandwich Bay1
2021-08-26 06:38Gramborough Hill NT1
2021-09-05 12:50Kelling Water Meadows3
2021-09-09 12:00Saint-Merd-les-Oussines--Tourbière du Longéroux1
2021-09-06 11:05Parc du Marquenterre/Baie de Somme (please do not report captive Whooper Swans)
2021-08-25 08:22RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Plage de la Maye1
2021-09-06 05:45Landguard Point1
2021-08-24 06:15Foreness Point1
2021-09-05 16:24North Foreland7
2021-09-03Cap Gris-Nez5
2021-09-05 15:15West Runton1
2021-09-05 09:29Pérassay (ville)1
2021-09-12 08:31Shingle Street2
2021-09-08 08:25Saint-Priest-la-Marche (ville)2
2021-09-04 14:35Hollesley Marshes RSPB Reserve6
2021-08-28 17:16Sa Porrassa / Magaluf1
2021-09-05 06:15Sidestrand1
2021-09-12 12:10Orford Ness NNR2
2021-09-04 14:16Sudbourne Marshes5
2021-09-03 10:27Holton Pits1
2021-08-25 09:20Slaughden5
2021-08-24 10:20Thorpeness Old Caravan Site3
2021-08-29 13:49Sizewell1
2021-08-25 08:58Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-07 13:03Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR1
2021-09-06 07:30Southwold Town Marshes3
2021-09-08 06:45Southwold Sea Front1
2021-09-04 11:15Breydon Water LNR1
2021-08-23 15:00Horsey Dunes SSSI--Nelson's Head Track1
2021-09-11 09:12Kessingland Beach1
2021-09-01 14:28Massanella2
2021-09-05 09:29Winterton Dunes NNR4
2021-08-29 10:23Breydon Water--Hide1
2021-09-05 17:45The Denes3
2021-09-04 16:00Caister Golf Course and Shore1
2021-09-11 13:56Sa Marina Gran (passatges)1
2021-09-17 18:23Son Bosc/Depuradora, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca3
2021-09-08 14:30Plateau de Leucate2
2021-09-12 08:29Parc départemental de la Haute-Île2
2021-09-11 10:06Finca Son Real1
2021-09-07 18:12Bassa del Frare Ramon1
2021-09-04 09:32Cap de Creus PNat--Pla de Gates1
2021-08-25 12:24Plaine des Moëres (Ghyvelde)13
2021-09-01 08:55Anciennes gravières de Viry-Noureuil4
2021-09-13 10:12Prairies humides d'Amigny-Rouy/Beautor (général)2
2021-09-01 11:28Gravières de Brissay-Choigny3
2021-09-07 12:42Site de suivi de la migration de la Falaise Bloucard (Mont d'Origny)4
2021-09-10 11:00Montrécourt (champs)1
2021-08-24 06:52Westkapelle--Vroon9
2021-09-14 08:20Camargue--Parc ornithologique du Pont de Gau1
2021-09-01 07:39Gent - Kluizendok1
2021-09-13 15:16Camargue--Station Biologique de la Tour du Valat1
2021-08-19 16:32Kalken - Kalkense Meersen2
2021-08-27 10:42Lac d'Auzon-Temple--Digue de Brévonnes1
2021-09-14 07:05RNN des Coussouls de Crau (RNN152)--Peau de Meau1
2021-08-29 14:30De Kwade Hoek1
2021-09-10 11:45Landes de Montagny1
2021-09-13 14:07RNN des Coussouls de Crau (RNN152)1
2021-09-03 08:49Elversele/Waasmunster - Klein Broek1
2021-08-23 14:58Rammegors1
2021-09-15 08:45Meijendel2
2021-09-02 18:45Chèvre Noire3
2021-08-24 07:05Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland--Vogelmeer2
2021-09-03 08:00Dordtse Biesbosch1
2021-08-22 02:00Biesbosch--Bandijk Boven Spieringpolder/Kleine Hardenhoek1
2021-08-28 12:00Schoorlse Duinen1
2021-08-31 10:25Texel--Grote Vlak1
2021-09-15 10:04Texel--De Tuintjes1
2021-09-07 15:59Bras de la leysse et Aéroport de Chambéry4
2021-08-24 18:00Lommel - Maatheide1
2021-09-10 08:00De Hooge Kampse Plas1
2021-09-17 11:00Vlieland2
2021-09-08 07:15Heidestein (Het Utrechts Landschap)1
2021-09-09 19:10Le Semnoz (Viuz-la-Chiésaz)1
2021-08-22 07:10Forêt de Veytay1
2021-09-13 08:17Marais de Sionnet2
2021-09-12 08:24Maashorst--Telpost Vogelwacht Uden1
2021-09-05 08:53Het Binnenveld--Veenkampen10
2021-09-04 07:40Harderbroek2
2021-09-11 07:10Reserve Naturelle de Dumontshaff1
2021-09-04 10:57NP De Groote Peel--Meerbaan1
2021-09-12 10:32Plateau de Cenise et Arête de Chevry1
2021-09-13Schlammwiss1
2021-08-27 10:00Colle dell'Agnello3
2021-09-08 12:32Leysin (general area)2
2021-09-04 12:36Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin
2021-09-05 07:45Grosses Moos--West (general area)2
2021-09-04 09:45Grosses Moos--West--Felder Witzwil20
2021-09-05 10:02Ravenswoud--Uitkijktoren 'de Zeven'1
2021-09-10 18:03Sangweiher (NSG)1
2021-09-15 10:35Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen1
2021-08-25 09:04Kiesgrube Platten1
2021-09-11 07:46Maringer Wies (NSG)1
2021-08-30 10:21Col de Tende2
2021-08-22 15:32Erbeskopf1
2021-09-10 12:19Monte Bertrand - Briga Alta1
2021-08-27 07:33Annaberger Hof1
2021-08-26 06:30Feldflur westlich Einig1
2021-09-06 08:50Dellwiger Bachtal (NSG)1
2021-08-25 10:20Rückhaltebecken Olleroh1
2021-09-02 08:31Tharros (ruins)2
2021-09-02 09:20Pleckenbrinksee5
2021-09-11 12:07Sempachersee--Schlichti1
2021-08-22 11:57Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)1
2021-08-31 18:15Kiebitzwiese (NSG)3
2021-09-05 07:15Lista Fyr
2021-08-28 05:54Lista--Vågsvollvåien1
2021-08-29 07:55Lista--lebeltet1
2021-08-28 07:55Lista--Gunnarsmyra1
2021-08-31 17:00Hemmerder Wiesen (NSG)4
2021-09-09 19:45Slevdalsvannet1
2021-08-23 09:45Nordhasselvika4
2021-08-25 08:03Maschwander Allmend2
2021-09-05 18:55Recker Moor1
2021-09-07 16:33Katzensee1
2021-09-17 16:04Allmend Chatzensee1
2021-09-02 18:30Niederglatt und Oberglatt Felden4
2021-09-01 18:40Bachenbülacher Allmend1
2021-08-25 14:52Rohrwiesen am Seegraben 'Der Spieß'1
2021-09-03 07:45Ruinsberg2
2021-08-27 08:00Greifensee--Stritgfenn3
2021-08-27 10:43Naturschutzgebiet Rothenthurm13
2021-09-02 11:31Delta della Maggia (general area)1
2021-09-05 15:36Saalbachniederung4
2021-09-17 08:37Bolle di Magadino (area generale)1
2021-09-11 07:45Hegmatten gesamt2
2021-08-23 09:10Helgoland--Nordostgelände3
2021-09-06 17:45Joner Allmeind5
2021-09-13 09:50Parco delle Cave2
2021-09-12 13:23Kaltbrunner Ried1
2021-09-03 17:40Parco della Vettabbia10
2021-09-05 08:00Parco Gino Cassinis1
2021-08-23 08:05Cascina Cantalupo3
2021-09-12 09:33Vestre Skogsfjord1
2021-09-11 18:58Girenmoos1
2021-09-12 10:31Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)1
2021-08-30 08:10Blåvandshuk1
2021-09-11 14:10Stagno di San Teodoro4
2021-08-31 09:00Glauberg3
2021-09-12 14:08Kinzigaue von Langenselbold (NSG) und Kinzigsee1
2021-08-27 15:05Dorumer Neufeld3
2021-09-08 19:00Strada per Agnadello2
2021-09-10 12:13Neuwerk--Innengroden5
2021-08-27 16:05Cappel-Neufeld2
2021-08-22 08:30Skallingen11
2021-08-25 17:00Arensch-Berenscher Außendeich1
2021-09-08 16:10Filsø1
2021-08-29 10:00Sangvik jorder1
2021-09-06 13:18Sylt--Uthörn1
2021-08-29 07:30Søgnejordet--Søgne fields18
2021-09-12 09:00Årosjordene3
2021-08-25 18:31Tjomsemoen--Søgne fields3
2021-09-04 14:47Alter Rhein Mündung1
2021-09-05 16:15Rheindelta--Gaissauer Ried1
2021-09-04 18:17Rheindelta--Höchster Ried NE5
2021-08-21 09:20Rheindelta--Sanddelta-Lagune2
2021-08-21 11:06Federsee--Banngebiet Staudacher1
2021-08-30 13:26Mandø4
2021-09-11 08:21Rheindelta -- Linker Rheindamm1
2021-09-03 14:39Davoser See2
2021-08-28 18:52Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Salzwasserlagune (Beobachtungshütte)3
2021-08-22 16:30Kongens Mose, Løgumkloster4
2021-08-31 12:36Håøya2
2021-09-10 12:41Gundelfinger Moos (NSG)6
2021-08-28 06:30Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-09-06 07:47Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)1
2021-08-23 15:37Seeanger1
2021-09-17 17:13Hopfensee1
2021-09-12 11:18Strada P. Parrina (a Sud dell'Aurelia)1
2021-09-02 09:00Braunschweiger Okeraue (NSG)2
2021-08-26 10:17Bøjden Nor1
2021-08-28 07:06Inzinger Gaisau3
2021-09-10 07:04Ampermoos (NSG)2
2021-09-14 10:45Lyø1
2021-09-06 07:48Völser Auen Airport Shore2
2021-08-31 11:40Jomfruland3
2021-09-13 11:28Lille Vildmose1
2021-08-21 10:40Südhang Ettersberg (NSG)1
2021-08-20 10:00Fyns Hoved1
2021-08-25 09:15Flugplatz Weimar Umpferstedt1
2021-08-21 18:34Fiskumvannet3
2021-08-19 10:40Knudshoved1
2021-08-25 11:00Egglburger See (Vogelfreistätte)1
2021-08-20 08:28Klåstadkilen3
2021-08-27 08:57Grüner Brink (NSG)2
2021-08-28 13:02Sacca di Scardovari1
2021-09-04 06:55Tassenbacher Stausee/Reservoir & Environs1
2021-08-21 12:27Grandefjæra naturreservat3
2021-09-05 12:31stakeout Adlerbussard, Pegau (2021)1
2021-09-13 11:00Grindholmen1
2021-08-21 05:20Fornebu--Nansenparken2
2021-09-03 08:09BNW Teich6
2021-09-10 09:00Maridalsvannet1
2021-08-21 11:00Maridalen--Turter2
2021-08-19 13:10Skar5
2021-08-30 10:30Østensjøvannet1
2021-09-07 08:15Oranienbaumer Heide (NSG)2
2021-08-29 07:30Bøtø Nor6
2021-09-05 06:40Gedser Odde1
2021-09-04 06:45Mork3
2021-09-03 17:30Punta Faro5
2021-09-06 11:05Tuentangen1
2021-09-06 10:06Merkja1
2021-09-11 12:41Havelländisches Luch2
2021-08-24 13:23Belziger Landschaftswiesen8
2021-09-05 07:08Campo Imperatore1
2021-09-04 15:11Stausee Reißeck3
2021-08-28 06:31Mönster1
2021-08-28 16:40valley and mouth of the Mirna River, northern area--Novigrad-Antenal3
2021-08-22 10:00Hellesjøvann2
2021-09-16 16:12Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South16
2021-08-29 10:35River Mirna Valley--Novigrad, Istria1
2021-09-04 07:00PR Nový rybník, Líně3
2021-09-16 08:53Škocjanski zatok2
2021-09-04 05:00Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)1
2021-09-13 11:58Plzeň--Doubravka - Lávka u Jiřího1
2021-09-07 10:08Villahøj Sø1
2021-09-04 10:22Morups Tånge6
2021-09-05 10:49Munkagårdsfloen1
2021-09-04 06:30Falsterbonäset--Nabben1
2021-09-12 06:00Falsterbo--South Flommen1
2021-08-29 10:13Falsterbonäset--Slusan3
2021-08-24 11:29Falsterbonäset--North Flommen15
2021-08-29 09:58Falsterbonäset--Landgrens holme1
2021-09-12 17:45Falsterbo, Skanör Bakdjupet2
2021-09-05 08:09Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow area1
2021-08-31 08:30Roberts dunge6
2021-08-31 08:55Falsterbonäset--Knävången14
2021-09-05 08:56Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-41
2021-09-13 16:45Falsterbonäset--Knösen2
2021-08-24 12:03Nygårdsängen3
2021-09-09 08:20Tempelhofer Feld5
2021-09-03 09:31Bunkeflo strandängar
2021-08-29 10:00Tygelsjöbäckens mynning6
2021-09-11 17:00Lilla Hammars näs2
2021-08-30 11:18Ribersborg4
2021-08-29 13:15Dippelsdorfer Teich (NSG)2
2021-08-21 13:26Hiddensee--Bessin3
2021-08-31 18:30Moorlinse Buch3
2021-08-28 08:00Ostragehege--Elbufer, Dresden3
2021-08-21 05:00Radovesická výsypka2
2021-09-05 09:00Lagans mynning2
2021-09-07 16:43Sorško polje - North8
2021-08-19 10:39Dömestorps strövområde4
2021-09-07 08:50Karrendorfer Wiesen1
2021-09-05 11:21Lund--Nöbbelövs mosse
2021-08-30 08:50Hraše Pools4
2021-09-17 18:00Ljubljansko barje, Ig2
2021-08-22 10:59Abulahagen1
2021-09-02 18:35Confluence of Sava, Ljubljanica & Kamniška bistrica rivers with surrounding forrests & fields4
2021-09-01 09:20Unteruckersee1
2021-09-09 18:31Vombs ängar4
2021-08-26 15:36Kolansko Blato40
2021-09-14 12:27Greifswalder Oie (NSG)3
2021-09-07 07:28Pag Solina
2021-09-09 13:30Praha--PP Lítožnice1
2021-09-14 09:30Marbäck, Ulricehamn1
2021-09-11 09:54Valtinovské rybníky2
2021-09-02 14:40Hammar2
2021-08-25 15:20CHKO Kokořínsko--Vrchbělá3
2021-08-28 11:48Karsiborska Kępa1
2021-09-11 06:43Zdravci1
2021-08-23 13:40RP Świdwie2
2021-09-11 10:30PR Pod Benáteckým vrchem1
2021-09-01 13:52Mladá Boleslav--Park Štěpánka6
2021-09-05 09:05Pískovna Václavice2
2021-08-29 08:54Odkaliště Dobrovice2
2021-08-25 08:01Gamla Flygplatsen, Karlstad2
2021-09-05 00:00CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor1
2021-08-31 16:19Jovsi2
2021-09-12 06:57Medvedce Nature Reserve5
2021-09-03 09:30Retencija Blato--Zagreb3
2021-09-08 10:23Savski nasip--Poloj2
2021-09-16 09:00Trstenik beach--Split2
2021-09-15 06:00Christiansø1
2021-09-12 10:00Odkaliště cukrovaru České Meziříčí (restricted access)1
2021-09-11 06:58VN Rozkoš1
2021-09-12 10:52Obra River Flood Plain1
2021-08-30 09:14Darscho1
2021-09-12 09:56Tadten Dammweg1
2021-09-15 19:44Mljet National Park4
2021-09-10 11:40Rynningeviken1
2021-09-08 16:43polní rákosina, Výšovice1
2021-08-22 09:09Golfové ihrisko1
2021-08-28 11:51pole, Hrubčice1
2021-09-08 15:52CHKO Jeseníky--Červenohorské sedlo2
2021-08-24 10:13Sibyllas jaktstuga5
2021-08-29 09:53Segerstad Fyr2
2021-08-25 16:48Mellby ör1
2021-08-27 06:46Triberga läge1
2021-08-25 07:00pole severně od Opavy4
2021-09-02 10:38Opole--Wyspa Bolko1
2021-09-15 12:15Mt. Jahorina4
2021-08-19 12:17Stenkvistafältet2
2021-09-11 11:36PR Žitavský luh2
2021-08-27 06:35Solila Nature Reserve3
2021-08-27 07:54Veľký Čepčín - agrocenózy--Nagycsepcsény1
2021-09-06 06:00Ulcinj Salina11
2021-08-22 15:02Apaji fishponds--Apaj2
2021-08-21 14:51Kiskunsági NP Kelemen-szék--Fülöpszállás1
2021-09-06 15:10Kunpeszéri út--Bugyi
2021-08-28 09:24Jeziorsko Reservoir--general area1
2021-08-23 10:27grasslands of Kunpeszér (Kiskunság)4
2021-09-09 10:31Hjälstaviken NR
2021-09-05 16:32Thorslunda1
2021-09-02 18:45Kuźnica2
2021-09-14 16:43Kuźnica--Syberia3
2021-08-28 12:42Östra delen, Svartsjöviken1
2021-09-02 08:07Oświęcim--gravel pit
2021-09-02 18:45Jastarnia1
2021-08-27 11:42Hel--Military Beach3
2021-09-16 11:46Hel--Cypel1
2021-09-02 07:28Lefkimmi salt pan1
2021-08-21 12:57Fysingen--Ströms mad4
2021-08-21 08:30Fysingen3
2021-08-28 16:22Ågestasjön3
2021-09-15 08:18Péteri-tó1
2021-09-15 08:41Igoumenitsa (general area)
2021-09-07 10:46Angarnssjöängens NR
2021-08-21 15:31Sułoszowa--fields, north
2021-09-01 07:00Paliki Peninsula1
2021-09-02 09:33Galovica kanal1
2021-09-09 07:28Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav1
2021-09-08 08:33Reva--zapadni forland (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-09-08 07:52Reva--bara Reva (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)2
2021-09-08 08:10Reva--put do Dunava i kubici (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-09-14 08:00Lapsista Plain (Ioannina)14
2021-08-30 13:35Kopaonik NP--Kukavica i Kozje stene1
2021-09-16 08:30Lake Pamvotida2
2021-09-16 06:30Parku Kombetar i Prespes5
2021-08-28 12:50Kopaonik NP--Gobelja1
2021-09-12 08:17Ligatinat e Henc (Henc Wetland)3
2021-08-26 11:29Borsodi-Mezoseg (Little Hortobagy)5
2021-08-23 14:00Hatarica pašnjak/pasture (Deliblatska Peščara/Deliblato Sands)3
2021-09-05 16:38Dołęga--gravel pit1
2021-09-11 07:15Messolonghi Lagoons NP7
2021-09-12 14:15Kotychi and Strofylia National Park--Prokopos Lagoon3
2021-09-04 09:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó
2021-09-03 07:27Hortobágy NP - Álomzug-Pentezug-Szelencés along River Hortobágy--Mihályhalma-Nádudvar2
2021-09-15 07:25NE of Florina42
2021-09-02 07:00Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Kleisova Lagoon, South10
2021-08-31 07:22Labudovo Okno NR--Stevanove ravnice i laguna Karaša2
2021-09-06 07:00Gialova Lagoon (Λιμνοθάλασσα Γιάλοβας)2
2021-09-12 08:39Lake Petron7
2021-09-12 08:20Tiszavasvári Salt Lake1
2021-09-01 17:48Wisła--Praski brzeg1
2021-08-22 07:13Velika Grabovnica--šljunkara
2021-08-29 09:25Bagno Pulwy1
2021-09-15 09:56Curonian Spit National Park (Kuršių Nerijos Nacionalinis Parkas)2
2021-08-24 07:15Kopgalis Cape (Kopgalis)1
2021-09-12 07:07Ventės ragas1
2021-09-10 16:14Sperchios Delta15
2021-08-25 08:00Mt Parnassos--East (Polydroso to Fterolakka)1
2021-09-02 09:12Kitros Saltpans9
2021-08-29 07:15Axios National Park--Aliakmon Delta1
2021-08-19 17:45Stara Planina NR--Jabučko Ravnište (hotel "Stara Planina")1
2021-09-05 07:27Rusnė island (Rusnės sala)
2021-09-15 17:11Skarfia1
2021-08-19 09:47Babin Zub3
2021-09-07 10:00Nea Kios--Marshes (Εσωτερικό τμήμα έλους Νέας Κίου)1
2021-09-11 09:57Axios National Park--Axios Delta5
2021-09-04 09:32Lake Karla & Surrounding Area1
2021-09-12 13:44Ugoszcz River--below Ugoszcz1
2021-08-19 09:30Pchelina Reservoir2
2021-09-03 10:43Dragoman Marsh3
2021-09-11 13:51Kopaida Plain (Κωπαΐδα)11
2021-09-01 07:15Aldomirovtsi Marsh1
2021-09-01 07:37Slivnitsa City Area1
2021-09-12 08:30Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia
2021-08-22 08:19Petarch Ponds1
2021-08-20 09:51Vitosha Nature Park--Zlatnite Mostove4
2021-09-11 07:30Sani Wetland (IBA Nea Fokea Marsh)5
2021-09-12 09:42Mramor Reservoir1
2021-09-16 06:00Antikythira Bird Observatory (Ορνιθολογικός Σταθμός Αντικυθήρων)
2021-08-30 09:00Chelopechene Fishponds2
2021-08-19 12:00Vilsandi1
2021-09-11 07:00Parainen--Korppoo, Jurmo2
2021-09-02 09:50Verinsko Reservoir1
2021-09-04 18:20Chernyovo Village Area1
2021-09-12 16:25Djakov Most Reservoir3
2021-08-31 15:20Ihtiman Motel Area1
2021-09-11 12:49Dolistowo Stare--Biebrza Valley1
2021-09-17 07:00Spata fields (Κάμπος Σπάτων)
2021-08-26 10:02Ribna River--Karatepe Area1
2021-09-12 09:40Vravrona Wetland (Υγρότοπος Βραυρώνας)1
2021-09-05 09:27Чолгинський орнітологічний заказник (Cholhyni Ornithological Reserve)10
2021-09-15 09:30Schinias NP--Marsh (ΕΠ Σχοινιά--Μεγάλο Έλος)1
2021-08-22 10:10Merikarvia--Kasala, Niittuneva3
2021-09-12 09:30Lake Dystos (Λίμνη Δύστου)20
2021-08-28 11:30Beglika Nature Reserve4
2021-08-20 09:00Batak Reservoir20
2021-08-25 08:09Nea Stira - Diliso1
2021-09-09 17:01Żurawce--fields
2021-08-25 13:52Kara Gyol Marsh1
2021-08-22 18:59Raisio--Raisionlahti lintutorni1
2021-08-30 07:22Bessaparski Hills--West5
2021-09-15 17:04Turku--Friskalanlahti lintutorni3
2021-08-22 05:30Turku--Friskalanlahti1
2021-09-16 16:00Thassos--Potos2
2021-09-14 09:00Białowieża NP--Budy Leśne1
2021-09-08 09:10Kaarina--Järvelän kosteikko1
2021-08-29 06:22Kurjenrahka NP2
2021-09-16 12:00Kaloyanovo Reservoir15
2021-08-31 10:12Porto Lagos salt pans--from Lefkippos to Nea Kessani5
2021-09-03 10:19Porto Lagos beach1
2021-09-11 07:25Hanko--Maankaatopaikka3
2021-09-09 17:19Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)1
2021-08-28 17:18Lissos River Estuary5
2021-09-07 07:05Alyki Lagoon (Naxos)1
2021-09-01 11:13Imeros Marshes2
2021-08-31 18:20Glyfada lagoon, Potamides marsh & juniper forest (Naxos)1
2021-09-13 12:00Kalantos marsh (Naxos)1
2021-09-10 11:20Sanpaul3
2021-08-22 17:11Dumbravita20
2021-08-29 19:31Rotbav--Balta 31
2021-09-11 08:30Evros Delta National Park--Antheia18
2021-08-31 17:17Evros Delta National Park--Drana and Paloukia Lagoon2
2021-09-16 10:15Evros Delta National Park15
2021-08-31 09:00Paluknys Meadows (Paluknio pievos)3
2021-08-21 11:35Tampere--Pispala1
2021-09-15 17:00Tsiknias River (lower area), Lesvos2
2021-08-23 06:30Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos1
2021-09-14 18:50Suvla Tuz Gölü6
2021-09-17 08:25Tampere--Iidesjärvi1
2021-09-03 12:00Inkoo--Degerby5
2021-09-06 14:29Topolchane Area1
2021-09-14 07:00Sapieginės miškas1
2021-08-23 19:21Umurbey Deltası2
2021-08-31 06:00Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden lintutorni1
2021-09-07 17:08Gaukštonys1
2021-08-30 10:15Rocca al Mare (Eesti Vabaõhumuuseum)3
2021-09-05 07:06Hämeenlinna--Sampo1
2021-09-08 08:14Espoo--Kirkkojärvi2
2021-09-14 13:32Kavak Deltası2
2021-08-30 10:48Kena Fish Ponds (Kenos Ž.Ū.T.)10
2021-08-23 16:27Espoo--Suomenoja S lintutorni
2021-08-23 16:27Espoo--Suomenoja
2021-09-11 08:48Heraion of Samos1
2021-09-04 07:52Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni1
2021-09-11 06:29Helsinki--Lauttasaari1
2021-09-10 14:00Shumen Reservoir2
2021-09-04 08:17Helsinki--Haltiala
2021-08-27 12:20Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Lammassaari lintutorni2
2021-08-23 19:34Helsinki--Etu-Viikki, pellot2
2021-09-10 14:45Uzungeren Lake and Mandra Overflows3
2021-09-03 17:34Atanasovsko Lake--Bird Hide Viewpoint3
2021-09-02 14:59Atanasovsko Lake--Migration Observation Point (Tochkata)1
2021-08-29 08:21Raahe--Maivaperä3
2021-08-29 06:50Raahe--Aittalahti lintutorni2
2021-08-26 06:14Raahe--Pitkäkari lintutorni1
2021-09-05 16:10Poroy Reservoir2
2021-09-11 11:00Pomorie Lake--General Area2
2021-09-10 06:28Raahe--Pattijokisuu1
2021-09-05 09:11Raahe--Kaatopaikka1
2021-08-29 09:39Pukkila--Kantele2
2021-09-09 08:20Emine Cape and Hills1
2021-09-09 09:25Kıyıköy1
2021-08-29 07:45National Park Muntii Macinului1
2021-09-03 11:00Balgarevo Steppes5
2021-09-12 06:15ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan1
2021-09-03 06:30Kaliakra Cape5
2021-09-11 08:37д. Вежи (Viežy village)1
2021-08-26 14:40Заказник Кайково (Kaikava Zakaznik)1
2021-09-08 07:00Durankulak Lake Protected Area--General Area2
2021-09-04 08:30Durankulak Lake Protected Area--Orlovo Marsh and Kosmos Camping2
2021-09-03 10:23Tyulenovo Shoreline1
2021-09-04 14:30Shablenska Tuzla Salt Lake1
2021-08-28 06:48Sazlıdere Baraj Gölü (Güney)1
2021-08-22 10:57Techirghiol Lake1
2021-09-11 07:00Buldan Süleymanlı Yayla Gölü2
2021-09-01 16:46Lacul Tuzla1
2021-09-16 17:00İTÜ Ayazağa Kampüsü1
2021-09-11 08:32Kilyos1
2021-09-17 09:30Validebağ Korusu2
2021-09-13 15:00Orhangazi Sehir Parki2
2021-08-31 10:35Рыбхоз Волма (Volma fish farm)
2021-08-20 07:00Maltepe Çiftlikler Bölgesi10
2021-09-11 11:32ÖKA Boğaziçi--Riva Köyü1
2021-08-30 13:33Hamina--Lupinlahti lintutorni1
2021-09-02 14:30Kocayayla1
2021-09-07 09:00Hersek Lagünü
2021-09-13 09:00Çakırca Köyü5
2021-08-31 07:00Avlan Gölü1
2021-09-08 06:00Feslikan yaylası1
2021-09-04 06:00Kırkgözhan Sazlıkları3
2021-09-11 10:30Забір'я--рибгосп (Zabir'ya--fishponds)1
2021-09-11 08:07Святошинські стави (Sviatoshyn ponds)1
2021-09-10 07:30Denizkent1
2021-08-27 13:29Осокорки--луки (Osokorky--meadows)
2021-08-22 10:01Бортницькі фільтраційні поля (Bortnychi filtration fields)2
2021-09-13 09:44Ilıksu2
2021-08-26 13:00Filyos Limanı2
2021-09-08 13:00Filyos Deltası
2021-09-13 07:38Mavrokolympos Dam1
2021-09-17 07:17Paphos Lighthouse Area1
2021-09-15 08:00Evretou Dam (Φράγμα Ευρέτου)1
2021-09-11 12:32Mandria (Μανδριά)--Coast2
2021-09-13 10:22Mandria (Μανδριά)1
2021-09-16 18:00Atakent Sitesi, İncek1
2021-09-02 07:37Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı3
2021-09-12 08:00ODTÜ--Yalıncak Ormanı2
2021-09-16 07:30Akrotiri Marsh (Phasouri Reed-beds)2
2021-08-24 18:59IBA Kulu Düden Gölü--Genel Alan1
2021-09-17 15:53Sde Nitzan fields שדות שדה ניצן1
2021-09-17 07:20Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור1
2021-08-31 06:06Tal-or fields north of Urim junction שדות טל-אור מצפון לצומת אורים1
2021-09-04 08:00Göreme Tarihi MP--Zemi Vadi2
2021-09-06 06:10Nizzanim Beach חוף ניצנים4
2021-09-14 06:41Rishon Letzion wetland אגמון ראשון לציון1
2021-09-13 07:41Tel Barukh beach חוף תל ברוך1
2021-09-15 06:40Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב2
2021-09-08 07:00Timorim מט"ש תימורים2
2021-09-06 06:00Rosh Tzippor Birdwatching Center מרכז צפרות ראש ציפור1
2021-08-28 10:15Neot Hovav נאות חובב1
2021-09-17 06:16Arsuf Kedem, Israel National Trail חוף ארסוף5
2021-09-12 06:50Arsuf Gliders Airstrip ארסוף מנחת טיסנים3
2021-09-14 17:31Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון10
2021-09-17 11:50Gaash Fields שדות געש3
2021-09-05 14:31Арабатська Стрілка--Крячиний о-в (Arabat Spit--Kriachynyi Island)1
2021-09-17 05:50Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג4
2021-09-15 06:00Gal'on fields שדות גלאון2
2021-09-10 06:07Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה1
2021-09-13 13:35Sde Boker fields שדה צין1
2021-09-07 05:45Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע1
2021-09-14 06:02Einot Gibton NR שמורת עינות גיבתון1
2021-09-09 06:10Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)1
2021-09-09 06:56Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי2
2021-09-15 06:00Ram Farm==חוות ר"ם1
2021-09-13 10:45Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה1
2021-09-14 16:43Haogen Fishponds==בריכות העוגן1
2021-09-08 06:39Timsah spring and fields בריכת תמסח ושדות מזרחית למעגן מיכאל3
2021-09-13 15:30Shikmona Hill תל שקמונה1
2021-09-12 11:39Gevaot Gad NR שמורת גבעות גד1
2021-09-08 05:42Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר2
2021-09-10 06:27Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות5
2021-09-03 06:10Pel'I Reservoir מאגר פלא"י2
2021-09-17 06:01Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל2
2021-09-17 06:44Hama'apil fields שדות המעפיל1
2021-09-17 07:39Tzor'a Ridge רכס צרעה2
2021-09-13 13:29Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה1
2021-09-10 02:00Lower Wadi Shilo נחל שילה תחתון1
2021-09-15 10:17Ayalon Valley עמק איילון3
2021-09-15 05:57Oranit==אורנית1
2021-09-15 12:19Ta'oz (Latrun) Reservoir==(מאגר תעוז (לטרון2
2021-09-17 09:24Modi'in western hills גבעות מודיעין מערב2
2021-09-17 06:34Halamed He Reservoir מאגר נתיב הל"ה1
2021-09-15 14:56Kishon Stream Park פארק נחל הקישון1
2021-09-16 08:26Herb fields of Faluma שדות בין כוכב יאיר לגדר ההפרדה1
2021-09-15 08:16Modi'in southern hills מודיעין גבעות דרומיות4
2021-09-12 09:32Neve Michael fields שדות נווה מיכאל1
2021-09-07 16:14Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן1
2021-09-17 06:50Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ2
2021-09-10 16:45Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע1
2021-09-05 14:14ביצת מקווה אלונים ודרך הקוצים2
2021-09-15 09:35Begin Park פארק בגין עין עמית8
2021-09-10 08:00Mishmar Haemek Reservoir מאגר משמר העמק2
2021-09-11 05:50International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת2
2021-09-14 14:59Susiya==סוסיא5
2021-09-13 17:15Elazar אלעזר2
2021-09-07 11:30Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 201
2021-09-14 15:27Nahal Kos, Jerusalem נחל כוס, ירושלים1
2021-09-17 07:52Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים1
2021-09-13 14:55Jerusalem Bird Observatory התחנה לחקר ציפורי ירושלים1
2021-08-25 07:02Arava Valley--KM 76 (Ka Sa'idin) קא סעידין (ק"מ 76)1
2021-09-12 06:30Kfar Adumim כפר אדומים1
2021-09-09 06:30Kokhav Hashakhar NP כוכב השחר1
2021-09-07 06:21Dalton Lake מאגר דלתון1
2021-09-11 06:20Horkania Valley בקעת הורקניה1
2021-09-17 11:47Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים9
2021-09-10 11:45Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע1
2021-09-10 11:00Ma'oz Haim alfalfa fields שדות אספסת מעוז חיים1
2021-09-17 10:53Ge'on Hayarden NR שמורת גאון הירדן2
2021-09-15 06:23Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין1
2021-09-08 06:50Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים1
2021-09-10 06:13Scenic Route Jordan River==דרך נוף גאון הירדן1
2021-09-15 10:00Mar Chaaya1
2021-09-08 06:32Wadi Meitsar נחל מיצר3
2021-09-15 11:33Milleyha ve sahil şeridi4
2021-09-11 17:45Subaşı2
2021-09-07 14:36Wadi Lahami Mangroves3
2021-09-14 06:19Amik Baraj Gölü1
2021-08-22 08:41Лозовенька/Хрестова злиття річок (Lozoven'ka/Khrestova rivers confluence)5
2021-08-29 07:32Трав'янське водосховище (Trav'yans'ke reservoir)2
2021-08-25 15:30Панасій яр--півн. (Panasiy Ravine--N)1
2021-09-01 15:40Панасій яр (Panasiy Ravine)7
2021-09-11 08:53Поле Рядом С Шишково (Field Near Shishkovo)4
2021-09-12 14:32Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)1
2021-08-24 14:00Atatürk Parkı2
2021-09-06 12:00Ünye Sahili2
2021-09-08 16:41Doğanpınar Sulama Göleti1
2021-09-06 16:35Hancağız Barajı1
2021-09-05 09:13Лохин Остров (Lokhin Ostrov)3
2021-08-29 11:15Дорога От Львовской До Колхозной (Lvovskaya - Kolkhoznaya Felling Area)4
2021-08-22 04:58Колхозная (Kolkhoznaya General Area)6
2021-08-19 12:12Парк Горького (Gorky Park)2
2021-08-20 11:59окрестности Беляниново (Belyaninovo environments)1
2021-08-29 15:00Рыбхоз Бисерово (Biserovo Fish Farm)2
2021-08-29 08:00Altındere Vadisi3
2021-08-28 09:00Виноградовская Пойма (Vinogradovo Floodplains)7
2021-09-06 14:30Rize sahili2
2021-08-19 07:00cimil
2021-08-26 06:00Moryayla1
2021-09-12 13:00Ispir1
2021-09-17 10:00ARDEŞEN SAHİLİ11
2021-09-05 09:00Arhavi Liman ve Sahil2
2021-08-29 06:30Acıgöl - Dikme yaylası3
2021-09-16 09:17Chorokhi Delta--ponds8
2021-09-11 07:18Chorokhi Delta--river mouth2
2021-09-14 18:28Chorokhi Delta--entrance track2
2021-09-09 12:25Avgia Wievpoint1
2021-09-12 07:30Maltakva River mouth1
2021-09-03 13:56Pichori River1
2021-09-16 05:20Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu2
2021-09-15 14:30Nairobi NP1
2021-09-15 07:33ÖKA Doğubayazıt Sazlıkları-Karabulak Gölü1
2021-09-04 07:15Kumisi Reservoir5
2021-09-17 11:05Jandari Lake7
2021-08-22 07:55Road 8172 south of Udabno1
2021-09-12 07:23Tengiz--South Evaporation Ponds (restricted access)1
2021-08-19 05:17Река Кама--Окрестности деревни Красный Бор (Kama River--Krasniy Bor village Environs)1
2021-09-01 07:29Окрестности Старого Мартьяново (Staroye Martianovo environs)1