The water rail (Rallus aquaticus) is a bird of the rail family which breeds in well-vegetated wetlands across Europe, Asia and North Africa. Northern and eastern populations are migratory, but this species is a permanent resident in the warmer parts of its breeding range. The adult is 23–28 cm (9–11 in) long, and, like other rails, has a body that is flattened laterally, allowing it easier passage through the reed beds it inhabits. It has mainly brown upperparts and blue-grey underparts, black barring on the flanks, long toes, a short tail and a long reddish bill. Immature birds are generally similar in appearance to the adults, but the blue-grey in the plumage is replaced by buff. The downy chicks are black, as with all rails. The brown-cheeked rail, R. indicus, has distinctive markings and a call that is very different from the pig-like squeal of the western races, and is now usually split as a separate species.

The water rail breeds in reed beds and other marshy sites with tall, dense vegetation, building its nest a little above the water level from whatever plants are available nearby. The off-white, blotched eggs are incubated mainly by the female, and the precocial downy chicks hatch in 19–22 days. The female will defend her eggs and brood against intruders, or move them to another location if they are discovered. This species can breed after its first year, and it normally raises two clutches in each season. Water rails are omnivorous, feeding mainly on invertebrates during summer and berries or plant stems towards winter. They are territorial even after breeding, and will aggressively defend feeding areas in winter.

These rails are vulnerable to flooding or freezing conditions, loss of habitat and predation by mammals and large birds. The introduced American mink has exterminated some island populations, but overall the species' huge range and large numbers mean that it is not considered to be threatened.
Water Rail
Date Location Count
2021-08-29 08:08Lagoa de Óbidos--braço do Bom Sucesso1
2021-09-13 16:55Lagoa de Óbidos--Foz do Rio Real1
2021-09-15 09:02Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral2
2021-08-21 09:20Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Pequena2
2021-09-07 13:20Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada1
2021-09-10 17:30Paul da Tornada3
2021-08-24 09:00Sapal da Moita1
2021-09-05 10:34Lagoa de Louro ou Xarfas--Louro1
2021-09-05 18:25RN Estuário do Tejo--38 Moios (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-06 09:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)3
2021-09-10 20:00Lagoa de Muro1
2021-09-11 07:39Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-07 09:45Pnat de Corrubedo--Lagoa de Vixán2
2021-09-10 17:44Traba--Lagoa de Traba1
2021-09-10 07:05Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2021-09-07 08:30Paul de Manique2
2021-08-22 06:55Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota1
2021-09-10 10:02Salinas da Junqueira2
2021-09-14 09:13Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira1
2021-09-16 18:45Lagoa das Braças1
2021-08-26 10:30Esteiro do Anllóns--Interior3
2021-09-07 20:25CIUG--Enseada de O Vao1
2021-09-10 17:03Esteiro do Anllóns--Marisma do Paseo do Malecón3
2021-08-21 08:35Lares1
2021-09-16 18:00Lagoa da Vela1
2021-09-15 07:45PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Boca do Rio1
2021-08-19 10:51Esteiro do Anllóns--Ponteceso1
2021-08-21 07:19Esteiro do Anllóns--Canavais de Ponteceso de Cabana (Cabana de Bergantiños)
2021-09-14 08:00Sapal do Coura1
2021-09-15 12:03Lagoa dos Teixoeiros1
2021-09-02 11:00PN Litoral Norte--Foz do Rio Neiva2
2021-08-28 09:27Caniçal do Coura1
2021-09-17 09:10Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira1
2021-09-07 19:48PN Litoral Norte--Estuário do Cávado--área geral2
2021-08-29 08:00RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal2
2021-09-12 11:00Estuário do Cávado--frente ribeirinha de Fão1
2021-09-04 20:47Malpica--Praia de Seiruga1
2021-08-26 20:00Veiga de São Simão5
2021-09-07 18:24CIUG--Desembocadura do Umia (Xunqueiras)1
2021-08-30 19:18CIUG--Desembocadura do Umia (Campos norte)2
2021-09-16 19:04Vigo--Xunqueira do Lagares2
2021-09-02 17:55ZPE Paul do Taipal1
2021-08-29 17:51Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha e campos da Murtosa4
2021-09-04 17:30RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral1
2021-09-16 18:27Barrinha de Esmoriz1
2021-09-11 11:02Truska2
2021-09-05 14:10Ria de Aveiro--campos abertos do Baixo Vouga1
2021-09-05 10:00Ria de Alvor--área geral1
2021-09-02 17:10Ria de Aveiro--Baixo Vouga--área geral1
2021-09-09 08:16Paul da Gouxa1
2021-08-20 06:40PP Lagoas de Bertiandos e São Pedro d'Arcos1
2021-08-26 07:49Xunqueira de Alba--Río de Rons3
2021-09-06 19:55Xunqueiras de Alba--Xunqueira da Gándara1
2021-08-25 17:08Enseada de San Simón--Salinas de Vilaboa1
2021-08-21 07:05Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)4
2021-09-10 15:31Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (percurso do Rio Jardim)3
2021-09-05 20:36Baldaio--área general1
2021-09-02 17:30Arrozal da Nossa Senhora do Rosário1
2021-09-09 18:33Arrozal de Silves e Arrochela1
2021-09-17Salvaterra/As Neves--Barreiras y alrrededores del Porto seco1
2021-09-12 14:16Arteixo--encoro de Sabón1
2021-09-09 06:54Lagoa dos Salgados2
2021-09-15 11:24Inishmore (Inis Mór)2
2021-09-17 15:15Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2021-09-15 15:15Caniçais de Vilamoura1
2021-09-12 12:00Lagoa de Valdoviño1
2021-09-01 09:45PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--Salinas1
2021-09-11 12:05Cedeira--Paseo fluvial1
2021-09-17 09:14Lagoa de Sobrado3
2021-09-09 11:15PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro1
2021-09-03 08:18Lagoas da Ribeira do Bôco2
2021-09-13 09:40Ribeira do Almargem1
2021-08-19 14:16Pedras Salgadas1
2021-09-03 09:13Açude de Monte Fidalgo1
2021-08-27 07:16Daya Dar Bouazza1
2021-08-30 07:43Albufeira de Santa Águeda1
2021-09-12 12:01Ría de Viveiro--Paseo fluvial del río Landro1
2021-08-24 09:00Muxagata1
2021-09-11 17:37RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova1
2021-09-11 09:45Lugo--Polígono Industrial das Gándaras1
2021-09-08 17:21Terra Chá--Lagoa de Cospeito ou de Valverde2
2021-09-02 08:48Laguna Puente Esuri1
2021-09-14 19:35Terra Chá--Lagoa de Caque ou de Bardancos1
2021-09-07 15:08Rio Mondego--Santo António do Rio1
2021-09-01 13:31Albufeira de Teja1
2021-09-04 19:51Ría de Foz--Area General1
2021-09-09 07:55Barreiros--Praia e regato de Arealonga1
2021-09-05 19:22Embalse del Tamujoso1
2021-09-17 11:09Ballycotton Marsh2
2021-09-11 07:45Vermiosa1
2021-09-01 11:00Percurso pedonal do rio Fervença1
2021-09-13 15:15Puebla de la Calzada--Graveras1
2021-09-10 12:27Cáceres--Charcas de El Millar1
2021-09-01 19:35Atenor1
2021-09-12 07:50Embalse de Montijo--Balsas de regadío1
2021-09-15 12:56Río Salor--Puente Viejo de la Mocha1
2021-09-07 11:30Doñana PNat--Salinas de Bonanza1
2021-09-04 18:59Galisteo--Gravera de Viñuelas6
2021-08-31 10:30Rio Guadiloba--Presa aguas abajo2
2021-08-31 12:56Lagunas de Camino Colorado1
2021-09-11 19:08Laguna de Galisteo3
2021-08-19 08:52Cipérez--Pueblo y Río Valdeguilera1
2021-09-04 08:03Marisma de Cetina2
2021-09-11 08:14Brazo del Este--Área General1
2021-09-12 19:30Ría'l Nalón/Ría del Nalón2
2021-09-05 11:26Almenara de Tormes--Graveras de la Fundación Tormes-EB1
2021-08-24 08:02Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al norte1
2021-08-26 19:56Villavante--Gravera1
2021-09-12 11:03Valverdón--Río Tormes (tramo urbano)1
2021-09-16 16:37Azud Santa Eulalia de Tábara--Granja de Moreruela-pesqueras1
2021-09-04 11:13La Janda--Área General1
2021-08-25 19:00Embalse de Arrocampo--Cola del Picatón1
2021-09-04 08:50Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 51
2021-08-25 20:32Embalse de Arrocampo--Calle Nueva2
2021-09-15 15:42Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 21
2021-09-10 13:00Piedrahita de Castro--Laguna Macías1
2021-09-06 16:22Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 12
2021-08-21 21:12Santa Maria Del Páramo--E.D.A.R2
2021-09-17 17:40Zotes del Paramo--Gravera2
2021-09-17 08:00Pelabravo--Graveras de Naharros del Río1
2021-09-16 17:39Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-Balsa1
2021-09-16 08:16Coreses--Graveras3
2021-09-11 09:30Alba de Tormes--Graveras de Torrejón de Alba2
2021-09-12 16:00Isles of Scilly--Tresco3
2021-09-07 15:47Alba de Tormes--Río Tormes1
2021-09-05 18:29Grulleros--Gravera3
2021-09-05 10:21Moheda Alta--Arrozales1
2021-09-09 10:00Isles of Scilly--St. Mary's2
2021-09-09 07:01Isles of Scilly--Porth Hellick Pool2
2021-09-16 08:00Machacón--Graveras de Francos4
2021-09-04 08:14Villavendimio--Laguna de la Alameda1
2021-08-28 19:30La Villa--Senda de El Salín- El Cierrón/Villaviciosa-Senda de El Salín-El Cierrón2
2021-08-28 08:26Ría de Villaciciosa PNat--El Cierrón2
2021-09-17 07:55Azud de Riolobos2
2021-08-20 07:38Villar de Gallimazo--Charca del pueblo1
2021-08-22 13:33Ría de la Villa R.N.--Observatorio El Picu1
2021-08-26 19:06Ría de Villaviciosa RNat--Porreo de Sebrayu2
2021-09-15 17:00Tacumshin Lake--general area1
2021-08-20 08:12Observatorio Playa de Misiego2
2021-09-17 09:24Castronuño--RNRiberas de C.1
2021-09-12 13:19Lady's Island Lake1
2021-08-28 09:18Alía--Almansa3
2021-09-04 18:05Valdepolo--Laguna Sentiz1
2021-09-06 18:00Embalse de Gamonal de la Sierra1
2021-08-19 08:50Embalse de la Colada--Río Guadamatilla2
2021-08-19 10:40Embalse de la Colada--Presa2
2021-09-15 09:30Ría de Ribesella/Ría de Ribadesella1
2021-09-15 07:00Land's End1
2021-09-11 17:31Buckroney Marsh2
2021-09-11 07:43Laguna de El Oso2
2021-08-31 20:21La Moraña--Graveras de El Bohodón1
2021-09-13 09:20Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general3
2021-09-12 07:30Kilcoole--marsh and coast1
2021-09-08 08:05Valladolid--Río Esgueva1
2021-09-12 17:13Marazion Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-17 10:55Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso1
2021-08-26 20:38Páramo de la Cueza--Gravera de Tomillares1
2021-09-03 19:31Villagonzalo de Coca--Laguna de las Eras1
2021-09-10 11:03Juarros de Voltoya--embalse2
2021-09-08 20:24Valle del Voltoya--Laguna de San Bartolomé1
2021-08-25 10:00Campo Azálvaro--Embalse de Serones1
2021-09-09 17:14Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2021-08-28 08:42Stithians Reservoir1
2021-09-05 17:45Riberas del Pisuerga--Presa de Reinoso2
2021-09-06 20:15Oyambre PNat-- Marisma de Pombo1
2021-09-11 10:15Graveras de Cambrillos del Molino1
2021-09-14 07:00Skokholm2
2021-09-10 17:51Río Guadina--Del Martinete al Puente de las Ovejas1
2021-08-28 18:40Corral de Calatrava--Río Guadiana (Puente de Balbuena)1
2021-09-12 18:30Rio Guadiana--Sierra Arzollar / Las Cabezas1
2021-09-04 12:54Río Guadiana--Alarcos al Jabalón
2021-08-21 09:21Lagunas de Cantalejo1
2021-09-07 09:44Pantaneta de Alhama1
2021-08-25 19:55Casarrubios del Monte-- graveras río Guadarrama2
2021-09-17 18:00Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo1
2021-09-07 07:15Contraembalse de los Bermejales2
2021-09-15 19:16Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2021-09-10 16:40Ría de San Martín--Área General1
2021-08-29 11:14Miengo--Canteras de Cuchía1
2021-09-06 19:28Mocejón--lagunas1
2021-08-21 13:55Plage de Tréogat2
2021-09-13 17:01Cordon dunaire de Trunvel2
2021-08-20 06:00Station de baguage de Trunvel4
2021-08-31 07:45Leganés--Bosquesur1
2021-09-16 17:30Corredor Ambiental Somontes - El Pardo1
2021-08-27 08:35Etang du Menhir mouillé de Léhan (Treffiagat)1
2021-08-19 17:30Quintanilla de las Carretas--Río Arlanzón1
2021-09-17 10:50Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Alday3
2021-09-11 07:51Tablas de Daimiel PN--Pasarelas e Isla del Pan3
2021-09-14 19:56Villalonquéjar1
2021-08-21 08:06Tablas de Daimiel PN--Area general (Intentar usar Hot spot más específicos)2
2021-09-08 09:41Santander--Parque de Las Llamas1
2021-09-17 17:03Embalse de Pedrezuela--Guadalix de la Sierra1
2021-09-13 19:17Bahía de Santander--Marisma del Conde1
2021-09-12 09:45Laguna de Navaseca1
2021-08-27 10:10Hoces del Río Riaza PNat--Montejo de la Vega de la Serrezuela1
2021-08-29 08:30Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-09-12 18:00Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-09-17 20:10Sureste PNat--Los Albardales1
2021-08-28 08:22Sureste PNat--carrizal Las Minas1
2021-09-08 19:15Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas1
2021-09-11 10:38Laguna de San Juan RF2
2021-09-11 12:18Charca de Suárez—Motril1
2021-08-28 09:19Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio1
2021-09-17 08:28La Guardia--Lagunas del arroyo Cedrón2
2021-09-15 09:35Lagunas de Atapuerca1
2021-09-07 12:48Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat --Marismas de Joyel4
2021-09-12 09:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marismas de Victoria2
2021-09-12 07:40Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat --Observatorio de Noja (Victoria)2
2021-09-14 07:40Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Cicero1
2021-09-11 09:24Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa1
2021-09-11 10:15Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--El Sorbal2
2021-09-09 18:58Laguna de Meco1
2021-09-13 09:30Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Carrizal de Limpias1
2021-09-13 16:14Laguna del Camino de Villafranca2
2021-09-16 13:15Laguna de la Veguilla1
2021-09-15 16:11Ballachurry Wetlands Reserve1
2021-08-31 11:43Navapalos2
2021-09-12 12:43Miguel Esteban--Balsas1
2021-08-31 07:20Vildé2
2021-09-06 09:00Lagunas de Ruidera PNat--Embalse de Peñarroya (Presa)2
2021-09-02 20:30Lagunas de Ruidera PNat--Laguna del Rey1
2021-09-04 09:03Humedal de Bolue1
2021-08-27 15:15Marais de Pen Mané5
2021-09-10 10:25Bogside Flats SSSI1
2021-09-10 18:23Laguna de Bayas1
2021-08-21 09:47Laguna de Lacorzana2
2021-08-26 07:25Sabinar de Calatañazor RNat2
2021-09-16 07:50Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Abejar3
2021-08-19 08:03Lochwinnoch RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-27 08:41Punta Entinas RNat1
2021-09-10 09:00Sierra de Relumbrar1
2021-09-11 18:45Punta Entinas RNat--Camino del Faro2
2021-08-28 19:45Nájera--Bosque pedagógico1
2021-08-30 16:20Er Varquez (Étang du Varquez)1
2021-09-03 10:33Longhaugh Point1
2021-09-15 09:20Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal1
2021-08-22 06:00Zabalain1
2021-09-08 08:30Salburua--Área General1
2021-09-12 08:45Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos1
2021-09-17 10:30Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta1
2021-08-20 08:03Marais de Brénéguy (Locmariaquer)3
2021-09-05 08:00Campamento de San Juan2
2021-09-14 17:33Mendixur Parke Ornitologikoa2
2021-09-07 18:27La Grajera2
2021-09-09 07:40Soria--Paseo de la Rumba/Desembocadura del Río Golmayo1
2021-09-17 13:14Ile d'Hoedic (Enez Edig) (île)3
2021-09-03 10:20Fuentecantos--Graveras.2
2021-09-12 07:40Fuentecantos--Dehesa y entorno pueblo2
2021-09-17 09:40Embalse de Las Cañas--Laguna Oeste1
2021-09-05 07:35Laguna del Guarrero (Tardajos de Duero)4
2021-09-15 19:10Embalse de Las Cañas RN5
2021-09-05 09:20Laguna del Cubillo (Cubo de Hogueras)2
2021-08-30 12:35ENS du Marais de Suscinio--Observatoire chemin de Lousaou1
2021-08-22 09:25ENS du Marais de Suscinio (Sarzeau)2
2021-08-29 11:20Almaluez--Pueblo y entorno2
2021-09-04 16:35Black Hole Marsh LNR1
2021-09-14 13:34Barons Haugh RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-26 11:24Laguna Grande de El Tobar1
2021-09-09 08:12Bridgwater Bay NNR--Steart1
2021-09-09 08:05Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza3
2021-08-22 11:53Hoz río Huécar--Palomera a nacimiento río y PR351
2021-09-01 15:45Serranía de Cuenca PNat--Laguna de Uña (mirador y senda circular)2
2021-08-25 08:40Arnedo--Balsas de La Maja3
2021-09-02 12:36Serranía de Cuenca PNat--Rincón de Uña y Escuela de Pesca1
2021-09-13 08:17Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-26 20:21Greylake RSPB Reserve3
2021-08-24 08:50Calahorra--Balsas de la Degollada1
2021-09-07 08:15Kingston Seymour1
2021-09-12 11:32Embalse de El Recuenco1
2021-09-02 15:30Alturlie1
2021-09-05 10:18Shapwick Heath NNR4
2021-09-11 10:00Laguna del canal1
2021-09-13 11:46Calahorra--Carrizal de la Boleta1
2021-09-17 06:54Ham Wall RSPB Reserve12
2021-08-24 18:07Westhay Moor NNR1
2021-09-16 18:28Salar de los Canos1
2021-08-23 08:00Parkgate1
2021-08-20 07:11Txingudi--Jaizubia3
2021-08-20 09:35Txingudi--Jaizubia-Laguna de San Joakin1
2021-09-16 11:30Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve
2021-09-04 07:34Sotos de Alfaro RN1
2021-08-23 09:27Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-09-05 09:14Txingudi--Osinbiribil1
2021-08-21 11:45Chew Valley Lake1
2021-09-13 08:00Radipole Lake RSPB Reserve--Visitor Centre4
2021-09-07 07:45Laguna Salada de Pétrola
2021-08-23 06:03Lodmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-20 10:19Laguna de Tordesilos1
2021-08-27 12:28Soto de los Tetones EN1
2021-09-16 07:15Arguedas--arrozales2
2021-09-10 07:23Laguna de Rada APFS1
2021-08-26 09:47Gallocanta--Observatorio de Los Aguanares1
2021-09-09 20:24Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-09-12 09:17Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general1
2021-09-06 12:50Laguna de Baños de San Jose2
2021-08-20 14:38Vane Farm RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-11 08:36Laguna de Dos Reinos EN3
2021-09-05 07:30Laguna de Dos Reinos3
2021-09-15 16:00Canal du Grand Port4
2021-09-16 16:41Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Visitor Centre Hide
2021-09-11 16:29Moore NR1
2021-09-12 09:39Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-25 18:53Laguna del Cañizar1
2021-08-29 17:30Port of Leith6
2021-08-25 19:32Laguna de Talayuelas RNat1
2021-09-12 07:45Tauste--Arrozales2
2021-08-28 12:50Lightshaw Hall Flashes / Abram Flashes2
2021-09-01 08:30Marbury Country Park1
2021-09-16 10:00Neumann's Flashes3
2021-09-16Woolston Eyes NR5
2021-09-16 08:43Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-16 12:37Lytchett Heath3
2021-09-17 07:20Turlin Moor LNR4
2021-09-05 07:54Lytchett Bay DWT NR2
2021-09-12 11:10Lytchett Bay View LNR1
2021-09-04 10:14Camp Lane Pits1
2021-09-02 07:23Ile de Ré (île)1
2021-08-29 10:45Biscarrosse (ville)1
2021-09-07 12:01Aberlady Bay LNR1
2021-09-16 14:56Upton Warren NR--Moors Pool2
2021-09-05 17:42Charca de Los Ojuelos2
2021-09-13Elton Reservoir2
2021-09-05 18:41Zaragoza--Parque Libro de La Selva1
2021-09-05 11:31Réserve Ornithologique du Teich--Cabane d'observation n°51
2021-08-29 10:00Réserve Ornithologique du Teich2
2021-09-15 16:37El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes1
2021-09-08 10:33Moëze--RN de Moëze-Oléron (RN02)--Les Tannes2
2021-09-06 19:32EDAR de Lo Monte1
2021-09-13 10:00El Hondo PNat--Área General2
2021-09-05 12:28Sandwell Valley RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-04 14:30El Hondo PNat--Puerta Sur
2021-09-15 10:06Ventas de Muniesa1
2021-09-05 08:46El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella1
2021-09-14 08:31Salada de Zuera1
2021-09-01 19:04El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Reserva1
2021-09-10 17:41Pantano de Elche--Presa1
2021-09-04 18:04El Hondo PNat--Reserva Puente del Niño1
2021-09-03 07:45El Hondo PNat--Reserva Observatorio Limícolas2
2021-09-11 08:14Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes1
2021-09-07 06:06Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR2
2021-09-01 07:40Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes1
2021-09-01 08:47Lécera--Sisayosa1
2021-08-31 08:30Lymington Reedbeds HIWWT NR--Undershore Rd3
2021-08-28 08:00New Forest NP--Denny Wood1
2021-08-25 08:31Clot de Galvany--Charca Central
2021-08-30 11:13North Solent NNR--Needs Ore NR (Restricted access)1
2021-09-16 06:52Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-15 08:31Branston Gravel Pits1
2021-08-29 09:36Río Serpis--Alcocer de Planes1
2021-08-28 08:44Albufera de Gaianes1
2021-09-13 19:45Alberca de Loreto1
2021-09-07 11:57L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de Milia3
2021-09-10 09:15L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Pipa
2021-09-15 10:35Titchfield Haven NNR2
2021-09-17 08:10Willington Gravel Pits DWT NR2
2021-09-14 10:14L'Albufera PNat -- Área General1
2021-09-16 09:53Brandon Marsh SSSI and NR2
2021-09-11 16:29Marjal dels Moros1
2021-09-16 12:16Brading Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-21 07:00Bembridge Harbour and Bembridge Ponds1
2021-08-28 08:51Marjal de Xeresa5
2021-08-19 18:36Marjal de Almenara--Área General1
2021-09-13 13:25Napton Reservoir1
2021-08-31 07:05Laguna de Sariñena1
2021-09-12 09:35Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-11 07:00Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat3
2021-08-19 18:02Shibdon Pond1
2021-09-07 16:30Groby Pool1
2021-09-10 12:07Old Moor RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-11 14:07Medmerry RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-17 17:31Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour North Wall1
2021-09-11 09:40East Chevington NWT NR1
2021-09-13 12:08Cresswell Pond NWT NR1
2021-08-26 20:33Arrozales de Selgua2
2021-08-29 16:15Sprotbrough Flash YWT NR1
2021-09-06 18:59Holywell Pond NR2
2021-08-21 18:30Río Cinca--Sotos y carrizal de Estiche1
2021-08-29 10:48Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Turberes8
2021-08-21 07:30Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Espai Natura Torreblanca2
2021-08-28 05:44Thursley NNR1
2021-09-17 10:59Potteric Carr YWT NR2
2021-09-04 10:11Embalse de Santa Rita2
2021-09-05 17:41Embalse del Pas2
2021-09-10 10:45Topham Ferry Flashes1
2021-08-29 08:12Balsa de Ráfales3
2021-09-06 16:18Amberley Wildbrooks SWT NR1
2021-09-13 06:48Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South2
2021-09-04 07:45Skipwith Common NNR1
2021-09-13 06:03Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-07 09:50Saladar de Monreal1
2021-09-04 09:48Laguna de Monreal--Pla de Moret1
2021-09-12 07:49Teesside South Gare1
2021-09-17 06:54Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors3
2021-08-25 10:30Rutland Water--Manton Bay1
2021-08-28 07:42Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre2
2021-08-24 10:00Rutland Water--Lagoon 11
2021-09-16 16:37Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve1
2021-09-15 17:00Pantà de Camelis1
2021-09-09Maple Lodge NR (Restricted access)1
2021-09-04 13:30Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve--Howden Dyke Is (Hook Is)
2021-08-24 09:00Rutland Water1
2021-08-29 12:57Embassament d'Utxesa--Presa nº22
2021-09-17 09:30RN Sebes-Flix--Llacuna Vall de St. Joan1
2021-09-07 08:18Marston Sewage Works1
2021-08-29 07:54Whisby Nature Park LNR1
2021-09-17 10:28Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-07 18:30River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury4
2021-09-12 14:00Horton Country Park1
2021-09-04 14:47Delta de l'Ebre PNat--l'Encanyissada1
2021-09-04 15:11Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Pont del Través2
2021-09-05 18:20Alkborough Flats2
2021-08-30 18:50Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Clot
2021-09-06 08:33Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró1
2021-08-29 06:41Brent Reservoir1
2021-09-12 14:28Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Riet Vell1
2021-09-13 10:44Beddington Farmlands1
2021-08-29 08:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Area general1
2021-09-12 10:41Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí1
2021-09-16 11:22Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada1
2021-09-06 07:10Baston Fen LWT NR1
2021-08-28 08:54Far Ings NNR2
2021-08-24 14:10Weir Wood Reservoir1
2021-09-09 07:35Estany d'Ivars--Area general3
2021-09-17 09:45Amwell HMWT NR1
2021-09-02 10:11Rye Meads RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-15 14:29Stanstead Abbotts Gravel Pits--North1
2021-09-17 15:52Tophill Low NR1
2021-09-12 09:00Fair Isle2
2021-09-03 09:29Espace Naturel du Val de Choisille (Bassins de la Choisille)2
2021-09-17 11:34Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve3
2021-09-05 07:40Fowlmere RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-05 09:10Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve--East of the River Great Ouse1
2021-09-07 16:02Etang du Louroux1
2021-09-09 14:00Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-15 06:54Hornsea Mere1
2021-09-16 07:15Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-14 17:00Smithy Fen1
2021-09-05 14:00Mardyke Meadows1
2021-09-04 15:00Burwell Fen1
2021-09-08 06:26East Tilbury Marshes--Coalhouse Fort1
2021-09-07 08:54Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre1
2021-09-09 09:00Kilnsea4
2021-09-14 10:44Spurn Point--Spurn Triangle1
2021-09-12 12:00Spurn Point--Canal Scrape1
2021-09-13 07:01Spurn Point NNR1
2021-09-09 09:53Bowers Marsh RSPB Reserve3
2021-09-16 17:30Gibraltar Point NNR--Tennyson's Sands1
2021-08-20 08:39La Brenne--Étang Bénisme
2021-09-05 06:51Rye Harbour SWT NR--Castle Water1
2021-09-17 13:20Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-17 07:30Rye Harbour SWT NR2
2021-09-17 19:39Conyer Marshes2
2021-09-06 18:12Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Island Hide1
2021-09-17 13:15Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-11 07:30Oare Marshes LNR1
2021-09-12 06:11Cranberry Rough and Poor's Piece2
2021-09-13 06:41Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Dunes1
2021-08-22 10:14R.N. Remolar, Delta Llobregat, El Prat, Barcelona1
2021-09-11 08:41Delta del Llobregat PNat--Remolar-Filipines1
2021-08-25 11:16Pensthorpe Natural Park NR1
2021-09-11 06:50Stodmarsh NNR4
2021-09-02 16:16Delta del Llobregat PNat--Maresmes de Cal Nani1
2021-09-12 06:21Grove Ferry3
2021-08-25 08:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-09-11 13:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank1
2021-09-04 06:00Walsey Hills NOA NR2
2021-09-02 09:36RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Parc du Marquenterre (please do not report captive Whooper Swans)1
2021-09-02 08:33Ramsholt1
2021-08-30 16:00ENS du Marais de Tardinghen--la motte du bourg1
2021-09-17 14:15Réserve ornithologique de Grand-Laviers1
2021-09-14 07:11Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-12 13:11Snape Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-15 15:33Strumpshaw Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-06 07:48RNN de l'Étang des Landes (RNN158)6
2021-09-15 09:09Hazlewood Marshes SWT reserve, Alde estuary1
2021-09-14 18:00Cantley Sugar Factory12
2021-09-15 08:51Minsmere RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-11 07:49Ludham and Potter Heigham Marshes NNR2
2021-09-13 09:00Walberswick NNR1
2021-09-07 15:42Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR1
2021-09-06 07:30Southwold Town Marshes1
2021-09-11 12:00Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes1
2021-09-16 15:58Berney Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-13 17:30Estany de Sils1
2021-08-27 08:16Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta2
2021-08-26 20:34s'Amarador, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca2
2021-09-08 08:31Sa Roca/es Cibollar/C. Informació, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-09-05 14:12Maristany / Port d'Alcúdia2
2021-08-20 06:50Grand Castélou1
2021-08-19 09:58Petit Tournebelle1
2021-08-21 12:00Roc de Conilhac1
2021-09-13 10:20*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)1
2021-09-17 09:12Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Observatori Senillosa1
2021-09-02 10:31Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Closa de la Bomba4
2021-09-12 07:05Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà3
2021-08-24 07:30Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Aguait del Gall Marí1
2021-08-23 08:20Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Els Tres Ponts2
2021-09-04 20:00Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany d'en Pericos1
2021-08-25 08:19Prés et marais du Refuge1
2021-09-12 10:20Ploegsteert - Réserve Naturelle (Briqueterie)1
2021-09-01 11:28Gravières de Brissay-Choigny2
2021-08-31 14:40Prat de son Bou1
2021-09-12 17:24Le Grand Bastit1
2021-09-12 07:00Les Cayrelles5
2021-09-17 07:30Parc Natural de s'Albufera des Grau1
2021-09-16 07:17Petite Camargue--Êtang de la Marette3
2021-09-17 06:55Petite Camargue--La Tour Carbonnière6
2021-09-13 06:50Camargue--Pont des Tourradons5
2021-09-12 11:18Zeedijk, Westkapelle, Zeeland, NL (51,54, 3,437)1
2021-09-12 11:23Westkapelle--Vroon1
2021-09-11 06:50Camargue--Étang du Charnier1
2021-09-14 08:20Camargue--Parc ornithologique du Pont de Gau2
2021-09-05 07:11Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon3
2021-08-22 17:30Camargue--Étang de Vaccarès--extrémité est en face de Mas de la Capelière1
2021-09-03Camargue--Mas de la Capelière1
2021-08-28 17:26Marais de Beauchamp et du Petit Clar1
2021-09-12 15:02RNN des Marais du Vigueirat (RNN175)1
2021-09-15 09:59RNN des Marais du Vigueirat (RNN175)--au nord du Mas de Ligagneau1
2021-08-22 09:09Landes de Montagny1
2021-09-05 10:20Marais de Simandres2
2021-09-05 08:35Zone humide de la Sauzaye (Chaponnay)1
2021-09-09 10:00RNN de l'Étang de la Horre (RNN149)1
2021-09-17 08:59Kruibeke - Polders3
2021-09-04 15:51Noordpolder van Ossendrecht1
2021-09-05 16:30Etang du Grand Coulon (Outines)1
2021-09-17 16:22Etang des Landres (Outines)1
2021-08-26 19:14Lac du Der-Chantecoq (secteur général, merci d'utiliser plutôt des sites plus précis)2
2021-09-03 06:42Meijendel1
2021-09-12 19:25Poelgeestpolder1
2021-09-03 08:00Dordtse Biesbosch1
2021-09-02 14:17Het Zwanewater1
2021-09-17 08:17Retie - Kattesteertvijver2
2021-08-25 11:09Kasterlee - Prinsenpark1
2021-09-14 09:10Zoutleeuw - Het Vinne3
2021-09-15 10:40Espace Sports et Nature du Fier2
2021-09-13 10:27Zonhoven - Wijvenheide - Zuid1
2021-09-10 08:00De Hooge Kampse Plas1
2021-09-15 09:00Oostvaardersplassen3
2021-09-11 14:57Marker Wadden3
2021-09-03 08:10Kleine Praambult1
2021-09-06 16:57Marais de Sionnet1
2021-09-08 06:45Het Binnenveld3
2021-09-17 10:53Wageningse Bovenpolder1
2021-09-08 08:27Domaine de Guidou3
2021-09-04 09:58Promenade Robert Hainard1
2021-08-29 09:48Champ Pittet1
2021-09-04 12:36Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin
2021-09-05 10:00Fanel (general area)1
2021-09-05 11:15Fanel--Inseln und Lagunen1
2021-09-07 08:30Vieille Thielle1
2021-09-08 10:40Lauwersmeer--Jaap Deensgat1
2021-08-21 10:00Lauwersmeer--Jaap Deensgat2
2021-09-11 15:06Fochteloërveen informatiecentrum1
2021-09-17 10:38Grosses Moos--Krümmi--Ausgleichsfläche1
2021-09-10 18:03Sangweiher (NSG)2
2021-09-16 17:52Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen1
2021-09-10 09:19Kiesgrube Platten1
2021-09-11 07:46Maringer Wies (NSG)1
2021-08-27 14:42De Onlanden--Eelderdiep1
2021-09-14 17:50Urdenbacher Altrhein und Baumberger Aue (NSG)1
2021-08-27 17:12Oasi del Nervia (zona umida IWC)1
2021-08-29 19:30Haren--Onnerpolder2
2021-09-05 12:00Westerbroek--Westerbroekstermadepolder2
2021-09-07 11:24Centro Cicogne di Racconigi1
2021-09-14 10:06RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)--Mittlere Au1
2021-08-29 10:28Rückhaltebecken Mengede / Emscher Auen1
2021-08-25 09:00Foce del Merula1
2021-08-20 15:35Hauener Pütten1
2021-08-25 10:20Rückhaltebecken Olleroh1
2021-09-04 07:28Rückhaltebecken Ellinghausen1
2021-08-24 10:22Vogelkijkhut De Kiekkaast4
2021-09-12 18:42Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)2
2021-09-12 09:23Klingnauer Stausee1
2021-08-28 06:21Lista Fyr1
2021-09-09 19:10Flachsee1
2021-08-19 17:00Maschwander Allmend--Hasplen1
2021-08-30 06:39Foce del Coghinas3
2021-08-20 08:05Oasi della Bruschera1
2021-08-19 08:15Neeracherried1
2021-09-12 08:34Katzensee1
2021-08-22 13:50Rohrwiesen am Seegraben 'Der Spieß'1
2021-09-13 07:25Eich-Gimbsheimer Altrhein (NSG)1
2021-09-17 07:45Greifensee--Stritgfenn2
2021-08-30 10:30Rällikerried1
2021-09-01 13:15Wagbachniederung (NSG)1
2021-09-17 08:37Bolle di Magadino (area generale)2
2021-09-06 17:43Bolle di Magadino--Nord--Bolla Rossa2
2021-09-15 07:42Aegelsee1
2021-09-12 13:23Kaltbrunner Ried2
2021-09-06 19:00Alter Flugplatz Bonames1
2021-08-22 08:00Reinheimer Teich (NSG)1
2021-09-09 14:39Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)1
2021-09-10 19:33Weserdeicher Sände--'Kleines Loch' auf Tegelsand2
2021-09-06 13:18Sylt--Uthörn1
2021-09-04 14:47Alter Rhein Mündung1
2021-09-01 08:45Sønderho1
2021-09-11 14:40Rheindelta--Sanddelta-Lagune1
2021-09-09 08:00Fahretofter Westerkoog1
2021-08-29 18:45Ballum Forland1
2021-09-11 08:10Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoorsee1
2021-09-11 07:19Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)
2021-08-31 10:55Meerbruchswiesen (NSG)1
2021-08-29 16:51Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Salzwasserlagune (Beobachtungshütte)1
2021-08-31 08:29Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Arlau Schleuse1
2021-09-12 12:00Kardorfer Stausee1
2021-09-07 15:42Schurrseen1
2021-09-13 06:46Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-09-10 11:51Fetzer Seen--Beobachtungsturm1
2021-09-15 07:58Vogelschutzgebiet Garstadt und Erweiterung (NSG)2
2021-09-10 09:24Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)1
2021-08-23 15:12Seeanger1
2021-09-14 18:36Baggerseen Riedschreinerhof1
2021-09-13 08:33Parco Regionale della Maremma3
2021-08-19 10:00Knetzgauer Baggerseen und Main1
2021-09-12 19:36Oasi SIC-ZPS di Manzolino-Tivoli1
2021-09-09 10:08Lago di Burano2
2021-09-17 14:34Oasi Faunistica impianto di fitodepurazione Le Meleghine2
2021-09-15 17:49Dechsendorfer Weihergebiet (Landschaftsschutzgebiet)2
2021-09-08 08:07Ammersee--Eching (Ufer)2
2021-09-13 09:30Ampermoos (NSG)1
2021-09-10 14:09Valle dell'Inferno e Bandella2
2021-09-14 12:38Rückhaltebecken Straußfurt2
2021-08-21 08:58Kauerlacher Weiher (NSG)3
2021-08-23 11:25Lille Vildmose - De vandfyldte gravebaner1
2021-09-02 09:08Valli di Argenta--settore Sud (south sector)1
2021-08-22 07:35Taube Elbe1
2021-09-12 09:09Vasche di Maccarese2
2021-08-22 17:13Oasi Naturalistica Valle Zavalea1
2021-09-07 17:13Lagune Großenbroderfähre1
2021-09-17 17:50Echinger Stausee3
2021-08-26 06:42Valle Bagliona1
2021-09-12 10:03Via delle Valli Sud1
2021-08-28 13:02Sacca di Scardovari1
2021-09-04 13:02Hvasser2
2021-09-04 10:40Linnesstranda NR1
2021-09-07 15:15Presterødkilen2
2021-09-05 15:26Wodorfer Wiese1
2021-08-21 17:53Pfatterer Au (NSG)2
2021-08-21 18:02Palude di Colfiorito1
2021-09-10 18:13Donau Flusskilometer 2340, Aholfing2
2021-09-14 13:10Fornebu--Storøykilen1
2021-08-21 05:20Fornebu--Koksabukta1
2021-08-27 12:13Valle Vecchia1
2021-08-20 07:18Bøtø Nor9
2021-09-05 15:32Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)2
2021-08-21 13:43Strengsee1
2021-09-11 14:32Dillevik Fugletårn (Dilleviktårnet)1
2021-09-17 07:30Nidingen
2021-08-28 18:48Wermsdorfer Teichgebiet--Döllnitzsee Lagune1
2021-08-22 10:00Hellesjøvann2
2021-09-11 07:03Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-09-04 08:35Rybník Odval, Zbůch1
2021-09-15 09:00PR Nový rybník, Líně5
2021-08-31 07:05Mølleå, mellem Bastrup Sø og Farum Sø1
2021-08-31 09:22Oasi dei Variconi1
2021-09-09 08:15Škocjanski zatok1
2021-09-04 17:27Utterslev Mose1
2021-09-17 16:02Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)2
2021-09-14 10:00Falsterbonäset--Nabben2
2021-09-12 06:00Falsterbo--South Flommen1
2021-08-24 09:05Falsterbonäset--Landgrens holme1
2021-09-07 10:34Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-41
2021-09-14 07:51Falsterbonäset1
2021-09-03 09:31Bunkeflo strandängar
2021-09-01 09:52Sandön1
2021-09-10 09:00Hullsjön Sydkullen1
2021-09-12 08:40Karower Teiche (NSG)1
2021-09-17 07:39Moorlinse Buch1
2021-08-21 05:00Radovesická výsypka2
2021-09-06 08:46Karrendorfer Wiesen1
2021-08-25 18:29Salzwiese Ladebow1
2021-08-29 19:34Lund--Reningsverksdammarna1
2021-09-16 16:28Hraše Pools1
2021-09-01 07:32Rybník Musík1
2021-09-10 14:00Krankesjön--Silvåkratornet1
2021-08-29 18:58Rybník Chmelař1
2021-09-13 17:26Pískovna Újezdec1
2021-09-10 18:13Praha--Slatina3
2021-08-28 09:41NPR Velký a Malý Tisý
2021-08-25 15:40Praha--PP Lítožnice1
2021-09-06 19:17Zalog1
2021-08-28 07:23Świnoujście--Pola Refulacyjne (refulat)1
2021-09-11 14:10NPP Hrabanovská černava1
2021-09-12 11:13Zdravci1
2021-08-25 16:30Pískovna Václavice1
2021-09-12 07:35Vransko jezero boardwalk--Pakostane1
2021-09-13 15:21Rybník Pátek, Buda1
2021-09-15 11:24Rybníky u Býčiny1
2021-09-11 08:56CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor2
2021-09-12 06:57Medvedce Nature Reserve2
2021-08-21 18:40Raduszeckie Lake (Jezioro Raduszeckie)6
2021-09-14 04:30NPP Žehuňský rybník4
2021-09-10 18:00Polní mokřad Zbyslav7
2021-09-11 09:22Sopřečský rybník2
2021-08-27 08:13Dzwonowo Fishponds1
2021-09-11 09:51NPR Bohdanečský rybník1
2021-08-28 09:01Hartberger Gmoos10
2021-08-21 07:28Przemków Fishponds3
2021-08-21 07:30Güssinger Fischteiche3
2021-09-10 06:38Rybník Rzovák1
2021-08-22 05:59Donau-Auen Nationalpark--Kühöworther Wasser1
2021-09-15 07:27VDNM I--Drnholec4
2021-09-15 07:27VDNM--hráz u Brodu nad Dyjí4
2021-09-11 18:30Lánský rybník1
2021-09-04 09:03Šibeničník1
2021-09-16 15:16Biological Station Illmitz1
2021-09-04 11:09Nový rybník, Mikulov3
2021-09-05 06:58Batthyanyfeld3
2021-09-13 08:11NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt1
2021-09-03 16:17NPR Lednické rybníky--Mlýnský rybník
2021-09-11 06:05Devínske jazero6
2021-09-12 18:24Jakubovské rybníky1
2021-08-20 12:00Mutěnické rybníky1
2021-08-28 05:39Sanie Fishponds1
2021-09-02 09:26Grzybno Fishponds3
2021-08-25 15:43Barycz River Valley--Polder Jamnik1
2021-08-21 18:04Tovačov--bažantnice3
2021-09-03 17:28Tovačov--Hradecký rybník1
2021-08-24 18:00Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín1
2021-08-26 12:55Záhlinické rybníky--Doubravický rybník
2021-08-21 06:56Szczodrzykowo Reservoir (Zalew Szczodrzykowo)1
2021-08-28 14:00Karleviviken1
2021-09-15 06:00Lake Balaton - Balatonszemes2
2021-09-13 06:15Smogulec Fishponds1
2021-08-28 11:32Miłosław Fishponds West1
2021-09-09 09:27Odkaliště cukrovaru, Opava-Vávrovice1
2021-09-06 14:15Närsjötornet1
2021-08-22 07:20CHKO Poodří--PR Bartošovický luh1
2021-09-09 10:02Ekeby våtmark1
2021-09-09 18:58Kozmické ptačí louky1
2021-08-26 17:58Turawskie Reservoir3
2021-08-29 10:34Pátka Reservoir2
2021-09-04 10:00PP Heřmanický rybník
2021-09-07 14:14Rördromstornet1
2021-09-12 15:50Fagerviksholmen1
2021-08-28 08:20Jezero Kozinec1
2021-09-12 09:45Piegża Pond3
2021-09-12 05:55Hjälstaviken NR2
2021-09-16 15:32Rontok Fishponds1
2021-09-16 13:52Vistula River--(A1 Bridge-Railway Bridge "Międzymoście")
2021-09-11 16:25Babatvölgyi tavak--Gödöllő5
2021-08-20 04:43Hallinge Gårds väg (Våtmarken)2
2021-09-02 06:05Årike Fyris1
2021-08-29 13:58Lake Korission--Issos1
2021-09-11 11:00Palić Lake Nature Park1
2021-08-27 10:50Przeręb Fishponds1
2021-08-29 16:30Rudze Fishponds1
2021-09-10 15:45Tomášovské rybníky1
2021-09-11 09:28Spytkowice Fishponds1
2021-09-14 09:30Fysingen
2021-09-08 08:56Péteri-tó1
2021-09-10 14:40Bečej ribnjak (fish farm), Bečej1
2021-08-27 14:41Tiszaalpar1
2021-09-12 11:00Mościska Fishponds1
2021-09-01 07:00Paliki Peninsula1
2021-09-11 07:30Kraków--Zesławice Reservoir2
2021-09-05 17:34Krnjača--forland od Pančevačkog mosta do bare Reve (IBA Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-09-11 14:36Reva--bara Reva (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)2
2021-09-11 11:43Ribnjak Uzdin (private fish farm, must have permission to enter)1
2021-08-26 14:30Prespa Lakes NP--Mikrolimni1
2021-08-26 11:29Borsodi-Mezoseg (Little Hortobagy)1
2021-08-21 17:25Acheloos River--Stratos2
2021-09-17 09:40Lake Orestiada--Polykarpi2
2021-09-16 05:00Ornitologický stacionár Drienovec2
2021-08-23 16:40Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Tourlida1
2021-09-04 09:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó
2021-08-31 06:55NE of Florina1
2021-08-31 07:22Labudovo Okno NR--Stevanove ravnice i laguna Karaša1
2021-09-05 07:00Gialova Lagoon (Λιμνοθάλασσα Γιάλοβας)1
2021-09-12 11:00Tiszavasvári Munka Szöv. halastó1
2021-08-21 13:00DEBRECEN, Fancsika Lakes and Forest, Fancsikai tavak--Hajdú-Bihar megye1
2021-08-21 06:00Haláp water reservoir-Debrecen2
2021-08-25 17:57Buda Stalowska Fishponds1
2021-08-19 08:39Senianske rybníky (general area)1
2021-09-17 08:32Stankiškiai (Kniaupo Bay) Observation Tower (Stankiškių (Kniaupo įlankos apžvalgos) bokštelis2
2021-09-07 10:00Nea Kios--Marshes (Εσωτερικό τμήμα έλους Νέας Κίου)1
2021-09-07 07:30Axios National Park--Axios Delta3
2021-08-25 07:30Nea Kios--Saltflats (Παράλιο τμήμα Υγροτόπου Νέας Κίου)1
2021-09-03 16:30Lake Karla & Surrounding Area1
2021-09-01 07:15Aldomirovtsi Marsh2
2021-09-12 08:30Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia3
2021-09-13 11:00Boyana Marsh (Gardova Glava)1
2021-09-11 07:30Sani Wetland (IBA Nea Fokea Marsh)1
2021-08-31 07:17Mramor Reservoir1
2021-09-16 12:00Negovan Ponds and Quarry1
2021-09-16 10:00Chelopechene Fishponds1
2021-09-07 16:18Nielisz Lake (Zalew Nielisz)--Kulików7
2021-09-02 13:20Kristiinankaupunki--Hamnfjärden lintutorni1
2021-09-15 14:29Vravrona Wetland (Υγρότοπος Βραυρώνας)2
2021-09-13 09:28Artemis Lagoon (Υγρότοπος Αρτέμιδας)2
2021-09-15 09:30Schinias NP--Marsh (ΕΠ Σχοινιά--Μεγάλο Έλος)2
2021-08-27 07:46Lake Dystos (Λίμνη Δύστου)1
2021-09-12 10:23Dojlidy Fishponds1
2021-09-11 11:03Система ставів смт Івано-Франкове--7 став (Ponds near Ivano-Frankove--pond 7)1
2021-09-15 08:45Iernut Fishpond1
2021-09-15 18:12Turku--Friskalanlahti lintutorni1
2021-09-07 06:47Kaarina--Rauvolanlahti4
2021-09-10 07:21Kaloyanovo Reservoir1
2021-09-17 10:00Trud Fishponds2
2021-09-12 10:38Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)6
2021-09-10 11:20Sanpaul1
2021-08-21 18:01Evros Delta National Park--Drana and Paloukia Lagoon1
2021-09-16 10:15Evros Delta National Park1
2021-08-26 17:53Lohja--Kirkniemen lintutorni1
2021-09-16 07:30Tampere--Iidesjärvi1
2021-08-22 15:00Papio Ornithological Preserve (Papio ornitologinis draustinis)1
2021-09-11 12:47Paljassaare Special Conservation Area1
2021-09-11 13:52Kavak Deltası1
2021-09-16 17:28Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni1
2021-09-02 10:00Srebarna Lake Nature Reserve1
2021-09-15 10:43Mandrensko Lake--Fakiyska River Mouth2
2021-09-10 14:45Uzungeren Lake and Mandra Overflows1
2021-09-14 08:52Poda Nature Reserve2
2021-09-04 11:33Atanasovsko Lake--North3
2021-09-10 09:30Pomorie Lake--Salt Marshes1
2021-09-11 09:38Ropotamo River and Arkutino Marsh Area1
2021-08-26 16:00Kazana Marsh1
2021-09-12 09:30Великоберезнянський орнітологічний заказник (Velykobereznyanskyi Ornithological Reserve)3
2021-09-09 09:25Kıyıköy2
2021-09-11 12:10Manta Lake and fish ponds2
2021-09-12 06:00ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan1
2021-09-13 08:00Durankulak Lake Protected Area--General Area2
2021-09-05 06:21Asarlik Hill, Eskiköy1
2021-09-03 18:30Shablenska Tuzla Salt Lake1
2021-08-24 14:18Рыбхоз Волма (Volma fish farm)1
2021-09-01 13:50Hamina--Lupinlahti lintutorni1
2021-08-19 17:48Lacul Trei Lezere1
2021-09-13 09:00Çakırca Köyü2
2021-08-31 07:00Avlan Gölü1
2021-09-03 18:00Рибне--оз. на зах. (Rybne--Lake W)1
2021-08-28 09:22Большая Ижора (Bolshaya Izhora General Area)1
2021-09-12 09:20Akonpohja Lintutorni, Parikkala1
2021-08-22 07:00Mogan Gölü--Genel Alan2
2021-09-16 07:30Akrotiri Marsh (Phasouri Reed-beds)3
2021-08-31 13:29Zakaki (Ζακάκι) Marsh1
2021-09-17 07:20Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור1
2021-09-06 06:00Rosh Tzippor Birdwatching Center מרכז צפרות ראש ציפור1
2021-09-11 05:45Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג1
2021-09-10 06:07Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה1
2021-09-12 06:37Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע2
2021-09-14 06:02Einot Gibton NR שמורת עינות גיבתון1
2021-09-10 06:27Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות1
2021-09-12 06:58Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל1
2021-09-03 06:10Pel'I Reservoir מאגר פלא"י1
2021-09-15 08:24Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל1
2021-09-03 06:41Yeruham Lake פארק אגם ירוחם2
2021-09-16 06:00International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת1
2021-09-16 08:22Aqaba Bird Observatory1
2021-09-11 07:12Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי2
2021-09-10 07:32Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין1
2021-09-08 06:50Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים2
2021-09-09 14:16Agamon Hula--Pelican Hide אגמון החולה--מצפור שקנאי1
2021-09-15 11:33Milleyha ve sahil şeridi2
2021-08-25 15:30Панасій яр--півн. (Panasiy Ravine--N)3
2021-09-01 15:40Панасій яр (Panasiy Ravine)2
2021-09-11 07:17Chorokhi Delta--river mouth
2021-08-31 07:30Paliastomi Lake1
2021-08-31 07:31Pichori River1
2021-09-16 05:20Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu1
2021-09-15 07:33ÖKA Doğubayazıt Sazlıkları-Karabulak Gölü1
2021-09-17 11:05Jandari Lake1
2021-08-24 15:00Sevan NP (Սևան ազգային պարկ)1
2021-09-17 05:46Al Asfar Lake (بحيرة الأصفر)5