The Eurasian spoonbill or common spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) is a wading bird of the ibis and spoonbill family Threskiornithidae. The genus name Platalea is from Latin and means "broad", referring to the distinctive shape of the bill, and leucorodia is from Ancient Greek leukerodios "spoonbill", itself derived from leukos, "white" and erodios "heron".
Eurasian Spoonbill
Date Location Count
2021-09-11 09:42Achada das Furnas1
2021-09-17 18:02La Florida1
2021-09-10 14:30Playa Risco El Paso6
2021-08-30 18:00Playa de Sotavento, Pájara8
2021-09-14 12:00Playa de La Barca3
2021-09-15 11:19El Cotillo1
2021-09-17 10:04Barranco del Rio Cabras1
2021-09-14 08:05Golf Club Salinas de Antigua2
2021-08-20 08:00Fuerteventura Golf Club19
2021-08-24 18:30Caleta de Fuste--Espigón5
2021-09-10 19:07Orzola4
2021-09-17 11:48PN Khnifiss--Lagune de Khnifiss19
2021-08-28 13:30Embouchure de l'oued Draa2
2021-09-16Station d'épuration de Guelmim2
2021-08-24 17:16Albufeira de São Domingos--Bolhos2
2021-09-04 07:20Lagoa de Óbidos--Foz do Rio Real9
2021-08-29 11:11Lagoa de Óbidos--braço da Barrosa2
2021-09-08 10:17Quinta do Palácio do Infante5
2021-09-11 09:18Sapal de Corroios--Ponta dos Corvos8
2021-09-08 09:06Baía do Seixal9
2021-09-17 15:50Foz do Rio Trancão1
2021-08-22 15:08Moinhos de maré do Seixal1
2021-09-12 11:03PN Sous-Massa--Oued Massa80
2021-09-04 10:07Plage de Tifnit200
2021-09-02 17:45Parque Urbano da Póvoa de Santa Iria1
2021-08-22 15:50Sapal do Coina1
2021-08-29 09:51PN Souss-Massa--Ifenntar120
2021-09-01 18:40Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--Forte da Casa2
2021-09-13 11:30Parque ribeirinho da Baixa da Banheira5
2021-08-21 18:52Salinas de Alverca e Forte da Casa--ETAR de Alverca2
2021-09-11 10:19Embouchure du Oued Souss110
2021-09-11 10:45Sapal de Alhos Vedros7
2021-09-11 13:36Oued Souss--pont d'Inezgane8
2021-09-11 13:47Seixalinho2
2021-09-14 10:30Sapal da Moita1
2021-08-23 08:30Quinta dos Ingleses6
2021-09-14 13:02Lagoa de Louro ou Xarfas--Louro1
2021-09-09 15:53Quinta do Saldanha (Observatório)1
2021-09-05 18:25RN Estuário do Tejo--38 Moios (acesso condicionado)4
2021-08-24 10:46Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Cardal (acesso condicionado)20
2021-09-08 08:35Frente ribeirinha do Montijo4
2021-08-29 08:06Salinas do Brito1
2021-09-17 13:49RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Principal (acesso condicionado)4
2021-09-11 10:30RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)3
2021-09-11 14:55RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)4
2021-09-15 15:39RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)1
2021-08-29 16:43RN Estuário do Tejo--Ponta da Erva (acesso condicionado)2
2021-08-27 10:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Poça do Cardal5
2021-09-11 08:48RN Estuário do Tejo--salinas de Vasa Sacos2
2021-09-16 09:30Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)3
2021-09-16 09:00RN Estuário do Tejo--Sítio das Hortas20
2021-09-01 15:57Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Arrozais da Giganta (acesso condicionado)12
2021-09-13 16:00Ribeira das Enguias2
2021-09-04 09:30RN Estuário do Tejo--Vale de Frades8
2021-08-29 13:30Lezíria Norte
2021-09-15 08:27Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)3
2021-09-07 08:30Paul de Manique19
2021-08-24 07:46Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota1
2021-09-03 09:30Lagoa da Salgueirinha19
2021-09-04 18:00Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira1
2021-09-03 17:59RN Estuário do Sado--Mourisca1
2021-08-27 11:12Esteiro do Anllóns--Neaño3
2021-09-07 20:25CIUG--Enseada de O Vao136
2021-08-26 11:26RN Lagoas de Santo André e da Sancha--Lagoa de Santo André18
2021-08-31 10:01Estuários do Minho e Coura--área geral1
2021-09-11 07:56PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Boca do Rio1
2021-09-15 07:38RN Lagoas de Santo André e da Sancha--Casa do Peixe10
2021-09-04 17:12RN Lagoas de Santo André e da Sancha--Marco Geodésico de Brescos
2021-08-19 10:51Esteiro do Anllóns--Ponteceso3
2021-09-17 13:52CIUG--Illotes e intermareal de Os Leiros80
2021-09-14 10:03CIUG--Enseada de Arnosa46
2021-09-04 12:10RN Estuário do Sado--cais palafítico da Carrasqueira
2021-08-26 10:55Caniçal do Coura1
2021-09-14 19:31CIUG--Punta Arnosa10
2021-08-20 17:18RN Estuário do Sado--Gâmbia7
2021-09-17 09:10Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira2
2021-09-03 19:51Foz do Miñor--Esteiro de A Foz1
2021-09-16 08:30PN Litoral Norte--Estuário do Cávado--área geral2
2021-09-14 18:12CIUG--Esteiro de A Chanca23
2021-09-02 18:00CIUG--Esteiro do Umia (O Facho)1
2021-09-03 10:20RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal1
2021-08-30 19:18CIUG--Desembocadura do Umia (Campos norte)1
2021-09-13 17:00Vigo--Xunqueira do Lagares1
2021-08-31 19:32Ría de Arousa--Rianxo-Enseada do Rial9
2021-08-31 17:51Rianxo--Ruta costeira -Punta das Tres Cruces4
2021-09-07 19:00Ria de Aveiro--Ponte da Varela2
2021-09-10 18:43Ria de Aveiro--complexo de salinas do Canal das Pirâmides (Salina da Troncalhada e outras)5
2021-09-13 16:06RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral2
2021-09-12 16:16Barrinha de Esmoriz1
2021-09-03 18:31Ria de Aveiro--refúgio de caça de Vilarinho10
2021-08-23 14:30Ria de Aveiro--Cais da Cambeia
2021-09-07 17:46Ria de Aveiro--campos abertos do Baixo Vouga24
2021-09-16 07:21Ria de Alvor--área geral1
2021-09-01 08:51Albufeira dos Patudos3
2021-08-27 09:05Ria de Aveiro--Baixo Vouga--área geral1
2021-09-09 08:16Paul da Gouxa3
2021-09-15 17:06Quinta d'A Rocha2
2021-08-21 07:05Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)3
2021-08-26 18:26Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (percurso do Rio Jardim)8
2021-08-29 07:42Baldaio--área general3
2021-09-17 07:10RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral3
2021-09-12 16:53Foz da ribeira de Alcantarilha1
2021-08-22 19:00Pedrogão1
2021-09-17 11:22Lagoa dos Salgados10
2021-09-17 09:18Albufeira dos Fartos4
2021-09-17 10:05Albufeira da Caldeira2
2021-09-17 16:30Ría de O Burgo7
2021-09-03 09:09Monte da Parreira, Ciborro2
2021-09-13 19:15Encoro de Cecebre--Cola Norte1
2021-08-21 09:22Albufeira de Montargil13
2021-09-17 15:15Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2021-09-16 16:22ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora (não passar a vedação)12
2021-09-10 17:48Lagoa dos Patos29
2021-09-10 07:18Foz do Almargem5
2021-09-03 11:32Praia do Trafal6
2021-09-05 18:00Albufeira do Roxo7
2021-08-22 10:52Pontedeume --Ría de Pontedeume10
2021-08-22 14:20Ría de Ferrol--Desembocadura do Belelle2
2021-09-06 16:00Quinta do Lago--lagos da avenida Ayrton Senna2
2021-08-24 06:42Quinta do Lago Golf Course2
2021-09-13 09:15PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--Salinas15
2021-09-15 15:51PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral1
2021-09-16 14:37ZPE Évora--Herdade da Camoeira6
2021-08-27 07:00PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)2
2021-09-07 16:30Quinta do Ludo--área geral32
2021-09-17 09:10Ludo--salinas e ribeira de São Lourenço (percurso norte)13
2021-09-04 12:10PN Ria Formosa--Praia de Faro1
2021-09-12 09:39ZPE Castro Verde--Rolão3
2021-09-07 08:13Parque Ribeirinho de Faro7
2021-08-30 12:47PN Ria Formosa--estação de Faro3
2021-09-17 17:35PN Ria Formosa--canal de Faro (percurso fluvial)13
2021-09-02 10:17ZPE Castro Verde--Guerreiro2
2021-09-10 09:58Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)2
2021-08-31 10:36Albufeira de Albergaria dos Fusos--Oriola10
2021-09-15 17:39PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta2
2021-09-10 07:07ETAR Olhão9
2021-09-12 13:56Salinas de Olhão8
2021-09-12 13:45Azenhas do Ervedal28
2021-09-16 07:52PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim17
2021-08-21 08:58Monte Barrão18
2021-09-13 12:32Salinas da Fuseta (oeste)2
2021-09-10 13:41PN Ria Formosa--Fuseta2
2021-09-17 06:54Salinas da Fuseta (leste)1
2021-09-16 10:41Ría de Ortigueira--Punta Fornelos11
2021-08-30 17:11Ría de Ortigueira--Área xeral12
2021-09-15 16:59Ría de Ortigueira--Ortigueira10
2021-09-16 11:30PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro5
2021-08-21 11:20Albufeira do Zambujo11
2021-09-03 16:30PN Ria Formosa--Pedras d'el-Rei1
2021-08-24 07:26PN Ria Formosa--Ilha de Tavira1
2021-09-09 11:08Salinas do Forte do Rato15
2021-09-13 09:40Ribeira do Almargem12
2021-09-07 18:52PN Ria Formosa--Ilha de Cabanas1
2021-09-08 10:17Cabanas1
2021-09-16 10:57Herdade do Esporão26
2021-08-26 08:56PN Ria Formosa--Cacela Velha5
2021-09-07Albufeira da Bolarina19
2021-08-24 10:10Ribeira do Álamo--charcas2
2021-08-19 11:59Albufeira do Alqueva--Ribeira do Álamo4
2021-08-28 16:53RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova2
2021-09-03 09:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)15
2021-08-26 10:24Esteiro da Carrasqueira--trilho norte30
2021-09-01 16:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas de Castro Marim6
2021-08-29 10:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--esteiro da Carrasqueira
2021-09-15 09:52RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Sinexpral2
2021-08-27 09:10RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos7
2021-09-09 20:14Laguna Puente Esuri5
2021-09-02 19:15Estero del Duque12
2021-09-09 10:56Isla Canela Golf3
2021-09-03 08:12Punta del Moral--Sendero de las Salinas del Duque
2021-09-15 19:48Espigón Punta Del Moral6
2021-09-07 19:04Laguna Covadonga10
2021-09-08 10:08Villanueva del Fresno--Embalse de Cuncos12
2021-08-23 07:03IBA Albufeira do Caia--Baldio2
2021-09-05 17:21Embalse de Alqueva--Tramo Villarreal15
2021-08-26 08:47Río Piedra y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Camino Lancón7
2021-09-04 13:47Ría de Foz--A Espiñeira3
2021-09-05 19:01Ría de Foz--Area General4
2021-09-12 11:13Marismas del Río Piedras y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Sendero8
2021-09-08 12:58Ría de Foz--Os Fondás5
2021-09-12 19:47Membrío--Charca de Clavería17
2021-09-03 19:09Laguna de El Portil1
2021-09-12 17:09Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur1
2021-09-02 22:00Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas Aragonesas5
2021-09-12 15:33Marismas del Odiel PNat--Isla de Bacuta (Observatorio de aves)4
2021-08-25 11:28Marismas del Odiel--Salinas Calatilla1
2021-08-28 09:18Marismas del Odiel PNat--General
2021-09-09 17:06Marismas del Odiel PNat--Isla de Saltes11
2021-08-28 10:39Ria de Ribadeo--Puntal/Muro de Lamas3
2021-09-15 14:56Marismas del Odiel P. Nat--Sendero Cabeza Alta4
2021-09-10 17:20Ría del Eo--Punta de Salías/Ensenada de Linera -1
2021-09-11 09:08El Esquilo, Ría del Eo, Castropol (Asturias)2
2021-09-07 19:57Albufeira de Vermiosa4
2021-09-11 08:23Penarronda-Barayo LIC--Playa de Penarronda1
2021-08-24 12:35Charca de Brozas / Las Quebradas1
2021-09-17 11:00Badajoz--Charca de Pesquerito1
2021-09-17 19:39Embalse de Molano68
2021-09-06 12:05Coria--Gravera del Cachón1
2021-09-03 19:20Embalse de los Canchales--Colas oeste5
2021-09-17 19:08Embalse de Portaje--General8
2021-09-14 15:56Embalse de Portaje--Observatorio10
2021-09-15 08:36Embalse de Los Canchales--General58
2021-09-16 11:23Embalse de Portaje--Cola de Torrejoncillo15
2021-09-12 17:20Embalse de los Canchales--Cola del Lácara22
2021-09-05 11:00Los Barruecos--Barrueco de Arriba28
2021-08-21 16:45Doñana PN (área general)60
2021-08-22 11:36Doñana PN--Centro de Visitantes La Rocina4
2021-09-17 17:47Los Arenales--Laguna norte47
2021-08-29 19:08Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío3
2021-09-17 18:43Embalse del Casar de Cáceres2
2021-08-27 07:55Esparragalejo--Charca Grande19
2021-09-04 10:15Vitigudino--Pantano de La Dehesa7
2021-09-12 07:50Embalse de Montijo--Balsas de regadío3
2021-09-14 10:20Embalse de Montijo--Cola del Aljucén2
2021-08-30 07:50Doñana PNat--Arroyo de la Cañada Mayor3
2021-09-06 12:07Río Salor--Charca de la Zafra2
2021-09-17 13:42Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya15
2021-09-17 10:54Doñana PNat--Salinas de Bonanza3
2021-09-17 11:34Embalse de Valdesalor230
2021-08-31 13:20Lagunas de Camino Colorado2
2021-09-14 14:32Embalse de Guadiloba3
2021-09-03 15:15Doñana PN--Dos Puentes2
2021-09-07 09:05Casas de Don Antonio--Embalse11
2021-09-17 15:25Laguna de Galisteo6
2021-08-22 12:16Lagunas de Martin Miguel9
2021-09-17 09:45Embalse de Valdesalor--Cola y ermita San Isidro78
2021-09-05 16:35Aldehuela de Yeltes--Charca de la Cervera2
2021-09-14 08:53Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra6
2021-09-05 14:25Aldehuela de Yeltes--Laguna del Cristo37
2021-09-16 13:00Doñana PNat--Codo de la Esparraguera
2021-09-16 19:10Corredor Verde del Guadiamar--Las Doblas45
2021-08-29 10:04Embalse de Ahigal--Presa2
2021-08-28 07:40Ahigal--Pueblo7
2021-08-24 08:30Vado De Los Vaqueros4
2021-09-08 09:17Dehesa de Abajo2
2021-09-09 11:21Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Puerto Deportivo Sancti Petri2
2021-08-23 08:30Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón1
2021-09-09 18:34Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Sendero del Carrascón1
2021-09-13 16:12Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina de Carboneros1
2021-08-26 13:03Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina de Santa María de Jesús7
2021-08-29 19:02Embalse de Gabriel y Galán--El Anillo14
2021-09-16 08:45Marisma de Cetina4
2021-09-01 13:28Valdefuentes--Embalse23
2021-09-11 17:20Playa del Puerco63
2021-08-30 10:47Jerez--Laguna de Torrox2
2021-09-10 12:48Cabo Roche--Faro112
2021-09-17 18:30Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla1
2021-09-11 09:28Conil--Playa de Castilnovo66
2021-09-15 09:00Brazo del Este--La Hermosilla20
2021-09-08 08:03La Cumbre--Los Cerralbos2
2021-09-12 11:00Pinzón100
2021-09-15 09:59Brazo del Este--Área General128
2021-09-06 08:00Balsa de Melendo
2021-09-01 14:40Embalse del Búrdalo30
2021-09-04 19:41Monfragüe PN--Portilla del Tiétar10
2021-08-21 08:18Azud de Canchalejas13
2021-09-15 18:57La Aldea del Obispo--Charca del Campazo4
2021-08-22 08:44Trujillo--Embalse de Marinejo1
2021-09-16 18:47La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Marismas de Barbate Norte1
2021-09-08 16:50La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Área General7
2021-09-17 09:22La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo5
2021-08-28 19:45La Janda--Puente del Pericón1
2021-09-15 17:59Zeluán--Ensenada de Llodero1
2021-09-17 08:48Embalse de Alcollarín45
2021-09-16 13:20Charco Salado10
2021-09-13 14:13Azud de Alcollarín34
2021-08-28 19:11La Janda--Área General1
2021-09-16 19:15La Janda--Canal Principal Este4
2021-08-24 09:27Gozón--Cabu Peñes RNat12
2021-09-13 09:00Zamora--Río Duero6
2021-09-03 10:45Villanueva de la Serena--Charcas de los Valverdes3
2021-09-12 15:05Embalse de Arrocampo--General (use specific hotspot if possible)1
2021-09-09 18:01Observatorio Puerto de Facinas1
2021-09-17 07:00Tornavacas--Mirador del Puerto1
2021-09-07 19:32Zotes del Paramo--Gravera1
2021-09-05 18:45Santa Cristina del páramo--Balsa de riego1
2021-09-16 09:26Embalse de San Andrés5
2021-09-14 18:26Embalse de Santa Teresa--Puente de Cespedosa de Tormes60
2021-09-13 19:44Embalse de Santa Teresa--Las Zorreras6
2021-09-16 08:16Coreses--Graveras4
2021-09-16 19:00Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque8
2021-09-03 18:52Marismas del Río Palmones--Parque del Torrejón3
2021-08-19 10:40Embalse de Valdecañas--Cola de Enaciados2
2021-09-13 11:39La Villa--Senda de El Salín- El Cierrón/Villaviciosa-Senda de El Salín-El Cierrón7
2021-09-13 09:31Porreo de Muslera, Ría de Villaviciosa12
2021-09-17 17:15Azud de Riolobos3
2021-09-14 12:03Embalse de Rosarito--Las Tejoneras115
2021-09-16 14:07Embalse de Rosarito--El Mirlo Blanco68
2021-09-14 18:00Embalse de Gamonal de la Sierra14
2021-09-13 10:50Calera y Chozas--Venta de Pedrobanegas (charca)2
2021-09-09 13:15Tordesillas--Senda del Duero3
2021-08-20 20:18Camino Natural de la Campiña--Las Pinedas1
2021-08-30 08:02Fontiveros--Laguna y entorno1
2021-09-13 09:20Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general1
2021-09-09 08:01Embalse de las Cogotas15
2021-09-17 10:55Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso1
2021-09-17 18:39Campo Azálvaro--Embalse de Serones3
2021-09-16 17:50Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2021-09-08 15:54Carnon River Estuary at Devoran1
2021-08-22 18:29Oyambre PNat--Área General6
2021-09-12 19:47Pampliega--Río Arlanzón y alrededores1
2021-09-17 18:00Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo68
2021-09-17 18:45Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2021-09-16Ría de San Martín--Área General2
2021-09-13 10:24Ría de San Martín--El Abrigo1
2021-08-27 16:34Embalse del Ebro RNat--Lanchares13
2021-09-09 09:45Embalse del Ebro RNat--Arija145
2021-09-05 15:34Embalse del Ebro RNat--Área General (Burgos)100
2021-08-27 08:30Emb. Santillana--antigua crta1
2021-09-17 16:02Embalse del Ebro RNat--Herbosa24
2021-09-15 10:01Embalse del Ebro RNat--Cabañas de Virtus166
2021-09-02 16:59Embalse del Ebro RNat--Corconte60
2021-09-15 17:02Bahía de Santander--Marismas Blancas, Astillero1
2021-08-21 08:06Tablas de Daimiel PN--Area general (Intentar usar Hot spot más específicos)1
2021-08-29 09:05Embalse del Cubillas1
2021-09-13 18:34Bahía de Santander--La Junquera, Pedreña
2021-09-07 05:45Embalse de Pedrezuela--Guadalix de la Sierra2
2021-09-06 18:55Bahía de Santander--Marisma del Conde4
2021-09-11 18:08Laguna de Navaseca36
2021-08-29 09:36Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-09-04 18:30Lagunas de Atapuerca1
2021-09-05 18:45PNat Marismas de Santoña. Victoria y Joyel--Molino de Santa Olaja2
2021-09-07 12:48Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat --Marismas de Joyel1
2021-09-12 18:25Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Observatorio de Noja (Joyel)1
2021-09-11 13:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Hano1
2021-09-04 13:05Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Monasterio de Montehano40
2021-09-14 07:40Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Cicero15
2021-09-14 09:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Observatorio de La Arenilla78
2021-09-12 11:30Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Área General12
2021-09-06 20:15Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa
2021-08-31 09:12Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Puerto de Santoña25
2021-09-13 07:35Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marisma de Colindres1
2021-08-25 11:20Laguna del Camino de Villafranca9
2021-08-23 10:23Penrhos Coastal Park1
2021-09-12 09:00Castro Urdiales--Parque Cotolino46
2021-09-17 14:30Leiva--Embalse de Leiva/Tormantos1
2021-09-11 18:45Punta Entinas RNat--Camino del Faro9
2021-09-15 16:40Punta Entinas ParNat--Area General3
2021-09-14 13:15Paraje Natural Punta Entinas- Sabinar15
2021-09-02 18:30Punta Entinas ParNat--Cerrillos1
2021-09-11 12:40Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-12 15:32Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh view point1
2021-09-16 10:10Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Exminster Marsh2
2021-09-13 09:33Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--San Kristobal14
2021-09-07 11:00Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh2
2021-09-03 16:00Bowling Green Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-03 15:56Bowling Green Marsh RSPB Reserve--Goose Moor Tidal Lagoons
2021-09-14 17:42Salburua--Área General6
2021-09-10 09:18Dawlish Warren NNR2
2021-09-13 18:00Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos6
2021-09-17 10:30Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta3
2021-09-14 19:11Observatorio Mendixur52
2021-09-14 17:33Mendixur Parke Ornitologikoa46
2021-09-14 10:35Embalse de Las Cañas--Laguna Oeste13
2021-09-15 19:10Embalse de Las Cañas RN13
2021-09-02 10:54ENS du Marais du Duer (Sarzeau)56
2021-08-22 07:52Château de Suscinio (Sarzeau)5
2021-08-30 12:35ENS du Marais de Suscinio--Observatoire chemin de Lousaou16
2021-08-22 09:25ENS du Marais de Suscinio (Sarzeau)1
2021-08-28 11:24RNN des Marais de Séné (RNN131)1
2021-09-04 09:41Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 06
2021-09-13 16:30Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas6
2021-09-16 11:45Steart Marshes WWT Reserve2
2021-09-16 18:00Campiña Zarautz-Getaria80
2021-09-10 07:10Bridgwater Bay NNR--Steart1
2021-09-06 08:46Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza122
2021-08-27 07:21Salins de Guérande1
2021-09-12 11:32Embalse de El Recuenco2
2021-09-16 08:30Donostia--Ametzagaina35
2021-09-16 09:00Oiartzun35
2021-08-19 15:33PNR de Briere--Rosé / Reserve Pierre Constant2
2021-09-06 07:30Parkgate4
2021-08-27 10:30Hodbarrow RSPB Reserve3
2021-08-30 13:30Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve
2021-09-05 15:50Irun--calle Lepanto10
2021-09-10 07:37Sotos de Alfaro RN2
2021-09-11 22:00Irún--Calle Zuberoa15
2021-09-17 18:12Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-09-08 18:30Soto de los Tetones EN2
2021-09-06 07:10Arguedas--arrozales1
2021-09-10 14:39Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-09-04 10:25Domaine de Careil3
2021-09-12 09:50Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)1
2021-09-11 10:30Slimbridge WWT Reserve--South Lake2
2021-08-21 08:49Findhorn Bay2
2021-09-02 11:26Laguna de Dos Reinos EN4
2021-09-15 16:00Canal du Grand Port1
2021-09-17 13:00Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve3
2021-09-12 17:23Embalse de La Loteta2
2021-08-31 11:21RNN du Marais d'Orx (RNN123)350
2021-09-11 12:16RNN du Marais d'Orx (RNN123)--le Marais Sud30
2021-08-24 13:19Ile de Ré--Maison du Fier4
2021-08-19 08:30Arne RSPB Reserve--Coombe Heath & Seasonal Raptor Trail2
2021-09-02 07:55Arne RSPB Reserve6
2021-08-24 09:00Poole Harbour9
2021-08-29 10:00Brownsea Island12
2021-08-25 10:00Brownsea Island--DWT NR
2021-08-24 11:00Brownsea Island--Lagoon9
2021-09-02 07:23Ile de Ré (île)30
2021-09-10 17:12Bassin d'Arcachon--Port du Rocher15
2021-08-23 20:05Mont-Saint-Michel3
2021-09-05 11:31Réserve Ornithologique du Teich--Cabane d'observation n°5100
2021-09-12 10:30Réserve Ornithologique du Teich5
2021-09-01 14:00Pointe Saint-Clément4
2021-09-16 09:56El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes12
2021-09-11 18:22Moëze--RN de Moëze-Oléron (RN02)--Les Tannes73
2021-09-08 08:41RNN de Moëze-Oléron (RNN77)5
2021-08-26 16:12RNN de la Baie de l'Aiguillon (RNN130)--La Prée Mizotière52
2021-09-04 09:40El Hondo PNat--Observatorio El Calamon20
2021-08-27 08:03El Hondo PNat--La Reserva-Observatorio La Anguila18
2021-09-03 09:05El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Reserva4
2021-09-03 07:45El Hondo PNat--Reserva Observatorio Limícolas4
2021-09-10 12:00Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes1
2021-09-12 15:46Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR1
2021-09-08Etang de Châtillon en Vendelais8
2021-09-04 18:30Embalse de La Sotonera--Paridera de Antonie10
2021-09-10 09:29Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré2
2021-08-31 20:14Embalse de La Sotonera--Área general8
2021-09-16 19:35Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa10
2021-08-22 16:09Les Ponts d'Ouve13
2021-08-31 06:07Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-07 11:57L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de Milia10
2021-08-25 13:20Willington Gravel Pits DWT NR1
2021-08-20 18:30Marjal dels Moros1
2021-08-26 10:31Etang de Chevigné24
2021-08-25 07:00Alcañiz--Salada Pequeña2
2021-08-19 18:36Marjal de Almenara--Área General3
2021-08-29 12:30Calder Wetlands9
2021-09-17 10:31St Aidan's RSPB Reserve3
2021-09-13 13:59Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve5
2021-09-01 14:52Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)1
2021-09-13 12:08Cresswell Pond NWT NR1
2021-09-09 20:00Embalse del Pas1
2021-08-29 06:57Maison de la Nature de Sallenelles1
2021-09-07 07:52Flet de Graye2
2021-08-26 16:00Réserve Ornithologique du Gros Banc1
2021-09-13 09:05Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve11
2021-09-05 18:20Alkborough Flats27
2021-09-04 11:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Barra del Trabucador (sector central)2
2021-09-04 09:40Delta de l'Ebre PNat--La Tancada2
2021-08-22 18:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Finca DACSA4
2021-09-05 12:10Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí9
2021-09-16 18:37Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Els cavalls7
2021-09-16 11:22Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada2
2021-08-27 11:37Observatoires de l'Estuaire au Havre40
2021-09-03 09:04Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-14 07:15River Darent-River Thames Confluence1
2021-09-17 12:46Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve14
2021-08-22 07:13Patrington Haven1
2021-08-25 12:16Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre1
2021-09-08 12:30Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-15 15:56Kilnsea--Wetlands1
2021-09-09 11:00Kilnsea--Beacon Lagoons1
2021-09-09 09:00Kilnsea1
2021-09-05 06:35Spurn Point NNR--Seawatching hut/Numpties1
2021-09-14 08:07Spurn Point NNR1
2021-09-10 10:19La Brenne--RNN de Chérine (RNN78)--Étang Ricot36
2021-09-17 10:24Gibraltar Point NNR--Tennyson's Sands4
2021-09-17 06:42Gibraltar Point NNR17
2021-08-20 08:39La Brenne--Étang Bénisme1
2021-09-05 06:51Rye Harbour SWT NR--Castle Water1
2021-08-27 07:30Rye Harbour SWT NR1
2021-09-08 17:30Snettisham RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-26 12:45Holme Dunes NWT NR and NNR1
2021-09-17 06:11Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-05 06:39Wallasea Island RSPB Reserve6
2021-09-16 11:19Abberton Reservoir--Layer Breton Causeway2
2021-08-23 08:49Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-28 17:25Brancaster Beach5
2021-08-23 14:47Abberton Reservoir4
2021-09-05 07:15Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Dunes1
2021-09-17 14:27Delta del Llobregat PNat--Area general2
2021-08-29 09:02Delta del Llobregat PNat--Bassa dels Pollancres1
2021-09-16 15:45R.N. Remolar, Delta Llobregat, El Prat, Barcelona1
2021-09-17 09:25Delta del Llobregat PNat--Remolar-Filipines2
2021-09-05 08:24Holkham NNR--East Hills1
2021-09-14 09:35North Point/Warham Freshmarsh2
2021-09-02 16:40Holkham NNR--Warham, Peddars Way and Norfolk Coast Path6
2021-09-05 14:40Warham Greens3
2021-09-07 13:34Holkham NNR--Stiffkey Marshes5
2021-08-20 10:51Stiffkey Fen19
2021-09-15Blakeney Point6
2021-09-16 14:10Blakeney Harbour5
2021-08-29 14:19Hâble d'Ault--Chaussée de Woignarue1
2021-09-06 15:42Le Hâble-d'Ault
2021-08-23 09:04Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-09-05 07:43Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank1
2021-09-09 10:45RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118) (général)12
2021-08-27 13:30RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Poste d’observation gratuit du Marquenterre (please do not report captive Whooper Swans)10
2021-09-06 11:05Parc du Marquenterre/Baie de Somme (please do not report captive Whooper Swans)
2021-09-01 10:03RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Plage de la Maye12
2021-09-07 11:45RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Parc du Marquenterre (please do not report captive Whooper Swans)300
2021-08-23 15:47RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--la Maye2
2021-08-23 06:57Marais de La Bassée (Le Crotoy)1
2021-08-31 11:26Réserve ornithologique de Grand-Laviers3
2021-08-29 08:35Havergate Island RSPB Reserve18
2021-09-15 09:09Hazlewood Marshes SWT reserve, Alde estuary25
2021-08-23 08:22Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR5
2021-09-11 12:00Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes5
2021-09-04 18:15Breydon Water LNR6
2021-09-06 13:50Breydon Water--North-east Shore1
2021-09-09 09:56Breydon Water--Hide3
2021-09-01 12:50Saint Louis de l'Étang35
2021-08-20 06:50Grand Castélou34
2021-08-21 12:00Roc de Conilhac36
2021-09-11*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)1
2021-09-07 14:21Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà34
2021-08-30 15:21Nieuwpoort - IJzermonding--Kijkhut Jachthaven4
2021-08-24 15:38Damme - Dorp1
2021-09-04 17:23Knokke - Het Zwin--Kleyne vlakte66
2021-09-04 13:30Knokke - Het Zwin--Zwinpark66
2021-08-24 13:01Knokke - Het Zwin--Uitbreiding
2021-08-26 15:51Trektelpost Westkapelle8
2021-09-12 11:18Zeedijk, Westkapelle, Zeeland, NL (51,54, 3,437)25
2021-09-12 11:23Westkapelle--Vroon
2021-09-11 09:04Petite Camargue--Centre de Découverte du Scamandre (RNR88)5
2021-09-11 10:28Harchies - Les Marais13
2021-09-14 16:15Camargue--Parc ornithologique du Pont de Gau11
2021-09-14 07:30Camargue--Etang des Launes16
2021-09-11 16:43Gent - Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen--De afgraving2
2021-08-22 10:53Camargue--Étang de Consécanière200
2021-08-20 12:54Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen--Ossemeersen4
2021-09-16 15:15Camargue--Route de Cacharel (D85A pastures)1
2021-08-27Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon3
2021-09-05 07:11Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon1
2021-09-10 10:00Neeltje Jans18
2021-09-10 11:00Wissenkerke -- Inlaag Keihoogte5
2021-08-24 09:28Sas van Gent -- Natuurgebied Papeschor10
2021-08-23 09:46Camargue--Étang de Vaccarès--Égout de Roquemaure10
2021-08-22 17:30Camargue--Étang de Vaccarès--extrémité est en face de Mas de la Capelière17
2021-08-24 08:07Camargue--Mas de la Capelière6
2021-08-22 16:56Camargue--Marais de Romieu10
2021-08-23 11:07Prunjepolder5
2021-09-10 16:00National Park Oosterschelde -- de Prunjehil1
2021-08-24 14:08Flauwers- en Weversinlaag
2021-09-02 15:06Kerkwerve--Pikgat100
2021-09-12 07:15Camargue--Pont de vue du salin de Giraud6
2021-09-04 13:00Gasthuisbevang--Uitkijkpunt Koekeloere30
2021-09-15 09:59RNN des Marais du Vigueirat (RNN175)--au nord du Mas de Ligagneau25
2021-08-23Camargue--Domaine de la Palissade120
2021-08-26 16:42Koudenhoek9
2021-08-29 14:30De Kwade Hoek1
2021-09-03 08:49Elversele/Waasmunster - Klein Broek14
2021-08-21 11:56Stellendam--Tij
2021-08-29 10:53Scherpenissepolder
2021-09-08 13:28Virelles - Lac de Virelles2
2021-08-21 10:18Kieldrecht - Drijdyck4
2021-08-21 11:19Doel - Doelpolder Noord
2021-09-03 11:05Wintam - Noordelijk Eiland9
2021-08-27 11:05Rupelmonde - Polders3
2021-09-17 08:59Kruibeke - Polders7
2021-09-04 06:25Markiezaat--Duintjes
2021-08-28 09:21Noordpolder van Ossendrecht5
2021-08-20 10:22Tiengemeten2
2021-09-06 11:00Lac du Der-Chantecoq (secteur général, merci d'utiliser plutôt des sites plus précis)1
2021-09-11 10:16Le Petit Bécondrieux20
2021-09-11 09:28Grand Étang de Birieux45
2021-09-14 09:31Meijendel25
2021-09-12 13:45Ackerdijkse Plassen1
2021-09-07 07:42Polderpark Cronesteyn1
2021-08-19 16:00Waalbos40
2021-08-30 19:52Zevenhuizerplas -- Populierenbosje2
2021-09-05 08:50IJmuiden Zuidpier16
2021-09-09 19:00Crezeepolder1
2021-08-21 05:30Kinderdijk Windmills UNESCO site8
2021-08-28 14:00Dordse Biesbosch--Tongplaat20
2021-09-03 09:00Biesbosch--Hardenhoek noord16
2021-09-08 14:03De Putten2
2021-09-05 13:05Spaarndam--Westhoffplas50
2021-09-02 14:17Het Zwanewater2
2021-09-07 13:27Averbode - Bos & heide1
2021-09-06 10:50De Groene Jonker2
2021-08-28 09:30Texel--Paal 910
2021-09-12 11:39Texel--De Geul1
2021-08-22 12:01Texel--De Petten1
2021-08-31 17:27Texel--Mokbaai
2021-09-02 11:20Balgzandpolder45
2021-08-31 13:01Klein Zeeburg
2021-08-23 19:30Mol - De Maat8
2021-09-17 11:00Vlieland70
2021-08-19 15:08Landgoed Waardenburg en Neerijnen4
2021-09-16 11:48Genk - De Maten--Augustijnenvijver (pond and surroundings)1
2021-09-15 09:00Oostvaardersplassen
2021-08-19 10:53Marker Wadden--Eerste Eiland2
2021-09-11 14:57Marker Wadden2
2021-09-01 08:50Oostvaardersplassen--De Grote Zilverreiger2
2021-09-17 10:06Kleine Praambult54
2021-09-15 14:31Knardijk30
2021-08-24 09:52Grindgat Itteren1
2021-09-12 18:30Arkemheense Polder1
2021-09-08 06:45Het Binnenveld4
2021-09-06 13:55Knardijk71
2021-09-05 08:53Het Binnenveld--Veenkampen4
2021-09-09 11:37Harderbroek6
2021-09-04 11:34Keent--Velpseweg1
2021-09-04 10:57NP De Groote Peel--Meerbaan4
2021-09-03 14:46Oudega--Pikesyl8
2021-09-14 13:31Zwarte Haan1
2021-09-13 16:14Meinerswijk2
2021-09-04 15:48Park Lingezegen--Oost5
2021-09-12 17:08Neer--Ontgronding Zwaarveld
2021-09-01 10:40Basse Plaine de l'Orbe--Parcelle du projet "Escale limicoles"1
2021-08-19 12:05Millingerwaard7
2021-08-31 12:20Promenade Robert Hainard1
2021-08-26 17:41Vreugderijkerwaard23
2021-09-08 18:33Lauwersmeer--Ezumakeeg Zuid50
2021-09-15 14:33Ezumakeeg--Noord6
2021-09-05 13:30Lauwersmeer--Bochtjesplaat30
2021-09-06 16:40Schiermonnikoog--Observation hut Westerplas1
2021-09-07 14:00Bislicher Insel (gesamt)65
2021-08-21 10:15Schiermonnikoog7
2021-09-04 11:15Bislicher Insel--Flutmulden31
2021-09-08 10:40Lauwersmeer--Jaap Deensgat1
2021-08-21 10:00Lauwersmeer--Jaap Deensgat50
2021-08-21 16:30Lauwersmeer--Kustweg10
2021-08-27 17:56Polder Leutingewolde1
2021-09-05 11:00Haren--Onnerpolder2
2021-09-11 07:10Zuidlaardermeer--Oostpolder7
2021-08-21 15:57Dannemeer
2021-08-20 16:06Tetjehorn30
2021-08-28 17:00Pilsumer Watt1
2021-08-30 16:03Dollard--Punt van Reide100
2021-08-23 16:02Leyhörn (NSG) (gesamt)1
2021-09-03 13:39Hauener Pütten60
2021-08-31 11:14Stagno di Pilo5
2021-08-31 06:40Utlandshörn2
2021-08-23 11:05Norderney (gesamt)30
2021-09-05 09:20Bohrinsel Dyksterhusen34
2021-09-05 12:32Heinitzpolder34
2021-09-16 11:58Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)1
2021-08-31 11:40Laghetti Gallo2
2021-08-22 10:49Stagno di Cagliari--ovest4
2021-08-20 18:45Pütte Mahnhamm4
2021-08-30 17:05Amrum--Salzwiesen Teerdeich4
2021-08-27 15:05Dorumer Neufeld3
2021-08-30 14:27Amrum--Nordspitze Amrum (NSG)1
2021-09-05 13:37Sylt--Rantumbecken (NSG)30
2021-08-19 10:31Cappel-Neufeld2
2021-09-11 16:17Sylt--Lahnungsfelder Nössebucht15
2021-09-03 11:30Arensch-Berenscher Außendeich40
2021-09-14 09:29Agger Tange24
2021-08-31 15:52Vidå Sluse57
2021-08-22 09:55Margrethekog Syd (for Vidåslusen)84
2021-09-06 14:48Sneum Digesø100
2021-08-28 17:30Sebket Sijoumi (west)2
2021-09-14 12:07Fahretofter Westerkoog
2021-09-04 10:30Hauke-Haien-Koog--Nordbecken300
2021-08-19 09:45Hauke-Haien-Koog (gesamt)
2021-08-29 18:45Ballum Forland8
2021-08-20 12:05Katinger Watt--Eiderdammflächen1
2021-09-03 11:14Ballum Sluse12
2021-09-05 16:45Hauke-Haien-Koog--Südbecken
2021-09-08 18:27Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoorsee (Beobachtungshütte)
2021-08-31 18:17Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoorsee135
2021-09-11 07:19Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)
2021-08-29 15:16Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Salzwasserlagune49
2021-09-11 12:02Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Kleieentnahme Nord50
2021-09-01 07:55Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Salzwasserlagune (Beobachtungshütte)1
2021-08-19 20:12Østerild Dæmningen
2021-09-01 14:15Pytodde40
2021-08-20 10:54Bygholm Vejle--Midtsø3
2021-09-12 16:54Diaccia Botrona150
2021-09-11 16:35Laguna di Orbetello, Oasi WWF (9:30-13:30, wkends only, 1 Sept.-1 May)61
2021-09-12 11:18Strada P. Parrina (a Sud dell'Aurelia)2
2021-09-16 12:50Oasi SIC-ZPS di Manzolino-Tivoli
2021-08-25 08:25Bøjden Nor1
2021-08-30 15:40Sandgrube Zapfendorf1
2021-08-30 16:06Ex risaia di Bentivoglio La Rizza1
2021-08-23 16:40Lille Vildmose, Birkesø4
2021-09-09 09:00Saline di Trapani--Sud4
2021-08-27 10:46Valle Ca' Pisani11
2021-08-28 13:02Sacca di Scardovari1
2021-08-27 12:13Valle Vecchia2
2021-09-05 10:52Lago Gorgo1
2021-08-31 09:00Riserva Naturale della Valle Canal Novo1
2021-08-27 15:53Foce dell'Isonzo e Isola della Cona1
2021-09-02 16:28Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-08-31 09:22Oasi dei Variconi3
2021-09-17 16:02Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)1
2021-09-05 09:03Knížecí rybník, Sedlec1
2021-09-03 15:00PR Vrbenské rybníky5
2021-09-03 06:00Illmitz Seedamm1
2021-09-09 06:23Biological Station Illmitz2
2021-08-19 11:21NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt1
2021-08-28 16:11Darscho5
2021-08-30 09:14Darscho15
2021-09-03 17:03NPR Lednické rybníky--Hlohovecký rybník2
2021-08-20 07:01PR Žitavský luh7
2021-08-22 08:00Dinnyési Ferto Nature Reserve
2021-09-06 06:00Ulcinj Salina1
2021-08-22 16:53Árasztás-Apaj1
2021-08-23 12:55Apaji fishponds--Apaj8
2021-09-16Péteri-tó3
2021-08-27 14:41Tiszaalpar1
2021-09-13 14:23Lake Kalodiki
2021-09-01 12:30Amoudia Marshes11
2021-08-19 11:30Beljarica, južni forland (Vojne bašte)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav7
2021-09-04 11:41Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav5
2021-09-16 11:48Belo jezero, Lukino Selo5
2021-09-07 10:40Sakule ribnjak--jezero Jer (private fish farm, ask for permission)14
2021-08-22 10:00Lefkada Lagoon2
2021-08-28 07:30Amvrakikos Wetland National Park--Louros River2
2021-09-11 07:15Messolonghi Lagoons NP10
2021-08-31 16:00Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Tourlida1
2021-08-24 11:33Lake IX-X moorland--Hortobágyi-halastó60
2021-09-05 07:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó
2021-08-25 16:18Labudovo Okno NR--Stevanove ravnice i laguna Karaša15
2021-08-26 08:42Polgári halastó (Polgar fish ponds-No free access)--Polgár5
2021-08-30 17:06Hortobágyi NP, Nagy-szik--Balmazújváros1
2021-09-06 13:00Andaháza-Földes-Bihari-sík--Berettyóújfalu45
2021-08-20 16:58Senianske rybníky (general area)13
2021-08-28 16:11Axios National Park--Axios Delta3
2021-09-10 16:44Lake Karla--northeastern shore3
2021-09-04 09:32Lake Karla & Surrounding Area
2021-09-12 08:30Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia
2021-09-05 09:30Lake Kerkini NP (ΕΠ Λίμνης Κερκίνης)150
2021-08-21 12:54Lake Kerkini NP--east embankment (Limnochori to Megalochori)60
2021-09-14 08:20Kaloyanovo Reservoir9
2021-08-19 12:57Lake Vistonis (Λίμνη Βιστωνίδα)2
2021-09-03 14:09Porto Lagos Lagoon6
2021-09-12 10:38Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)2
2021-08-21 18:01Evros Delta National Park--Drana and Paloukia Lagoon4
2021-09-16 10:15Evros Delta National Park34
2021-08-23 07:30Dalyan Gölü
2021-08-30 06:00Gala Gölü genel1
2021-08-30 12:43Kumkale Deltası1
2021-08-26 10:15Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos9
2021-09-14 18:50Suvla Tuz Gölü15
2021-09-14 09:00Messa wetland, Lesvos1
2021-09-13 15:39Umurbey Deltası2
2021-08-26 08:00Tuka Tuz Golu1
2021-09-14 13:32Kavak Deltası15
2021-09-02 06:30Danube River--Popina Village Area8
2021-09-07 13:30Burgas Lake (Vaya)--East6
2021-09-13 07:30Poda Nature Reserve4
2021-09-11 18:48Atanasovsko Lake--Bird Hide Viewpoint1
2021-09-12 10:00Atanasovsko Lake--North12
2021-09-06 13:30Atanasovsko Lake--General Area23
2021-09-05 12:03Atanasovsko Lake--Migration Observation Point (Tochkata)20
2021-08-23 17:30Pomorie Lake--Salt Museum Area8
2021-09-11 12:10Manta Lake and fish ponds2
2021-09-12 06:15ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan
2021-09-08 07:00Durankulak Lake Protected Area--General Area1
2021-09-02 18:30Sazlıdere Barajı--Sazlıbosna6
2021-08-29 14:31Danube Delta--Canalul Mila 354
2021-09-16 11:47Incinta Carasuhat20
2021-09-02 06:13Sfântu Gheorghe
2021-08-20 17:00Filyos Deltası1
2021-08-22 07:00Mogan Gölü--Genel Alan10
2021-09-12 07:51Akrotiri Marsh (Phasouri Reed-beds)1
2021-08-27 08:30Akrotiri Salt Lake (Limassol Salt Lake)1
2021-08-20 07:45El Gouna / الجونة--Abydos Marina / ابيدوس مارينا1
2021-08-27 06:04Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים18
2021-09-15 05:30Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר7
2021-09-15 12:19Ta'oz (Latrun) Reservoir==(מאגר תעוז (לטרון2
2021-09-17 15:45Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן1
2021-09-17 06:50Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ4
2021-09-11 05:50International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת1
2021-09-04 12:30Arava Valley--Elifaz Reservoir מאגר אליפז3
2021-09-17 06:29Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין3
2021-09-17 06:26Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים3
2021-09-15 11:33Milleyha ve sahil şeridi2
2021-09-01 05:38Amik Baraj Gölü1
2021-09-14 07:58ÖKA Doğubayazıt Sazlıkları-Karabulak Gölü20
2021-09-07 07:42Armash (Արմաշ) Fish Ponds12
2021-09-09 16:38Tidal Flats near Turtle Island9
2021-09-06 15:30Al Jahra Reserve (Restricted access)1
2021-09-17 07:39Morreh Wetlands9
2021-09-10 12:00Al-Zora Protected Area4
2021-09-11 07:35Nakhatrana--General Area (OBI)15
2021-09-04 06:28Kunj Homestay and Surroundings9
2021-09-10 07:30Vekariya Dhandh1
2021-09-11 06:37Epicenter homestay50
2021-09-12 06:50Epicenter Homestay, Lodai, Gujarat8
2021-09-17 06:39Banni Grasslands--Lodai22
2021-09-12 07:00Mokarsagar Wetland Complex
2021-08-30 10:54Dhichda2
2021-08-31 07:00Ranjitsagar Dam1
2021-09-17 06:59Sachana Beach2
2021-09-08 06:19Desert NP (DNP) & Surroundings--Sudasari1
2021-08-29 10:29Gulf of Kutch (OBI)3
2021-09-10 10:05Nana Panchdevda Dam2
2021-09-12 09:03Bada Bagh2
2021-08-22 18:23Dadhichi Lake4
2021-08-28 06:45Nyari-2 Dam2
2021-09-02 18:15Thebi Dam8
2021-09-03 15:00Little Rann of Kachchh--Bajana Creek
2021-09-05 15:56Vadala Dam100
2021-08-19 08:24Vadla Dam (Sukhdisar Bird Migration Point)200
2021-09-11 17:28Hebatpur, Gujarat6
2021-09-13 10:15Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary9
2021-09-09 06:30Korna Village (OBI)2
2021-09-12 12:26Thol Bird Sanctuary2
2021-09-10 07:01Rancharda Lake2
2021-09-08 11:30Rohni60
2021-09-05 10:26GEB Ash Pond, Pethapur2
2021-08-29 16:31Pariyej Lake extantion24
2021-08-26 08:02Jawai Dam
2021-09-07 07:15Umroli wetlands4
2021-09-12 09:43Dharasana Wetland (OBI)5
2021-08-22 08:00Salt Flats, Near Bhandup Pumping Station40
2021-09-17 07:30Bhandup Pumping Station50
2021-09-09 17:11Panje, Uran19
2021-08-26 17:30Pagote - Uran1
2021-09-07 16:00Tata Dam, Lonavala3
2021-09-13 16:00Tamhini forest, Pune1
2021-09-17 06:09Tal Chhapar WLS--Salt Pans1
2021-09-17 12:38Tal Chhapar Sanctuary2
2021-09-17 07:00Baner Hill, Pune1
2021-09-10 08:00Pashan Lake, Pune6
2021-09-03 13:53Kavdi Pat2
2021-09-08 09:15Salim Ali Bird Sanctuary,Chorao1
2021-08-20 17:46Ner Dam,Satara.Maharashtra5
2021-09-03 17:41Yeliv Talav4
2021-09-04 17:14Pedgaon Lake2
2021-09-09 17:25Yeralwadi Dam3
2021-08-31 06:45Ludhiana satluj Bed5
2021-08-26 17:48Pingali Lake2
2021-09-12 11:00Bhigwan -- Kumbhargaon Bird Sanctuary7
2021-08-31 17:15Shamrao Nagar Ghuntewari, Sangli5
2021-09-11 07:30Bhigwan -- Agneepankh birding area2
2021-09-12 06:30Lake Chandlai, Jaipur1
2021-09-16 17:06Barkheda Pond (OBI)1
2021-08-30 09:00Dighal3
2021-09-06 06:48Mandothi2
2021-09-04 06:24Deserted Monuments, Ittangihal Rd ನಿರ್ಜನ ಸ್ಮಾರಕಗಳು, ಇಟ್ಟಂಗಿಹಾಳ ರಸ್ತೆ1
2021-09-10 06:24Bhutnal Kere ಭೂತನಾಳ ಕೆರೆ6
2021-08-28 08:57Yelgaon dam, Buldana5
2021-09-17 12:40Bharatpur--Malah Road Marsh45
2021-08-26 08:37Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP2
2021-09-09 07:37Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP--Sapan Mori3
2021-08-27 19:15Bagh Hotel1
2021-08-29 07:59Maski Nala Dam ಮಸ್ಕಿ ನಾಲಾ ಜಲಾಶಯ1
2021-09-05 06:30Patna Pakshi Vihar (Pundhir Bird sanctuary) Etah6
2021-09-12 09:01Narasambudhi, Nanjangud (ನರಸಾಂಬುಧಿ)50
2021-08-29 08:00Hadinaru Kere ಹದಿನಾರು ಕೆರೆ5
2021-09-12 06:35Ukkadam Big Tank, Coimbatore5
2021-09-11 07:02Madhure Kere1
2021-09-12 13:13Achankulam3
2021-09-08 09:26Venkagirikote Kere15
2021-09-17 05:32Sonnapura16
2021-09-15 16:59Hoskote / Hosakote Kere2
2021-09-11 17:04Uppar Dam2
2021-08-20 06:05Meenakshipuram Tank3
2021-08-30 06:22Hare Island4
2021-08-22 06:40Kiliyur Tank4
2021-09-09 08:58Sholinganallur/Perumbakkam Marshlands2
2021-08-23 07:12Matara--Kirala Kele Sanctuary1
2021-09-06 17:13Otson Chuluu, Khovd City, MN2
2021-09-07 08:47Tsagaan Lake, Khovd, MN (48.353, 91.647)7
2021-08-25 11:16Zost Lake, Zavkhan, Uvs, MN8
2021-08-22 09:24更尕海 (Geng'ga Lake)4
2021-08-25 06:00马场 (Ma Chang)7
2021-08-27 12:00崇明东滩鸟类国家级自然保护区 (Chongming Dongtan NNR)2