The common snipe (Gallinago gallinago) is a small, stocky wader native to the Old World. The scientific name gallinago is New Latin for a woodcock or snipe from Latin gallina, "hen" and the suffix -ago, "resembling".

The breeding habitat is marshes, bogs, tundra and wet meadows throughout northern Europe and northern Asia. It is migratory, with European birds wintering in southern and western Europe and Africa (south to the Equator), and Asian migrants moving to tropical southern Asia. The North American Wilson's snipe was previously considered the same species, and is listed as such in older field guides.
Common Snipe
Date Location Count
2021-06-01 16:07Lagoa do Capitão1
2021-05-23 18:39Lagoa do Peixinho1
2021-06-12 19:48Lagoa do Junco2
2021-06-07 08:00IBA Pico da Vara--planalto dos Graminhais3
2021-06-08 10:30Látrabjarg--Bjargtangar3
2021-06-01 17:33Látravík5
2021-06-08 14:12Breiðavík25
2021-06-11 18:58Rif--tjarnir (ponds)2
2021-06-08 14:15Rauðasandur--Stakkavatn5
2021-05-26 19:11Arnarstapi--Gatklettur1
2021-06-04 15:50Lárvaðall4
2021-06-10 17:39Reykjanes lighthouse (seawatch)2
2021-06-06 12:00Reykjanes--tjörn við vitann (pond by lighthouse)1
2021-05-16 18:03Miðnes--Stafnes1
2021-06-10 14:11Hofgardar--ponds1
2021-06-08 17:05Sandgerðistjörn (ponds)2
2021-06-10 19:39Vetrarfuglatalning (CBC count point)--008A (Hafnir-Ósabotnar)2
2021-06-08 16:57Keflavíkurflugvöllur / Keflavík International Airport7
2021-06-01 09:49Síki í Garði (ponds only)1
2021-06-10 19:47Njarðvík--ponds2
2021-06-02 11:59Seltjörn4
2021-06-09 12:56Dynjandi4
2021-06-01 08:53Vogar1
2021-05-25 16:45Flatey10
2021-05-25 12:24Stykkishólmur2
2021-06-10 11:00Mýrar--Nýlenda4
2021-06-09 15:06Álftanes--Kasthúsatjörn2
2021-06-06 06:44Álftanes2
2021-06-02 18:07Álftanes--Breiðabólsstaðatjörn2
2021-06-10 09:10Bakkatjörn (pond only)2
2021-06-03 16:55Álftanes--Bessastaðatjörn3
2021-06-13 09:03Hafnarfjörður--Höfðaskógur forest1
2021-05-30 21:14Reykjavík--Vatnsmýrin (Hústjörn)1
2021-05-24 21:31Reykjavík--Vatnsmýrin
2021-05-22 16:01Garðabær--Vífilsstaðavatn5
2021-05-31 20:36Heiðmörk--Rauðhólar2
2021-06-04 11:12Borgarnes--Borgarvogur2
2021-06-09 17:12Borgarfjörður4
2021-05-15 13:03Kjós--Hvalfjarðareyri2
2021-05-30 19:40Leirvogsvatn1
2021-06-11 13:35Flói--Flóagafl (Friðlandið í Flóa (Flói Bird Reserve))3
2021-06-13 21:13Flói--Hallskot5
2021-06-09 20:03Stokkseyri--Langadæl2
2021-05-30 11:04Flói--Sandvíkurbæir1
2021-05-24 08:30Selfoss--ræsi1
2021-06-03 19:07Þingvellir--tjarnir við Almannagjá1
2021-05-28 12:34Þingvellir1
2021-05-29 09:44Þingvallavatn--norðurbakki (north side of lake)1
2021-06-03 11:34Kerið2
2021-06-10 17:10Drangsnes (Waterfront) (65.69, -21.436)3
2021-06-04 15:01Borðeyri2
2021-06-04 16:14Reykjaskóli2
2021-06-02 11:16Heimaey--Ofanleitisland10
2021-05-27 19:11Laugarbakki1
2021-06-04 14:22Gauksmýrartjörn
2021-05-21 10:48Seljalandsfoss2
2021-05-27 17:14Skógar1
2021-05-20 17:51Refasveit--Ámutjörn2
2021-05-30 13:54Mýrdalur--Norðurgarður5
2021-06-01 13:42Dyrhólaey2
2021-05-26 17:33Langidalur--tjarnir við Móberg (ponds)2
2021-05-18 16:47Meðalland--Syðri-Steinsmýrarvötn16
2021-05-27 10:14Dalvík1
2021-05-27 19:46Svarfaðardalsá--neðan þjóðvegar8
2021-05-27 15:10Eyjafjörður--Skipalón2
2021-05-27 12:19Kjarnaskógur
2021-05-26 22:08Vaglaskógur forest1
2021-05-31 10:33Skaftafell National Park8
2021-05-31 11:03Grímsey6
2021-05-28 16:02Goðafoss1
2021-06-03 14:41Ingólfshöfði1
2021-05-15 13:43Reykjadalur--Hamratjörn1
2021-05-21 17:48Laxárós (river mouth)4
2021-05-21 17:12Mýrarvatn4
2021-05-21 17:38Mýrarvatn--north end5
2021-05-22 17:52Laxamýri15
2021-06-02 18:40Ærvíkurhöfði--Skógræktarsvæði9
2021-06-02 19:22Saltvík (Skjálfandi)2
2021-05-23 16:44Saltvík--Skeglubjörg6
2021-06-08 16:59Reykjahverfi--Hrísateigur8
2021-06-02 19:37Húsavík--Saltvík við þjóðveg10
2021-06-13 11:30Kaldbakstjarnir
2021-05-29 10:28Langavatn10
2021-06-13 11:15Húsavík--Haukamýri5
2021-06-09 20:00Húsavík--hafnarsvæði (harbour area)2
2021-05-24 10:46Laxá í Mývatnssveit--neðan brúar (below bridge)1
2021-05-22 14:30Húsavík--Hjartarlundur og nágr.2
2021-06-11 07:38Húsavík--Garðarsbraut 431
2021-06-09 12:41Bakkakrókur6
2021-06-01 14:44Laxá í Mývatnssveit (Laxá river--general)2
2021-06-01 21:20Húsavík--skrúðgarður (park)15
2021-06-13 10:00Húsavík--Háagerði 72
2021-06-02 20:15Húsavík--Skógargerðisdalur10
2021-05-24 10:15Laxá í Mývatnssveit--ofan brúar (above bridge)2
2021-06-13 20:24Tjörnes--Héðinshöfði-Eyvík7
2021-06-01 17:30Botnsvatn20
2021-06-09 13:16Tjörnes--Eyvík2
2021-06-01 15:31Mývatn--Langavík2
2021-06-01 14:02Mývatn--Stakhólstjörn1
2021-05-24 09:57Mývatn--Neslandatangi (from road)10
2021-06-11 14:53Mývatn--Höfði forest8
2021-05-21 19:43Mývatn--Reykjahlíð2
2021-06-06 20:35Tjörnes--Mánárbakki
2021-05-15 13:26Tjörnes--Húsvík4
2021-06-06 20:34Tjörnes--Mánársel2
2021-06-06 20:12Tjörnes--Bangastaðavatn2
2021-06-06 20:22Skeiðsöxl2
2021-06-06 20:02Lónin--Fjallahöfn2
2021-06-06 19:26Lón--suðurhluti (south part)5
2021-06-06 19:51Lón--north end2
2021-06-06 19:15Lón--austurbotn (east end)3
2021-06-01 20:50Víkingavatn2
2021-06-06 18:48Kelduhverfi--Seyrur og Brunnar10
2021-05-30 16:05Skjálftavatn lake10
2021-06-06 18:29Hólskrókur5
2021-05-27 11:13Herðubreiðarlindir1
2021-06-12 12:14Ásbyrgi15
2021-06-09 11:23Vatnajökulsþjóðgarður NP--Ástjörn8
2021-06-12 15:22Melrakkaslétta--Grjótnes5
2021-06-12 14:42Melrakkaslétta--Nýhöfn1
2021-06-12 14:53Melrakkaslétta--Grjótnesvegur3
2021-06-12 14:11Melrakkaslétta--Leirhöfn6
2021-06-02 15:58Kópasker1
2021-06-12 17:26Mýrar--Baulutjörn2
2021-05-30 10:34Mýrar--Stóraból
2021-06-06 16:23Nes--Fornustekkarot2
2021-06-02 14:19Nes--Þveit
2021-06-02 11:24Höfn--Óslandstjörn1
2021-06-02 11:05Höfn--Ósland
2021-06-06 09:33Höfn--golfvallarsvæði (golf course area)2
2021-06-13 15:57Höfn--Sílavík1
2021-06-04 09:31Höfn--Standey1
2021-06-12 10:11Höfn--Einarslundur5
2021-05-25 17:28Melrakkaslétta--Hringlón (restricted access)1
2021-05-16 15:57Melrakkaslétta--Ásmundarstaðir1
2021-06-05 08:34Lón--Stafafell6
2021-06-05 09:06Lón--Hraunkot
2021-06-05 09:53Lón--Reyðará8
2021-05-22 11:54Fljótsdalur--Hlíðarhúsakvísl5
2021-06-05 10:17Lón--Vík4
2021-06-02 08:34Lón2
2021-05-20 10:58Lón--Hvalnesviti (lighthouse)3
2021-05-22 12:57Hallormsstaðarskógur--Trjásafnið (arboretum)9
2021-05-23 17:54Langanes--Heiðarhöfn1
2021-05-20 08:58Albufeira de São Domingos--Bolhos1
2021-05-23 17:55Skoruvíkurbjarg cliffs1
2021-05-22 15:18Borgarfjörður eystri--höfnin (harbour)2
2021-05-22 15:40Borgarfjörður eystri--Hafnarhólmi1
2021-05-28 16:22Burren NP2
2021-06-07 16:45Shrule Turlough3
2021-05-22 15:34Muckrush2
2021-06-10 11:31Tramore Strand (Magheramore)6
2021-06-08 12:19Sheskinmore NR5
2021-05-23 16:11Clonfert Demesne1
2021-05-19 11:40Lough Ree--Hodson Bay1
2021-05-18 16:40Brazo del Este--Área General1
2021-06-08 15:43Pollardstown Fen NR3
2021-05-23 08:30Puerto de Peñanegra2
2021-05-30 16:00Tacumshin Lake--Lingstown2
2021-06-12 06:24Tacumshin Lake--general area3
2021-05-27 07:14Balranald RSPB Reserve--Àird an Rùnair4
2021-06-10 08:36Rubha Ardvule / Rubha Àird a' Mhuile1
2021-06-06 09:29Balranald RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-23 11:00Loch Sanderay (Loch Sanndaraigh)
2021-05-15 06:15Bàgh Chulla / Culla Bay
2021-05-25 10:00Baile Sear / Baleshare3
2021-05-18 08:31Committee Rd1
2021-05-22 15:00North and South Uist inc Benbecula
2021-06-11 08:35Loch a' Phuill1
2021-06-10 12:34Balephuil1
2021-06-09 08:52Tiree
2021-05-31 10:52La Paramera--Pto de Navalmoral1
2021-06-05 10:01Killoughter Lane1
2021-06-11 16:44Five Mile Point1
2021-05-16 08:31East Coast NR1
2021-05-31 10:35Arinagour
2021-06-05 14:30Lunga1
2021-06-05 12:50Isle of Staffa2
2021-06-09 11:39Ardalanish Bay1
2021-05-30 15:00Point of Ardnamurchan1
2021-05-28 07:08Loch Ordais and Bragar Bay1
2021-06-06 16:50Sanna1
2021-06-08 18:19Loch Beg1
2021-05-20 11:17Elgol1
2021-05-31 07:24Steinish--excluding shore3
2021-06-04 08:00Loch Stiapabhat LNR
2021-05-30 19:45Laguna de Navaseca1
2021-05-20 13:00Applecross Bay2
2021-06-07 16:18Red Point1
2021-05-28 16:20Trongisvagur--Vidarlundin3
2021-06-09 13:01Eidi--city4
2021-05-20 09:07Laguna del Taray1
2021-05-25 07:12Søltuvik6
2021-05-30 04:54Loch Feorlin2
2021-05-28 09:41Sumba4
2021-05-22 15:39Sandsvatn4
2021-05-23 15:05Kirkjubøur1
2021-05-15 17:30Syðrugøta--bay, shore and village1
2021-05-27 20:02Toftavatn--upper1
2021-06-08 19:23Vidareidi6
2021-06-02 16:05Svínoy--Western fields ands bay12
2021-05-17 09:45Handa Island1
2021-06-10 09:00Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta1
2021-05-15 06:27Loch Ashie1
2021-06-09 16:38Loch Shin--Hide near Colaboll3
2021-05-20 09:00Findhorn Valley4
2021-06-08 22:36Greylake RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-06 22:30Insh Marshes NNR1
2021-06-13 14:30Glen Quaich2
2021-06-12 05:59Ham Wall RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-20 22:00Moy1
2021-06-10 16:15Nigg Bay RSPB Reserve--Hide1
2021-05-15 11:00Seaforth LWT NR1
2021-06-04 04:25Tolquhonie Woods1
2021-06-13 11:18Coire an t-Sneachda1
2021-06-05 19:00Lochindorb1
2021-05-26 07:00Cairngorms NP1
2021-05-27 13:13Pentland Hills Regional Park2
2021-05-18 13:01Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-12 07:30Langholm Moor1
2021-06-04 07:50Geltsdale RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-10 09:28Dunnet Head RSPB Reserve
2021-05-19 19:00Dane's Moss CWT NR1
2021-06-12 12:02Sandwell Valley RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-20 04:43New Forest NP--Bratley View5
2021-06-01 20:40New Forest NP--Acres Down1
2021-05-27 09:30Whiteadder Reservoir1
2021-06-12 06:30New Forest NP--Sway Heathland3
2021-05-15 16:23Gorple Reservoirs1
2021-06-10 06:56White Holme Reservoir2
2021-06-09 10:00Langdon Beck5
2021-05-26 06:22New Forest NP--Denny Wood1
2021-05-24 21:40New Forest NP--Beaulieu Rd2
2021-06-10 09:05Padfield Water Works1
2021-05-26 13:37New Forest NP--Pig Bush Inclosure3
2021-06-09 21:15New Forest NP--Yew Tree Heath1
2021-05-16 10:30Loch of Harray Picnic Site1
2021-06-13 05:21Peak District NP--Doctors Gate and Mossy Lea Farm1
2021-06-06 05:35Woodhead Reservoir2
2021-06-13 06:56Soil Hill2
2021-05-30 09:00Three Black Cloughs and Woodhead Tunnel1
2021-06-12 18:00Sand of Wright and Dam of Hoxa1
2021-05-28 21:14Winnow's Hill2
2021-05-25 09:39Harthope Valley--Hawsen Burn2
2021-06-04 18:00Stanage Edge3
2021-06-09 19:08Redmires Reservoirs1
2021-05-22 08:45Beeley Moor1
2021-06-11 16:22Wyming Brook SRWT NR1
2021-06-11 17:55Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-15 18:08Mull Head
2021-06-11 13:15St Aidan's RSPB Reserve2
2021-06-13 13:00Staveley YWT NR1
2021-05-26 10:00Stanford Reservoir
2021-06-13 05:26Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)2
2021-06-10 20:51Thursley NNR1
2021-06-13 09:53Potteric Carr YWT NR1
2021-05-19 06:04North Ronaldsay
2021-05-31 05:53Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South1
2021-06-03 20:18Hatfield Moors SSSI2
2021-05-28 10:00North Duffield Carrs2
2021-05-19 05:45Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors6
2021-06-07 15:12Lower Derwent Valley NNR--Bank Island1
2021-06-13 17:14Wheldrake Ings YWT NR2
2021-05-28 07:30Foula
2021-05-19Amwell HMWT NR1
2021-06-07 09:03Rye Meads RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-13 10:25Fair Isle2
2021-05-27 20:30Nene Washes RSPB Reserve10
2021-06-01 15:03Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-06-08 06:32Loch of Norby
2021-05-19 09:43Burwell Fen1
2021-05-31 21:55Wicken Fen NNR2
2021-05-31 20:41Wicken Fen NNR--Baker's Fen2
2021-06-12 09:23Welney WWT Reserve1
2021-06-08 09:00Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre3
2021-06-10 07:00Loch of Spiggie RSPB Reserve6
2021-05-30 09:20Sumburgh Farm2
2021-05-27 08:30Levenwick
2021-06-05 08:01Hoswick4
2021-05-28 08:00Swinister Burn (Burn of Hoswick)
2021-05-19 10:48Gibraltar Point NNR
2021-05-17 10:45Hardwick Flood Lagoon1
2021-06-04 12:00Mousa16
2021-05-15 13:15Sand Water (near Weisdale)1
2021-05-31 09:58Voe1
2021-06-03 07:42Loch of Voe
2021-05-26 08:12Grimston Warren NWT NR1
2021-05-16 07:15Le Domaine des Oiseaux2
2021-05-28 10:05Isle of Noss1
2021-06-09 13:26Yell--Northern6
2021-05-16 17:55North Point/Warham Freshmarsh1
2021-06-08 10:50Fetlar
2021-05-16 11:27Burrafirth1
2021-06-05 11:22Baltasound1
2021-06-03 06:00Out Skerries
2021-06-02 11:27Loch of Funzie RSPB Reserve4
2021-06-07 13:15Haroldswick
2021-06-10 11:25Norwick (Village)
2021-06-05 13:45Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2021-05-25 16:49Minsmere RSPB Reserve--East Scrape1
2021-06-08 10:30Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR
2021-05-21 07:30Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà1
2021-05-15 17:00Polder Groot-Mijdrecht2
2021-05-28 06:00Zouweboezem--Zouwendijk1
2021-06-02 19:03Zouweboezem
2021-05-30 05:42NP Weerribben-Wieden--Weerribben2
2021-05-23 19:21Weerribben--Weteringen Oost1
2021-05-24 04:38Utsira3
2021-05-17 19:27Orre--Haugen1
2021-06-11 13:30Orrevatnet--Orreosen1
2021-05-28 18:00Zuidlaardermeer--Oostpolder1
2021-05-25 22:00Centro Cicogne di Racconigi1
2021-05-17 10:00Vigdel Kystfort1
2021-05-17 23:24Lonavatnet1
2021-06-10 09:06Slevdalsvannet4
2021-05-22 18:31Runde2
2021-05-25 18:08Mechtersheimer Tongruben (NSG)1
2021-05-30 13:26Helgoland--Nordostgelände1
2021-06-08 11:45Rüschendorfer Wiesen--Feuchtfläche
2021-05-25 05:51Dümmer--Huntemündung2
2021-06-06 14:27Ochsenmoor--Erlenbruch5
2021-06-10 10:30Ochsenmoor (gesamt)2
2021-06-08 14:30Dümmer--Osterfeiner Moor
2021-06-07 12:20Moorhauser Polder (NSG)1
2021-06-08 20:55Vestre Skogsfjord1
2021-06-11 17:31Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)1
2021-06-08 06:01Borgfelder Wümmewiesen (NSG)2
2021-06-06 05:18Skjern Enge2
2021-06-12 11:58Tønder Kog (vest for Vidåen)1
2021-05-30 18:25Meerbruchswiesen (NSG)--Steinhuder Meerbach1
2021-05-20 18:25Meerbruchswiesen (NSG)--Schwarzstorchtümpel mit Pappelwald
2021-06-10 07:27Hansted Reservatet20
2021-06-10 06:04Alte Sorge Schleife (NSG)1
2021-06-11 21:18Leipheimer Moos1
2021-05-26 13:09Lange Rhön--Basaltsee1
2021-06-05Schurrseen1
2021-06-10 10:00Hostrup Sø1
2021-05-23 17:30Riserva Naturale Parco del Mincio (area generale)1
2021-05-30 06:11Wildes Moor (NSG)1
2021-06-04 06:30Grønnestrand4
2021-06-12 07:15Wiesmet2
2021-06-06 06:30Murnauer Moos7
2021-05-17 09:19Skånemosen, Haastrup1
2021-05-23 08:15Starnberger See--Würm Zufluss1
2021-05-20 19:00Sollerup Enge1
2021-06-02 22:30Skien--Stormyr2
2021-05-22 04:41Taube Elbe1
2021-05-29 17:47Fiskumvannet1
2021-05-26 16:22Fokstumyra NR2
2021-05-29 16:45Gjennestadvannet1
2021-05-21 07:30Bogstadvannet--Kråka1
2021-06-07 00:42Asmaløy--Skipstadkilen1
2021-05-15 07:40Maridalsvannet1
2021-06-06 16:45Niva Nemanického potoka2
2021-05-15 08:00Åneby--general area1
2021-05-15 14:05Reckahner Fischteiche1
2021-05-23 04:40Nordre Øyeren NR--Snekkervika4
2021-06-03 04:00Nordre Øyeren NR--Årnestangen3
2021-05-31 18:54Nordre Øyeren NR--Fet2
2021-05-29 06:30Malön1
2021-06-09 06:30Ganløse Ore1
2021-05-31 05:44Tjolöholm1
2021-05-24 21:36Hjälms våtmark
2021-05-22 10:22Frugårds mad
2021-05-22 12:30Sandbetet Dätterns NR
2021-05-17 07:45Gosener Wiesen (NSG)1
2021-05-24 08:37Sjöryds maden Dätterns NR
2021-05-18 03:39Revingefältet--Sjötorps ängar5
2021-06-04 16:11Krankesjön--Almentornet1
2021-06-07 17:58Klingavälsåns utlopp2
2021-06-01 11:49Storlien1
2021-05-16 05:56Unteres Odertal (Nationalpark)--Teerofenbrücke1
2021-06-07 03:26RP Świdwie1
2021-05-30 01:24Södra Hyn1
2021-05-31 08:18Egeside1
2021-05-18 06:33Półwysep Rów2
2021-06-03 12:39Håslövs ängar5
2021-06-03 08:10Hercules dammarna1
2021-05-29 23:06Przemków Fishponds1
2021-05-24 16:13Tåkern--Väversundamaden1
2021-05-15 06:00Bernhardsthaler Ebene1
2021-06-04 10:50Svartåmynningens naturreservat--Nybro1
2021-05-16 14:00Svartåmynningens naturreservat--Sättunaviken4
2021-06-09 08:01Ottenby--södra udde1
2021-05-25 08:26Kungsstenarna1
2021-06-09 07:04Södra Lunden1
2021-05-18 05:01Ottenby NR1
2021-05-17 19:10Västerstadsviken1
2021-05-26 11:36Södra Beijershamn1
2021-05-22 20:53Bårbykärret2
2021-05-28 11:11Penåsa2
2021-05-29 15:48Möckelmossen3
2021-05-28 20:20Skärlöv3
2021-05-31 16:00Uknö1
2021-05-26 17:06Petgärde NR
2021-06-09 09:30Skiren1
2021-06-05 21:27Lövsta-pumpen, Asköviken
2021-05-19 08:01Ölands Norra Udde1
2021-05-22Strandstuviken1
2021-05-16 17:01Árasztás-Apaj1
2021-06-13 04:47Hjälstaviken NR1
2021-06-10 18:11Beka Natural Reserve3
2021-06-04 07:52Dalkarlskärret1
2021-06-05 09:14Broängarnas NR1
2021-06-07 08:44Svartsjö dämme2
2021-05-21 19:45Paviken1
2021-06-02 07:29Sunnerstaåsen1
2021-05-23 09:21Sunnerstaviken1
2021-06-01 19:09Övre Föret1
2021-06-08 19:47Årike Fyris
2021-06-13 21:35Styran
2021-05-16 18:00Säbysjön1
2021-06-06 22:3030-meterskärret1
2021-05-16 19:30Väsby sjöäng2
2021-05-22 06:42Hel--Cypel1
2021-05-15 12:14Ledskärsbryggan, Ledskärsområdet
2021-05-28 18:58Fysingen--Fågeltornet
2021-06-06 11:03Fysingen--Ströms mad1
2021-05-28 17:21Fysingen
2021-05-30 15:22Balingsta Bottnen1
2021-06-07 19:12Lissmadalen4
2021-05-29 19:01Ågestasjön
2021-05-29 13:21Stora skuggan, Norra Djurgården
2021-06-04 18:30Isbladskärret1
2021-05-22 08:02Angarnssjöängens NR2
2021-06-12 07:16Sandemar NR12
2021-05-16 08:03Drwęca Valley--Bagienna Dolina Drwęcy (Żurawie bagno)1
2021-05-16 06:27Drwęca Valley--Bagienna Dolina Drwęcy (Bagno Ujście Brynicy)1
2021-05-16 05:28Drwęca Valley--Bagienna Dolina Drwęcy (Kanał Samionki)1
2021-06-03 18:05Niepołomice Forest--northernmost part, Lipówka and Wiślisko Kobyle Nature Reserves1
2021-05-20 18:56Niepołomice Forest--Drwinka meadows1
2021-05-21 08:28Wiślica--Górki Fishponds1
2021-05-30 15:30Lake IX-X moorland--Hortobágyi-halastó1
2021-05-31 17:40Szelkó-Lake--Nyíregyháza2
2021-06-12 12:00Gutocha Fishponds1
2021-06-04 21:15Adak Is.--Contractor Camp Marsh2
2021-05-26 07:40Adak Island (Andreanof Islands-Aleutian Is.)1
2021-05-25 12:47Rusnė island (Rusnės sala)1
2021-06-11 00:12Paktajaure1
2021-05-22 05:35Parainen--Houtskari, Jungfruskär2
2021-05-21 18:00Kaldfjord--Bakkan1
2021-05-25 12:00Biebrza NP--Brzostowo area
2021-05-15 06:15Biebrza NP--Biały Grąd Trail & Observation Tower2
2021-05-24 12:07Tisnes våtmark (marsh)1
2021-05-28 07:13Biebrza NP--OTOP Observation Tower8
2021-05-30 20:26Biebrza NP--Barwik Meadows (Great Snipe lek)2
2021-05-24 17:30Biebrza NP--Gugny area2
2021-06-04 17:34Biebrza NP--Długa Luka3
2021-05-19 15:07Biebrza NP--Rudzki Canal Observation Tower1
2021-05-23 09:00Biebrza NP--Goniądz area
2021-05-24 03:24Biebrza National Park (IBA PL044)1
2021-06-09 21:25Kristiinankaupunki--Hamnfjärden lintutorni1
2021-05-25 18:14Merikarvia--Kasala, Niittuneva2
2021-05-30 18:03Pori--Yyteri, Isosanta l, lintutorni1
2021-05-20 19:06Pori--Yyteri, Sannannokka lintutorni2
2021-05-24 07:35Turku--Friskalanlahti lintutorni1
2021-05-22 10:56Turku--Friskalanlahti
2021-05-23 19:15Kaarina--Järvelän kosteikko1
2021-05-28 18:23Białowieża--Narewka Meadows Viewing Tower1
2021-05-17 17:30Białowieża NP--Żebra Żubra
2021-05-17 13:08Białowieża--Palace Park & Ponds
2021-06-10 08:30Białowieża--Mostowa bridge1
2021-06-07 15:49Siemianówka Lake--Krowie Wyspy meadows4
2021-06-05 21:01Žuvintas Biosphere Reserve (Žuvinto biosferos rezervatas)6
2021-05-18 11:05Trud Fishponds1
2021-05-18 08:34Siemianówka Lake--Maruszka
2021-05-21 13:59Hanko--Täktom1
2021-05-29 05:08Hanko--Täktbukten1
2021-05-23 12:34Рыбхоз Днепробугский (Dnieprabuhski Fishery)2
2021-05-20 20:25Lohja--Savijärvi3
2021-06-09 09:01Tampere--Iidesjärvi1
2021-05-18 07:36Papio Ornithological Preserve (Papio ornitologinis draustinis)1
2021-05-22 07:48Vihti--Vanjärvi2
2021-06-07 05:13Vihti--Nummela, Enäjärvi Ridalinlahti1
2021-06-05 18:23Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden lintutorni1
2021-05-27 10:30Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden
2021-05-29 07:32Espoo--Espoonlahti Fiskarsinmäki1
2021-06-11 05:57Kirkkonummi--Norra Fladet2
2021-06-04 01:58Pälkäne--Kukkola Vähäjärvi lintutorni1
2021-06-01 11:00Espoo--Suomenoja1
2021-06-11 06:14Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni3
2021-06-10 21:58Espoo--Laajalahti2
2021-05-29 04:50Helsinki--Viikki1
2021-05-27 13:35Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti2
2021-05-24 21:06Rajaniemi Lintutorni, Pyhäjoki1
2021-05-23 09:27Pyhäjoki--Parhalahti lintutorni4
2021-05-15 07:30Poda Nature Reserve1
2021-06-07 15:39Portimojärvi Lintutorni, Ylitornio2
2021-06-10 06:40Raahe--Pitkäkari lintutorni1
2021-06-13 06:35Raahe--Pattijokisuu3
2021-06-06 09:04Tornio--Raumonjärvi Hakaniitty lintutorni1
2021-05-25 06:35Raahe--Inakari
2021-05-26 12:04Siikajoki--Merikylänlahti lintutorni
2021-05-17 09:40Pukkila--Kanteleenjärvi1
2021-05-18 08:20Pukkila--Kanteleenjärvi lintutorni1
2021-05-20 15:07Hailuoto--Kirkkosalmi2
2021-05-23 09:33Keminmaa--Elijärvi2
2021-06-07 14:12Vähä Meltosjärvi Pitkäperä Lintutorni, Ylitornio1
2021-05-22 06:16Zvejsala ponds1
2021-06-07 12:36Liminka--Virkkula1
2021-05-27 11:45д. Вежи (Viežy village)
2021-05-20 11:02Kärsämäki--Nurmesjärvi lintutorni
2021-06-11 09:24Oulu, Hietasaari lintutorni1
2021-05-26 19:30Kiviniemi Lintutorni, Oulu1
2021-05-21 16:40Пруды возле д. Узляны (Ponds near Vuzliany village)
2021-06-04 08:45Vaala--Kivineva1
2021-05-22 06:09Virolahti--Vilkkiläntura Lintulahden lintutorni
2021-05-16 08:43Kajaani--Önkkörinlammen lintutorni1
2021-05-16 07:26Lemi--Nuorajärvi1
2021-06-05 05:49Kuopio--Riistavesi Keskimmäisen lintutorni
2021-06-07 10:30Kemijärvi--Pulp Mill1
2021-06-11 14:26Осокорки--луки (Osokorky--meadows)2
2021-06-05 06:00Inari--Kiesvaaranjänkä Kädirkuatku3
2021-05-16 07:39Большая Ижора (Bolshaya Izhora General Area)1
2021-06-13 05:39Заказник Западный Котлин (West Kotlin Reserve)1
2021-05-21 11:00Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı1
2021-06-07 02:10Blankvassåsen1
2021-06-05 08:04Eskil3
2021-06-06 23:00Noatun1
2021-05-15 12:23Skrøytnes2
2021-06-04 23:40Komagværstranda1
2021-05-15 06:29Timorim מט"ש תימורים2
2021-05-15 06:01Givat Brenner fields and ponds==גבעת ברנר שדות ומאגר1
2021-05-18 15:15Kedma מחפורת ומאגר קדמה2
2021-05-21 05:30Ладожское Озеро--Хутор Гумбарицы (Ladoga Lake--Gumbaritsy)1
2021-05-15 07:02Revadim Old Fishponds בריכות דגים ישנות רבדים2
2021-05-15 09:00Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם1
2021-05-23 09:00Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה1
2021-05-30 19:00Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל
2021-05-17 06:23Hama'apil fields שדות המעפיל1
2021-05-17 16:35Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ1
2021-05-20 08:09Kfar Baruh Reservoir מאגר כפר ברוך1
2021-05-19 16:52Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים2
2021-06-03 07:00Arava Valley--Ketura sewage ponds ביוב קטורה1
2021-05-16 08:28Kfar Ruppin Amud Reservoir מאגר עמוד כפר רופין3
2021-05-18 07:30Amik Baraj Gölü1
2021-05-18 11:00Azraq Wetland Reserve1
2021-06-06 14:33Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)3
2021-05-15 20:23Воронок (Voronok)1
2021-05-16 05:00Константиново (Konstantinovo)2
2021-06-06 06:51Виноградовская Пойма (Vinogradovo Floodplains)2
2021-05-25 18:00Озеро Смердячье (Smerdyachye Lake)1
2021-06-06 19:22Озеро Лакаш (Lakash Lake)1
2021-05-23 13:30Al Jahra Reserve (Restricted access)6
2021-05-30 06:49Tengiz--South Evaporation Ponds (restricted access)1
2021-05-30 07:05Lake Shoshkakol; (IBA KZ074)1
2021-06-10 15:25Harike Bird Sanctuary1
2021-05-20 15:26Sonvad Reservoir, Dhule2
2021-05-18 14:41Sindhu Ghat1
2021-05-28 19:00蘑菇湖水库 (Mushroom Lake Reservoir)1
2021-05-26 11:00NE Ulungur Lake (乌伦古湖-东北部)5
2021-05-24 16:17Nong Makha fields1
2021-05-19 18:18Bayan Lake, Bayannuur, Bulgan, MN2
2021-06-13 11:00Lun1
2021-05-15 12:06马场 (Ma Chang)1
2021-05-28 16:00沙河水库 (Shahe Reservoir)1
2021-05-19 09:35강화도 남단 농경지 Ganghwa Island--southern rice fields2
2021-05-19 09:34강화도 남단 갯벌 Ganghwa Island--southern tidal flats2
2021-06-03 07:40Shemya Island (Restricted)1