The ruff (Philomachus pugnax) is a medium-sized wading bird that breeds in marshes and wet meadows across northern Eurasia. This highly gregarious sandpiper is migratory and sometimes forms huge flocks in its winter grounds, which include southern and western Europe, Africa, southern Asia and Australia. It is usually considered to be the only member of its genus, and the broad-billed and sharp-tailed sandpipers are its closest relatives.

The ruff is a long-necked, pot-bellied bird. This species shows marked sexual dimorphism; the male is much larger than the female (the reeve), and has a breeding plumage that includes brightly coloured head tufts, bare orange facial skin, extensive black on the breast, and the large collar of ornamental feathers that inspired this bird's English name. The female and the non-breeding male have grey-brown upperparts and mainly white underparts. Three differently plumaged types of male, including a rare form that mimics the female, use a variety of strategies to obtain mating opportunities at a lek, and the colourful head and neck feathers are erected as part of the elaborate main courting display. The female has one brood per year and lays four eggs in a well-hidden ground nest, incubating the eggs and rearing the chicks, which are mobile soon after hatching, on her own. Predators of wader chicks and eggs include mammals such as foxes, feral cats and stoats, and birds such as large gulls, corvids and skuas.

The ruff forages in wet grassland and soft mud, probing or searching by sight for edible items. It primarily feeds on insects, especially in the breeding season, but it will consume plant material, including rice and maize, on migration and in winter. Classified as "least concern" on the IUCN Red List criteria, the global conservation concerns are relatively low because of the large numbers that breed in Scandinavia and the Arctic. However, the range in much of Europe is contracting because of land drainage, increased fertiliser use, the loss of mown or grazed breeding sites, and over-hunting. This decline has seen it listed in the Agreement on the Conservation of African-Eurasian Migratory Waterbirds (AEWA).
Ruff
Date Location Count
2021-08-19 06:45Craney Island Disposal Area (restricted access)1
2021-09-06 17:02Reed Recreation Area1
2021-08-29 11:07Upper Santa Ana River--Lakeview Ave. to Imperial Hwy1
2021-08-28 07:47Upper Santa Ana River--Tustin Ave. to Lakeview Ave.1
2021-09-15 13:07Upper Santa Ana River--Lincoln Ave. to Glassell St.1
2021-09-15 13:01Upper Santa Ana River--Taft Ave. to Lincoln Ave.1
2021-09-11 15:50Pyramid Lake Delta1
2021-09-06 12:23Prineville Reservoir--Social Security Beach1
2021-09-04 11:10Bear Lake1
2021-08-28 12:43Doran Regional Park - entrance pond to jetty1
2021-09-01 16:0956th St SE/16th Ave NW stormwater facility, Puyallup1
2021-08-30 11:35Skagit Wildlife Area--Wylie Slough1
2021-09-05 18:10Swantown / Bos Lake1
2021-08-29 08:40Lake Earl and Tolowa--The Narrows1
2021-09-13 15:45Lake Tolowa1
2021-08-25 10:32Sidney Spit (Gulf Islands National Park Reserve)1
2021-09-06 08:30Russ Ranch Wetlands1
2021-09-03 07:50Lincoln City Sewage Treatment Plant (restricted access)1
2021-08-29 12:16Griffiths-Priday State Park1
2021-09-02 12:50Englishman River Estuary--Plummer Rd side1
2021-09-02 17:04Englishman River Estuary--Shelly St side1
2021-09-02 06:45Englishman River Estuary (general)1
2021-08-22 15:57Courtenay airpark1
2021-09-05 17:51Reservatório do Cabrito2
2021-09-07 19:19Canada do Quinhão Grande1
2021-09-13 17:30Paul do Cabo da Praia5
2021-09-07 14:00Síki í Garði (ponds only)1
2021-09-14 14:35Sitka--Indian River-East Tidal Flat1
2021-09-14Sitka (town)1
2021-09-15 19:15Charca de Maspalomas1
2021-08-31 18:25Charcas de San Lorenzo1
2021-09-10 12:20Tuineje--Balsa de La Calabaza1
2021-09-17 09:30ParajeN Salinas de Janubio1
2021-09-15 09:30Campo de golf de Tías1
2021-08-26 10:12PN Khnifiss--Lagune de Khnifiss
2021-09-05 07:01PN Sintra-Cascais--Cabo Raso2
2021-09-12 15:55Cabo Carvoeiro8
2021-09-14 19:15Foz do Rio Sizandro2
2021-09-13 18:01ETAR da Atouguia da Baleia1
2021-09-17 10:00Albufeira de São Domingos--Bolhos1
2021-09-04 07:20Lagoa de Óbidos--Foz do Rio Real2
2021-08-27 18:48Lagoa de Óbidos--braço da Barrosa2
2021-09-12 18:25Carnota--A Berberecheira1
2021-09-14 13:02Lagoa de Louro ou Xarfas--Louro6
2021-09-16 11:56Salinas do Brito2
2021-09-17 13:49RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Principal (acesso condicionado)5
2021-09-17 14:40RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)8
2021-09-12 15:40RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2021-09-11 10:40RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)6
2021-09-17 19:06Lagoa de Muro1
2021-09-11 08:48RN Estuário do Tejo--salinas de Vasa Sacos12
2021-09-16 07:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2021-09-05 14:38RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Bate-Orelhas8
2021-08-31 10:30Ribeira das Enguias1
2021-09-01 07:02Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)50
2021-08-27 08:00Paul de Manique1
2021-09-09 07:30Lagoa da Salgueirinha1
2021-09-13 18:43Encoro da Fervenza--A Xestosa5
2021-09-14 09:13Estuário do Mondego--Ilha da Murraceira7
2021-09-15 12:43Lagoa da Vela1
2021-09-15 07:38RN Lagoas de Santo André e da Sancha--Casa do Peixe1
2021-09-17 09:10Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira1
2021-08-30 18:01Foz do Miñor--Esteiro de A Foz1
2021-09-14 11:15CIUG--Esteiro de A Chanca2
2021-09-03 09:59Estuário do Cávado--frente ribeirinha de Fão1
2021-09-10 16:36Ria de Aveiro--complexo de salinas do Canal das Pirâmides (Salina da Troncalhada e outras)9
2021-09-02 15:21RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral1
2021-09-09 11:34Praia de Esmoriz4
2021-09-16 06:53Barrinha de Esmoriz2
2021-09-07 17:46Ria de Aveiro--campos abertos do Baixo Vouga67
2021-09-05 10:00Ria de Alvor--área geral1
2021-09-15 18:19Baldaio--área general2
2021-09-07 19:00Roonah Lough1
2021-09-13 17:51Ría de O Burgo1
2021-09-10 17:48Lagoa dos Patos3
2021-09-09 11:17ZPE Évora--Herdade da Camoeira12
2021-09-12 09:25Ludo--salinas e ribeira de São Lourenço (percurso norte)1
2021-09-12 09:39ZPE Castro Verde--Rolão2
2021-09-04 11:33Encoro das Forcadas1
2021-09-16 16:05Lagoa de Quintas3
2021-09-10 08:52Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)1
2021-08-30 13:46Cloheen Marsh2
2021-09-15 16:55Albufeira de Gouvães1
2021-09-09 08:31Salinas do Forte do Rato1
2021-09-02 17:07Ribeira do Almargem1
2021-09-03 09:02Estaca de Bares1
2021-08-24 07:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-08 17:21Terra Chá--Lagoa de Cospeito ou de Valverde2
2021-08-26 11:53RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--área geral5
2021-08-26 10:24Esteiro da Carrasqueira--trilho norte1
2021-09-15 09:52RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Sinexpral1
2021-09-05 14:14Caranavoodaun Turlough2
2021-09-14 19:35Terra Chá--Lagoa de Caque ou de Bardancos1
2021-08-31 18:14Rahasane Turlough4
2021-08-31 14:50Albufeira dos Carvalhos3
2021-09-11 09:42Harper's Island Wetlands8
2021-09-04 19:51Ría de Foz--Area General1
2021-09-08 12:58Ría de Foz--Os Fondás2
2021-09-16 11:26Laguna de El Portil4
2021-09-17 18:06Ribadeo--A Devesa1
2021-09-09 16:14Marismas del Odiel P.Nat--Salinas de Bacuta1
2021-09-17 19:02Ribadeo--Piñeira1
2021-09-09 19:07Albufeira de Vermiosa1
2021-09-14 16:10Tapia de Casariego--Vilamil1
2021-09-12 08:25Oued Ikkem2
2021-09-13 19:00Puebla de Sanabria--Embalse de Cernadilla1
2021-09-03 19:20Embalse de los Canchales--Colas oeste4
2021-08-29 08:23Embalse de Portaje--General1
2021-09-15 08:36Embalse de Los Canchales--General12
2021-09-12 17:20Embalse de los Canchales--Cola del Lácara8
2021-08-21 16:45Doñana PN (área general)3
2021-08-29 19:08Doñana PN--Marisma de El Rocío1
2021-09-17 18:43Embalse del Casar de Cáceres1
2021-09-10 19:21Esparragalejo--Charca Grande7
2021-09-11 10:04Embalse de Alcántara--Puente de Alconétar3
2021-09-03 12:16Laguna del Casar de Cáceres4
2021-09-14 10:20Embalse de Montijo--Cola del Aljucén1
2021-08-20 10:05Corrales de Rota1
2021-09-17 13:42Aldea del Cano--Charca de la Atalaya5
2021-09-17 13:52Doñana PNat--Salinas de Bonanza1
2021-09-17 11:34Embalse de Valdesalor2
2021-09-15 16:00Embalse de Guadiloba2
2021-09-10 09:26Casas de Don Antonio--Embalse1
2021-09-09 08:47Laguna de Galisteo4
2021-09-17 09:45Embalse de Valdesalor--Cola y ermita San Isidro7
2021-09-05 16:35Aldehuela de Yeltes--Charca de la Cervera2
2021-09-05 10:59Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra1
2021-09-05 14:25Aldehuela de Yeltes--Laguna del Cristo1
2021-09-11 13:00Dehesa de Abajo2
2021-09-09 08:31Marisma de Cetina5
2021-09-17 18:30Oliva de Plasencia--Charca de Fresnedilla1
2021-09-12 10:56Brazo del Este--La Hermosilla30
2021-09-12 11:00Pinzón6
2021-09-15 09:59Brazo del Este--Área General9
2021-09-01 14:40Embalse del Búrdalo12
2021-09-01 15:52Azud de Canchalejas35
2021-09-16 18:19Barbate--Pueblo1
2021-09-08 16:50La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Área General5
2021-09-15 17:02Embalse de La Tabla6
2021-09-17 15:22La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo3
2021-09-17 08:48Embalse de Alcollarín18
2021-09-01 18:14Charco Salado1
2021-09-13 14:13Azud de Alcollarín3
2021-09-14 08:25Embalse de la Granda2
2021-09-16 17:00Zotes del Paramo--Gravera12
2021-09-10 17:46Santa Cristina del páramo--Balsa de riego27
2021-08-31 14:30Inch Wildfowl Reserve3
2021-09-07 10:39Embalse de Santa Teresa--Las Zorreras1
2021-09-16 17:39Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-Balsa28
2021-09-15 17:20Coreses--Graveras4
2021-09-01 14:41Lagunas De Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-observatorio Otero20
2021-09-17 17:37Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande19
2021-09-16 19:00Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Casa del Parque1
2021-09-05 08:32Moheda Alta--Balsa1
2021-09-03 10:50Embalse de Valdecañas--El Gordo5
2021-09-17 17:15Azud de Riolobos50
2021-09-17 16:00Tacumshin Lake--general area8
2021-08-21 17:17Lady's Island Lake--Ring Marsh7
2021-09-04 18:48Lady's Island Lake4
2021-09-03 10:25Dundalk--Castletown River (west of Táin Bridge)5
2021-08-22 14:32Dundalk Bay--Lurgangreen (hide and saltmarsh)3
2021-09-05 13:49Dundalk Harbour--George's Quay3
2021-09-05 10:43Swords Estuary--Broadmeadows3
2021-09-13 10:27Laguna de El Oso1
2021-08-22 13:13Rogerstown Estuary--North Hide2
2021-09-10 08:45Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general4
2021-09-17 17:25Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso1
2021-09-17 16:39Velayos y Vega de Santa María1
2021-09-15 11:00Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve--Ryans Field1
2021-09-13 07:59Hayle Estuary RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-11 12:24Santiuste de San Juan Bautista - laguna1
2021-09-16 19:32Villagonzalo de Coca--Laguna de las Eras6
2021-08-21 13:03Valle del Voltoya--Laguna de San Bartolomé1
2021-09-12 12:29Campo Azálvaro--Embalse de Serones2
2021-09-09 17:14Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General1
2021-08-29 11:25Stithians Reservoir1
2021-08-25 19:36Graveras de Cambrillos del Molino3
2021-09-12 16:58Window on Wildlife Belfast Lough RSPB Reserve8
2021-09-15 18:39Gravera de Cambrillos de Guadarrama5
2021-09-11 09:20Kinnegar Shore and Pools10
2021-09-17 19:15Embalse del Vicario--Mirador de la Isla75
2021-08-31 09:05Embalse del Vicario--Cuerpo del embalse15
2021-09-17 18:00Embalse del Vicario--Cola de Peralvillo1
2021-09-17 18:45Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera4
2021-09-16Ría de San Martín--Área General3
2021-08-21 13:55Plage de Tréogat5
2021-09-05 17:30Par Beach & Pool LNR3
2021-08-21 16:01Etang de Trunvel2
2021-09-04 11:48Embalse del Ebro RNat--Cabañas de Virtus17
2021-09-05 10:04Río Genil—Fuente Vaqueros1
2021-09-01 11:24Etang du Pont (Kerlouan)9
2021-08-27 08:35Etang du Menhir mouillé de Léhan (Treffiagat)1
2021-08-30 17:27Bahía de Santander--Marismas de Alday
2021-09-02 11:12Baie de Goulven7
2021-09-15 19:23Embalse del Cubillas1
2021-08-29 08:46Loch Stiapabhat LNR1
2021-09-15 15:22Laguna de Navaseca4
2021-09-17 20:09Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez
2021-08-28 09:00Sureste PNat--Los Albardales1
2021-09-05 10:40Embalse de Linares del Arroyo--Maderuelo2
2021-09-15 09:35Lagunas de Atapuerca1
2021-09-11 13:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Hano1
2021-08-30 18:30Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marisma de Colindres2
2021-08-29 15:00Laguna de Meco
2021-09-16 10:20Laguna del Camino de Villafranca30
2021-08-23 16:15Kidwelly Quay1
2021-08-29 10:29Llanelli Wetland Centre WWT1
2021-09-16 10:00Leiva--Embalse de Leiva/Tormantos1
2021-08-27 12:17Garnock Floods SWT NR2
2021-09-04 06:44Ynys-hir RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-02 18:30Punta Entinas ParNat--Cerrillos6
2021-09-11 12:40Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-10 13:32Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Exminster Marsh3
2021-09-07 11:00Exminster and Powderham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Powderham Marsh3
2021-09-03 16:00Bowling Green Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-14 17:42Salburua--Área General1
2021-09-13 18:00Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos1
2021-09-17 10:30Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta4
2021-09-01 13:54Conwy RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-17 09:40Embalse de Las Cañas--Laguna Oeste9
2021-09-15 19:10Embalse de Las Cañas RN13
2021-08-20 07:37Balmore Pool Walk1
2021-08-21 08:50Frankfield Loch1
2021-09-14 16:33Cabo Gata PNat--Rambla Morales3
2021-09-09 19:30Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas-Observatorio 22
2021-09-13 16:30Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas2
2021-09-09 16:19Black Hole Marsh LNR2
2021-09-11 08:30Embalse de Monteagudo de las Vicarias1
2021-09-10 13:30Steart Marshes WWT Reserve2
2021-09-11 07:29Wall Common1
2021-09-10 07:10Bridgwater Bay NNR--Steart4
2021-09-12 09:54Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Goldcliff Lagoons3
2021-09-01 10:25Goldcliff Point3
2021-09-12 11:32Embalse de El Recuenco1
2021-09-12 17:30Alturlie2
2021-09-04 08:00Salar de los Canos2
2021-08-30 07:45Río Almanzora--Desembocadura1
2021-09-04 19:57Anchorage Coastal WR--Carr-Gottstein Park to Campbell Creek1
2021-08-26 10:08Parkgate2
2021-09-06 11:15Ardersier and Fort George1
2021-09-04 20:25Campbell Creek Mouth1
2021-09-16 11:30Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve
2021-09-16 18:55Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-09-12 09:00Seaforth LWT NR1
2021-09-07 07:13Chew Valley Lake5
2021-09-12 18:53Chew Valley Lake--Herriot's Bridge3
2021-09-05 08:19Pilning Wetland1
2021-08-27 17:43Laguna de Horna1
2021-08-31 10:30Lunt Meadows LWT Reserve2
2021-09-07 07:45Laguna Salada de Pétrola4
2021-08-28 17:00Laguna Salada de Pétrola2
2021-08-22 16:00Inver1
2021-08-25 14:25Lodmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-25 09:00Laguna de Pitillas RN--Observatorio2
2021-09-03 19:00Skippool Creek and Marsh1
2021-08-28 16:30Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General32
2021-09-06 11:22Las Cuerlas--Observatorio de La Reguera4
2021-09-06 09:23Gallocanta--Observatorio de Los Aguanares30
2021-09-12 19:32Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-09-11 09:22Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general3
2021-09-04 10:25Domaine de Careil3
2021-08-28 15:50Hoya Grande4
2021-09-05 09:28Hesketh Out Marsh RSPB Reserve4
2021-09-17 10:34Martin Mere WWT Reserve12
2021-08-28 15:30Corral Rubio--Laguna Hoya del Monte2
2021-08-21 12:41Venus Pool2
2021-08-21 12:04Frodsham Marsh1
2021-09-11 11:35Weaver Bend2
2021-09-04 14:55Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)--Van de Bovenkamp Hide12
2021-09-14 10:09Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)14
2021-09-11 10:30Slimbridge WWT Reserve--South Lake6
2021-09-02 11:26Laguna de Dos Reinos EN23
2021-09-05 07:30Laguna de Dos Reinos1
2021-09-17 10:05Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Morecambe Bay Hides1
2021-09-17 13:00Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-12 17:23Embalse de La Loteta1
2021-09-12 07:45Tauste--Arrozales2
2021-09-16 08:00Marbury Country Park1
2021-09-14 06:30Neumann's Flashes1
2021-09-17 10:04Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-17 07:51Musselburgh9
2021-09-02 11:20Balsa de El Pontón1
2021-09-16 11:10Musselburgh--Levenhall Links
2021-08-29 12:27Upton Country Park1
2021-08-28 09:15Camp Lane Pits1
2021-09-09 10:59Cadishead & Little Woolden Mosses LWT NR--Little Woolden Moss1
2021-09-12 09:00Upton Warren WWT NR--Flashes1
2021-09-12 09:00Eden Estuary Centre1
2021-08-20 12:21Stanpit Marsh LNR2
2021-09-05 11:31Réserve Ornithologique du Teich--Cabane d'observation n°51
2021-08-19 19:30Arenal de Los Nietos-Lo Poyo1
2021-08-30 10:05El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes
2021-09-11 18:22Moëze--RN de Moëze-Oléron (RN02)--Les Tannes1
2021-09-13 16:25El Hondo PNat--Área General6
2021-09-09 17:59Lagunage de Charron2
2021-09-14 07:30Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar1
2021-08-26 16:12RNN de la Baie de l'Aiguillon (RNN130)--La Prée Mizotière3
2021-09-05 10:30El Hondo PNat--Puerta Sur3
2021-09-05 10:55Foulridge Lower Reservoir/Lake Burwain1
2021-09-11 07:50Plan d'Eau de la Cantache2
2021-09-14 08:31Salada de Zuera6
2021-09-03 09:05El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Reserva1
2021-09-04 18:04El Hondo PNat--Reserva Puente del Niño6
2021-09-03 07:45El Hondo PNat--Reserva Observatorio Limícolas3
2021-09-09 08:42Blithfield Reservoir9
2021-08-29 13:00Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Keyhaven Marshes1
2021-08-30 07:15Laguna de La Mata PNat--Centro de Interpretación1
2021-09-01 17:28Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR1
2021-09-01 07:40Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes1
2021-08-21 07:52Fife Ness (general area)1
2021-08-30 13:08Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Normandy Lagoon and Marsh1
2021-09-08Etang de Châtillon en Vendelais6
2021-09-10 09:29Embalse de La Sotonera--Alberca de Alboré7
2021-09-05 19:49Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Pinet1
2021-08-28 08:00Embalse de La Sotonera--Área general9
2021-09-16 19:35Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa9
2021-09-16 06:52Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-05 07:35Quinto T.M.4
2021-09-15 08:31Branston Gravel Pits8
2021-09-08 13:45Montrose Basin9
2021-09-04 10:45Montrose Basin Wildlife Centre
2021-09-01 07:40L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Ratlla2
2021-09-15 11:05Titchfield Haven NNR--Cliff Road3
2021-09-15 10:06Titchfield Haven NNR--Hillhead Harbour1
2021-09-16 10:35L'Albufera PNat -- Tancat de Burriel
2021-09-15 10:35Titchfield Haven NNR1
2021-09-14 10:14L'Albufera PNat -- Área General2
2021-09-17 09:32L'Albufera PNat--El Raco de l'Olla7
2021-09-05 16:56Farmoor Reservoir1
2021-09-05 15:05Farmoor--General area1
2021-09-12 05:30Brandon Marsh SSSI and NR1
2021-09-16 11:54Appleford Gravel Pit1
2021-09-09 15:45Appleford New Workings (Restricted access - view from surrounding area)3
2021-09-05 11:11Farnley Reservoir1
2021-09-14 17:00Alcañiz--Salada Pequeña8
2021-08-24 19:37Alcañiz--Hoya de la Yerba19
2021-09-04 09:33Tweed Estuary2
2021-08-21 06:55Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-16 18:51Bujaraloz--Saladar de los Juncos9
2021-09-13 16:17Nosterfield LNR
2021-09-09 08:45Edderthorpe Flash1
2021-09-16 09:26Old Moor RSPB Reserve6
2021-09-17 10:31St Aidan's RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-22 10:10Staveley YWT NR1
2021-09-08 17:53Pleasley Country Park LNR1
2021-09-08 15:11stilt pool2
2021-09-12 09:09Medmerry RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-16 14:10La Bohalle (ville)1
2021-09-03 17:20Adwick Washlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-02 13:30Fishbourne Creek1
2021-09-04 09:35Monks' House Pool1
2021-08-23 18:48Church Norton2
2021-09-11 06:44Church Norton and Pagham Harbour1
2021-09-06 17:31Castle Island LNR3
2021-09-07 12:22East Chevington NWT NR--North Pool8
2021-09-11 08:15Coquet Estuary2
2021-09-11 09:40East Chevington NWT NR14
2021-09-12 10:47Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)6
2021-09-13 12:08Cresswell Pond NWT NR4
2021-09-05 16:57Holme Pierrepont1
2021-08-26 06:48Tice's Meadow NR1
2021-08-21 06:04St Marys Island LNR1
2021-09-17 18:18Boldon Flats3
2021-08-28 14:41Meikle Loch RSPB Reserve4
2021-09-17 10:59Potteric Carr YWT NR1
2021-08-23 11:05North Ronaldsay--Bird Observatory2
2021-09-16 18:16Embalse de San Salvador6
2021-09-16 07:20Whitburn Coastal Park1
2021-09-09 20:00Embalse del Pas4
2021-09-17 08:40Saltholme RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-17 15:20Strathbeg RSPB Reserve9
2021-09-05 12:19River Idle Washlands4
2021-08-22 11:11River Idle Washlands--Slaynes Lane3
2021-09-13 10:20Greatham Creek1
2021-09-17 09:34Lound Gravel Pits6
2021-09-13 06:48Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South3
2021-09-17 15:40Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-29 07:17Summer Leys LNR1
2021-09-07 09:50Saladar de Monreal17
2021-08-23 07:20Hatfield Moors SSSI1
2021-09-17 13:33Eyebrook Reservoir2
2021-09-17 06:54Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors1
2021-09-11 12:15Wheldrake Ings YWT NR1
2021-09-11 07:39Anglian Water Birdwatching Centre4
2021-09-03 10:20Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve, Redshank Hide
2021-08-24 10:00Rutland Water--Lagoon 11
2021-09-10 16:01Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve4
2021-09-09 17:04Pantà de Camelis7
2021-09-09 19:27Collingham Pits2
2021-08-26 12:13Rutland Water--Lagoon 34
2021-08-24 10:06South Downs NP--Cissbury Ring3
2021-09-04 13:30Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve--Howden Dyke Is (Hook Is)
2021-08-28 09:39Rutland Water3
2021-09-16 08:20Delta de l'Ebre PNat--l'Encanyissada--Observatori oest5
2021-09-16 17:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de Patrau
2021-09-17 11:33Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve5
2021-09-10 18:04Retenue de Pincemaille5
2021-08-22 11:00Scaling Dam2
2021-09-07 16:01Alkborough Flats12
2021-09-08 10:40Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró1
2021-09-17 15:05North Cave Wetlands
2021-09-13 10:53London Wetland Centre WWT Reserve (from 2000)1
2021-08-25 19:03Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits1
2021-09-16 14:07Brent Reservoir1
2021-09-04 16:28Delta de l'Ebre PNat--La Tancada11
2021-09-05 11:18Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general3
2021-09-03 17:53Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mas de la Comandanta1
2021-09-04 15:00Stanborough Gravel Pit2
2021-09-13 07:32Grafham Water2
2021-08-29 07:26Beddington Farmlands1
2021-09-05 10:39Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Finca DACSA15
2021-08-29 08:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Area general
2021-09-01 17:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--finca DACSA-gespa nova55
2021-08-30 14:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí
2021-09-05 12:40Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada
2021-09-06 06:55Baston Gravel Pits1
2021-08-25 15:15Deeping Lakes SSSI1
2021-09-08 10:36Estany d'Ivars--Area general1
2021-09-03 08:11Tophill Low NR1
2021-09-06 10:35Bough Beech Reservoir1
2021-08-23 10:30Fair Isle4
2021-09-05 11:55Filey Dams2
2021-08-31 14:03Vilaseca--Parc de la Torre d'en Dolça
2021-09-06 17:52Etang du Louroux2
2021-08-23 15:53Filey--General area5
2021-09-17 07:43Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-22 14:47Carr Naze1
2021-08-20 13:28Ulrome1
2021-09-04 13:20Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Essex section1
2021-09-11 06:51Hornsea Mere1
2021-09-17 12:46Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-16 18:43Smithy Fen1
2021-09-06 06:58Bempton Cliffs RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-16 12:40Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-07 10:23Covenham Reservoir1
2021-08-22 07:13Patrington Haven1
2021-09-16 17:55Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR1
2021-09-17 16:35Burwell Fen11
2021-08-20 15:26Manby Flashes1
2021-08-29 13:32Welney WWT Reserve6
2021-09-15 10:44Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre
2021-09-03 07:03Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-11 12:49Kilnsea--Long Bank Marsh4
2021-09-15 15:56Kilnsea--Wetlands10
2021-08-22 14:30Scatness3
2021-09-08 07:31Kilnsea--Beacon Lagoons1
2021-08-30 08:37Kilnsea8
2021-09-07 11:20Spurn Point--Canal Scrape
2021-09-17 06:10Spurn Point NNR8
2021-09-11 07:45Carrières du Vernet--Lac Nord2
2021-08-21 09:31Gibraltar Point NNR1
2021-08-29 07:00Pett Level1
2021-09-11 18:05Wissington Beet Factory10
2021-09-05 06:51Rye Harbour SWT NR--Castle Water2
2021-09-07 08:11Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve6
2021-08-29 07:40Rye Harbour SWT NR2
2021-09-16 14:38Snettisham RSPB Reserve
2021-09-06 08:41Blue House Farm EWT NR6
2021-09-12 11:30Elmley NNR (formerly Elmley Marshes RSPB Reserve)3
2021-09-16 10:35Holme Bird Observatory (restricted access)3
2021-08-31 09:39Les Tuileries (Blois)1
2021-09-02 08:16Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Woodland22
2021-09-17 13:37Dungeness RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-16 09:05Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve--Island Hide33
2021-09-17 13:15Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve35
2021-09-05 11:48Oare Marshes LNR1
2021-09-15 12:00Abberton Reservoir--Layer Breton Causeway1
2021-08-23 10:31Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-13 12:11Abberton Reservoir2
2021-09-13 16:46Abberton Reservoir--St Andrews Church Viewpoint3
2021-09-14 06:15Giffords Flash, Shelley1
2021-09-05 09:52Delta del Llobregat PNat--Area general2
2021-09-11 13:25R.N. Remolar, Delta Llobregat, El Prat, Barcelona1
2021-09-17 09:25Delta del Llobregat PNat--Remolar-Filipines2
2021-09-05 08:24Holkham NNR--East Hills1
2021-09-17 17:30North Point/Warham Freshmarsh50
2021-09-11 18:30Etang de la Vernotière1
2021-09-05 06:28Stodmarsh NNR1
2021-09-15 09:38Delta del Llobregat PNat--Maresmes de Cal Nani8
2021-09-17 08:39Delta del Llobregat PNat--Espais Naturals del Riu (Area General)10
2021-09-15 11:49Delta del Llobregat PNat--Ca l'Arana1
2021-09-12 13:38Holland Haven Country Park3
2021-09-03 09:02Le Hâble-d'Ault1
2021-09-07 16:19La Réserve d'Avifaune du Hable d'Ault--Amer Sud1
2021-09-15 13:01Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Dauke's Hide50
2021-09-16 10:31Cley Marshes Visitor Centre4
2021-09-15 08:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes12
2021-09-06 17:54Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Bishop's Hide2
2021-09-11 12:10Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—East Bank2
2021-09-05 12:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Arnold's Marsh NT
2021-09-16 10:59Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Babcock Hide1
2021-09-14 10:57Worth Marshes1
2021-09-11 17:35Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Salthouse Marshes20
2021-09-12 14:42Dickleburgh Moor OT NR1
2021-08-24 15:09Salthouse--Shore5
2021-08-28 11:00Kelling Water Meadows1
2021-08-25 08:22RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Plage de la Maye
2021-09-07 11:45RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Parc du Marquenterre (please do not report captive Whooper Swans)7
2021-09-02 08:33Ramsholt1
2021-09-05 06:30Bawdsey Marshes and Quay5
2021-09-17 14:15Réserve ornithologique de Grand-Laviers10
2021-09-12 13:11Snape Wetlands RSPB Reserve4
2021-09-05 16:26Strumpshaw Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-02 14:00Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve7
2021-09-06 07:48RNN de l'Étang des Landes (RNN158)2
2021-09-09 10:44Hazlewood Marshes SWT reserve, Alde estuary1
2021-09-14 18:00Cantley Sugar Factory3
2021-09-17 10:11Minsmere RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-11 07:49Ludham and Potter Heigham Marshes NNR10
2021-08-31 17:00Walberswick NNR--Tinkers Marsh5
2021-09-13 09:00Walberswick NNR2
2021-09-08 10:30Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR18
2021-09-09 07:15Southwold Town Marshes8
2021-09-11 12:00Hickling Broad NNR--Potter Heigham Marshes12
2021-08-24 15:44Carlton Marshes SWT NR1
2021-09-04 11:15Breydon Water LNR3
2021-09-11 11:05Breydon Water--Hide1
2021-08-28 16:14Parc Natural des Salobrar (Zona central)22
2021-08-28 10:00Sa Roca/es Cibollar/C. Informació, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca3
2021-09-01 15:05Etang de Campignol4
2021-09-11*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)10
2021-09-02 10:31Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Closa de la Bomba5
2021-09-17 08:37Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà1
2021-08-23 08:20Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Els Tres Ponts5
2021-08-25 10:08Oudenburg - Weiden pompje11
2021-09-12 17:24Le Grand Bastit1
2021-08-23 20:46Westkapelle--Vroon3
2021-09-16 09:46Camargue--Parc ornithologique du Pont de Gau10
2021-09-01 16:49Gent - Bourgoyen-Ossemeersen--De afgraving2
2021-09-10 11:00Wissenkerke -- Inlaag Keihoogte3
2021-09-16 16:54Camargue--Enfores de la Vignolle10
2021-08-22 17:30Camargue--Étang de Vaccarès--extrémité est en face de Mas de la Capelière1
2021-08-20Camargue--Mas de la Capelière1
2021-09-09 19:00Camargue--Baisse de Saint-Seren2
2021-09-12 17:47Camargue--Marais du Sambuc2
2021-09-04 13:00Gasthuisbevang--Uitkijkpunt Koekeloere40
2021-09-16 15:30Camargue--Digue de Paulet4
2021-09-11 16:45Camargue--Grau de Piémanson5
2021-09-15 17:30Camargue--Baisse de Cinq Cents Francs5
2021-09-13 09:00Camargue--Esquineau clos 72
2021-09-05 10:42Camargue--Domaine de la Palissade--Baisse d'Argent3
2021-08-27 10:07Lac d'Auzon-Temple--L'Etape5
2021-08-29 10:53Scherpenissepolder9
2021-08-21 11:19Doel - Doelpolder Noord1
2021-09-02 08:26Markiezaat--Duintjes14
2021-09-04 15:51Noordpolder van Ossendrecht4
2021-09-05 16:30Etang du Grand Coulon (Outines)4
2021-09-07 17:45Lac du Der-Chantecoq--route sur digue sud3
2021-09-06 11:00Lac du Der-Chantecoq (secteur général, merci d'utiliser plutôt des sites plus précis)1
2021-08-23 13:33Driemanspolder, Zoetermeer1
2021-08-19 16:25Korbeek-Dijle - Ormendaal2
2021-09-05 16:10Oeverlanden Hollands Diep5
2021-09-05 08:50IJmuiden Zuidpier3
2021-09-12 08:10Crezeepolder20
2021-09-03 12:30Biesbosch--Bandijk Kalverwaard1
2021-09-08 11:00Schulensbroek2
2021-08-30 16:57Oostvaardersdijk--Uitkijkpunt Kuifeend1
2021-09-15 09:00Oostvaardersplassen
2021-08-19 10:53Marker Wadden--Eerste Eiland1
2021-09-11 11:00Marker Wadden6
2021-09-08 07:36Kleine Praambult5
2021-09-06 13:55Knardijk2
2021-09-05 08:53Het Binnenveld--Veenkampen1
2021-09-03 14:46Oudega--Pikesyl
2021-09-04 16:40Basse Plaine de l'Orbe--Pré Vuacoz7
2021-09-13 07:30Basse Plaine de l'Orbe--Parcelle du projet "Escale limicoles"10
2021-09-04 16:30Nationaal Park De Hamert2
2021-09-14 14:26Lauwersmeer--Ezumakeeg Zuid
2021-09-15 14:33Ezumakeeg--Noord
2021-09-05 13:30Lauwersmeer--Bochtjesplaat
2021-09-04 12:36Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin
2021-09-07 08:02Fanel--Inseln und Lagunen4
2021-09-17 11:47Vieille Thielle3
2021-08-25 12:01Grosses Moos--North--Undermoos1
2021-09-10 18:03Sangweiher (NSG)1
2021-09-14 19:41Herdla50
2021-08-29 11:36Orrevatnet--Horpestadosen vest8
2021-09-07 11:24Centro Cicogne di Racconigi2
2021-09-06 08:10Boreskogen9
2021-09-06 19:45Hafrsfjord--Hagabukta1
2021-08-29 10:05Bjårvatnet--Bru1
2021-09-16 19:23Hafrsfjord--Grannesbukta15
2021-09-11 17:30Sucrerie d'Erstein8
2021-08-28 12:31Plan d'eau de Plobsheim--Pointe Sud/Sommerley am Rhein2
2021-09-02 15:00Hauener Pütten20
2021-08-24 10:22Vogelkijkhut De Kiekkaast1
2021-09-05 09:20Bohrinsel Dyksterhusen2
2021-09-16 13:32Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)1
2021-09-12 09:23Klingnauer Stausee7
2021-09-05 07:15Lista Fyr
2021-08-29 06:48Lista--Vågsvollvåien3
2021-08-28 10:26Lista--Gunnarsmyra1
2021-08-28 12:04Slevdalsvannet16
2021-08-25 10:51Maschwander Allmend--Hasplen10
2021-09-10 09:30Kviljoodden2
2021-09-13 18:40Hanangervatnet1
2021-09-04 09:01Klärteiche Zuckerfabrik Offstein (restricted access)2
2021-09-03 18:30Neeracherried4
2021-08-27 07:50Lomsesanden Camping5
2021-09-12 10:55Mechtersheimer Tongruben (NSG)1
2021-09-17 15:23Wagbachniederung (NSG)1
2021-08-25 11:00Saalbachniederung1
2021-09-14 17:30Parco Le Folaghe Oasi di Casei Gerola5
2021-09-17 13:00Cava di Sant'Antonio20
2021-09-12 09:37Nuolener Ried6
2021-09-12 14:16Makkevika8
2021-09-14Burglehen (NSG)2
2021-09-09 15:00Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)--Pfaffensee4
2021-09-12 10:31Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)9
2021-09-11 14:10Stagno di San Teodoro4
2021-09-05 13:37Sylt--Rantumbecken (NSG)1
2021-08-27 16:05Cappel-Neufeld9
2021-08-30 07:05Kugelbake, Cuxhaven1
2021-09-05 16:45Rheindelta--Höchster Ried gesamt4
2021-09-11 08:21Rheindelta -- Linker Rheindamm1
2021-09-06 16:31Skjern Enge--Hestholm Sø3
2021-08-25 17:35Rheindelta -- Rechter Rheindamm1
2021-08-30 18:30Vidå Sluse150
2021-09-03 09:38Låningsvejen
2021-08-28 17:30Sebket Sijoumi (west)3
2021-09-14 12:07Fahretofter Westerkoog2
2021-09-04 10:30Hauke-Haien-Koog--Nordbecken2
2021-08-19 09:45Hauke-Haien-Koog (gesamt)
2021-08-29 18:45Ballum Forland50
2021-09-05 16:45Hauke-Haien-Koog--Südbecken
2021-08-19 18:07Nordstrand--Alter Koog1
2021-09-02 09:32Hamburger Hallig (NSG)15
2021-09-11 07:19Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)
2021-09-11 12:02Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Kleieentnahme Nord50
2021-08-29 14:09Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoordamm25
2021-08-29 18:16Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Salzwasserlagune (Beobachtungshütte)12
2021-09-01 10:29Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Arlau Schleuse2
2021-09-04 09:15Sulayman Lagoons
2021-09-12 12:00Kardorfer Stausee1
2021-08-26 09:10Fuldaaue Bebra1
2021-09-10 13:19Schurrseen2
2021-09-16 12:10Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)9
2021-08-23 11:21Leineniederung Salzderhelden (NSG)--Leinepolder I5
2021-09-17 16:50Baggerseen Riedschreinerhof3
2021-08-25 19:24Staffelbacher Baggersee1
2021-09-12 12:14Klärteiche Mittelstetten West3
2021-09-17 11:10Bøjden Nor1
2021-09-11 16:27Sandgrube Zapfendorf1
2021-09-04 13:57Streitanger, Zapfendorf1
2021-08-31 11:40Jomfruland1
2021-09-10 10:46Egå Engsø13
2021-09-16 13:15Tryggelev Nor22
2021-08-29 13:10Keldsnor13
2021-09-09 10:03Südlicher Priwall (NSG)10
2021-09-12 09:09Vasche di Maccarese3
2021-08-22 17:13Oasi Naturalistica Valle Zavalea2
2021-09-05 13:33Wallnau-Fehmarn (NSG) (gesamt)1
2021-08-30 13:44Krummsteert-Sulsdorfer Wiek (NSG)30
2021-08-29 09:09Fastensee
2021-08-25 15:42Valli di Comacchio--Saline2
2021-08-30 08:43Westermarkelsdorfer Huk (NSG)
2021-08-20 12:19Klåstadkilen15
2021-09-09 11:00Salinagrande1
2021-09-07 09:31Grüner Brink (NSG)1
2021-08-21 18:39Palude di Cona113
2021-08-28 14:17Ilene5
2021-09-04 10:40Linnesstranda NR3
2021-09-04 11:58Gyltesøgrunnen3
2021-09-04 08:32Vammen3
2021-09-07 15:15Presterødkilen50
2021-09-05 15:26Wodorfer Wiese12
2021-08-28 08:10Charlottenhofer Weihergebiet (NSG)--Südteil1
2021-08-24 17:16Kiesgrube Burgliebenau6
2021-08-26 15:48Grandefjæra naturreservat2
2021-08-19 12:00Fornebu--Storøykilen2
2021-09-11 12:30Fornebu--uspesifisert2
2021-09-13 11:00Rossnesbukta3
2021-08-25 16:14Hovsfjæra Fuglefredningsområde3
2021-08-20 08:07Gressholmen og Rambergøya1
2021-09-05 13:52Asmaløy--Skipstadkilen1
2021-08-28 13:39Rückhaltebecken Stöhna (NSG)2
2021-09-08 08:50Maridalsvannet7
2021-08-25 14:59Eidsvatnet--Fugletårnet1
2021-09-15 18:10Østensjøvannet9
2021-08-29 07:30Bøtø Nor1
2021-09-04 06:30Gedser Odde1
2021-09-08 14:45Riserva Naturale della Valle Canal Novo
2021-09-05 09:00Nitelva--Gullaugvika (Dynovika)44
2021-08-22Tuentangen1
2021-09-05 11:11Reckahner Fischteiche5
2021-08-29 10:30Gaulosen wildlife preserve25
2021-09-16 10:30Nordre Øyeren NR--Svelle110
2021-09-09 13:27Merkja1
2021-09-02 11:00Campo Imperatore2
2021-09-09 12:00Holløse Bredning27
2021-08-27 15:23Torslandaviken2
2021-09-14 13:09Dillevik Fugletårn (Dilleviktårnet)2
2021-09-15 11:00Foce dell'Isonzo e Isola della Cona10
2021-09-16 11:12Nidingen1
2021-08-29 09:17Wermsdorfer Teichgebiet--Döllnitzsee Lagune1
2021-08-29 16:13Vernässungsgebiet Werre1
2021-08-19 06:01Lerkils hamn2
2021-08-27 11:24Trondheim--Leangenbukta1
2021-09-11 06:43Mönster1
2021-08-29 09:00valley and mouth of the Mirna River, northern area--Novigrad-Antenal2
2021-09-11 16:58Välen1
2021-08-27 09:23Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-09-12 13:00Torgau--Speicher Grosser Teich3
2021-09-11 16:30Favrholm Voldgrav3
2021-09-11 07:15PR Nový rybník, Líně2
2021-09-15 14:07Palud Bird Reserve1
2021-09-03 08:18Linumer Teiche2
2021-09-04 05:00Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)5
2021-09-11 13:06Getterön--Fågeltornsparkeringen60
2021-08-29 09:40Klydesøen2
2021-09-09Klydesøen -- Sydtårnet2
2021-09-06Villahøj Sø10
2021-09-11 09:34Smedsgård8
2021-09-05 07:47Lyngen36
2021-09-13 14:45Falsterbonäset--Nabben3
2021-08-24 06:03Falsterbo--South Flommen11
2021-08-24 09:05Falsterbonäset--Landgrens holme8
2021-09-13 14:45Falsterbonäset--Skanörs Revlar1
2021-09-07 10:34Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-42
2021-09-14 07:51Falsterbonäset1
2021-09-11 14:45Falsterbonäset--Skanörs Ljung1
2021-09-01 09:52Sandön1
2021-09-10 09:00Hullsjön Sydkullen
2021-08-27 14:00Hullsjön västsidan60
2021-08-23 07:00Hullsjön Kårebro65
2021-09-11 17:00Lilla Hammars näs30
2021-09-12 14:15Gröna Jaktstugan30
2021-08-26 16:18Hålan50
2021-08-29 13:16Borgeby slott2
2021-09-14 09:00Dätterstorp Dätterns NR1
2021-08-26 12:50Eidesøra Travbane (Nossum Travpark)12
2021-09-07 08:50Karrendorfer Wiesen4
2021-09-15 15:08Salzwiese Ladebow15
2021-09-17 08:55Wampener Riff1
2021-09-05 11:21Lund--Nöbbelövs mosse
2021-09-14 11:00Sandbetet Dätterns NR2
2021-09-12 06:55Lund--Sankt Hans Backar12
2021-09-12 08:27Ponikve--Krk2
2021-08-21 07:17Örtofta Sockerbruksdammar2
2021-08-20 06:01Södra Sockerbruksdammarna20
2021-09-11 17:14Soline Bay1
2021-09-09 07:36Knížecí rybník, Sedlec1
2021-09-02 08:00Brenndorfer Bucht2
2021-09-05 12:47Čejkovice--Mlýnský rybník a sádky16
2021-09-06 16:28Anklamer Stadtbruch1
2021-09-06 14:45Polder Kamp1
2021-08-31 08:25Randowbruch1
2021-08-28 09:35Praha--PP Lítožnice2
2021-08-28 19:20Velo Blato Reserve1
2021-08-27 10:50Marbäck, Ulricehamn1
2021-09-07 17:56Zalog1
2021-09-06 06:00Vransko jezero boardwalk--Pakostane2
2021-09-14 17:13Odkaliště Dobrovice3
2021-09-01 18:04Vransko jezero4
2021-09-06 11:45Store Mosse NP--Kävsjön3
2021-08-23 13:54Äspet8
2021-09-10 17:00Ekudden, Mariestad3
2021-09-10 18:00Polní mokřad Zbyslav10
2021-08-22 13:31Salthamer Odde4
2021-09-03 07:37Dźwirzyno beach1
2021-09-07 17:35Przemków Fishponds9
2021-09-11 17:20Odkaliště cukrovaru České Meziříčí (restricted access)4
2021-09-04 10:07VN Rozkoš1
2021-09-10 06:38Rybník Rzovák15
2021-08-21 12:26Odkaliště Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou4
2021-09-17 15:14Illmitz Seedamm2
2021-09-03 06:34Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Oberer Stinkersee1
2021-09-01 10:51Fertő-Hanság NP8
2021-08-28 08:00Lake Fertő--Fertöújlak
2021-08-22 12:15Darscho4
2021-09-12 07:23Zicksee8
2021-09-13 10:00Mietków Reservoir
2021-09-12 14:19Boglundsängen NR4
2021-09-04 14:30Svartåmynningens naturreservat--Härnaviken70
2021-09-05 15:00Svartåmynningens naturreservat--Sättunaviken3
2021-08-28 09:20Odkaliště Vrbátky6
2021-09-05 06:31Ottenby--södra udde20
2021-08-24 06:13Södra Lunden2
2021-08-28 06:00Ottenby NR
2021-09-06 10:38Risinge hamn1
2021-09-06 09:53Norra betebyören7
2021-09-06 11:49Västerstadsviken24
2021-09-01 14:03Szczodrzykowo Reservoir (Zalew Szczodrzykowo)10
2021-08-26 15:07Beijershamn3
2021-08-27 10:28Sebybadet
2021-08-23 17:41Segerstad Fyr1
2021-08-27 06:46Triberga läge20
2021-08-19 14:19Stenåsabadet5
2021-09-13 06:15Smogulec Fishponds40
2021-09-15 16:37Odkaliště cukrovaru, Opava-Vávrovice8
2021-09-12 17:00Jezero Josava--Bazen Kusevac1
2021-08-24 14:15Ekeby våtmark2
2021-08-20 14:36Ferencmajor Bird Ringing Camp, Naszály1
2021-09-14 15:05PR Žitavský luh30
2021-09-16 16:40Kozmické ptačí louky
2021-08-29 10:34Pátka Reservoir25
2021-08-28 07:00Dinnyési Ferto Nature Reserve32
2021-08-21 16:30Lötfälten
2021-09-14 14:59Iłownica and Landek Fishponds14
2021-09-11 13:26Jeziorsko Reservoir--Brzeg40
2021-09-14 10:19Jeziorsko Reservoir--general area
2021-09-11 11:15Jeziorsko Reservoir--dam1
2021-09-13 16:47Hjälstaviken NR50
2021-09-15 13:20Pilkrogsviken40
2021-09-12 12:40Beka Natural Reserve2
2021-08-28 12:42Östra delen, Svartsjöviken1
2021-09-12 14:42Övre Föret200
2021-09-02 06:40Årike Fyris60
2021-08-29 13:58Lake Korission--Issos1
2021-09-16 13:09Libiąż--waste pond7
2021-09-12 14:51Ånge fågelsjö5
2021-08-28 16:31Górki Wschodnie--Ptasi Raj Reserve3
2021-09-12 13:43Rudze Fishponds1
2021-08-25 13:24Spytkowice Fishponds1
2021-09-12 12:18Fysingen--Ströms mad6
2021-09-14 09:30Fysingen
2021-09-02 08:00Rezerwat Mewia Łacha (Seagull Shoal Reserve)--West Side1
2021-09-17 10:30Rezerwat Mewia Łacha (Seagull Shoal Reserve)--East Side1
2021-09-16Péteri-tó7
2021-08-25 11:45Vistula River--Łączany Dam10
2021-09-12 09:34Sandemar NR2
2021-09-14 10:52Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav3
2021-09-05 10:07Belo jezero, Lukino Selo2
2021-09-11 13:03Barandjanske slatine--Slatina, Pečena slatina i Siget20
2021-08-22 10:00Lefkada Lagoon2
2021-09-11 11:00Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovačica2
2021-09-16 08:30Lake Pamvotida1
2021-09-02 16:42Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Dioni2
2021-09-12 16:52Kotychi and Strofylia National Park--Kotychi Lagoon6
2021-08-22 17:11Andenes to Gryllefjord ferry
2021-09-10 16:40Messolonghi Lagoons NP20
2021-08-24 11:33Lake IX-X moorland--Hortobágyi-halastó2
2021-09-05 07:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó
2021-09-02 07:00Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Kleisova Lagoon, South1
2021-08-26 07:44Labudovo Okno NR--Stevanove ravnice i laguna Karaša10
2021-08-28 15:46Biechów Fishponds
2021-09-06 13:00Andaháza-Földes-Bihari-sík--Berettyóújfalu
2021-09-03 14:00Berettyószentmárton sewage pond -- Berettyóújfalu1
2021-09-01 12:35Kępa Radwankowska1
2021-09-07 16:22Adak Is.--Clam Lagoon-Mud Flats1
2021-09-07 08:00Adak Island (Andreanof Islands-Aleutian Is.)1
2021-08-19 08:39Senianske rybníky (general area)15
2021-09-10 16:14Sperchios Delta9
2021-08-20 07:00Liepājas ezers -- Ezerkrasta tornis
2021-09-17 08:32Stankiškiai (Kniaupo Bay) Observation Tower (Stankiškių (Kniaupo įlankos apžvalgos) bokštelis20
2021-09-11 15:40Rusnė island (Rusnės sala)
2021-08-29 12:30Axios National Park--Loudias Delta90
2021-09-07 07:30Axios National Park--Axios Delta1
2021-09-16 09:37Alka Polder North (Alkos šiaurinis polderis)
2021-09-07 08:00Nea Kios--Saltflats (Παράλιο τμήμα Υγροτόπου Νέας Κίου)1
2021-09-04 09:32Lake Karla & Surrounding Area3
2021-09-11 11:32Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary5
2021-09-06 11:00Axios National Park--Kalochori Lagoon2
2021-09-04 18:55Midway Atoll--water catchment area1
2021-09-12 08:30Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia2
2021-08-22 08:30Lake Kerkini NP (ΕΠ Λίμνης Κερκίνης)
2021-09-11 07:30Sani Wetland (IBA Nea Fokea Marsh)11
2021-08-22 09:39Mramor Reservoir1
2021-09-02 18:02Siemień
2021-09-07 16:18Nielisz Lake (Zalew Nielisz)--Kulików25
2021-09-08 18:00Nielisz Lake (Zalew Nielisz)1
2021-08-27 16:00Krasnystaw--odstojniki
2021-09-17 10:15Knyszyn-Zamek25
2021-09-09 11:15Korsnäs--Harrström11
2021-08-31 12:13Pori--Yyteri, Isosanta l, lintutorni2
2021-09-09 08:24Närpiö--Pjelax, W-ranta12
2021-08-31 11:10Pori--Yyteri, Sannannokka lintutorni4
2021-08-31 10:33Pori--Yyteri lietteet lintutorni3
2021-09-08 10:52Pori--Yyterin Lietteet
2021-08-31 14:50Pori--Leveäkari49
2021-09-11 12:28Система ставів смт Івано-Франкове--4 став (Ponds near Ivano-Frankove--pond 4)6
2021-08-24 15:15Raisio--Raisionlahti lintutorni8
2021-09-09 14:44Vaasa--Söderfjärden
2021-09-15 08:45Iernut Fishpond
2021-09-15 18:12Turku--Friskalanlahti lintutorni4
2021-09-07 15:45Turku--Friskalanlahti
2021-09-09 16:30Kaarina--Järvelän kosteikko8
2021-08-22 17:00Kaarina--Kuusistonlahti7
2021-09-08 18:56Kaarina--Kuusistonlahti S lintutorni14
2021-09-01 19:32Kaarina--Kuusistonlahti Kartanon lintutorni12
2021-09-16 12:00Kaloyanovo Reservoir12
2021-09-12 07:22Trud Fishponds1
2021-08-21 08:27Hanko--Dödören1
2021-09-05 16:48Porto Lagos salt pans--from Lefkippos to Nea Kessani3
2021-09-05 16:48Porto Lagos beach3
2021-09-03 14:09Porto Lagos Lagoon3
2021-09-17 18:41Hanko--Täktbukten2
2021-08-26 12:30Hanko--Vedagrundet1
2021-09-10 09:10Salo--Halikonlahti
2021-08-21 18:25Agios Prokopios beach & lagoons (Naxos)1
2021-08-24 07:00Alyki Lagoon (Naxos)1
2021-09-11 07:23Mangalsala1
2021-08-21 18:01Evros Delta National Park--Drana and Paloukia Lagoon1
2021-09-11 10:00Evros Delta National Park2
2021-08-31 09:00Paluknys Meadows (Paluknio pievos)6
2021-08-26 17:53Lohja--Kirkniemen lintutorni11
2021-08-29 11:58Tampere--Santalahti1
2021-08-23 12:05Kumkale Deltası3
2021-08-21 13:36Siuntio--Myrans4
2021-09-14 18:50Suvla Tuz Gölü6
2021-09-01 07:05Tampere--Iidesjärvi2
2021-08-31 17:44Inkoo--Sommarn2
2021-08-23 07:00Alaçatı Sulak Alanı1
2021-09-10 06:22Kokkola--Lohtaja Marinkainen50
2021-08-25 08:33Sapieginės miškas5
2021-09-15 17:36Umurbey Deltası2
2021-08-31 06:00Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden lintutorni10
2021-09-12 11:25Lacul Glodeanu2
2021-08-28 07:56Espoo--Ämmässuon jätteenkäsittelykeskus9
2021-09-08 17:00Çardak Lagünü3
2021-09-14 13:32Kavak Deltası7
2021-08-30 10:48Kena Fish Ponds (Kenos Ž.Ū.T.)1
2021-09-11 10:35Espoo--Stenskär2
2021-08-19 17:38Очистные г. Барановичи (Baranavičy Waste Water Treatment Plant)
2021-09-17 17:36Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni9
2021-09-06 12:28Espoo--Laajalahti12
2021-09-05 09:00Espoo--Laajalahti, Elfvikin lintutorni10
2021-09-01Riihimäki--Sammalistonsuo1
2021-09-02 06:30Danube River--Popina Village Area50
2021-09-02 09:52Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Lammassaari lintutorni7
2021-09-02 18:33Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Keinumäki lintutorni
2021-09-11 14:53Helsinki--Viikki arboretum
2021-09-04 08:09Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti24
2021-09-11 15:45Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti Hakalanniemi lintutorni45
2021-09-05 10:57Rajaniemi Lintutorni, Pyhäjoki50
2021-09-12 13:04Lacul Fundata1
2021-09-05 07:44Pyhäjoki--Parhalahti lintutorni6
2021-09-06 09:45Mandrensko Lake--Fakiyska River Mouth1
2021-08-28 10:53Lac Amara10
2021-08-28 15:47Balta Alba1
2021-09-05 07:30Poda Nature Reserve1
2021-09-13 17:03Atanasovsko Lake--Bird Hide Viewpoint1
2021-09-12 10:00Atanasovsko Lake--North1
2021-09-09 13:25Atanasovsko Lake--General Area1
2021-09-05 09:40Atanasovsko Lake--Migration Observation Point (Tochkata)10
2021-09-06 06:20Raahe--Maivaperä3
2021-09-12 08:10Tornio Kaupunginlahti6
2021-08-26 11:29Raahe--Aittalahti lintutorni3
2021-08-30 06:20Raahe--Pitkäkari lintutorni7
2021-09-05 16:10Poroy Reservoir30
2021-09-14 18:40Pomorie Lake--General Area1
2021-09-13 09:13Pomorie Lake--Salt Museum Area2
2021-09-10 09:30Pomorie Lake--Salt Marshes2
2021-09-16 06:47Raahe--Pattijokisuu7
2021-09-11 10:35Porvoo--Långören2
2021-09-08 06:59Siikajoki--Tauvo8
2021-08-26 08:00Yatata Nature Reserve5
2021-08-29 14:47Ruskis pohjoisniitty Lintutorni, Porvoo2
2021-08-29 09:39Pukkila--Kantele2
2021-08-22 14:03Porvoo--Pikkupernajanlahti1
2021-09-02 10:24Пятигорье--пруды (Piacihorje--ponds)1
2021-09-09 16:44Hailuoto--Huikku lauttaranta8
2021-09-12 06:00ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan2
2021-08-29 11:15Büyükçekmece Gölü--Mimar Sinan Köprüsü3
2021-09-17 18:30Sazlıdere Barajı--Sazlıbosna2
2021-09-09 17:04Shablenska Tuzla Salt Lake5
2021-09-15 22:55Kiviniemi Lintutorni, Oulu18
2021-09-05 07:08Techirghiol Lake6
2021-08-29 15:48Иловые пруды у д. Синило (Sludge ponds near Sinila village)10
2021-09-11 08:55Lacul Tuzla1
2021-09-11 12:49Râul Valea Vadului80
2021-09-06 13:02Playa Vadu access15
2021-08-23 11:26Vadu area5
2021-08-29 12:17Рыбхоз Волма (Volma fish farm)2
2021-09-08 07:21Incinta Carasuhat10
2021-09-10 10:36Lacul Saraturii4
2021-09-12 07:11Çakırca Köyü2
2021-09-02 06:13Sfântu Gheorghe
2021-08-24 07:15Avlan Gölü2
2021-08-26 07:00Yirmilik, Düden1
2021-09-11 16:00КВС--дамба (Kyiv Reservoir--levee)1
2021-08-22 10:01Бортницькі фільтраційні поля (Bortnychi filtration fields)26
2021-09-14 08:00Українка--мис (Ukrainka--cape)
2021-09-05 08:56Большая Ижора (Bolshaya Izhora General Area)7
2021-09-08 18:02Лопушне оз. (Lopushne Lake)20
2021-08-22 12:00Filyos Deltası1
2021-08-28 06:00Çölova Deresi Otoban1
2021-09-02 07:37Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı59
2021-08-22 07:00Mogan Gölü--Genel Alan40
2021-09-12 07:51Akrotiri Marsh (Phasouri Reed-beds)1
2021-08-27 08:30Akrotiri Salt Lake (Limassol Salt Lake)2
2021-09-12 11:00IBA Kulu Düden Gölü--Genel Alan8
2021-08-19 16:08Oroklini Lake (Λίμνη Ορόκλινης)1
2021-09-12 06:14IBA Göksu Deltası--genel area10
2021-08-21 09:00El Gouna / الجونة--North of Casa Cook1
2021-09-10 17:36Nizzana WTP drinking pools ביוב כמהין22
2021-08-23 07:20Kibbutz Gevulot קיבוץ גבולות1
2021-08-21 16:34Re'im resevoir מאגר רעים40
2021-09-17 07:20Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור2
2021-09-17 06:48Shivta sewage ponds ביוב שבטה (restricted access / שטח בטחוני אין כניסה ללא תיאום)10
2021-09-17 06:37Ashdod Yavne 4 pools אגני החדרה יבנה 43
2021-09-07 06:29Beersheva Reservoir מט"ש באר שבע2
2021-09-03 06:19Yavne 1 Infiltration Pans אגני החדרה יבנה 130
2021-09-14 08:40Rishon Letzion wetland אגמון ראשון לציון2
2021-09-14 16:30Timorim מט"ש תימורים45
2021-09-04 15:41Bet Kama Sewage ביוב בית קמה20
2021-08-29 19:00Арабатська Стрілка--Крячиний о-в (Arabat Spit--Kriachynyi Island)2
2021-09-04 07:26Kfar HaRif reservoir מאגר כפר הרי"ף18
2021-09-13 05:45Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג4
2021-08-28 06:30Revadim Old Fishponds בריכות דגים ישנות רבדים13
2021-08-28 07:00Revadim Reservoir מאגר רבדים20
2021-08-28 11:13Kfar Menahem reservoir מאגר כפר מנחם30
2021-09-10 10:16Ma'agan Michael beach חוף מעגן מיכאל2
2021-09-14 11:00Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע1
2021-09-10 22:15Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)1
2021-09-09 13:45Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי8
2021-08-26 07:40Nahsholim בריכות נחשולים2
2021-09-05 06:19Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה12
2021-08-21 08:00Atlit saltpans - southern section בריכות המלח עתלית - גוש דרומי1
2021-09-14 16:43Haogen Fishponds==בריכות העוגן16
2021-09-15 05:30Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר1
2021-09-03 07:24Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות4
2021-09-17 11:08Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל26
2021-09-03 06:10Pel'I Reservoir מאגר פלא"י5
2021-09-10 09:52Hetz Reservoir מאגר חץ2
2021-09-17 16:32Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל54
2021-09-08 10:29Hama'apil fields שדות המעפיל11
2021-09-07 06:23Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה1
2021-09-09 07:00Yeruham Lake פארק אגם ירוחם4
2021-09-15 12:19Ta'oz (Latrun) Reservoir==(מאגר תעוז (לטרון10
2021-09-17 06:50Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ21
2021-09-14 09:24Ein Afek NR שמורת טבע עין אפק1
2021-09-08 13:44Hazore'a fishponds בריכות הזורע50
2021-09-11 09:09Mishmar Ha'Emek fields שדות משמר העמק20
2021-09-10 08:00Mishmar Haemek Reservoir מאגר משמר העמק20
2021-09-17 06:18International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת15
2021-08-22 07:15Eilat--Sewage Canal Dike אילת --תעלת הביוב הדרומית7
2021-08-22 06:00Eilat north beach חוף צפוני אילת1
2021-09-11 07:15Eilat (general area) אילת (כללי)2
2021-08-20 07:01Shizafon Sewage==מט"ש שיזפון4
2021-09-03 11:30Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 192
2021-09-16 08:22Aqaba Bird Observatory8
2021-09-14 14:35Eilat--KM20 Flamingo Pools בריכות המלח ק"מ 2060
2021-08-27 07:16Genigar reservoirs==מאגרי גניגר51
2021-09-01 08:00Утлюцький лиман--півн. гирло каналу (Utlyuts'kyi Lyman--N mouth of the canal)60
2021-09-04 13:15Yotvata Sewage Ponds ביוב יטבתה8
2021-09-01 10:50Утлюцький лиман--Лиманське (Utlyuts'kyi Lyman--Lymans'ke)30
2021-08-31 06:12Paran Sewage ביוב פארן3
2021-08-21 15:58Кільченський о-в--газони + берег (Kil'chenskyi Island--lawns + river bank)30
2021-08-29 14:28Yumurtalık Lagünü80
2021-09-05 06:30מאגר חרוד - Harod Reservoir7
2021-08-28 08:15Arava Valley--Hatzeva Kibbutz Sewage Ponds ביוב מושב חצבה2
2021-09-17 05:45Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות דגים תל יוסף4
2021-08-25 12:35Arava Valley--Idan Sewage Ponds ביוב עידן1
2021-09-07 06:21Dalton Lake מאגר דלתון1
2021-08-24 13:50Bit Alfa Fish Ponds==בריכות דגים בית אלפא15
2021-09-08 09:00Sde Eliyahu Reservoir מאגר שדה אליהו4
2021-09-13 14:47Kelakh sewage farm מט"ש קלח25
2021-09-11 07:12Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי1
2021-08-28 05:38Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים23
2021-09-12 09:01Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע10
2021-09-15 08:50Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי12
2021-08-28 08:55Maoz Hayim fields שדות מעוז חיים18
2021-09-15 06:48Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין2
2021-09-15 08:28Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים1
2021-09-04 16:50Lehavot Habashan Fishponds בריכות דגים להבות הבשן30
2021-08-28 08:07Солоний Лиман ландшафтний заказник (Solonyy Lyman Landscape Reserve)8
2021-09-07 09:39Hital Reservoir מאגר חיטל3
2021-09-12 17:43Bney Israel Reservoir מאגר בני ישראל6
2021-09-15 11:33Milleyha ve sahil şeridi
2021-09-10 14:42Wadi el Gemal NP (محمية وادى الجمال)--Hamata Mangroves35
2021-09-07 14:36Wadi Lahami Mangroves75
2021-09-14 06:19Amik Baraj Gölü
2021-08-25 17:00Mahangu River Lodge1
2021-08-29 08:43Карачарово (Karacharovo General Area)3
2021-09-05 08:54Поле Рядом С Шишково (Field Near Shishkovo)9
2021-09-03 14:25Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)1
2021-08-28 16:28Tödürge Gölü, Zara, SİVAS3
2021-09-08 16:41Doğanpınar Sulama Göleti6
2021-09-06 16:35Hancağız Barajı20
2021-09-04 09:00Adalat Dam6
2021-09-01 12:10Рыбхоз Бисерово (Biserovo Fish Farm)4
2021-08-22 13:55Moeti Sewage Works
2021-09-02 18:13Раменское (Ramenskoe)14
2021-08-27 11:00Chobe River Camp1
2021-09-01 07:23Livingstone Treatment Works1
2021-09-02 17:25Makgadikgadi Salt Pans--Camp Kalahari
2021-09-16 09:17Chorokhi Delta--ponds25
2021-09-11 07:17Chorokhi Delta--river mouth
2021-09-11 15:00Maltakva River mouth1
2021-08-31 07:30Serengeti NP--Seronera5
2021-09-01 12:00Serengeti NP--Lake Magadi8
2021-09-06 07:16Serengeti NP2
2021-09-14 06:18Lake Baringo (general)2
2021-08-26 07:00Mana Pools--Little Ruckomechi Concession1
2021-08-30 09:00Lake Nakuru NP5
2021-08-25 06:27Soysambu Conservency30
2021-09-09 11:18Ngorongoro Conservation Area--Lake Magadi
2021-08-31 13:30Lake Magadi1
2021-09-01 16:00Manguo Swamp2
2021-09-15 07:33ÖKA Doğubayazıt Sazlıkları-Karabulak Gölü5
2021-09-08 08:14Barberspan Bird Sanctuary20
2021-09-04 07:15Kumisi Reservoir60
2021-09-17 11:05Jandari Lake16
2021-08-22 10:00Sevan NP (Սևան ազգային պարկ)1
2021-09-10 12:37Tsavo East NP (general)1
2021-09-05 07:10Tsavo East NP--southern section1
2021-09-03 05:50La Siesta plage1
2021-09-02 10:08Houtrivier Dam1
2021-09-15 06:00Marievale Bird Sanctuary150
2021-08-28 07:52Marievale Bird Sanctuary--Shorebird Pond1
2021-09-04 06:20Marievale Bird Sanctuary--Hadeda Hide1
2021-08-20 07:15Leeupan (Mpumalanga Province)53
2021-09-11 16:30Al Jahra Reserve (Restricted access)5
2021-09-11 12:47Sulaibikhat Bay - Hospitals Beach3
2021-09-09 08:00Macaneta-- Wetland, dune forests and coast1
2021-09-04 09:33Absheron Park--General Area8
2021-09-07 16:05Pietermaritzburg--Darvill Resources Park8
2021-09-17 05:46Al Asfar Lake (بحيرة الأصفر)1
2021-09-17 07:39Morreh Wetlands10
2021-09-12 08:43Atyrau--City Evaporation Pond26
2021-08-21 07:31Sila'a--Harbour Marsh17
2021-09-12 07:23Tengiz--South Evaporation Ponds (restricted access)28
2021-09-06 16:55Abu Dhabi Golf and Equestrian Club1
2021-09-07 15:30Al Wathba Wetland Reserve1
2021-08-28 15:55Mafraq Water Treatment Plant1
2021-09-14 06:22Ajban Farms3
2021-09-15 14:27Al Adlah--farm lakes3
2021-09-17 06:10Al Maha Forest--southern desert lakes100
2021-09-03 06:10Al Maha Forest--Pivot Fields (no access)330
2021-08-31 08:15Al Marmoom DCR--Long Expo Lakes1
2021-08-21 06:33Al Marmoom DCR--Flamingo Lakes1
2021-09-16 06:11Al-Zora Golf Club14
2021-09-01 08:40Sharjah University City2
2021-09-14 17:16Al-Zora Protected Area2
2021-08-20 06:11Ajman Water Treatment Plant18
2021-09-04 08:00Al Rafa'a shoreline1
2021-08-30 09:30Zakher Lake9
2021-09-17 06:37Private estate near Green Mubazzarah43
2021-09-13 14:40Munay Dam6
2021-08-27 07:04Wamm Farms1
2021-09-05 07:00Tudakul Lake8
2021-09-02 14:00Aydarkul
2021-08-29 15:00Hub Dam Wildlife Sanctuary4
2021-08-27 08:27Malir Dam1
2021-08-29 13:26Port Qasim--Russian Beach2
2021-09-01 16:46Langh Lake1
2021-09-06 06:25Дарёи Сир дар шарқи пули Кулангир (Syr Darya River east of Kulangir Bridge)18
2021-09-10 07:29Banni Grassland (OBI)10
2021-09-12 06:50Epicenter Homestay, Lodai, Gujarat12
2021-09-15 06:51Banni Grasslands--Lodai40
2021-09-12 07:00Mokarsagar Wetland Complex
2021-09-07 17:50Saltpans on INS Valsura Rd5
2021-08-31 07:00Ranjitsagar Dam1
2021-09-17 06:59Sachana Beach4
2021-09-05 11:20Samantsar Lake, Halvad1
2021-09-03 15:00Little Rann of Kachchh--Bajana Creek
2021-09-05 15:56Vadala Dam10
2021-09-11 17:28Hebatpur, Gujarat20
2021-09-17 16:05Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary5
2021-09-08 11:30Rohni70
2021-08-29 16:31Pariyej Lake extantion1
2021-08-29 07:40Murba creek7
2021-09-12 09:17Sultanpur Wetland5
2021-09-12 09:43Dharasana Wetland (OBI)5
2021-09-12 06:58Lunkaransar Salt Lake5
2021-08-22 14:55Kharghar wetlands, Kharghar1
2021-09-02 15:45Hokersar Wetland1
2021-09-12 06:50Charwas Village Pond1
2021-09-17 06:09Tal Chhapar WLS--Salt Pans2
2021-09-03 13:53Kavdi Pat
2021-09-13 09:05Raiwasa Lake & surroundings3
2021-09-09 17:25Yeralwadi Dam4
2021-09-11 07:30Bhigwan -- Kumbhargaon Bird Sanctuary1
2021-09-12 06:30Lake Chandlai, Jaipur74
2021-09-05 08:25Barkheda Pond (OBI)2
2021-08-29 10:00Lake Sorbulak
2021-09-13 11:09Soorwal Lake5
2021-08-30 09:00Dighal50
2021-09-11 10:25Mandothi
2021-08-28 15:45Kheda Jhanjhrola HR/IN5
2021-09-10 08:30Mundakhera Flat -- Jhajjar5
2021-08-30 09:37Kheda Jhanjraula (OBI)10
2021-09-10 06:30Galibpur village (Najafgarh)15
2021-08-28 06:30Kheda Mankrola HR/IN9
2021-09-10 10:00Budhera WTP, Gurgaon5
2021-08-20 10:15Najafgarh Jheel Area12
2021-09-14 06:31Hanchinal Kere ಹಂಚಿನಾಳ ಕೆರೆ5
2021-08-30 07:00Basai Wetland4
2021-09-12 17:35Kuniyan Wetland-Main1
2021-09-17 07:20Madayi Para1
2021-09-13 09:03Shey Marshes2
2021-08-20 06:30Startsapuk Tso5
2021-09-05 06:15Hanle village4
2021-09-13 14:37Hanle2
2021-09-12 16:43Ukkadam Big Tank, Coimbatore1
2021-09-17 05:32Sonnapura3
2021-08-22 06:40Kiliyur Tank6
2021-09-10 16:35Gomti Riverfront Park3
2021-09-05 09:45Pallikaranai Marsh (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம்)1
2021-09-11 06:09Adayaru Estuary15
2021-09-04 07:23Kurud Tank, Mandir Hasaud2
2021-09-17Mohanbhata, Bilaspur5
2021-09-07 08:47Tsagaan Lake, Khovd, MN (48.353, 91.647)1
2021-08-25 11:16Zost Lake, Zavkhan, Uvs, MN4
2021-09-10 16:30Kasetsart University [Kamphaeng Saen Campus]1
2021-09-04 12:20Salt pans west of Bang Pakong River2
2021-09-12 08:29Khlong Tamru salt pans3
2021-08-30 17:28Ban Chong Kho1
2021-08-29北堡滩涂 (Beipu Mudflat)
2021-09-17 10:55台南北門IBA--三寮灣(Beimen IBA--Shanliaowan)4
2021-09-12 14:34台南北門IBA--溪底寮(Beimen IBA--Xidiliao)1
2021-09-17 07:05嘉義鰲鼓濕地IBA--東石自然生態展示館(Aogu Wetland IBA--Dongshi Nature & Ecology Exhibition Center)1
2021-09-02 17:50嘉義布袋濕地IBA--新塭滯洪池北池/布袋九區鹽田(Budai Wetland IBA--Xinwen Detention North Ponds/ Budai #9 Salt Pan)1
2021-09-14 06:40桃園--大園李厝(Taoyuan--Dayuan Litcuo)1
2021-09-03 11:27宜蘭竹安IBA--塭底(Zhu'an IBA--Wendi)1
2021-09-15 06:50Bgy. Pinagbayanan, San Juan--ricefields1
2021-08-30 13:00Hwaseong Wetlands--Reclamation Area2
2021-09-14 08:52Hwaseong Wetlands--Reclamation Area1
2021-09-12 08:43金武町--金武町の水田 (Kin--Kin rice paddies)1
2021-08-29 08:00稲敷市--浮島の蓮田 (Inashiki--Ukishima lotus fields)3
2021-09-11 10:50九十九里町--九十九里港・片貝港 (Kujukuri--Kujukuri Harbor / Katagai Port)1
2021-09-03 09:45岩見沢市--三角沼 (Iwamizawa--Misumi Swamp IBA)3
2021-09-05 09:01Shemya Island--Eareckson AS (restricted access)2