The little owl (Athene noctua) is a bird that inhabits much of the temperate and warmer parts of Europe, Asia east to Korea, and north Africa. It was introduced into Britain at the end of the nineteenth century and into the South Island of New Zealand in the early twentieth century.

This owl is a member of the typical or true owl family, Strigidae, which contains most species of owl, the other grouping being the barn owls, Tytonidae. It is a small, cryptically coloured, mainly nocturnal species and is found in a range of habitats including farmland, woodland fringes, steppes and semi-deserts. It feeds on insects, earthworms, other invertebrates and small vertebrates. Males hold territories which they defend against intruders. This owl is a cavity nester and a clutch of about four eggs is laid in spring. The female does the incubation and the male brings food to the nest, first for the female and later for the newly hatched young. As the chicks grow, both parents hunt and bring them food, and the chicks leave the nest at about seven weeks of age.

Being a common species with a wide range and large total population, the International Union for Conservation of Nature has assessed its conservation status as "least concern".
Little Owl
Date Location Count
2021-09-11 16:33PN Sintra-Cascais--Casal de Pianos3
2021-09-14 19:15Foz do Rio Sizandro1
2021-09-12 15:39Granja do Marquês1
2021-08-26 05:00Costa da Caparica--área norte2
2021-09-14 09:30Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Alpena1
2021-09-12 07:30PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--área geral1
2021-09-12 11:03PN Sous-Massa--Oued Massa1
2021-09-11 10:45Sapal de Alhos Vedros2
2021-09-12 10:00Quinta dos Ingleses1
2021-09-11 08:42Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Cardal (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-11 14:55RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-11 10:40RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-14 08:50PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Vale Santo2
2021-09-16 07:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-17 10:19Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Arrozais da Giganta (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-15 08:27Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2021-08-26 08:30Paul de Manique1
2021-08-26 14:09RN Lagoas de Santo André e da Sancha--Costa de Santo André1
2021-08-28 09:53Lagoa da Vela2
2021-08-27 08:15RN Lagoas de Santo André e da Sancha--Marco Geodésico de Brescos2
2021-09-16 19:30Carrascalinho2
2021-09-17 09:35Catalão1
2021-09-16 12:25Vale De Lobos1
2021-08-24 07:30Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha e campos da Murtosa1
2021-09-15 07:37Barrinha de Esmoriz1
2021-09-16 07:21Ria de Alvor--área geral1
2021-09-01 08:51Albufeira dos Patudos2
2021-09-12 08:38Pontevedra--Misión Biolóxica1
2021-09-14 20:30Monte da Virgem1
2021-08-19 18:48Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)2
2021-09-05 06:29RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral1
2021-09-05 02:45Alfena1
2021-09-05 09:25Parque da Devesa1
2021-08-23 22:03Parque do Bonito1
2021-09-17 18:37Enxerim1
2021-09-05 16:39Foz da ribeira de Alcantarilha2
2021-09-16 08:00Pedrogão1
2021-08-22 19:22Área de lazer e desporto de Melgaço1
2021-09-06 10:23Entradas1
2021-09-04 22:15Albufeira do Roxo2
2021-08-28 06:35Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro2
2021-09-02 08:11Vale Gonçalinho1
2021-09-12 07:48ZPE Castro Verde--Rolão1
2021-09-07Torre de Natal3
2021-09-02 10:17ZPE Castro Verde--Guerreiro1
2021-08-28 19:06São José das Matas2
2021-08-25 07:00Salinas de Olhão1
2021-09-17 06:38Azenhas do Ervedal1
2021-09-01 18:19PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2021-08-19 06:11Centro urbano de Ribeira de Pena1
2021-08-21 10:57Monte da Barbosa1
2021-08-22 17:28Salinas da Fuseta (oeste)1
2021-09-13 08:16Maragota1
2021-09-14 19:10PN Ria Formosa--Pinheiro2
2021-08-19 07:42Albufeira de Gouvães1
2021-08-21 06:53Centro urbano de Alter do Chão1
2021-08-31 12:18Albufeira dos Álamos1
2021-09-15 17:23Bruceira1
2021-09-09 07:37Salinas do Forte do Rato1
2021-08-29 07:58Ribeira do Almargem1
2021-09-15 15:20Aral1
2021-09-03 19:19Açude de Monte Fidalgo1
2021-08-29 07:45Daya Dar Bouazza1
2021-09-04 19:37PN Ria Formosa--Cacela Velha1
2021-09-08 17:35Póvoa e Meadas1
2021-09-15 00:09Centro Urbano de Castelo Branco1
2021-09-05 22:18Altura1
2021-08-27 07:49Aeródromo de Castelo Branco1
2021-08-26 10:24Esteiro da Carrasqueira--trilho norte1
2021-09-07 15:08Rio Mondego--Santo António do Rio1
2021-09-17 09:30Albufeira dos Carvalhos1
2021-09-17 10:25Station d'épuration d'eau usé de Ben Ahmed | محطة تصفية المياه العادمة1
2021-09-16 15:15BenAhmed Forest Parc | غابة ابن احمد3
2021-08-29 09:52Pseudo-estepe de Vilar Torpim1
2021-09-08 15:45Planalto de Malhada Sorda1
2021-09-04 20:41Montijo--Pueblo1
2021-09-04 08:25Embalse de Portaje--General1
2021-09-14 15:56Embalse de Portaje--Observatorio1
2021-09-15 08:36Embalse de Los Canchales--General1
2021-08-20 19:17Embalse de Villalba de los Barros2
2021-09-17 17:47Los Arenales--Laguna norte2
2021-08-28 21:52Atenor1
2021-09-17 18:43Embalse del Casar de Cáceres1
2021-08-29 21:55Serapicos1
2021-08-30 07:50Doñana PNat--Arroyo de la Cañada Mayor1
2021-08-19 20:01Chucena--Campiña y arroyo1
2021-09-08 22:05Cáceres--Residencial Alcores1
2021-09-15 11:07Santiago del Campo--Arroyo Talaván1
2021-09-15 11:00Santiago del Campo--Llanos1
2021-08-28 21:26El Carrascalejo--Pueblo1
2021-09-03 20:35Alange--Laguna Redonda1
2021-08-28 18:30Sierra de la Culebra--San Pedro de las Herrerías-Campamento1
2021-08-28 10:39Talaván--Charca de Camacho1
2021-09-14 14:32Embalse de Guadiloba1
2021-09-17 15:25Laguna de Galisteo1
2021-09-09 19:08Doñana PN--Huerta Tejada1
2021-08-22 22:00Vado del Quema1
2021-09-16 10:01Llanos de Cáceres--Suerte de Gargüera2
2021-09-16 19:27Doñana PNat--Dehesa De Pilas5
2021-09-16 19:10Corredor Verde del Guadiamar--Las Doblas1
2021-09-17 09:45Llanos de Cáceres--Marimarco1
2021-09-10 09:41Cáceres--La Pulgosa/Observatorio1
2021-08-25 13:44Llanos de Cáceres--Arrogatos y La Hinojosa1
2021-08-24 07:50Dehesa de Abajo3
2021-08-23 21:46Pasariegos2
2021-09-08 18:35Embalse de Gabriel y Galán--Sureste1
2021-09-17 08:28Plasencia--Mirador Valcorchero1
2021-09-16 09:30Río Matachel--Chozos de Llera1
2021-09-16 22:22Plasencia--Parque de la Isla1
2021-08-27 09:27Magasca--El Torruco1
2021-09-04 07:05Cañada de Puerto Real1
2021-09-11 09:28Conil--Playa de Castilnovo1
2021-09-02 20:48Villar de Plasencia--Pueblo1
2021-08-22 20:15Magasca--Arroyo de Carmona1
2021-08-25 20:48Trujillo--Las Canteras1
2021-09-03 20:08Manzanete--Poblado1
2021-09-04 09:38La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo1
2021-09-12 08:45Llanos de Belén1
2021-09-08 11:00La Haba--Pueblo y Pantanillo1
2021-08-19 22:42La Janda--Puente del Pericón1
2021-08-25 07:03Pago de San Clemente1
2021-09-16 13:56La Janda--Canal Secundario2
2021-08-22 21:32Toril--Cordel de la Aceña1
2021-09-04 11:32Gozón--Cabu Nigru/Gozón--Cabo Negro1
2021-08-24 08:45Atlanterra1
2021-09-14 10:30Embalse de Guadalcacín--Presa1
2021-09-01 18:14Charco Salado1
2021-09-11 17:57La Janda--Área General1
2021-08-29 09:42La Janda--Canal Principal Este1
2021-08-28 19:03La Janda--Vía Pecuaria1
2021-09-04 07:25Gozón--Cabu Peñes RNat1
2021-09-04 08:50Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 51
2021-08-25 20:32Embalse de Arrocampo--Calle Nueva1
2021-09-02 16:03La Janda--Pasada de la Tejada1
2021-08-26 22:27Carbajosa de La Sagrada--Pelagarcía1
2021-09-16 17:39Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-Balsa1
2021-09-11 14:40Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Otero de Sariegos-pueblo2
2021-09-17 17:37Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande1
2021-08-22 09:00Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General3
2021-09-06 12:03Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-puente romano1
2021-09-11 15:08Tarifa--Parking Municipal1
2021-09-02 18:33Ermita de Setefilla--Lora del Río1
2021-09-09 08:19ZEPA Alto Guadiato--Área General1
2021-09-15 15:15León--La Candamia/Las Lomas1
2021-09-16 09:54Castuera--Llanos de San Antonio1
2021-09-06 08:47La Bóveda de Toro--Llanos de Bóveda2
2021-09-04 08:14Villavendimio--Laguna de la Alameda1
2021-09-05 20:42Cabeza del Buey--Casa del Cabrito4
2021-09-02 07:34Azud de Riolobos1
2021-08-25 08:02Castronuño--Los Infiernicos1
2021-08-21 07:57Cantalpino--Revilla y Cotorrillo1
2021-09-09 08:43Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Llanos de Líbar, Encinar1
2021-09-14 09:37Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Llanos de Libar, Área General1
2021-08-23 01:23Tarazona de Guareña--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-09-15 12:00Lagartera --Águilas De Fuente Empedrada2
2021-09-09 18:52Valdepolo--Laguna Sentiz1
2021-09-16 19:35Laguna del Gosque--Martín de la Jara1
2021-09-17 17:00Laguna de El Oso1
2021-09-05 19:18Ávila--El Soto1
2021-09-10 10:17La Moraña--Ctra. Las Berlanas - Zorita2
2021-09-08 09:40Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general1
2021-08-27 22:05Valladolid--Río Esgueva1
2021-09-01 18:52Velayos y Vega de Santa María1
2021-08-26 07:27Castronuevo de Esgueva3
2021-09-10 08:31Palencia--Monte el Viejo (Casa Pequeña y entorno)1
2021-09-08 08:11Sierra de Loja--área General2
2021-09-03 09:58Segovia--Valle de Tejadilla2
2021-08-20 20:51Corral de Calatrava--Campos de Herrera1
2021-08-19 07:43Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Tabanera1
2021-08-26 17:46Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Villaveta1
2021-09-11 19:31Río Guadiana--Alarcos al Jabalón3
2021-08-28 08:30Las Campiñuelas1
2021-08-20 07:41Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Grijalba2
2021-09-08 08:26Huétor-Tájar--Área General1
2021-09-10 21:30Río Guadiana--Abajo de Alarcos1
2021-08-21 20:49Bargas/Olías de Rey--Urbanizaciones2
2021-09-10 10:15Dehesa de Alpedrete1
2021-09-11 21:12Poblete--Campos del oeste de Poblete1
2021-08-23 17:00Los Balbases--Área general1
2021-08-25 21:19Casarrubios del Monte-- graveras río Guadarrama1
2021-09-02 08:30Santa María del Campo1
2021-09-06 08:02Sierra de Andújar--Cortijo Los Escoriales1
2021-09-06 19:48ZEPA Campo de Calatrava--Sector Noroeste1
2021-09-07Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera1
2021-09-02 19:23ZEPA Campo de Calatrava--Area general1
2021-09-04 09:03ZEPA Campo de Calatrava--Sector Noreste1
2021-09-14 09:00Tobar1
2021-09-14 10:30La Parte-Villalibado2
2021-09-12 22:08Carrión de Calatrava--Humedal de Los Prados2
2021-09-04 08:45Leganés--Parque Polvoranca1
2021-09-04 21:00Aravaca--Parque golondrina
2021-09-07 07:43El Temple3
2021-09-04 10:36Madrid--Parque de las Cruces2
2021-09-17 17:20Casa de Campo, Madrid1
2021-09-13 14:11Dehesa de la Villa, Madrid1
2021-08-30 11:54Páramo del Arroyo--Páramos1
2021-09-08 19:10Madrid Río--area general2
2021-08-25 22:40Merindad de Valdeporres--Robredo de las Pueblas1
2021-09-09 20:56Jardín de las Heroínas de Sálvora, Madrid1
2021-09-02 19:00Cerro de San Pedro1
2021-09-17 08:27Santander--Parque de Las Llamas1
2021-08-29 19:10Camino de la Venta--Mancha Real a La Carreta1
2021-08-22 09:00Pegalajar--Peña de los Buitres1
2021-08-18 22:04Merindad de Valdeporres--Área General1
2021-09-03 18:30Parque Forestal Valdebebas, Madrid1
2021-09-11 08:56Laguna de Navaseca1
2021-09-07 19:43San Sebastián de los Reyes--Dehesa Boyal1
2021-09-02 15:39Vega de Granada--Acequia de Tarramonta1
2021-09-07 20:40Madrid--Parque Juan Carlos I2
2021-08-30 19:50Padul1
2021-09-04 10:40Tembleque1
2021-09-14 19:37Sierra Nevada PNat--Humedal de Padul1
2021-08-23 18:52Despeñaperros PNat--Área General1
2021-08-29 08:30Sierra de Herencia--La Rendija2
2021-09-15 11:18Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos2
2021-09-08 19:42Quer--zona primillar1
2021-09-11 11:04Alcázar de San Juan--Camino Guerra1
2021-08-23 11:12Alcázar de San Juan--Los Anchos (zona esteparia)1
2021-08-25 13:10Leiva--Embalse de Leiva/Tormantos1
2021-09-04 10:29Villahermosa--Caminos al barranco de la Dehesa1
2021-08-20 07:38Rello--Paramos ZEPA2
2021-09-02 18:30Punta Entinas ParNat--Cerrillos1
2021-08-26 20:09Punta Entinas ParNat--Salinas Viejas1
2021-09-06 08:00Llanos de Alcaraz y Povedilla2
2021-08-25 22:50Urkiola PNat--Urkiola1
2021-08-29 21:39Cazorla, Segura y Las Villas P.Nat, Sierra de Segura1
2021-09-12 15:54Embalse de Ullibarri--Nanclares1
2021-08-19 07:20Villaseca1
2021-08-19 09:05ZEPA Páramos de Layna3
2021-08-30 09:00Albacete--Llano de Pocopán4
2021-09-15 07:07Falces--Vedadillo1
2021-08-24 11:23Burton Marsh1
2021-09-04 20:27Tafalla--Area General1
2021-09-13 11:31Portland Bill--Obelisk1
2021-09-17 07:51Portland Bill1
2021-09-15 18:07Portland Bird Observatory1
2021-09-05 22:04Isle of Portland--Culverwell1
2021-09-07 07:45Laguna Salada de Pétrola1
2021-09-11 17:12Laguna de la Zaida4
2021-09-17 11:27Arguedas--arrozales1
2021-09-06 10:05Ablitas--Balsa de Bajabón1
2021-08-23 09:00Ojos Negros TM1
2021-09-11 09:22Laguna de Gallocanta--Área general2
2021-08-26 08:25Tornos--Observatorio El Cañizar5
2021-09-11 08:30Saladares del Guadalentin ENP1
2021-08-27 20:01Wymott Ponds1
2021-09-11 19:15Embalse de Los Rodeos1
2021-08-29 10:30Torremocha--Loma Gorda1
2021-09-15 18:58Lagunas de Campotejar ZEPA1
2021-08-21 20:20Río Segura--Contraparada2
2021-09-11 09:45Alston Wetland2
2021-08-25 23:36Murcia--Paseo Mota del Río Segura1
2021-09-10 09:51Tentegorra1
2021-08-28 07:31Fontanars dels Alforins2
2021-08-27 09:28Salisbury Plain--East side2
2021-08-23 15:04Pinar de Campoverde--Área Natural Río Seco1
2021-09-04 10:50Crevillente--Casco urbano1
2021-08-26 19:09Digue des Mizottes2
2021-09-10 10:19Letux--Las Atalayas1
2021-09-15 10:06Ventas de Muniesa1
2021-08-30 20:00El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella2
2021-09-12 10:13Barracas / El Toro--Llano1
2021-09-14 13:13Salada de Mediana1
2021-08-20 19:30Cheste--Clocha de los Tanganillas1
2021-09-05 07:58Ermita de San Francisco de Asis2
2021-08-24 15:17Ludworth Moor1
2021-09-14 22:36Sierra del Molar1
2021-09-09 19:34Lécera--Sisayosa1
2021-09-12 08:28Gurrea de Gállego--Sarda Alta5
2021-09-04 11:57Arnfield Reservoir1
2021-09-17 08:14Estepas de Belchite--Balsa del Planerón1
2021-09-11 09:30Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa2
2021-09-15 08:04Lower Longdendale Reservoirs1
2021-08-25 08:31Clot de Galvany--Charca Central
2021-08-29 09:31Serra de Mariola PNat--Mas dels Capellans2
2021-09-12 07:34Denholme Clough1
2021-09-14 17:30Horta de Godella- Rocafort1
2021-08-29 09:36Río Serpis--Alcocer de Planes2
2021-09-11 18:35Albufera de Gaianes4
2021-09-17 08:10Willington Gravel Pits DWT NR1
2021-08-26 18:40Marjal dels Moros1
2021-09-10 09:20Peat Pits1
2021-09-02 10:45Alcañiz--Salada Pequeña3
2021-08-31 17:00Marjal de Almenara--Área General1
2021-09-08 20:15Playa de Miramar1
2021-08-29 20:15Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat1
2021-09-17 10:31St Aidan's RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-11 22:07Saint-Pardon-de-Conques (ville)3
2021-08-27 01:43Puyarruego--Camping Valle de Añisclo2
2021-09-15 18:34Embalse de San Salvador1
2021-08-25 20:40Hughenden Manor (NT)2
2021-09-17 09:31Floodplain Forest NR / Manor Farm1
2021-09-15 06:58Shackleford Farmland1
2021-09-02 06:15University of York--Heslington East Campus1
2021-09-16 17:15Mas de Barberans--Abocador1
2021-08-20 09:00Albelda--Campo de Fútbol1
2021-08-28 10:02Albelda1
2021-08-25 19:45Knepp Wildlands and Estate2
2021-08-27 11:25Minet Country Park1
2021-09-13 08:51Patamolls de Montoliu1
2021-09-05 14:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS1
2021-08-21 07:00Osterley Park and House1
2021-09-05 05:40Long Ditton Recreation Ground4
2021-09-06 08:34Alfés--Poble1
2021-09-07 18:30River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury1
2021-09-01 22:07Móra la Nova--casc urbà i voltants1
2021-08-22 15:26Timoneda d'Alfés1
2021-08-23 19:23Timoneda d'Alfés--Canal d'Urgell1
2021-09-04 09:15Gunnersbury Park1
2021-08-19 13:51Riu Set a Aspa (Les Teuleries)1
2021-09-17 15:30Richmond Park (London)2
2021-09-16 14:30Heartwood Forest--West side1
2021-09-08 18:45Heartwood Forest--East of B651 and North of Drovers Lane1
2021-08-30 06:32Brent Reservoir1
2021-09-07 07:05Totteridge Valley1
2021-09-12 19:19Little Woodcote2
2021-09-03 21:15Kensington Gardens (Kensington)2
2021-09-07 05:40Beddington Park1
2021-09-01 16:09Regent's Park (please do not list exotic waterfowl)1
2021-08-19 16:55Baston Gravel Pits1
2021-08-29 09:42Fletching Mill Farm1
2021-09-08 10:36Estany d'Ivars--Area general1
2021-08-21 13:17Secà de Bellmunt RN2000--Sector central1
2021-09-17Wanstead Flats4
2021-09-17 16:00Smithy Fen1
2021-09-06 23:33Domaine de la Galinière2
2021-09-16 17:55Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR1
2021-08-22 18:30Burwell Fen2
2021-09-11 12:49Kilnsea--Long Bank Marsh1
2021-09-14 11:47Kilnsea--Wetlands1
2021-09-09 09:00Kilnsea1
2021-09-07 11:20Spurn Point--Canal Scrape1
2021-09-11 07:35Kilnsea--Beacon Ponds1
2021-09-14 08:07Spurn Point NNR1
2021-08-22 07:12Zona humida de Les Madrigueres1
2021-09-02 11:15Elmley NNR (formerly Elmley Marshes RSPB Reserve)1
2021-08-20 22:30Chapelle Saint-Adrien1
2021-09-04 10:38Westlands County Park1
2021-09-03 19:04Aiguamolls de Molins de Rei4
2021-08-20 19:46Goose Common1
2021-09-09 04:38Holkham NNR--Warham, Peddars Way and Norfolk Coast Path2
2021-09-15 11:35Beech Grove (Restricted access)1
2021-09-17 17:19Tiffey Trail1
2021-08-20 08:15Lac de la Roucarié1
2021-09-09 06:46Bockhill1
2021-08-20 06:15Vilassar de Dalt--Barri San Pantaleón1
2021-09-12 08:31Shingle Street1
2021-09-09 13:51Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-26 08:00RNN de l'Étang des Landes (RNN158)1
2021-09-10 11:45Landes de Montagny1
2021-09-09 10:00Parco della Vettabbia1
2021-09-03 00:26Cascina Rossa - Speziera - Carnesella1
2021-09-08 19:00Strada per Agnadello2
2021-08-23 13:15Oasi SIC-ZPS di Manzolino-Tivoli1
2021-09-03 15:40Riserva Naturale di Monte Rufeno2
2021-09-14 00:03Lago di Bracciano--Anguillara1
2021-09-07 22:00Delta del Po (Emilia-Romagna), Parco Regionale1
2021-08-27 12:00Po di Levante1
2021-09-14 15:49valley and mouth of the Mirna River, northern area--Novigrad-Antenal1
2021-08-25 00:17Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-09-04 05:00Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)1
2021-08-25 19:55Velo Blato Reserve3
2021-08-20 05:55Devínske jazero1
2021-09-12 08:56Péteri-tó1
2021-09-01 07:00Paliki Peninsula4
2021-08-25 16:00Livadi Marsh3
2021-09-14 01:26Blok 1, Novi Beograd1
2021-09-16 06:30Guberevačke šume (šuma i selo Babe)--Sopot1
2021-09-10 16:40Messolonghi Lagoons NP1
2021-09-04 09:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó2
2021-09-03 07:27Hortobágy NP - Álomzug-Pentezug-Szelencés along River Hortobágy--Mihályhalma-Nádudvar1
2021-09-03 07:00Hortobágyi National Park--Marshes and grasslands1
2021-09-07 07:05NE of Florina1
2021-09-02 07:00Messolonghi Lagoons NP--Kleisova Lagoon, South1
2021-09-06 13:00Andaháza-Földes-Bihari-sík--Berettyóújfalu1
2021-09-03 14:00Berettyószentmárton sewage pond -- Berettyóújfalu1
2021-08-29 14:53Domokos Plateau & Xynias Dry Lake3
2021-08-21 13:10Opátske piesky1
2021-08-26 07:00Delphi1
2021-09-12 17:34Skarfia2
2021-08-26 11:50Axios National Park--Axios Delta
2021-09-04 09:32Lake Karla & Surrounding Area2
2021-09-08 09:15Ano Peraia Park (Πάρκο Άνω Περαίας)
2021-09-03 18:30Tsairia marsh--Peraia1
2021-08-24 19:00Epidavros (Επίδαυρος)1
2021-09-15 06:01Slivnitsa City Area1
2021-09-12 18:00Agioi Theodoroi ('Αγιοι Θεόδωροι)2
2021-09-01 08:28Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia1
2021-08-27 19:49Mramor Reservoir1
2021-09-13 06:00Antikythira Bird Observatory (Ορνιθολογικός Σταθμός Αντικυθήρων)1
2021-08-25 17:56Vourkari Bay (Βουρκάρι Μεγάρων)3
2021-09-01 21:56Acropolis of Athens (Ακρόπολη Αθηνών)1
2021-09-04 17:17Oropos Lagoon (Λθ Ωρωπού)1
2021-08-25 21:30Chernyovo Village Area1
2021-09-17 07:00Spata fields (Κάμπος Σπάτων)2
2021-08-28 16:40Żurawce--fields1
2021-08-19 09:56Kara Gyol Marsh1
2021-08-27 08:46Glavinitsa Village Area1
2021-08-30 07:22Bessaparski Hills--West2
2021-09-14 08:20Kaloyanovo Reservoir1
2021-08-20 06:29Alyki lagoon (Rodopi)3
2021-08-22 23:40Studen Kladenets Reservoir--Kroyatsite Area1
2021-09-01 20:22Gökçeada Genel1
2021-09-04 16:52Evros Delta National Park--Antheia1
2021-09-13 13:14Lacul Morii (Morii Lake)1
2021-09-11 07:02Parcul Herastrau1
2021-08-30 06:52Dadia Forest National Park--Ecotourism Centre1
2021-09-12 18:18Suvla Tuz Gölü1
2021-08-24 18:31Umurbey Deltası2
2021-08-29 16:25Balıkesir: Ayvalık: Badavut Tuz Gölü1
2021-08-30 19:18Chernitsa Village Area1
2021-08-28 15:47Balta Alba1
2021-08-28 07:30Poda Nature Reserve1
2021-09-04 09:35Emine Cape and Hills1
2021-09-09 09:25Kıyıköy1
2021-09-11 06:00ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan1
2021-09-10 06:50Asarlik Hill, Eskiköy1
2021-09-11 07:20Sazlıdere Baraj Gölü (Güney)1
2021-08-22 08:52Manastire Celic Dere1
2021-09-10 09:00Aktepe Tasdelen Yaylası,BABADAĞ1
2021-09-13 09:00Kükürtdere Tepesi1
2021-09-09 09:00Kartaltepe Kanyonu BABADAĞ1
2021-09-12 05:45Ramkent Konakları Sitesi2
2021-09-12 17:10ÖKA Boğaziçi--Riva Köyü5
2021-08-30 13:00Hersek Lagünü1
2021-09-05 06:00Feslikan yaylası1
2021-08-24 09:00Agia Varvara (Αγιά Βαρβάρα)1
2021-08-29 03:54Atakent Sitesi, İncek1
2021-08-28 06:00Çölova Deresi Otoban1
2021-08-31 06:02Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı3
2021-08-29 06:21IBA Göksu Deltası--genel area4
2021-09-02 18:15Nizzana WTP drinking pools ביוב כמהין1
2021-08-23חצרים מאגר דוד Hatzerim David Reservoir1
2021-09-04 14:46Арабатська Стрілка--Крячиний о-в (Arabat Spit--Kriachynyi Island)1
2021-08-21 17:0381 Military Firing Zone מטווח 816
2021-09-15 06:00Gal'on fields שדות גלאון1
2021-09-13 05:45Hanegev Brigade monument park פארק אנדרטת חטיבת הנגב1
2021-08-21 06:54Tel Lakhish תל לכיש5
2021-08-25 10:45Bet Nir fields שדות בית ניר1
2021-09-03 11:01En Akev עין עקב1
2021-08-24 07:50Gevaot Gad NR שמורת גבעות גד1
2021-09-17 09:21Wadi Bet Arif==נחל בית עריף4
2021-09-11 06:30Oranit==אורנית2
2021-09-03 05:30Meitar מיתר2
2021-09-15 08:16Modi'in southern hills מודיעין גבעות דרומיות2
2021-09-10 07:19Mt. Khiran NR שמורת הר חירן4
2021-09-12 06:27Begin Park פארק בגין עין עמית1
2021-09-02 17:19Nebi Samuel NP גן לאומי נבי סמואל1
2021-08-19 08:28ביוב מעון2
2021-09-14 15:27Nahal Kos, Jerusalem נחל כוס, ירושלים1
2021-09-11 17:12HaArba'a Hill גבעת הארבעה2
2021-09-11 06:00Kfar Adumim כפר אדומים1
2021-09-10 08:20Neve Ur Fishponds בריכות נווה אור1
2021-08-28 08:55Maoz Hayim fields שדות מעוז חיים2
2021-09-10 06:13Scenic Route Jordan River==דרך נוף גאון הירדן3
2021-09-08 06:32Wadi Meitsar נחל מיצר2
2021-09-01 05:38Amik Baraj Gölü1
2021-09-17 10:00Azraq Wetland Reserve2
2021-09-09 16:59Sof Dağı Genel Alan1
2021-08-19 11:00Gökçayır Tigem2
2021-08-26 06:00Moryayla1
2021-09-03 19:05Shuamta Raptor Watchpoint1
2021-09-02 15:00Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu1
2021-09-05 08:00Jandari Lake1
2021-08-22 07:55Road 8172 south of Udabno1
2021-08-25 09:00the wadi2
2021-09-04 09:33Absheron Park--General Area1
2021-09-12 15:25Qanbarabad--General Area2
2021-09-03 06:32Qanbarabad Reservoir قنبراباد مخزن اب1
2021-09-03 05:00Rawdat al Faras (W of Ash-Shahaniyah)3
2021-09-17 06:37Private estate near Green Mubazzarah1
2021-08-21 06:52Masafi Wadi--general area1
2021-09-02 22:40Wadi Wurayah NP--general area2
2021-09-14 22:36Wadi Wurayah NP--headquarter1
2021-09-04 21:44Wadi Wurayah NP--buffer zone1
2021-08-30 07:30Taglang La1
2021-09-12 11:00Changla Pass1
2021-09-14 16:33Startsapuk Tso1
2021-08-19 12:18Otson Chuluu, Khovd City, MN1
2021-09-07 08:47Tsagaan Lake, Khovd, MN (48.353, 91.647)1
2021-08-22 09:24更尕海 (Geng'ga Lake)1
2021-09-08 15:32Chukh lake, Dashbalbar, Dornod, MN1
2021-09-01 09:38Ravenswood--Kesteven Place Wetland1
2021-09-12 10:54South Hagley Park1
2021-08-31 14:31Pegasus Wetland2
2021-08-24 16:52Christchurch--Hansen Park1
2021-09-12 13:43Quail Island1
2021-09-03 16:15Sheps Park, Springlands, Marlborough1