The purple heron (Ardea purpurea) is a wide ranging species of wading bird in the heron family, Ardeidae. The scientific name comes from Latin ardea "heron", and purpureus, "coloured purple". It breeds in Africa, central and southern Europe, and southern and eastern Asia. The Western Palearctic populations migrate between breeding and wintering habitats whereas the African and tropical-Asian populations are primarily sedentary, except for occasional dispersive movements.

It is similar in appearance to the more common grey heron but is slightly smaller, more slender and has darker plumage. It is also a more evasive bird, favouring densely vegetated habitats near water, particularly reed beds. It hunts for a range of prey including fish, rodents, frogs and insects, either stalking them or standing waiting in ambush.

Purple herons are colonial breeders and build a bulky nest out of dead reeds or sticks close to the water' edge among reeds or in dense vegetation. About five bluish-green eggs are laid and are incubated by both birds. The young hatch about four weeks later and fledge six weeks after that. The International Union for Conservation of Nature notes that the global population trend is downwards, largely because of the drainage of wetlands, but assesses the purple heron's conservation status as being of "least concern".
Purple Heron
Date Location Count
2021-09-17 11:48PN Khnifiss--Lagune de Khnifiss1
2021-08-28 15:52Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada1
2021-09-03 16:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Rasa (acesso condicionado)1
2021-08-26 10:50RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-08-29 16:43RN Estuário do Tejo--Ponta da Erva (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-08 10:00Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--Poça do Cardal1
2021-09-08 10:55Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)2
2021-09-05 07:21PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--pinhal da cerâmica1
2021-09-07 16:29Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota2
2021-08-22 07:30Lagoa da Salgueirinha1
2021-08-25 16:49Lagoa dos Teixoeiros2
2021-08-21 08:30RN Estuário do Sado--Zambujal2
2021-09-16 09:32Estuário do Cávado--frente ribeirinha de Fão1
2021-09-16 15:00RN Dunas de São Jacinto--área geral1
2021-08-21 10:10Margem do Rio Minho1
2021-09-15 07:37Barrinha de Esmoriz2
2021-09-05 14:10Ria de Aveiro--campos abertos do Baixo Vouga1
2021-09-05PP Lagoas de Bertiandos e São Pedro d'Arcos1
2021-08-21 07:05Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)1
2021-08-31 07:30Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (percurso do Rio Jardim)2
2021-08-21 08:40Arrozais do rio Cértima1
2021-09-02 17:30Arrozal da Nossa Senhora do Rosário1
2021-09-09 14:37Lagoa de Doniños1
2021-08-25 07:00Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2021-09-15 15:21ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora (não passar a vedação)1
2021-09-10 17:48Lagoa dos Patos2
2021-09-07 16:30Quinta do Ludo--área geral1
2021-08-27 15:07ZPE Castro Verde--Rolão1
2021-09-11 09:18Encoro das Forcadas1
2021-08-20 15:07Lagoa de Quintas1
2021-08-31 10:36Albufeira de Albergaria dos Fusos--Oriola5
2021-09-05 14:01Monte de São Pedro1
2021-09-12 08:35Daya Dar Bouazza1
2021-09-08 07:05PN Ria Formosa--Cacela Velha3
2021-08-25 07:04Albufeira de Santa Águeda1
2021-09-03 09:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-02 20:21Laguna Puente Esuri1
2021-08-28 07:17Lagoas do Tâmega1
2021-08-26 08:47Río Piedra y Flecha del Rompido PNat--Camino Lancón1
2021-09-06 07:50Badajoz--Azud del Guadiana1
2021-08-23 20:28Marismas del Odiel PNat--Salinas de Astur1
2021-09-03Badajoz--Puente de la Universidad1
2021-09-17 08:10Río Guadiana--Brazo Jamaco (Badajoz)1
2021-08-28 09:18Marismas del Odiel PNat--General
2021-09-05 08:18Embalse del Tamujoso2
2021-08-25 09:35Embalse de Molano3
2021-09-08 19:40Coria--Río Alagón (tramo urbano)1
2021-08-22 08:00Embalse de Los Canchales--General1
2021-08-21 16:45Doñana PN (área general)5
2021-09-12 07:50Embalse de Montijo--Balsas de regadío1
2021-09-04 18:59Galisteo--Gravera de Viñuelas3
2021-09-03 09:48Galisteo--Charca Nueva1
2021-09-11 19:08Laguna de Galisteo2
2021-08-27 16:22Alange--Puente viejo del Matachel1
2021-08-23 11:00Dehesa de Abajo2
2021-09-09 08:31Marisma de Cetina1
2021-08-25 07:37Río Cáparra--Puente Romano1
2021-08-23 15:00Brazo del Este--La Hermosilla5
2021-08-29 07:50Pinzón5
2021-09-11 07:57Brazo del Este--Área General1
2021-08-26 17:00Dársena del Guadalquivir1
2021-09-06 11:30Parque del Alamillo1
2021-09-04 19:59Camarzana de Tera--Graveras.1
2021-09-13 13:20Río Tiétar--Puente Viejo de la Bazagona1
2021-09-06 16:20Malpartida de Plasencia--Balsa de La Bazagona1
2021-09-09 10:52Zamora--Los Infiernos-Joyalada2
2021-09-01 19:40La Janda--Puente del Pericón1
2021-08-25 17:04Charco Salado1
2021-09-10 11:01Azud Santa Eulalia de Tábara--Granja de Moreruela-pesqueras1
2021-09-09 08:46La Janda--Área General1
2021-09-09 20:37La Janda--Canal Principal Este1
2021-08-25 19:00Embalse de Arrocampo--Cola del Picatón4
2021-08-29 19:55Zamora--Río Duero1
2021-08-22 18:45Balsa de Cerro Alto--Observatorio 51
2021-09-03 10:45Villanueva de la Serena--Charcas de los Valverdes2
2021-09-12 15:05Embalse de Arrocampo--General (use specific hotspot if possible)1
2021-09-01 19:22Embalse de Arrocampo--Calle Nueva2
2021-09-09 15:20Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 31
2021-09-13 11:28Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 21
2021-09-10 13:16Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 12
2021-08-30 20:06Santa Maria Del Páramo--E.D.A.R1
2021-08-26 20:30Zotes del Paramo--Gravera1
2021-08-28 18:23Luanco--Punta de la Vaca1
2021-08-31 16:30Cabrerizos--Río Tormes2
2021-09-02 09:09El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances1
2021-09-05 07:26Coreses--Graveras1
2021-08-25 13:00Alba de Tormes--Río Tormes1
2021-09-10 18:40Grulleros--Gravera1
2021-08-19 09:21Pueblonuevo de Miramontes--Embalse de Pulido1
2021-08-28 19:45Zapardiel de la Cañada--Embalse1
2021-09-16 08:07Azud de Riolobos1
2021-09-03 08:41Loma Rubio/Loma Colmenar1
2021-08-20 13:54Villar de Gallimazo--Charca del pueblo1
2021-09-15 16:24Sotogrande--Laguna de las Camelias1
2021-08-28 09:18Alía--Almansa1
2021-08-27 18:09Valdepolo--Laguna Sentiz1
2021-09-09 19:30Embalse de Gamonal de la Sierra3
2021-08-19 08:50Embalse de la Colada--Río Guadamatilla3
2021-08-22 08:35Guadalmansa--Desembocadura y curso bajo2
2021-08-24 10:15Embalse de Puente Nuevo--Estación Alhondiguilla1
2021-09-05 10:10Mirador de las Aguilas1
2021-08-30 09:37Villanueva de Gómez--Pueblo y entorno2
2021-08-26 09:05Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general1
2021-08-24 08:39Ávila--Río Adaja16
2021-08-24 20:44Embalse de las Cogotas19
2021-08-31 19:33Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso1
2021-08-25 10:00Campo Azálvaro--Embalse de Serones1
2021-09-11 10:15Graveras de Cambrillos del Molino1
2021-09-15 18:39Gravera de Cambrillos de Guadarrama1
2021-08-28 20:00Tablas de Alarcos5
2021-09-14 18:05Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera2
2021-08-21 17:50Mocejón--lagunas2
2021-09-10 19:00Móstoles-Parque Nelson Mandela1
2021-08-21 08:36Embalse del Ebro RNat--Arija1
2021-08-21 13:55Plage de Tréogat1
2021-09-12 10:53Embalse del Ebro RNat--Cabañas de Virtus1
2021-09-16 11:50Corredor Ambiental Somontes - El Pardo1
2021-09-10 08:43Embalse del Cubillas1
2021-08-24 09:55Bahía de Santander--La Junquera, Pedreña1
2021-09-07 05:45Embalse de Pedrezuela--Guadalix de la Sierra1
2021-09-13 19:17Bahía de Santander--Marisma del Conde1
2021-08-24 10:35Sureste PNat--Soto de las Cuevas17
2021-08-25 10:16San Blas-Canillejas--Lagunas de Ambroz1
2021-09-10 20:00Sureste PNat--Soto Bayona (Titulcia)1
2021-09-05 18:00Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez6
2021-09-15 12:05Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-09-17 12:32Sureste PNat--Los Albardales1
2021-08-28 07:10Sureste PNat--Soto de las Juntas1
2021-09-15 14:46Sureste PNat--Laguna Picón de los Conejos, Velilla de San Antonio1
2021-09-17 14:00Sureste PNat--Lagunas de Velilla de San Antonio
2021-09-14 16:40Mejorada del Campo--Las Islillas1
2021-09-09 17:30Sureste PNat--Miralrío, Velilla de San Antonio2
2021-09-12 09:45Embalse de Linares del Arroyo--Maderuelo1
2021-09-10 09:06Lagunas de Atapuerca1
2021-09-12 09:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marismas de Victoria2
2021-08-31 20:00Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Monasterio de Montehano2
2021-08-27Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Área General1
2021-08-24 11:00Dunes et étangs de Trévignon3
2021-09-12 09:41Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Canal de Boo y Marismas de Bengoa1
2021-08-31 18:40Laguna de Meco1
2021-09-05 08:50Valle de Mena--Embalse de Angostina1
2021-09-04 09:20Laguna de Bayas1
2021-09-03 17:45Embalse de Campos del Paraíso1
2021-09-17 07:47Embalse de Entrepeñas--cola de Pareja1
2021-08-31 19:00Paraje Natural Punta Entinas- Sabinar4
2021-08-19 15:10Embalse de Ullibarri--Nanclares1
2021-08-20 10:10Almazán--Fuente del Pradejón/Meandro Baniel1
2021-09-14 17:33Mendixur Parke Ornitologikoa1
2021-09-05 07:35Laguna del Guarrero (Tardajos de Duero)2
2021-09-04 23:36Embalse de Las Cañas RN1
2021-08-26 09:29Embalse de Alarcón--Graveras de Villaverde y embalse1
2021-09-03 11:00Embalse de Monteagudo de las Vicarias1
2021-09-03 07:20Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza1
2021-08-20 08:03Autol--Cortados de Autol1
2021-08-23 10:03Serranía de Cuenca PNat--Embalse de La Toba1
2021-09-02 08:48Mendigorría--río Arga, puente de Andión1
2021-09-07 01:00Irun--calle Lepanto1
2021-09-14 11:15Sotos de Alfaro RN3
2021-09-15 18:00Txingudi--Plaiaundi1
2021-09-08 18:30Soto de los Tetones EN1
2021-09-16 07:15Arguedas--arrozales1
2021-08-28 09:36Arguedas--Depuradora1
2021-09-06 12:50Laguna de Baños de San Jose1
2021-08-25 16:00Lónguida--balsa de Villaveta1
2021-08-26 12:29Laguna de Dos Reinos EN2
2021-08-28 14:03Arrozales de Alera1
2021-08-27 07:50Laguna del Cañizar3
2021-09-04 07:36Tauste--Arrozales1
2021-08-20 13:44Erdre--Plaine de Mazerolles1
2021-09-06 11:36Zaragoza--Parque Lineal Plaza1
2021-09-15 17:06Charca de Los Ojuelos2
2021-09-13 09:00Zaragoza--Soto de Alfocea2
2021-09-17 10:00Zaragoza--Soto de Ferreruela1
2021-08-31 09:40Zaragoza--Galacho de Juslibol3
2021-09-12 19:54Marina del Carmolí1
2021-09-01 14:00Pointe Saint-Clément1
2021-09-05 08:15El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes1
2021-09-05 17:32Moëze--RN de Moëze-Oléron (RN02)--Les Tannes1
2021-08-25 09:00El Hondo PNat--Área General1
2021-08-26 16:12RNN de la Baie de l'Aiguillon (RNN130)--La Prée Mizotière1
2021-09-04 09:40El Hondo PNat--Observatorio El Calamon2
2021-09-04 14:30El Hondo PNat--Puerta Sur1
2021-08-27 08:03El Hondo PNat--La Reserva-Observatorio La Anguila5
2021-09-11 19:00El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella14
2021-09-04 08:30El Hondo PNat--Observatorio Reserva3
2021-08-20 19:23Pantano de Elche--Presa1
2021-08-20 08:57El Hondo PNat--Reserva Puente del Niño
2021-09-02 08:28El Hondo PNat--Reserva Observatorio Limícolas
2021-08-22 14:00Embalse de La Sotonera--Área general1
2021-08-25 08:31Clot de Galvany--Charca Central
2021-08-30 07:33Clot de Galvany--Área general
2021-09-05 07:35Quinto T.M.1
2021-09-02 19:50Alberca de Loreto1
2021-09-01 08:55L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de Milia1
2021-09-10 09:15L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Pipa1
2021-08-30 17:05L'Albufera PNat--Marjales de Alfalfar1
2021-09-04 18:12L'Albufera PNat -- Tancat de Burriel2
2021-09-03 09:05L'Albufera PNat -- Área General2
2021-08-27 20:28El Perelló -- Tancat de L'Illa1
2021-09-07 18:07Marjal dels Moros1
2021-09-02 22:30Els Estanys d'Almenara1
2021-09-02 18:28Marjal de Almenara--Área General1
2021-09-11 14:07Alcañiz--Estanca de Alcañiz4
2021-09-05 20:33Playa de Miramar15
2021-09-12 07:00Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat5
2021-08-28 19:55Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat -- El Bovar1
2021-08-29 10:48Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Turberes1
2021-09-01 19:20Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Espai Natura Torreblanca1
2021-09-05 17:41Embalse del Pas1
2021-08-29 08:12Balsa de Ráfales3
2021-08-29 16:51Riu Ebre--Presa embassament de Riba-roja1
2021-08-29 12:57Embassament d'Utxesa--Presa nº21
2021-08-19 15:41Embassament d'Utxesa--Pont Estret3
2021-08-29 10:21Embassament d'Utxesa--Ullal del Baró2
2021-08-19 16:20Embassament d'Utxesa--Observatori el 191
2021-08-27 17:18Embassament d'Utxesa--Area general2
2021-09-12 19:40Balsas de Estaña1
2021-09-05 09:17Ullals de Baltasar2
2021-09-14 12:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS1
2021-09-13 15:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--l'Encanyissada--Observatori oest1
2021-09-14 08:28Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de Patrau1
2021-08-29 08:45Riu Ebre a Móra--Galatxo de l'Aubareda1
2021-09-10 18:04Retenue de Pincemaille3
2021-09-16 15:27Riu Ebre a Móra d'Ebre--pont N-4201
2021-09-04 14:47Delta de l'Ebre PNat--l'Encanyissada3
2021-08-30Islas Columbretes - Illes Columbretes1
2021-09-16 15:58Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Pont del Través1
2021-09-04 07:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Hemidelta Sud Area General2
2021-08-30 18:50Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Clot
2021-09-02 17:51Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de l'Embut3
2021-09-07 19:36Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Lo Goleró1
2021-09-04 11:00Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Barra del Trabucador (sector central)3
2021-09-05 11:02Delta de l'Ebre--Port d'Illa de Mar2
2021-09-12 15:22Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Salines de Sant Antoni1
2021-09-04 16:28Delta de l'Ebre PNat--La Tancada2
2021-08-23 11:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Hemidelta Nord Area General1
2021-09-05 11:18Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general4
2021-09-05 10:53Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Riet Vell1
2021-09-05 10:10Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Camí de lo Matar
2021-09-07 09:10Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Finca DACSA1
2021-08-30 09:30Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Area general
2021-09-01 17:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--finca DACSA-gespa nova1
2021-09-07 12:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí1
2021-09-14 10:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Torre de l'Alfacada1
2021-09-04 13:43Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Illa de Buda1
2021-08-29 17:05Estany d'Ivars--Ca l'Aragonès2
2021-09-09 07:35Estany d'Ivars--Area general2
2021-09-04 10:51Etang du Louroux2
2021-08-26 19:00Carrières du Vernet--Lac Nord1
2021-09-11 17:01La Brenne--Étang Renard1
2021-09-05 16:24Loire--Barrage Amont1
2021-08-24 18:40Etang de l'Arche1
2021-08-23 21:47RLL Gravera, Riu Llobregat, Sant Joan Despi, Barcelona1
2021-08-26 08:09R.N. Remolar, Delta Llobregat, El Prat, Barcelona1
2021-09-12 16:13Delta del Llobregat PNat--Remolar-Filipines1
2021-09-11 18:30Etang de la Vernotière1
2021-08-19 10:54Delta del Llobregat, Pont Nelson Mandela, El Prat del Llobregat1
2021-09-14 13:25Delta del Llobregat PNat--Maresmes de Cal Nani1
2021-08-29 14:19Hâble d'Ault--Chaussée de Woignarue1
2021-08-24 08:25Martorelles--Bassa Can Fenosa1
2021-08-21RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Parc du Marquenterre (please do not report captive Whooper Swans)1
2021-09-15 18:24Depuradora de Binissalem1
2021-08-28 07:43Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta7
2021-08-26 09:33Sa Roca/es Cibollar/C. Informació, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-08-20 06:50Grand Castélou2
2021-09-01 13:00Tournebelle-le-Neuf1
2021-08-21 08:20Ancien Salin de Campignol1
2021-09-04 12:38Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Estany d'en Pericos1
2021-09-14 14:51Banyuls-sur-Mer2
2021-08-26 08:30Grand Maïre1
2021-08-19 19:36Ecopôle du Forez3
2021-08-27Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon5
2021-09-05 07:11Camargue--Marais du Mas d'Agon1
2021-08-22 16:56Camargue--Marais de Romieu1
2021-09-12 17:47Camargue--Marais du Sambuc2
2021-09-12 15:02RNN des Marais du Vigueirat (RNN175)1
2021-08-27 11:26Lac d'Orient--RNN de la Forêt d'Orient (RNN154)--Anse des Oiseaux1
2021-08-23Camargue--Domaine de la Palissade1
2021-09-04 08:36Landes de Montagny1
2021-09-12 10:40Carrière de Millery (Carrière du Garon)1
2021-09-05 10:20Marais de Simandres1
2021-08-27 11:05Rupelmonde - Polders1
2021-09-17 08:59Kruibeke - Polders1
2021-09-11 09:28Grand Étang de Birieux1
2021-09-02 09:23RND de la Dombes
2021-09-13 08:30Lac du Der-Chantecoq--Digue de Sainte-Livière4
2021-09-06 07:10Meijendel1
2021-09-05 14:49RNR des Étangs de Belval-en-Argonne (RNR250)1
2021-08-26 15:10Biesboschcentrum Dordrecht1
2021-09-06 15:16IJsselstein--IJsselsteinse bos1
2021-08-19 17:12Tienhovense Plassen, Tienhoven1
2021-08-21 13:33Naardermeer2
2021-08-27 08:00De Hooge Kampse Plas1
2021-08-30 16:57Oostvaardersdijk--Uitkijkpunt Kuifeend1
2021-09-12 09:30Kleine Praambult1
2021-09-11 07:10Garden Tuba Junction1
2021-09-05 08:53Het Binnenveld--Veenkampen2
2021-09-04 07:40Harderbroek1
2021-08-22 15:48Sakumono Lagoon1
2021-09-04 16:06Le Creux de Terre1
2021-09-13Schlammwiss1
2021-09-04 16:40Basse Plaine de l'Orbe--Pré Vuacoz1
2021-08-23 16:12Champ Pittet1
2021-09-12 10:27Giethoorn--Bovenwijde1
2021-08-28 07:56Tetti Lupo27
2021-09-12 18:55Torfvennteich1
2021-08-31 11:14Stagno di Pilo1
2021-08-31 13:54Stagno di Platamona1
2021-08-31 17:47Stagno di S'Ena Arrubia3
2021-08-24 19:59Maschwander Allmend--Hasplen1
2021-08-22 13:50Rohrwiesen am Seegraben 'Der Spieß'1
2021-08-19 09:25Wagbachniederung (NSG)1
2021-09-05 15:36Saalbachniederung1
2021-08-19 13:16Parco Le Folaghe Oasi di Casei Gerola3
2021-09-05 16:45Rheindelta--Höchster Ried gesamt2
2021-08-28 06:25Lago di Massaciuccoli--Oasi LIPU
2021-08-28 13:54Vogelschutzgebiet Garstadt und Erweiterung (NSG)1
2021-09-11 07:16Weihergebiet bei Mohrhof (Vogelfreistätte)
2021-08-23 11:22Riserva Statale Sacca di Bellocchio II1
2021-08-27 10:20Incile del Po di Maistra1
2021-08-28 13:02Sacca di Scardovari2
2021-08-29 11:00Lio Piccolo1
2021-08-28 10:59Pfatterer Au (NSG)2
2021-08-21 18:02Palude di Colfiorito4
2021-08-25 17:52Donau Flusskilometer 2340, Aholfing1
2021-09-09 08:15Škocjanski zatok2
2021-09-11 13:29Lake Cerknica5
2021-08-26 15:36Kolansko Blato2
2021-09-05 18:12Zalog1
2021-08-22 06:10Vransko jezero boardwalk--Pakostane1
2021-09-01 18:04Vransko jezero1
2021-08-19 08:07Medvedce Nature Reserve3
2021-09-05 18:04Crna Mlaka1
2021-09-03 09:30Retencija Blato--Zagreb1
2021-08-21 05:30Ormož Basins Nature Reserve1
2021-08-21 07:30Güssinger Fischteiche1
2021-08-25 16:50PP Lonjsko polje2
2021-08-22 05:59Donau-Auen Nationalpark--Kühöworther Wasser4
2021-09-15 07:27VDNM I--Drnholec2
2021-09-15 07:27VDNM--hráz u Brodu nad Dyjí2
2021-08-20 09:00PP Lonjsko polje--Lipovljani fishponds3
2021-09-11 18:30Lánský rybník1
2021-09-05 11:30Rybník Hvězda1
2021-09-01 08:43Illmitz Seedamm1
2021-08-25 13:52Warmblüterkoppel1
2021-08-28 08:00Lake Fertő--Fertöújlak1
2021-09-12 14:02NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt1
2021-09-11 06:05Devínske jazero1
2021-09-04 08:24Andau bridge1
2021-08-19 13:26Osli-Hany--Osli6
2021-08-21 14:49Mutěnické rybníky1
2021-08-20 12:23Prievaly Rašeliny1
2021-08-22 07:20CHKO Poodří--PR Bartošovický luh1
2021-09-12 11:43Kozmické ptačí louky1
2021-09-07 08:10Levické rybníky1
2021-08-23 12:55Apaji fishponds--Apaj5
2021-08-23 10:27grasslands of Kunpeszér (Kiskunság)1
2021-09-05 16:35Álom-hegyi Reservoir--Veresegyház2
2021-09-04 09:37Jezero Međeš, Šatrinci1
2021-09-08 08:56Péteri-tó1
2021-08-21 12:37Baráthok kútja (bara i slatinski pasnjak)1
2021-09-10 14:40Bečej ribnjak (fish farm), Bečej1
2021-09-01 13:00Lake Kalodiki1
2021-08-22 11:58Čenta--ribnjak Veliki Alas1
2021-08-30 10:38Zrenjaninski put od Padinske Skele do Besnog Foka10
2021-09-05 10:07Belo jezero, Lukino Selo1
2021-09-07 10:40Sakule ribnjak--jezero Jer (private fish farm, ask for permission)3
2021-09-11 13:03Barandjanske slatine--Slatina, Pečena slatina i Siget1
2021-09-05 17:34Krnjača--forland od Pančevačkog mosta do bare Reve (IBA Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-08-22 18:56Lefkada Lagoon1
2021-09-04 07:17Reva--bara Reva (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-09-11 17:13Reva--istočni forland duž Ovčanske ade (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)2
2021-09-14 08:00Lapsista Plain (Ioannina)2
2021-08-30 16:40Železnički most kod Pančeva2
2021-09-11 15:53Tamiški nasip, Pančevo--naspram Stare deponije2
2021-08-19 16:40Omoljica--Nadel, kanal6
2021-09-12 08:17Ligatinat e Henc (Henc Wetland)3
2021-08-26 11:29Borsodi-Mezoseg (Little Hortobagy)1
2021-08-22 09:25Lake Ozeros1
2021-08-24 11:33Lake IX-X moorland--Hortobágyi-halastó1
2021-09-04 09:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó5
2021-08-31 07:22Labudovo Okno NR--Stevanove ravnice i laguna Karaša2
2021-09-06 13:00Andaháza-Földes-Bihari-sík--Berettyóújfalu
2021-08-21 13:00DEBRECEN, Fancsika Lakes and Forest, Fancsikai tavak--Hajdú-Bihar megye8
2021-08-20 16:58Senianske rybníky (general area)2
2021-09-10 16:14Sperchios Delta2
2021-09-07 07:30Axios National Park--Axios Delta4
2021-09-10 16:44Lake Karla--northeastern shore1
2021-09-04 09:32Lake Karla & Surrounding Area
2021-09-12 08:00Xirias Wetland (Volos)1
2021-09-12 08:30Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia3
2021-08-22 08:30Lake Kerkini NP (ΕΠ Λίμνης Κερκίνης)
2021-08-21 12:54Lake Kerkini NP--east embankment (Limnochori to Megalochori)1
2021-09-05 12:33Varsolt Lake1
2021-09-11 07:30Sani Wetland (IBA Nea Fokea Marsh)5
2021-08-30 15:00Mramor Reservoir2
2021-08-21 15:33Psifta Lagoon3
2021-09-13 06:01Antikythira Bird Observatory (Ορνιθολογικός Σταθμός Αντικυθήρων)4
2021-09-11 18:17Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Volvi1
2021-08-27 07:46Lake Dystos (Λίμνη Δύστου)1
2021-08-19 10:25Kaloyanovo Reservoir3
2021-09-05 08:44Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)1
2021-08-29 19:31Rotbav--Balta 31
2021-09-04 07:37Evros Delta National Park--Antheia1
2021-09-02 09:14Evros Delta National Park--Drana and Paloukia Lagoon1
2021-09-11 10:00Evros Delta National Park1
2021-09-16 20:00Metochi (Inland) Lake, Lesvos2
2021-08-30 06:00Gala Gölü genel1
2021-09-12 18:00Fisek Reservoir1
2021-09-12 12:22Kavak Deltası1
2021-09-02 10:00Srebarna Lake Nature Reserve2
2021-09-04 18:15Burgas Lake (Vaya)--West1
2021-09-06 09:45Mandrensko Lake--Fakiyska River Mouth2
2021-09-06 08:30Mandrensko Lake--Izvorska River Mouth3
2021-09-10 14:45Uzungeren Lake and Mandra Overflows1
2021-09-14 08:52Poda Nature Reserve1
2021-08-22 08:16Kazana Marsh1
2021-09-12 09:30Великоберезнянський орнітологічний заказник (Velykobereznyanskyi Ornithological Reserve)1
2021-09-11 12:10Manta Lake and fish ponds5
2021-09-12 06:00ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan1
2021-09-09 07:29Bahşayış seddesi1
2021-09-13 08:00Durankulak Lake Protected Area--General Area8
2021-09-04 08:30Durankulak Lake Protected Area--Orlovo Marsh and Kosmos Camping1
2021-09-05 06:21Asarlik Hill, Eskiköy2
2021-08-28 14:16Lacul Tuzla1
2021-09-06 11:48Râul Valea Vadului1
2021-09-06 13:02Playa Vadu access3
2021-08-23 11:26Vadu area1
2021-09-11 09:51Histria archaeological site1
2021-09-16 11:47Incinta Carasuhat1
2021-08-20 09:19Lacul Furtuna5
2021-08-30 07:01Lacul Murighiol1
2021-09-10 09:38Mila 231
2021-08-19 17:48Lacul Trei Lezere7
2021-09-12 11:32Lacul Salas
2021-09-02 06:13Sfântu Gheorghe
2021-08-27 16:10Дунайський Біосферний Заповідник (Danube Biosphere Reserve)3
2021-08-31 07:00Avlan Gölü20
2021-08-26 11:40Тузловськи лімани--Приморське півд. сх. (Tuzlovs'ky Lagoons--SE of Prymors'ke)3
2021-08-22 17:30Kırkgözhan Sazlıkları1
2021-08-26 07:00Yirmilik, Düden1
2021-08-21 12:30Boğazkent1
2021-08-27 13:29Осокорки--луки (Osokorky--meadows)1
2021-08-31 11:34Vuslat Parkı1
2021-09-15 09:33Filyos Deltası2
2021-08-30 08:40Polis Bay62
2021-08-31 06:02Mogan Gölü Sel Kapanı1
2021-08-22 07:00Mogan Gölü--Genel Alan5
2021-09-16 07:30Akrotiri Marsh (Phasouri Reed-beds)1
2021-09-03Akrotiri Salt Lake (Limassol Salt Lake)--West1
2021-09-12 06:14IBA Göksu Deltası--genel area1
2021-08-30 08:54Mersin Silifke - Kosks - Cılba gölü5
2021-09-10 06:25Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור2
2021-09-06 06:10Nizzanim Beach חוף ניצנים4
2021-09-13 07:41Tel Barukh beach חוף תל ברוך2
2021-09-15 06:40Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב1
2021-09-17 06:16Arsuf Kedem, Israel National Trail חוף ארסוף2
2021-09-12 16:23Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון1
2021-09-04 14:46Арабатська Стрілка--Крячиний о-в (Arabat Spit--Kriachynyi Island)1
2021-09-17 05:50Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג6
2021-09-01 06:10Ma'agan Michael beach חוף מעגן מיכאל1
2021-09-14 11:00Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע2
2021-09-04 06:31Ma'agan Michael Fishponds בריכות מעגן מיכאל2
2021-09-09 06:10Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)3
2021-09-09 06:56Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי1
2021-09-17 08:58Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר2
2021-09-05 06:59Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל1
2021-09-09 07:30Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה1
2021-09-09 07:00Yeruham Lake פארק אגם ירוחם2
2021-09-07 16:14Karey Na'aman NR כרי נעמן4
2021-09-17 06:50Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ2
2021-09-04 05:50International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת2
2021-08-21 06:00Eilat north beach חוף צפוני אילת2
2021-09-14 14:24Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 194
2021-09-04 12:30Arava Valley--Elifaz Reservoir מאגר אליפז2
2021-08-25 06:23Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים1
2021-09-13 16:41Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות דגים תל יוסף1
2021-08-24 08:30Ein Moda עין מודע2
2021-08-26 14:52Nir David fishponds בריכות ניר דוד2
2021-09-11 07:12Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי20
2021-08-21 06:25Nahal Avuka==נחל אבוקה1
2021-08-28 05:38Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים2
2021-09-12 09:01Ma'ale Gilboa Fishponds בריכות מעלה גלבוע1
2021-09-13 13:39Tirat Zvi fish ponds בריכות טירת צבי9
2021-09-17 10:48Gesher fishponds בריכות גשר5
2021-09-17 07:30Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין15
2021-09-15 10:31Maoz-Haim reservoir מאגר מעוז חיים2
2021-09-17 06:26Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים6
2021-08-29 17:30Agamon Hula--Cranes Lookout אגמון החולה--מצפור עגורים20
2021-08-22 08:00Hameyasdim forest חורשת המייסדים5
2021-09-05 08:57Hula Valley Nature Reserve שמורת החולה1
2021-09-15 09:26Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה1
2021-09-09 14:16Agamon Hula--Pelican Hide אגמון החולה--מצפור שקנאי1
2021-08-19 06:19Ma'agan Beach חוף מעגן3
2021-08-31 05:30Bteha בטייחה6
2021-09-04 16:50Lehavot Habashan Fishponds בריכות דגים להבות הבשן1
2021-09-15 06:00Tripoli--Jamal Abdul Nasser coastal road1
2021-09-07 14:50Meitzar Reservoir==מאגר מיצר1
2021-09-15 11:33Milleyha ve sahil şeridi1
2021-08-26 05:30Kaz gölü2
2021-09-10 14:42Wadi el Gemal NP (محمية وادى الجمال)--Hamata Mangroves
2021-09-07 14:36Wadi Lahami Mangroves5
2021-09-14 06:19Amik Baraj Gölü1
2021-09-05 15:00Queen Elizabeth II NP--Kazinga Channel Boat Trip1
2021-09-08 14:20Mutanda Lake Resort1
2021-09-04 09:20Azraq Wetland Reserve1
2021-09-11 20:44Okavango Delta--Xaro Lodge1
2021-08-19 13:00Детский парк г. Анапа (Detsky park in Anapa)1
2021-09-05 07:15Murchison Falls NP--North side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps)2
2021-09-01 07:00Murchison Falls NP--Boat trip Paraa to Victoria Nile Delta3
2021-09-16 09:03Lake Mburo NP1
2021-09-11 10:37Alexander Bay1
2021-09-02 09:22Orange River mouth estuary1
2021-09-16 16:20Okavango Delta--Jacana Camp3
2021-09-13 09:52Mabamba Swamp2
2021-08-19 09:00Lutembe Bay Ramsar Site2
2021-09-13 15:45Maun--Thamalakane River1
2021-08-27 11:00Chobe River Camp1
2021-08-24 14:45Chobe River--boat trip (Botswana)1
2021-08-22 05:56Lochinvar NP2
2021-09-16 09:17Chorokhi Delta--ponds2
2021-09-11 07:18Chorokhi Delta--river mouth1
2021-09-09 07:23Saghalvasho Raptor Watchpoint8
2021-09-14 06:18Lake Baringo (general)12
2021-08-19 13:33Intaka Island1
2021-08-25 14:30Lake Naivasha1
2021-09-09 21:35Lake Naivasha--Camp Carnelley's and Fisherman's Camp
2021-09-09 10:06Rondevlei Nature Reserve1
2021-08-22 11:55Zeekoeivlei--Northern Shore1
2021-08-23 16:30Zeekoevlei Nature Reserve3
2021-09-17 08:02Strandfontein WTP1
2021-09-01 16:00Manguo Swamp1
2021-09-17 05:20Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu1
2021-09-15 07:33ÖKA Doğubayazıt Sazlıkları-Karabulak Gölü2
2021-08-21 08:55Meru NP--Meru Mulika1
2021-09-07 07:42Armash (Արմաշ) Fish Ponds15
2021-09-11 07:41Ponichala Reserve3
2021-08-28 07:46Cleveland Dam/Haka Game Park1
2021-09-05 08:00Jandari Lake2
2021-08-22 10:00Sevan NP (Սևան ազգային պարկ)1
2021-09-02 10:08Houtrivier Dam1
2021-09-11 07:59Roodepoort Athletics Stadium1
2021-09-07 10:08Golden Harvest Park1
2021-09-04 07:21Old Verena Spa road1
2021-09-14 07:01Marievale Bird Sanctuary2
2021-09-02 07:15Vipingo Ridge (Restricted access)1
2021-09-17 11:20Haller Park--Bamburi Nature Trail1
2021-09-04 08:24Wadi Hanifah (وادي حنيفة)1
2021-08-28 12:21Kruger NP--Shingwedzi Camp
2021-09-11 16:30Al Jahra Reserve (Restricted access)11
2021-08-24 07:00Sabi River Sun Resort1
2021-08-27 13:00Kruger NP--Satara Camp1
2021-08-20 13:13Kruger NP--Afsaal Picnic Site
2021-09-12 07:02Macaneta-- Wetland, dune forests and coast2
2021-09-08 16:45Abu Nakla STP1
2021-09-17 14:15Sila'a WTP1
2021-08-21 07:31Sila'a--Harbour Marsh2
2021-09-10 07:00Saadiyat Beach Golf Club (restricted access)1
2021-09-07 07:43Yas Island--northern mangrove tip1
2021-09-03 08:30Bab al-Shams desert lake2
2021-09-16 08:00Ra's al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary--general area2
2021-09-10 17:40Nad al-Sheba Pond 11
2021-08-27 06:30Nad al-Sheba Pond 22
2021-09-09 08:30Al Marmoom DCR--Long Expo Lakes3
2021-09-12 07:00Al Rafa'a shoreline1
2021-08-19 17:42Zakher Lake1
2021-09-17 06:37Private estate near Green Mubazzarah1
2021-08-19 06:50Haleji Lake3
2021-08-29 14:38Langh Lake2
2021-08-27 05:45Tashkent--Chirchiq River3
2021-08-28 08:10Fot Mahadev Scrub Forest1
2021-09-11 07:35Nakhatrana--General Area (OBI)1
2021-09-12 07:00Mokarsagar Wetland Complex
2021-08-25 11:25Vadla Lake2
2021-09-04 07:00Nyari-Khirasara Birding Corridor2
2021-09-02 18:15Thebi Dam1
2021-09-03 15:00Little Rann of Kachchh--Bajana Creek
2021-09-05 15:56Vadala Dam10
2021-08-19 08:24Vadla Dam (Sukhdisar Bird Migration Point)5
2021-09-17 16:05Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary4
2021-08-20 08:44Adhana Village (OBI)1
2021-09-12 12:26Thol Bird Sanctuary3
2021-09-10 07:01Rancharda Lake4
2021-08-22 08:23Gatehara Lake1
2021-09-08 11:30Rohni6
2021-08-28 09:15Dafnala1
2021-08-29 16:31Pariyej Lake extantion2
2021-09-12 09:17Sultanpur Wetland2
2021-09-12 07:00Virar--Tuss Khadi Beach, Arnala1
2021-09-05 08:30Jyoti Wetlands, Vasai3
2021-08-27 18:31Datiware4
2021-09-12 09:43Dharasana Wetland (OBI)2
2021-09-15 12:23Viva wetlands, Virar2
2021-08-25 08:01Bena, Near Suruchi Beach2
2021-09-01 08:30Timbi Lake1
2021-09-12 09:00Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay3
2021-09-09 17:11Panje, Uran1
2021-08-27 17:39Pagote - Uran2
2021-09-17 08:30Kopar Wetlands- Juni Dombivli - Ganesh Ghat1
2021-08-24 10:33Pichola Lake, Udaipur1
2021-09-17 00:13Swaroop Sagar4
2021-09-07 10:22Satpool Wetlands1
2021-08-29 06:45Kharghar wetlands, Kharghar6
2021-09-14 17:20Sector 25, Kharghar4
2021-09-09 07:35Kharghar Bird Watching Area15
2021-09-02 08:12Umbarli gaon1
2021-09-04 17:23Vadhavana Lake, Dabhoi3
2021-09-05 06:45Basantar Devak Course1
2021-08-27 08:00Baner Hill, Pune1
2021-09-04 07:36Pashan Lake, Pune1
2021-09-17 07:40Pashan Lake Nilgiri Plantation2
2021-09-04 07:23Riverside road, Anandnagar, Pune1
2021-09-03 13:53Kavdi Pat
2021-08-29 06:35Chapora River, North Goa (OBI)1
2021-08-29 06:27Candolim Beach1
2021-09-15 08:05Caranzalem1
2021-08-30 16:00Agacaim Tidal mudflats1
2021-09-11 06:30Carambolim Lake & Surroundings (IBA)2
2021-09-09 08:30Carambolim- Dhado Wetland Complex- IBA1
2021-08-28 16:25Navelim Wetlands (IBA)1
2021-08-29 08:11Maina-Raia Wetlands2
2021-08-31 16:41Tarkeshwar, Vaduj1
2021-09-09 17:25Yeralwadi Dam2
2021-09-11 13:45Kiraksal Biodiversity Region--Nali grasslands1
2021-09-02 06:56Kapurwadi lake1
2021-09-12 11:00Bhigwan -- Kumbhargaon Bird Sanctuary3
2021-09-14 07:02Shamrao Nagar Ghuntewari, Sangli3
2021-09-04 11:00Pong Dam Lake--Dehar Khad1
2021-09-11 07:30Bhigwan -- Agneepankh birding area2
2021-09-17 16:34Kutwad Marsh1
2021-09-12 06:30Lake Chandlai, Jaipur2
2021-09-06 07:28Abheda Mahal Talab2
2021-08-21 07:23Chambal Gorge, Kota1
2021-08-20 07:59Left Main Canal of Chambal River, Kota (OBI)1
2021-08-20 07:41Kishanpura (Machal) Wetland, Indore1
2021-08-25 17:22Ummedganj Wetland1
2021-09-15 07:07Sirpur Lake2
2021-09-05 08:25Udpuriya Wetland3
2021-09-12 07:02Rupnagar4
2021-08-22 11:45Nuggikeri Kere ನುಗ್ಗಿಕೇರಿ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-08-19 11:34Someshwar Kere ಸೋಮೇಶ್ವರ ಕೆರೆ4
2021-09-15 18:05Gujjarbettu Paddyfields1
2021-09-02 14:57Barkur Wetlands--Saasthana3
2021-09-05 16:12Barkur Wetlands1
2021-09-05 08:17Hosala, Barkur.1
2021-09-16 16:16Pottu Kere1
2021-09-03 17:39Tapti River--behind BTPS1
2021-08-23 18:13BTPS - Wetland - Bhusawal2
2021-08-26 15:33Baroda Daulat Village Pond1
2021-09-01 17:15Pimprisekam-River Bhogawati3
2021-09-05 07:20Aerocity to Banur-Landran Road1
2021-09-09 07:00Sasihitlu -- Beach and Estuary2
2021-08-30 09:00Dighal2
2021-08-20 17:00National Institute of Technology (NITK), Surathkal1
2021-09-15 16:00Jokatte, Mangalore, Karnataka, IN (12.955, 74.845)3
2021-09-03 16:05Kenjar Wetlands, Mangalore1
2021-09-05 07:23Jawaharpur,Derabassi,near Chandigarh2
2021-08-30 18:00Someshwara Ullal beach, Mangaluru1
2021-09-11 10:25Mandothi4
2021-08-28 15:45Kheda Jhanjhrola HR/IN1
2021-08-30 08:50Mundakhera Flat -- Jhajjar1
2021-08-20 16:31Bambrana Wetlands1
2021-09-10 06:30Galibpur village (Najafgarh)1
2021-09-12 09:45Budhera WTP, Gurgaon2
2021-08-31 06:45Bhutnal Kere ಭೂತನಾಳ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-09-05 10:44Najafgarh Jheel Area1
2021-08-30 07:00Basai Wetland1
2021-09-07 16:20Panayal Vayal2
2021-08-20 17:39Ravaneshwaram Vayal2
2021-09-14 17:29Peralathvayal1
2021-09-15 18:05Chemmattamvayal4
2021-09-01 18:30Udinur Vayal2
2021-09-16 17:55Kuniyan Wetland-Main1
2021-09-16 16:00Madayi Para1
2021-09-12 15:33Cheruthazham Vayal2
2021-09-16 06:30Okhla Bird Sanctuary3
2021-09-17 06:30Ezhome
2021-09-14 06:24Kattampally2
2021-09-05 07:13Mappila Bay1
2021-09-16 11:37Kunduwada lake1
2021-09-05 08:15Surajpur Wetlands10
2021-09-11 16:26Asan Conservation Reserve1
2021-08-28 11:00Rena lake1
2021-09-17 12:40Bharatpur--Malah Road Marsh19
2021-09-15 06:22Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP2
2021-09-09 07:37Bharatpur--Keoladeo Ghana NP--Sapan Mori2
2021-08-27 19:15Bagh Hotel1
2021-09-12 10:45Dhanauri Wetlands -- Dhanauri Kalan East3
2021-09-12 06:44Dhanauri Wetlands5
2021-08-29 17:37Yagachi Reservoir, Belur2
2021-09-13 10:47Ankasamudra Bird Sanctuary ಅಂಕಸಮುದ್ರ ಪಕ್ಷಿಧಾಮ1
2021-09-03 07:56Kumbhari, Akola1
2021-09-13 17:05Wildlife Institute of India (WII)--Nature Trail1
2021-09-17 06:30Haiderpur Wetlands and Bijnor Barrage2
2021-08-27 13:14Arasana kere Periyapatna5
2021-09-10 14:19Panamaram1
2021-09-17 08:34Tirur Railway Station6
2021-08-30 11:45Panamaram Heronry
2021-09-02 17:40Chalippadam2
2021-08-25 17:30Nilayoram--Nila River2
2021-09-09 08:05Kole Wetlands--Uppungal 13
2021-09-16 08:05Edakkazhiyur Beach1
2021-09-09 08:50Chavakkad Puthan Kadappuram2
2021-09-10 08:50Chavakkad Beach2
2021-09-15 11:35Karimuddanahalli Kere, ಕರಿಮುದ್ದನಹಳ್ಳಿ ಕೆರೆ Gaddige1
2021-09-15 10:45Kutwadi Kere ಕುಟವಾಡಿ ಕೆರೆ, Gaddige-Hunsur1
2021-08-30 08:00Bharathapuzha ,Velliyankallu , Thrithala5
2021-09-04 08:00Puliyappatta kayal, Koottanad8
2021-09-17 07:00Komangalam wetland and adjacent woody zone, Koottanad3
2021-09-09 12:12Kole Wetlands--Enamavu Regulator Bridge2
2021-09-05 06:30Patna Pakshi Vihar (Pundhir Bird sanctuary) Etah1
2021-09-09 07:22Kole Wetlands--Enamavu12
2021-08-25 07:50Kole Wetlands--Ayanikkad5
2021-08-21 11:00Kole Wetlands--Puranattukara2
2021-08-31 18:10Kole Wetlands--Puzhakal3
2021-09-12 18:19Thrissur Government Medical College1
2021-08-20 18:20Kuttumuck-Nellankara Paddy Field1
2021-09-04 07:21Kuzhuppilly Beach1
2021-09-01 07:18Kole Wetlands--Kondhipulam I2
2021-08-30 10:10Mysore City Bird Atlas 17B, Bogadi Kere. ಬೋಗಾದಿ ಕೆರೆ2
2021-08-27 17:45Mysore City Bird Atlas 30A, Lingambudhi kere ಲಿಂಗಾಂಬುಧಿ1
2021-09-07 07:40Mysore City Bird Atlas 19A, Kukkarahalli kere ಕುಕ್ಕರಹಳ್ಳಿ ಕೆರೆ3
2021-09-05 10:52Ranganathittu Bird Sanctuary ರಂಗನತಿಟ್ಟು ಪಕ್ಷಿಧಾಮ1
2021-09-02 11:01Palahalli1
2021-09-07 07:11Subbayyana kere (Shanubhogana Kere) ಸುಬ್ಬಯ್ಯನ ಕೆರೆ2
2021-08-21 08:24Dadadahalli Kere (ದಡದಹಳ್ಳಿ ಕೆರೆ)1
2021-09-10 16:05Kadamakudy--Valiya Kadamakkudy2
2021-09-12 07:47Kadamakudy--Thundathumkadavu1
2021-09-10 17:28Kyathanahalli kere (Harathale)1
2021-09-11 06:57Karanji Kere ಕಾರಂಜಿ ಕೆರೆ2
2021-09-12 09:10Aluva--Karumalloor1
2021-08-29 10:37Kochi--South Chittoor(Near Aster Medicity)1
2021-09-02 12:37Naguvanahalli2
2021-08-23 17:27Wetlands--Valoor1
2021-08-28 17:04Thippayyana kere ತಿಪ್ಪಯ್ಯನ ಕೆರೆ1
2021-08-24 07:00Muddahalli, Nanjangud Taluka ಮುದ್ದಹಳ್ಳಿ2
2021-08-24 17:43Erayamkudy Fields3
2021-09-11 14:47Kochi--Kandakkadavu Wetland2
2021-08-29 11:29kondailip Resort (limited Access)1
2021-09-17 16:45Changaram Wetlands -- Ezhupunna2
2021-09-04 08:15Narasambudhi, Nanjangud (ನರಸಾಂಬುಧಿ)2
2021-09-12 07:28Thuthiyoor(Sub Cell-56,7,6)1
2021-09-15 07:09Nedumbassery Wetlands--Opposite CIAL TradeFair and Exhibition Centre1
2021-08-20 15:00Tripunithura--Kidangu Rd(Valia Kadu)1
2021-09-12 08:15Hadinaru Kere ಹದಿನಾರು ಕೆರೆ3
2021-09-13 16:10Giribettada Kere ಗಿರಿಬೆಟ್ಟದ ಕೆರೆ3
2021-08-26 08:50Kadambrayar(Sub Cell-58,9,2)1
2021-09-11 16:19Gubbi--Mukanahallipatna Kere3
2021-09-03 17:14Kalady--SSUS Campus2
2021-08-23 16:00Irumpuzhikkara1
2021-09-13 15:15Kuttanad Wetlands--Ezhumaanthuruthu2
2021-08-28 14:00Poovathum Kari-Kallara2
2021-09-01 08:30Kuttanad Wetlands--Poovathumkari4
2021-08-28 03:15Kuttanadu Wetlands--Poovathikkari2
2021-09-03 08:00Amaani Kere, Tumkur3
2021-09-13 16:30Kuttanadu Wetlands--Kallara--Paravanthuruthu1
2021-09-09 15:25Kuttanad Wetlands--Mudakkali Paadam1
2021-09-09 14:47Sasthankal paddy fields1
2021-09-07 13:141st river feeding Malampuzha dam, Kava4
2021-09-12 11:49Paddy fields near Ilayabhagavathy temple, Kanjikode, Kerala, IN1
2021-08-21 17:00Good Shepherd College3
2021-09-10 16:43Kottayam--Erayilkadavu Bypass Road4
2021-09-03 15:45NTPC Ground2
2021-09-03 07:38Tailuru Kere ತೈಲೂರು ಕೆರೆ1
2021-09-05 15:48Kuzhithadam Paddy Fields, Parackal Kadavu2
2021-09-12 07:26Ambal Field, Eravinalloor1
2021-08-23 17:20MEPRAL - THANANGADU COLONY5
2021-09-04 10:34Pokkanthode wetland2
2021-08-23 17:45Ezhinjillam South4
2021-09-17 17:52Kousapara, Kanjikode, Palakkad1
2021-09-11 07:29Walayar Reservoir1
2021-08-22 07:33Kunnam Pitari Reservoir3
2021-09-03 12:05Vellanathuruthu1
2021-09-10 08:49Kambalathara Vengalakkayam Reservoir2
2021-09-15 06:49Vengalakayam Reservoir--East Side3
2021-09-08 17:30Thodupuzha--Anakkoodu Wetlands Vengalloor6
2021-09-15 17:47Krishnampathi Lake, Seeranaickenpalayam2
2021-08-27 17:27Bharathappuzha River, TN Side1
2021-08-29 17:20Selvachinthamani Lake1
2021-09-08 15:59madan nada wayal Mynagappally (കുരുമ്പോലിൽ വയൽ )2
2021-09-16 18:19Ukkadam Big Tank, Coimbatore5
2021-08-28 13:40Anna Sagar Lake1
2021-09-12 07:42Karingali Puncha, Pandalam7
2021-09-10 06:23Thekkumbhagam Service Co-operative Bank, Aanakkayam1
2021-09-12 07:06Thippagondanahalli (TG Halli) Reservoir1
2021-08-21 06:53Nanjundapuram Area2
2021-09-16 16:30Manjeera Wildlife Sanctuary
2021-08-29 09:35Vellalore Lake3
2021-09-03 16:01Nelligudde Kere1
2021-09-11 07:02Madhure Kere1
2021-09-12 13:13Achankulam1
2021-09-12 13:00Kannampalayam Lake, Coimbatore1
2021-08-22 09:48Hosakere (M Krishnasagar)1
2021-09-12 08:00Byatha Lake1
2021-08-31 06:05Hesaraghatta Kere1
2021-09-04 07:45Kannahalli Kere4
2021-09-05 07:00Kommaghatta Kere2
2021-09-15 06:33Singanayakanahalli (Nagadasanahalli) Kere1
2021-09-05 07:33Doddabommasandra Kere9
2021-09-14 07:09Harohalli Kere (North)2
2021-08-21 07:00OB Chudanahalli kere1
2021-09-03 13:15Puttenahalli Kere, Yelahanka3
2021-09-12 07:25Gulakamale Kere1
2021-09-05 10:22Cauvery WLS--Arkavathi Bridge1
2021-09-11 07:58Gantiganahalli Kere1
2021-09-03 17:21Allalasandra Kere1
2021-09-11 06:00Yelahanka Kere7
2021-09-10 07:10Byatarayana Doddi Kere1
2021-09-12 07:00Lalbagh Botanical Gardens--Lalbagh Lake1
2021-09-17 11:27Lalbagh Botanical Gardens1
2021-08-20 06:55Sarakki Kere1
2021-09-14 18:08Jakkur Kere1
2021-09-09 07:06Kogilu Kere4
2021-09-10 16:54Rachenahalli Kere3
2021-08-20 10:07Road to Lotus Pond2
2021-08-20 07:50Kattigenahalli Kere2
2021-08-20 08:32Ragihalli--Lotus Pond1
2021-08-22 06:55Ragihalli1
2021-09-02 06:57Hulimavu Lake--rock area1
2021-09-01 07:41Eagle Ridge Layout1
2021-08-22 05:53Osman Sagar Lake6
2021-09-16 16:35Madivala Kere1
2021-09-11 07:15Ameenpur Lake, Hyderabad1
2021-09-14 06:27Kokapet Lake2
2021-09-16 07:42Dodda Begur Kere5
2021-09-11 07:00Kalkere Kere2
2021-08-30 09:01Hulimangala Kere1
2021-08-22 07:10Hulimangala, Bangalore1
2021-09-15 07:35Jigani Kere3
2021-09-08 09:26Venkagirikote Kere1
2021-09-17 05:32Sonnapura7
2021-09-08 17:35Kasavanahalli Kere2
2021-09-17 16:45Kasavanahalli Kere4
2021-09-16 07:54Hosa Kere1
2021-09-05 08:58Doddanekundi Kere3
2021-09-17 17:17Bettakote Kere1
2021-09-17 16:40Saul Kere / Sowl Kere3
2021-09-03 17:08Hennagara Lake1
2021-09-07 18:20Seegehalli Kere (Basavanapura)1
2021-09-03 16:42Munnekolala Kere1
2021-09-11 06:55Anekal Dodda Kere
2021-09-17 07:10Muthanallur Kere5
2021-09-15 16:59Hoskote / Hosakote Kere2
2021-08-23 06:20Nehru Zoological Park8
2021-09-12 16:05Fox Sagar Lake2
2021-09-11 06:26Uppar Dam7
2021-09-03 07:49Vellayani--Punchakkari Paddy Fields6
2021-09-12 06:30Gorewada Lake, Nagpur2
2021-08-20 06:05Meenakshipuram Tank2
2021-08-30 06:00Seminary Hills1
2021-09-05 07:10Edulabad Lake4
2021-09-04 14:37Kolaramma lake1
2021-08-30 12:57Twin Tank / Puliyan Kulam, Rajapalayam2
2021-09-04 11:39Pavalathanoor Lake, Tharamangalam பவளத்தானூர் ஏரி, தாரமங்கலம்1
2021-08-29 06:30Tadoba--Navegaon Gate
2021-09-16 05:15United-21 Tiger Camp Resort, Bhamdeli, Moharli1
2021-09-13 07:00Dharmapuri Lake, Mathikonpalayam2
2021-09-10 09:10Nainar Kulam, Tirunelveli2
2021-08-22 16:30Alagankulam Pond1
2021-09-05 15:30Rawanwadi Reservoir1
2021-09-09 07:22Madakkulam1
2021-08-29 17:22Thiruparankundram Tank / Thenkarai Pond2
2021-09-12 17:40Avaniyapuram Reservoir / Iyethanendal Lake2
2021-09-10 06:20Vandiyur Lake2
2021-09-15 08:30Perukulam Lake
2021-08-27 13:01Gundhari Reservoir1
2021-08-22 06:00Manjal Neer Kayal3
2021-09-12 07:00Melakulam Lake, Mudikandam3
2021-09-05 11:08Thiruverumbur Lake1
2021-09-14 06:19Samudram Lake2
2021-09-05 10:30Arasangudi Lake1
2021-09-09 16:50Kiliyur Tank3
2021-09-12 07:18Mastemau - Gomti South Bank behind Cricket Stadium Ekana
2021-08-23 06:50Karaivetti Bird Sanctuary1
2021-09-10 07:11Nanjikottai Lake1
2021-09-11 16:00Vaduvur Bird Sanctuary10
2021-08-28 06:00Nathapettai Lake1
2021-09-17 06:37Nallathur Lake (நல்லாத்தூர் ஏரி)1
2021-09-04 07:11Kirumambakkam Lake (கிருமாம்பாக்கம் ஏரி)1
2021-09-04 13:24Thandurai lake5
2021-09-04 14:47Chembarambakkam Lake5
2021-09-10 07:14Adhanur Lake--East2
2021-09-11 11:18Guduvanchery Lake1
2021-09-08 16:56Vandalur Zoo (AAZP)1
2021-08-20 16:55Red Hills (Puzhal) Lake1
2021-09-12 07:10Korattur Lake16
2021-08-22 17:39Kattur Lake1
2021-08-19 07:40Madippakkam Lake1
2021-08-29 08:52Kondapavuluru rural lake1
2021-09-08 06:28Puzhuthivakkam Lake,Chennai1
2021-08-21 06:44Ram Nagar Swamps, Madipakkam3
2021-08-29 07:35Pallikaranai Marsh--NIOT end1
2021-09-05 08:33Thaiyur Lake1
2021-09-09 07:58Sholinganallur/Perumbakkam Marsh (Western end)1
2021-09-05 09:45Pallikaranai Marsh (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்பு நிலம்)1
2021-08-21 07:00Pallikaranai Marsh--Southwest Watchtower (பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்புநிலம் - தென்மேற்கு கவனிப்பு கோபுரம்)2
2021-08-22 18:00Pallikaranai Marsh--Midlands பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்புநிலம்-- நடுப்பகுதி1
2021-09-04 06:25Pallikaranai Marsh--Karapakkam2
2021-08-29 07:00Pallikaranai Marsh--(Sholinganallur End) பள்ளிக்கரணை சதுப்புநிலம்--(சோளிங்கநல்லூர் முடிவு))4
2021-09-12 07:10Keeran Lake1
2021-09-09 08:58Sholinganallur/Perumbakkam Marshlands1
2021-09-12 09:00Point Calimere Wildlife Sanctuary--Saltpans1
2021-09-16 08:00Mohanbhata, Bilaspur1
2021-09-01 06:15Marshy Lands-Bhimavaram (Undi Road)2
2021-09-07 16:38Kimbulawala2
2021-09-10 06:30Perupalem wetlands2
2021-09-17 09:38Thalagama Lake (and surrounding wetlands)5
2021-09-02 14:56Jagdishpur Taal1
2021-09-15 17:08Matara--Kirala Kele Sanctuary4
2021-09-05 07:43Meghadrigedda Reservoir8
2021-09-04 09:18Boni Lake1
2021-09-05 08:26Podugupalem Lake1
2021-08-22 10:23Kapuluppada lake2
2021-08-24 18:05Bhogapuram Pond1
2021-08-24 17:20Budumuru lake2
2021-08-27 05:58Baranti Reservoir1
2021-09-11 07:27Jagatpur Lake, Bhagalpur2
2021-09-02 06:53Bhitarkanika Sanctuary, Odisha1
2021-08-22 16:15Mehedipur bypass2
2021-09-11 06:30Land for Tata Project, Singur2
2021-09-16 06:10Diara8
2021-08-22 16:10Dhyan Ashram Wetland, Pailan2
2021-09-10 06:35Baidyabati DVC Canal3
2021-09-05 05:47Baruipur Marshes3
2021-09-17 06:58Baruipur Marshes5
2021-09-04 06:45Rajarhat Wetlands Proposed Silicon Valley Land6
2021-09-10 11:18Rajarhat Wetlands I1
2021-09-11 15:24Munia Zone (Rajarhat)2
2021-09-01 07:00Manas NP--Bhuyanpara1
2021-08-29 08:43Deepor Beel Bird Sanctuary2
2021-08-28 09:10Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati1
2021-09-07 07:20Pobitora WLS1
2021-08-28 17:46Ban Thung Yai meadowlands (Bang Nai Si – Khok Khian)1
2021-09-12 15:20Bang Tao Beach and Laguna Phuket vicinity1
2021-09-03 10:11Wiang Nong Lom (general area)1
2021-09-04 08:35Nong Bong Khai Non-hunting Area--headquarters vicinity50
2021-09-04 06:12Bueng Pran Ob--Kamphaeng Phet side1
2021-09-11 07:25Kaeng Krachan NP--Baan Maka Nature Lodge1
2021-08-28 16:00Khlong Nong Luang1
2021-08-22 08:48Mahachulalongkorn Rajavidyalaya University (MRU Phitsanulok)1
2021-08-22 06:11Wang Phikun--paddies N of Hwy. 1261
2021-08-28 10:40Praek Nam Daeng--Praek Nam Daeng 10 Alley marshes and aquaculture ponds2
2021-09-10 16:30Kasetsart University [Kamphaeng Saen Campus]2
2021-08-27 11:06Ton Maphrao--paddies east of Hwy. 41
2021-09-13 09:30Bang Khaem aquaculture ponds1
2021-09-17 07:18Bang Len Red Lotus Floating Market vicinity1
2021-09-04 12:56Hat Chao Samran--Thetsaban 4 Alley wetlands1
2021-08-28 06:40Laem Phak Bia (general area)1
2021-09-17 15:13Phutthamonthon Park (general area)1
2021-09-05 13:16Phanthai Norasing Non-hunting Area--Khok Kham mudflats (DMCR Center II)2
2021-09-05 08:07Rangsit – Nakhon Nayok Khlong 5 paddies and scrublands1
2021-08-25 06:50The Forestias Project ("Green City in Bangkok")1
2021-09-09 15:30Walailak University--Botanical garden1
2021-09-10 15:20Bang Pu--Recreation Center1
2021-09-11 16:30Pathum Thani Rice Research Center1
2021-09-04 10:14Lat Krabang--Thap Yao paddies & aquaculture ponds1
2021-09-08 06:45Suwintawong 47 Alley overgrown woods and marshes1
2021-08-29 08:57Cenang--Breakwater5
2021-09-05 08:45Cenang Reeds Bed1
2021-09-04 12:20Salt pans west of Bang Pakong River4
2021-09-12 07:30Khlong Tamru salt pans1
2021-09-12 10:00Thale Noi Non-hunting Area--Ekachai Bridge (Chaloem Phra Kiat 80 Pansa Bridge)7
2021-09-13 11:02Somdet Phra Naresuan Maharat Park4
2021-09-15 10:58Chuping Sugarcane Plantation7
2021-08-29 08:40Hat Yai WTP1
2021-09-05 10:45Kuala Muda20
2021-09-17 15:34Teluk Air Tawar - Kuala Muda IBA2
2021-09-05 07:00Air Hitam Dalam Forest Reserve10
2021-09-12 07:28Pulau Burung Landfill2
2021-09-11 08:15Mekong river Vientiane (Quai Fa Ngum)2
2021-09-05 09:08Ban Hat Kanxa (lake & fields)1
2021-08-24 09:01Taiping Lake Gardens1
2021-09-07 09:45Ban Chong Kho2
2021-09-03 16:43Ban Pha Pong Wetland2
2021-09-12 08:48Sanam Bin Reservoir Non-hunting Area (general area)10
2021-09-14 08:42Batang Berjuntai Heronry1
2021-08-29 19:15Hutan Pendidikan Bukit Gasing1
2021-09-15 07:45Putrajaya Wetland Park9
2021-08-25 15:38Sungai Balang rice fields15
2021-08-25 11:40Tuas South (Tuas South Avenue 16 and surrounds)1
2021-09-14 07:00Neo Tiew Harvest Lane1
2021-09-12 09:27Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve1
2021-09-08 07:52Jurong Lake Gardens (inc. Chinese Garden and Japanese Garden)1
2021-09-14 08:35Lower Peirce Reservoir Park1
2021-09-12 17:02Yishun Pond1
2021-08-29 07:40Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop1
2021-09-04 11:00Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park4
2021-08-21 07:06Seletar Dam (Yishun Dam)2
2021-09-04 17:15Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)1
2021-09-12 07:10Lorong Halus Wetland (inc. Serangoon Reservoir and former 'Serangoon')1
2021-08-24 14:46Pulau Ubin1
2021-08-27 08:17Changi Business Park1
2021-09-12 06:55Muara Angke NR--northern section7
2021-08-22 08:00沉湖 (Chen Lake)2
2021-09-17 18:51Mai Po Nature Reserve1
2021-09-11 06:20马场 (Ma Chang)3
2021-09-12 09:11野鸭湖 (Wild Duck Lake)1
2021-09-01 06:00房山红领巾公园 (Fangshan Red Scarf Park)1
2021-09-16 02:11Kuala Baram Wetland2
2021-09-10 12:40边村湿地 (Bian Village Wetlands)1
2021-09-16 17:50金門--烈嶼習山湖公園(Kinmen--Lieyu Xishanhu Park)1
2021-08-30 07:54白马湖 (Baima Lake)1
2021-09-11上虞滨海围垦区 (Shangyu Coast)3
2021-09-17 06:00Campuhan Ridge (Ubud)1
2021-08-20 06:41Nusa Dua WTP5
2021-09-05 15:39屏東--林邊崎峰(Pingtung--Linbian Qifeng)1
2021-09-17 15:57屏東--天際線民宿(Pingtong--Skyline Homestay)5
2021-09-04 06:26San Francisco Farms, Bugallon1
2021-09-08 06:37Cabayaoasan Ponds, Bugallon2
2021-08-20 18:08Senggigi1
2021-09-11 05:30南汇东滩 (Nanhui Dongtan)1
2021-09-01 08:33宜蘭竹安IBA--釣鱉池(Zhu'an IBA--Diaobie Ponds)2
2021-08-27 11:47宜蘭竹安IBA--塭底(Zhu'an IBA--Wendi)2
2021-08-29 16:28宜蘭竹安IBA--時潮(Zhu'an IBA--Shichao)1
2021-09-05 11:30宜蘭竹安IBA--下埔(Zhu'an IBA--Xiapu)2
2021-09-15 09:28宜蘭利澤簡IBA--五十二甲溼地(Lizejian IBA--52-Jia Wetland)2
2021-09-17 11:48宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--全區(Lanyang River Estuary IBA)1
2021-09-12 16:40宜蘭蘭陽溪口IBA--北岸(Lanyang River Estuary IBA--North Shore)1
2021-09-15 13:05宜蘭--頂寮生態公園(Yilan--Dingliao Ecological Park)1
2021-09-10 05:30Tanza Mudflats, Navotas City10
2021-09-13 05:50Las Pinas-Paranaque Critical Habitat and Ecotourism Area1
2021-09-13 06:00San Pedro lakeside, Brgy. San Roque1
2021-09-12 15:45Hwy. 2000 Phase 2-Ricefield, Sta. Ana, Taytay1
2021-08-21 06:45Ricefields of Brgy. Baruyan, Calapan City1
2021-09-15 06:50Bgy. Pinagbayanan, San Juan--ricefields1
2021-09-06 09:16石垣市--平田原 (Ishigaki--Hiratabaru ricefields)1
2021-09-06 10:51石垣市--南ぬ島石垣空港の東の田畑 (Ishigaki--fields E of Painushima New Ishigaki Airport)1