The tree pipit, Anthus trivialis, is a small passerine bird which breeds across most of Europe and temperate western and central Asia. It is a long-distance migrant moving in winter to Africa and southern Asia. The scientific name is from Latin. Anthus is the name for a small bird of grasslands, and the specific trivialis means "common", from trivium, "public street".

This is a small pipit, which resembles meadow pipit. It is an undistinguished-looking species, streaked brown above and with black markings on a white belly and buff breast below. It can be distinguished from the slightly smaller meadow pipit by its heavier bill and greater contrast between its buff breast and white belly. Tree pipits more readily perch in trees.

The call is a strong spek, unlike the weak call of its relative. The song flight is unmistakable. The bird rises a short distance up from a tree, and then parachutes down on stiff wings, the song becoming more drawn out towards the end.

The breeding habitat is open woodland and scrub. The nest is on the ground, with 4–8 eggs being laid. This species is insectivorous, like its relatives, but will also take seeds.

They have decreased in population by 85% in the last 20 years
Tree Pipit
Date Location Count
2021-08-26 10:12PN Khnifiss--Lagune de Khnifiss1
2021-09-05 07:01PN Sintra-Cascais--Cabo Raso6
2021-09-15 08:40PN Sintra-Cascais--Dunas da Cresmina2
2021-09-04 19:32PN Sintra-Cascais--Peninha1
2021-09-11 16:33PN Sintra-Cascais--Casal de Pianos2
2021-09-16 08:25PN Sintra-Cascais--Parque de Natureza da Quinta do Pisão
2021-09-14 11:43Foz do Rio Sizandro2
2021-09-12 17:14Granja do Marquês3
2021-09-13 10:15ETAR da Atouguia da Baleia1
2021-09-17 10:00Albufeira de São Domingos--Bolhos2
2021-09-15 18:45Mata de Massamá1
2021-09-11 08:59Complexo Desportivo Nacional do Jamor1
2021-09-15 17:20Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Alpena1
2021-09-11 09:25Lugar d'Além (Caneças)1
2021-09-17 09:05Circuito de Manutenção da FCT/UNL5
2021-09-12 07:30PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--área geral9
2021-09-04 07:20Lagoa de Óbidos--Foz do Rio Real
2021-08-27 09:45Cabo Touriñán4
2021-09-12 10:10Herdade da Aroeira--área geral (acesso condicionado)3
2021-09-06 10:30Campo de Golfe - Quinta dos Alcoutins (Lisboa)1
2021-09-16 08:40Lagoa de Albufeira--área geral1
2021-09-13 15:34Alta de Lisboa1
2021-09-04 09:38Praia de Nemiña1
2021-09-16 11:05Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa Pequena1
2021-09-04 12:00Paul da Tornada
2021-09-12 17:15Parque da Bela Vista1
2021-09-12 12:31Jardim do Cabeço das Rolas1
2021-09-07 15:10Parque do Tejo1
2021-09-17 15:50Foz do Rio Trancão5
2021-09-14 10:30Sapal da Moita1
2021-09-12 10:00Quinta dos Ingleses1
2021-08-29 10:33Lagoa de Louro ou Xarfas--Louro1
2021-09-12 07:43Foz do Rio Lis2
2021-09-14 15:15PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--«Sebe»2
2021-09-16 09:21PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabranosa2
2021-09-13 16:00Ribeira das Enguias1
2021-09-17 07:12PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--pinhal da cerâmica5
2021-09-10 11:30RN Estuário do Tejo--Monte de Pancas1
2021-09-16 07:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Ponta da Atalaia2
2021-09-17 07:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Martinhal2
2021-09-15 08:27Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2021-08-31 07:00Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota1
2021-08-20 12:21Serra do Barbanza3
2021-08-31 07:00Salinas da Junqueira1
2021-09-17 08:45Vilarinha3
2021-09-16 10:40Vale do rio Lena--Faniqueira/Golpilheira1
2021-08-27 11:00Praia do Forte do Cão1
2021-09-17 09:08Pardieiro1
2021-08-20 07:39Estuários do Minho e Coura--Praia do Camarido9
2021-08-29 07:25Casal de Santa Joana2
2021-09-15 08:57PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--ETAR de Budens1
2021-09-03 09:00Vale do Boi Velho1
2021-08-31 18:30Lagoa da Vela5
2021-09-15 09:10Mioto1
2021-08-31 10:17Sapal do Coura1
2021-09-05 08:20Paul do Secorio
2021-08-28 09:27Caniçal do Coura2
2021-09-17 09:35Serra de Espinhaço de Cão--Corte Cardeira1
2021-09-04 06:50Praia da Vagueira1
2021-09-04 09:33Ria de Aveiro--Canal de Mira--troço Areão-Vagueira3
2021-09-08 08:00PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Monte do Zambujeiro2
2021-09-13 09:14PN Litoral Norte--Apúlia-Pedrinhas1
2021-09-14 09:19PN Litoral Norte--Estuário do Cávado--área geral1
2021-09-15 09:47PN Litoral Norte--mata de pinheiro e folhosas entre Fão e Apúlia1
2021-09-17 10:15Estuário do Cávado--frente ribeirinha de Fão1
2021-08-30 08:44PN Litoral Norte--Caniçal da Apúlia1
2021-09-17 09:35Catalão3
2021-08-22 11:48Veiga de São Simão1
2021-09-13 10:55Apúlia e Criaz2
2021-09-12 10:17Barca do Lago1
2021-08-29 17:51Ria de Aveiro--frente ribeirinha e campos da Murtosa3
2021-09-15 09:30RNL Estuário do Douro--área geral1
2021-09-10 18:40Rio Arunca--Soure2
2021-09-15 07:37Barrinha de Esmoriz1
2021-09-17 18:18Lezíria de Alpiarça2
2021-09-07 17:46Ria de Aveiro--campos abertos do Baixo Vouga3
2021-09-15 09:31ETAR de Alpiarça1
2021-09-09 08:16Paul da Gouxa5
2021-09-07 18:31Parque de Avioso6
2021-09-17 07:17Serra de Monchique--Alto da Fóia1
2021-09-03 16:29Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (percurso do Rio Jardim)1
2021-09-05 07:40Baldaio--área general1
2021-09-17 07:10RN Paul do Boquilobo--área geral6
2021-09-10 06:51Rio Leça--Ermesinde1
2021-09-17 18:54Canelas5
2021-09-12 07:53Rinvyle Point1
2021-09-05 06:47Parque das Ribeiras do Rio Uíma3
2021-09-13 16:00Parque da Devesa4
2021-09-17 19:10Rio Sousa - Trilhos dos Moinhos de Jancido1
2021-09-16 10:36Campos agrícolas do Marmeleiro3
2021-09-06 10:57Arteixo--Punta Langosteira, Suevos2
2021-09-08 12:15Lagoa dos Salgados1
2021-09-05 10:37Serra do Cando1
2021-09-11 07:30Serra da Freita--Merujal2
2021-09-11 09:20Serra da Freita--Mizarela1
2021-09-14 10:05Forcarei--Monte de As Rabadeiras3
2021-08-25 19:20Forcarei--Campos de A Graña de Umia y Os Campos4
2021-09-10 10:40Serra da Freita--turfeiras do planalto3
2021-09-17 16:55Parque de Vale Faro1
2021-08-30 10:20Forcarei--Campos de Nercellas e Taboadelo9
2021-09-11 18:30Ribeiro da Concavada1
2021-09-11 08:00Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro
2021-09-12 07:48ZPE Castro Verde--Rolão1
2021-09-12 02:00Montenegro1
2021-08-31 12:57Serra do Marão--Lameira1
2021-08-30 11:22PN Peneda-Gerês--Pitões das Júnias2
2021-09-13 16:55Parque do Fontelo5
2021-09-05Torre de Natal1
2021-09-04 10:04Pretarouca2
2021-09-08 06:51PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta1
2021-09-02 06:38Salinas de Olhão1
2021-09-15 07:50Azenhas do Ervedal1
2021-09-06 08:17Serra das Meadas3
2021-09-16 07:52PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2021-09-09 17:32Alturas do Barroso1
2021-09-02 18:33Centro urbano de Ribeira de Pena1
2021-09-10 09:05Parque Eólico de Viduedo10
2021-09-03 07:00Salinas da Fuseta (leste)1
2021-09-06 15:38Seirós4
2021-09-09 13:00Albufeira de Pisões--Aldeia Nova4
2021-08-21 07:48A Limia--Areeiras de Sandiás1
2021-09-15 16:55Albufeira de Gouvães3
2021-09-03 17:28Aeródromo de Pinhanços1
2021-08-30 18:13Planalto do Minhéu1
2021-09-03 08:18Lagoas da Ribeira do Bôco1
2021-09-03 11:39Arcozelo1
2021-09-08 10:25Adagoi21
2021-09-03 07:42Perais1
2021-09-08 09:28Sobradelo7
2021-08-28 08:00PN Serra da Estrela--Vale do Rossim1
2021-09-03 09:01Cabanas3
2021-09-15 18:45Aral1
2021-09-15 11:45CERVAS/Parque Ecológico de Gouveia1
2021-09-12 14:52Rio Mondego--Ponte Nova1
2021-09-04 07:22PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara1
2021-08-28 11:41Estaca de Bares
2021-09-09 15:13Albufeira de Santa Águeda--Ribeira do Mioso2
2021-09-07 18:10Albufeira de Santa Águeda1
2021-09-01 15:32Albufeira de Valdanta1
2021-09-05 07:05PN Serra da Estrela--Serra de Bois1
2021-09-12 09:18Estação da Biodiversidade da Ribeira da Muxagata2
2021-09-12 09:23Lugo--Polígono Industrial das Gándaras2
2021-09-09 16:58Aeródromo de Castelo Branco1
2021-08-28 20:06Penichaira da Franqueira2
2021-09-11 07:43PN Serra de São Mamede--Salão Frio3
2021-08-30 18:24Lagoas do Tâmega4
2021-09-16 09:33PN Serra de São Mamede--alto de São Mamede1
2021-09-07 15:08Rio Mondego--Santo António do Rio3
2021-09-07 11:00Rio Mondego--Ratoeira2
2021-09-07 09:30Velosa2
2021-09-17 09:30Albufeira dos Carvalhos2
2021-09-02 15:00A Fonsagrada--Hospital de Montouto1
2021-09-12 09:40Penha Garcia1
2021-09-16 16:45Albufeira de Vilarelhos1
2021-08-20 19:40Lamalonga--Pobo2
2021-09-16 07:20Albufeira do Azibo1
2021-09-11 07:45Vermiosa10
2021-08-23 07:25PN Montesinho--Parâmio8
2021-08-24 07:46PN Douro Internacional--Penedo Durão1
2021-08-31 08:05Padornelo—Pueblo y Sierra Segundera1
2021-08-28Cervantes, Ancares--Piornedo, aldea y entorno3
2021-09-16 16:21Bual--Alto de La Penouta, área recreativa/Boal--Alto de la Penouta, área recreativa3
2021-09-10 16:20Lago de Carucedo1
2021-08-31 08:15Lago de Sanabria PNat--Área General1
2021-09-11 10:30Penas Róias2
2021-08-21 14:04PN Montesinho--Rio de Onor1
2021-09-12 08:00Vila Chã da Ribeira1
2021-08-28 07:30Valdés--Cabo Busto3
2021-09-15 12:41Valdesalor--Regadíos de la Zafra1
2021-08-25 18:30Puerto de Leitariegos1
2021-09-03 09:58Laguna de Galisteo1
2021-09-17 19:57Don Álvaro--Pueblo1
2021-09-13 12:54Don Álvaro--Camino de Villagonzalo2
2021-09-11 11:41Lucillo--Paramera1
2021-09-11 16:00Somiedo PNat--La Peral/ fuente las Machadas,1
2021-09-03 09:07Somiedo PNat--Veiga la Penouta3
2021-08-19 08:30Parque Natural de Somiedo (área general)2
2021-08-29 09:35Somiedo PNat--La Peral/Mirador del rey2
2021-08-19 17:13Somiedo PNat--Llamardal2
2021-08-23 12:49El Puertu--Somiedu/Puerto de Somiedo--Somiedo1
2021-09-10 07:56Cabo Roche--Faro2
2021-09-09 09:55Lagunilla--Sierra de Lagunilla1
2021-09-06 11:30Parque del Alamillo1
2021-09-17 09:41Jarilla--Ruta a Piedras Labradas1
2021-09-11 10:33Embalse del Jerte--Cola1
2021-09-10 12:18Gargüera--Pueblo1
2021-09-13 10:26Piornal--El Cotanillo4
2021-09-07 12:17Piornal--Camino del embalse1
2021-09-09 11:08Villavante--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-09-08 09:39Collado de la Vera--La Torrecilla1
2021-09-05 09:00Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--Piornal de El Travieso1
2021-08-27 10:54Cabu Peñes--El Ferriru, camino al brezal de Peñes1
2021-08-29 07:12Gozón--Cabu Peñes RNat2
2021-09-14 08:26Rioseco de Tapia--Tierras de Espinosa1
2021-08-28 11:00L.lena--Brañil.lin, Valgrande/Lena--Brañil.lín, Valgrande1
2021-09-16 17:00Zotes del Paramo--Gravera3
2021-09-06 18:50Santa Cristina del páramo--Balsa de riego7
2021-09-08 09:10Salamanca--Parque de Würzburg y campos aledaños1
2021-08-30 08:52Villanueva de Azoague--Río Esla-Puente Hierro1
2021-09-17 08:20El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances1
2021-09-16 08:16Coreses--Graveras1
2021-09-11 10:30villabalter--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-09-03 14:28Troytown1
2021-09-12 08:00Isles of Scilly--Bryher3
2021-09-11 09:21El Estrecho PNat--Tráfico1
2021-09-05 07:05Isles of Scilly--St. Agnes5
2021-09-17 10:48Observatorio de Cazalla1
2021-09-03 12:35Isles of Scilly--Gugh1
2021-09-06 09:31Gomecello--Centro de Tratamiento de Residuos1
2021-08-29 06:40Isles of Scilly--Garrison1
2021-09-12 08:00Peninnis Head2
2021-09-16 13:00Isles of Scilly--St. Mary's2
2021-08-31 18:22León--La Candamia/Las Lomas1
2021-09-02 16:10Puerto de Peñanegra--Prado de los Bueyes2
2021-09-17 07:55Azud de Riolobos1
2021-08-24 09:01La Herguijuela--Llano de Casateja2
2021-09-05 08:21Tacumshin Lake--general area2
2021-09-12 17:10Sierra Crestellina2
2021-08-25 16:00Llastres--Rasa de Lluces1
2021-09-11 10:04La Serrota--Fuentes del Adaja1
2021-09-01 11:49Valdepolo--Laguna Sentiz1
2021-09-12 11:55Alto Valderaduey--Area general1
2021-09-15 07:00Land's End5
2021-08-29 14:20Valderrueda--Vegas del Cea1
2021-08-25 13:23Nanquidno Valley1
2021-08-27 08:02Kenidjack Valley1
2021-08-28 10:17Southwest Coastal Path--Pendeen Watch to Botallack1
2021-08-27 09:08Levant Mine (NT)1
2021-08-25 10:21Pendeen Watch1
2021-09-01 07:43Calartha1
2021-09-04 10:54Llanes--Llano de Los Carriles2
2021-09-11 07:43Laguna de El Oso1
2021-08-26 08:56La Paramera--Pto de Navalmoral1
2021-08-21 12:35La Tornería - Los Resquilones2
2021-08-20 10:32Picos de Europa PN--Estación Superior y alrededores, Fuente Dé1
2021-09-06 18:00Rosewall Hill1
2021-08-31 19:35Ávila--Río Chico y Arroyo de los Vaquerizos10
2021-08-30 09:04Vega de Liébana--Puerto de San Glorio4
2021-09-08 10:00Llanes--La Talá, Po/Llanes--La Talá, Póo1
2021-08-29 09:30Marazion Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-24 09:03Herrera de Duero2
2021-09-09 08:21Helston Loe Pool1
2021-08-31 09:18Montaña Palentina PNat--Lebanza y entorno2
2021-08-30 08:43Kynance Cove1
2021-09-14 07:53Caerthilian Cove4
2021-09-12 06:58The Lizard10
2021-08-21 11:50Roblón de Estalaya y entorno2
2021-08-25 20:02The Lizard NNR--Croft Pascoe Woods2
2021-08-30 07:16College Reservoir1
2021-09-02Skomer Island WTSWW NR
2021-09-12 07:00Skokholm1
2021-09-10 17:51Río Guadina--Del Martinete al Puente de las Ovejas1
2021-08-19 07:43Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Tabanera1
2021-08-21 08:36Embalse del Ebro RNat--Arija3
2021-09-15 08:05Station de baguage de Trunvel3
2021-08-30 09:18Ynys Dinas/Dinas Island1
2021-09-09 16:52Quintanilla de las Carretas--Río Arlanzón1
2021-09-12 11:18Marmellares--Quejigares y páramos1
2021-08-26 12:57Villalonquéjar1
2021-09-01 15:20Santander--Cabo Mayor1
2021-08-19 09:39Arisaig3
2021-09-15 10:31Hoces Ebro Rudrón PNat--Zamanzas-Los Altos2
2021-09-08 12:44Bahía de Santander--Marisma del Conde
2021-09-13 19:45Liérganes, área urbana.1
2021-08-20 10:58Lunada--La Concha4
2021-09-12 10:30Ojo Guareña MNat--Area general
2021-09-02 14:27Bardsey Island1
2021-08-24 08:55Embalse de Linares del Arroyo--Maderuelo2
2021-08-21 11:58Olmos de Atapuerca--Quejigar y alrededores2
2021-09-15 09:35Lagunas de Atapuerca1
2021-09-09 19:38Aberdaron1
2021-08-19 17:42Quintanilla de las Viñas--Peña Lara1
2021-08-22 12:22Kilbride Farm
2021-09-11 14:45Calf of Man1
2021-08-19 08:54Glenfinnan2
2021-09-04 06:17Plym Estuary1
2021-08-22 10:15Montes Obarenes-San Zadornil PNat--Barcina de los Montes2
2021-08-30 10:16Comarca la Bureba--Berzosa de Bureba1
2021-08-30 14:54Kolitza-Lagarbea2
2021-08-22 20:00Valle del Río Tirón--Belorado1
2021-08-28 07:08Oxwich Bay--Oxwich NNR4
2021-08-23 08:07South Milton Ley2
2021-09-16 14:30Abioncillo de Calatañazor1
2021-09-10 10:24Górliz-Cabo Villano2
2021-08-23 09:37Sabinar de Calatañazor RNat4
2021-09-15 08:04Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Abejar1
2021-09-11 07:47Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Herreros2
2021-09-10 08:49Berry Head NNR2
2021-09-15 08:30Villaciervos--Pueblo y entorno2
2021-08-21 10:14Almazán--Fuente del Pradejón/Meandro Baniel4
2021-09-09 08:17Soria--Finca Los Royales1
2021-08-29 09:54Woodbury Common1
2021-09-01 10:17Garray--Soto de Garray4
2021-09-09 07:40Soria--Paseo de la Rumba/Desembocadura del Río Golmayo1
2021-08-24 07:14Soria--Entorno del Polvorín y Mirón2
2021-09-03 10:20Fuentecantos--Graveras.1
2021-09-12 07:40Fuentecantos--Dehesa y entorno pueblo3
2021-08-29 11:10Urkulu1
2021-08-19 07:20Villaseca1
2021-09-05 07:35Laguna del Guarrero (Tardajos de Duero)3
2021-08-30 12:15Velilla de Medinaceli2
2021-09-05 09:20Laguna del Cubillo (Cubo de Hogueras)1
2021-09-05 10:46Aldealafuente--Carra Candilichera1
2021-08-28 13:19Monte Cayo1
2021-09-13 08:20Flysch Deba-Zumaia7
2021-09-03 18:10Cothelstone Hill1
2021-08-27 08:30Valdemoro de San Pedro Manrique1
2021-09-02 11:55San Pedro Manrique--Pueblo y dehesa1
2021-09-02 07:45Matasejún4
2021-09-05 07:00Lavernock Point3
2021-09-08 10:15Fuentebella1
2021-09-09 09:18Urbasa y Andia PNat--Sierra de Urbasa, Area General2
2021-09-04 16:05Pagoeta PNat1
2021-09-07 16:55Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza7
2021-09-03 20:43Laguna del canal1
2021-08-30 09:11Jaizkibel1
2021-09-07 01:00Irun--calle Lepanto2
2021-09-12 08:10Txingudi--Plaiaundi3
2021-08-22 08:40Pilning Wetland1
2021-08-24 10:30La Huérguina--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-09-15 07:58Portland Bill12
2021-09-16 07:08Portland Bird Observatory5
2021-08-29 05:45Isle of Portland--Culverwell1
2021-08-20 10:30Campfield Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-01 12:00Pamplona--Parque Fluvial del Arga, Oblatas1
2021-08-28 07:45La Huérguina--La Muela1
2021-08-23 11:00Belate ZEC-Puerto3
2021-09-03 07:22Sierra de Alaitz2
2021-08-26 06:17Wymott Ponds1
2021-09-05 19:30Lónguida--balsa de Villaveta1
2021-09-08 09:34Sierra de Izco4
2021-08-28 11:25Laguna de Dos Reinos EN2
2021-08-23 04:20Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-12 17:23Embalse de La Loteta1
2021-08-25 07:40Laguna del Cañizar1
2021-09-15 09:33Lindus1
2021-09-12 16:05Swyre Head1
2021-09-12 07:45Tauste--Arrozales3
2021-08-22 11:48Ortzantzurieta1
2021-09-08Woolston Eyes NR1
2021-08-20 09:11Estuaire du Courant de Contis1
2021-08-29 07:18Lytchett Heath3
2021-08-22 11:15Badbury Rings18
2021-09-09 07:24University of Worcester--Lakeside Campus1
2021-08-29 06:19Durlston Country Park1
2021-08-25 06:40Parley Common4
2021-08-22 06:05Stocks Reservoir2
2021-09-01Chorlton Ees LNR1
2021-08-23 09:24Turn Moss Playing Fields3
2021-09-11 06:30Elton Reservoir1
2021-08-29 07:36Swanbrook Valley4
2021-09-09 09:00Zaragoza--Soto de Alfocea1
2021-09-12 07:59Zaragoza--Galacho de Juslibol1
2021-09-16 06:45Hengistbury Head LNR4
2021-09-13 08:59Sheepwash Urban Park and LNR1
2021-09-05 20:07Montañana3
2021-08-19 13:07Cannock Chase1
2021-09-08 08:41RNN de Moëze-Oléron (RNN77)2
2021-09-15 10:06Ventas de Muniesa4
2021-09-14 08:31Salada de Zuera1
2021-09-11 11:34Barracas / El Toro--Llano2
2021-09-01 07:40Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes1
2021-09-10 08:48Serra de Mariola PNat--Mas d'Ull de Canals2
2021-08-30 12:57Peak District NP--Underhill Farm, Elkstone1
2021-08-28 07:30New Forest NP--Pig Bush Inclosure2
2021-08-28 09:30Fishlake Meadows NR2
2021-09-09 07:00North Solent NNR--Needs Ore NR (Restricted access)1
2021-09-11 11:04Embalse de Bellús1
2021-09-06 06:55Soil Hill2
2021-08-23 09:39Denholme Clough1
2021-08-20 15:00Monsal Dale1
2021-09-14 16:50Horta de Godella- Rocafort1
2021-09-12 09:05Horta De Burjassot3
2021-09-06 11:15Embalse de Valdabra1
2021-09-11 12:06Huesca--Escuela Politécnica Superior2
2021-09-05 05:30Brandon Marsh SSSI and NR1
2021-09-09 16:55Barluenga--Pueblo2
2021-09-16 12:16Brading Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-26 18:51Stainburn Forest (WT)1
2021-09-08 06:18Lye Valley & Warneford Meadow1
2021-09-07 08:30Old Winchester Hill NNR2
2021-09-12 10:54Ares del Maestrat--Coll d'Ares1
2021-08-26 12:16Farlington Marshes LNR1
2021-09-05 08:37Casbas de Huesca--El Plano8
2021-09-04 09:12Junzano7
2021-08-30 10:00Barranco de Bernatuara
2021-08-22 07:29Aylestone Meadows LNR1
2021-09-05 10:31Ordesa PN--Cuello Gordo6
2021-08-21Nerín1
2021-09-11 06:44Church Norton and Pagham Harbour1
2021-08-24 10:35Crooksbury Common4
2021-08-30 07:58Thundry Meadows SWT NR1
2021-09-17 06:33Thursley NNR2
2021-09-15 06:58Shackleford Farmland1
2021-09-09 20:00Embalse del Pas1
2021-08-22 13:31Coates Common--Lord's Piece1
2021-09-14 07:52Tuesley Farm1
2021-09-06 11:30Embalse de Barasona1
2021-08-22 11:30Embalse de Barasona--Cola3
2021-09-04 06:24Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-22 09:54Blackheath Common and SSSI1
2021-08-22 07:32Teesside South Gare1
2021-08-29 08:00Ivinghoe Beacon (NT)1
2021-09-11 09:04Collado de Sahún1
2021-08-26 06:30Heene Cemetery5
2021-08-22 05:18South Downs NP--Cissbury Ring2
2021-09-07 11:40Macizo del Turbón6
2021-09-13 08:51Patamolls de Montoliu1
2021-09-14 12:15Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS2
2021-09-05 08:45Osterley Farmland2
2021-09-07 09:15Cerler--Las Tres Cascadas1
2021-09-15 18:57Alfés--Poble1
2021-08-28 07:49Retenue de Pincemaille1
2021-09-05 07:10Islas Columbretes - Illes Columbretes1
2021-09-14 09:37Lleida--Parc de La Mitjana-sector est1
2021-09-04 07:35Richmond Park (London)1
2021-08-29 06:41Brent Reservoir1
2021-09-10 10:17Staithes--Offshore1
2021-08-31 07:55Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Badia del Fangar area general1
2021-09-16 11:02Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Càmping antic Eucaliptus1
2021-09-03 09:16Totteridge Valley1
2021-08-20 15:00Brocket Park--The Broadwater3
2021-09-13 06:34Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens1
2021-09-09 13:41Beddington Farmlands
2021-09-16Hampstead Heath1
2021-09-06 07:10Brockwell Park1
2021-08-29 05:55Alexandra Park (London)1
2021-08-19 07:07Baston Fen LWT NR1
2021-09-07 07:34Finsbury Park1
2021-09-15 12:02Walthamstow Wetlands1
2021-08-19 09:43Walthamstow Marshes SSSI2
2021-09-09 07:35Estany d'Ivars--Area general1
2021-09-06 09:03Wanstead Flats1
2021-08-20 11:50Camí Baquerira-Montgarri2
2021-09-04 10:12Port de la Bonaigua2
2021-09-15 09:00Fair Isle2
2021-09-03 09:29Espace Naturel du Val de Choisille (Bassins de la Choisille)2
2021-08-29 07:24Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Aveley Bay1
2021-08-28 07:16Smithy Fen1
2021-08-30 10:43ENS de l'Eperon de Murat1
2021-09-09Buckton Heligoland1
2021-09-15 07:10Bempton Cliffs RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-14 18:35Domaine de la Galinière5
2021-09-15 07:28Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-30 09:28Kilnsea1
2021-08-22 08:46Spurn Point--Spurn Triangle1
2021-09-11 07:00Spurn Point NNR--The Warren2
2021-09-16 06:00Spurn Point NNR1
2021-09-11 08:44La Seu d'Urgell--Horta del Valira
2021-09-12 07:56Zona humida de Les Madrigueres3
2021-09-14 17:00Mare d'Auzeville2
2021-09-04 07:15Riu Segre entre Sanavastre i Torrent de Cobertrada1
2021-09-11 08:30Garraf PNat--Campgràs3
2021-08-28 09:00Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Ruta de la marmota1
2021-09-06 08:39Sant Feliu de Llobregat--Riu Llobregat1
2021-09-14 05:42Holkham NNR--East Hills1
2021-08-20 08:32La Calme1
2021-08-25 11:00North Point/Warham Freshmarsh1
2021-08-29 09:08Eyne--site de migration2
2021-09-07 07:45Beech Grove (Restricted access)1
2021-09-12 08:47Montcada i Reixac--Pla de Reixac1
2021-09-15Blakeney Point2
2021-09-17 07:53Gallecs EIN--Area General2
2021-09-08 07:15Langdon Cliffs (NT)2
2021-09-15 15:55Worth Marshes1
2021-09-14 06:33Bockhill1
2021-09-12 08:40The Naze EWT NR2
2021-08-27 11:31Sandwich Bay1
2021-09-16 06:00Landguard Point1
2021-09-07 11:45RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Parc du Marquenterre (please do not report captive Whooper Swans)1
2021-09-05 06:30Bawdsey Marshes and Quay1
2021-09-03Cap Gris-Nez2
2021-09-05 09:29Pérassay (ville)4
2021-08-29 07:12Shingle Street1
2021-09-03 09:09Saint-Priest-la-Marche (ville)1
2021-08-28 16:17Cap Blanc Nez1
2021-08-30 08:28Hazlewood Marshes SWT reserve, Alde estuary1
2021-09-10 07:25Blyth Estuary - Bulcamp Marshes1
2021-08-29 09:45Cap de ses Salines1
2021-09-01 14:10Roc de Conilhac1
2021-09-12 07:05Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà1
2021-09-06 08:29Parcours Aventure de Villages Nature--lagune extérieure sud2
2021-08-21 07:51Koksijde - Doornpanne1
2021-09-05 08:15Site de suivi de la migration de Brassoir2
2021-09-07 11:29Pelouses de Jaulnes2
2021-09-07 10:03Jaulnes--Neuvry--Croix Saint Michel2
2021-09-01 07:25Prairies de Manicamp4
2021-09-13 10:12Prairies humides d'Amigny-Rouy/Beautor (général)2
2021-09-06 08:00Lac du Héron5
2021-09-03 09:31Site de suivi de la migration de la Falaise Bloucard (Mont d'Origny)6
2021-09-04 16:07Knokke - Het Zwin--Zwinbosjes1
2021-09-13 06:50Camargue--Pont des Tourradons2
2021-08-24 07:27Trektelpost Westkapelle1
2021-09-03 08:46Arles (ville)1
2021-09-09 19:00Camargue--Baisse de Saint-Seren3
2021-08-27 11:12Lac d'Auzon-Temple--RNN de la Forêt d'Orient (RNN154)--Digue du Petit Orient1
2021-09-12 18:29Mas de l'Oulivié (Les Baux-de-Provence)3
2021-09-04 08:00Stade de Saint-Andéol-le-Chateau6
2021-09-13 07:24RNN des Coussouls de Crau (RNN152)--Peau de Meau1
2021-08-27 10:07Lac d'Auzon-Temple--L'Etape1
2021-09-12 09:00Landes de Montagny9
2021-08-29 14:00Pruzilly (ville)1
2021-09-12 10:40Carrière de Millery (Carrière du Garon)3
2021-09-12 07:09Aérodrome de Salon - Eyguières [LFNE]1
2021-09-05 10:20Marais de Simandres6
2021-09-05 08:35Zone humide de la Sauzaye (Chaponnay)10
2021-09-04 06:25Markiezaat--Duintjes1
2021-09-16 08:30Meijendel1
2021-09-10 08:08Basilique Notre-Dame de la Garde5
2021-08-25Rocher du Caire2
2021-09-02 18:45Chèvre Noire2
2021-08-25 09:00Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen1
2021-08-21 08:00Petten--Strand4
2021-09-11 09:18Averbode - Bos & heide4
2021-09-15 10:40Espace Sports et Nature du Fier2
2021-09-10 08:00De Hooge Kampse Plas4
2021-09-17 11:00Vlieland10
2021-08-21 09:15Beukenburg7
2021-08-28 11:07Kampina--Banisveld1
2021-09-08 07:15Heidestein (Het Utrechts Landschap)4
2021-09-04 06:45Le Semnoz (Viuz-la-Chiésaz)1
2021-09-13 07:56Vlagheide1
2021-09-03 08:10Kleine Praambult1
2021-09-12 08:24Maashorst--Telpost Vogelwacht Uden1
2021-09-16 13:10Crêt de Lachat (Manigod)1
2021-09-07 11:53De Zanding, Otterlo2
2021-09-12 10:30Col de Granon
2021-09-07 10:21National Park De Hoge Veluwe1
2021-09-01 08:09Montauroux--Lac de Saint-Cassien--Réserve Biologique de Fondurane
2021-08-30 08:31Observatoire Astronomique du Plateau de Calern (CERGA)
2021-08-28 11:22Col de Bretolet5
2021-09-07 10:26Domaine des Courmettes (A Rocha)1
2021-09-12 15:37Leysin (general area)1
2021-09-06 12:00Le Moléson2
2021-09-04 12:36Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin
2021-09-04 08:15Fanel--Inseln und Lagunen1
2021-09-17 11:47Vieille Thielle1
2021-09-04 09:15Madonna del Pino1
2021-09-11 15:26Aekingerzand (Kale Duinen)2
2021-08-28 09:00Bric Loumbatera
2021-08-30 10:32Col du Herrenberg5
2021-09-05 07:45Grosses Moos--West (general area)4
2021-09-04 09:45Grosses Moos--West--Felder Witzwil1
2021-08-29 13:31Kiesgrube bei Zimmet1
2021-08-20 10:26Sterenbachsee1
2021-08-29 12:32Oberweiher (Carspach)1
2021-09-15 10:35Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen6
2021-08-25 09:04Kiesgrube Platten12
2021-09-11 07:46Maringer Wies (NSG)10
2021-08-30 10:21Col de Tende2
2021-09-03 13:25Staustufe Zeltingen1
2021-08-22 15:32Erbeskopf1
2021-09-05 12:54Bosco di Sant'Anselmo1
2021-09-11 08:14Wasserscheide Gurnigel (migration)8
2021-09-10 12:19Monte Bertrand - Briga Alta1
2021-09-07 11:24Centro Cicogne di Racconigi1
2021-09-04RNN de la Petite Camargue Alsacienne (RNN60)1
2021-09-04 09:05Hafrsfjord--Hagabukta1
2021-08-28 09:24Ullandhaug1
2021-08-21 08:35Flugplatz Bremgarten1
2021-08-29 08:59Rogaland Arboret3
2021-09-05 07:13Lago di Candia--Palude di Candia1
2021-09-02 09:00Hohgant2
2021-09-03 11:00Dellwiger Bachtal (NSG)1
2021-09-01 09:03Mauensee4
2021-08-26 10:40Flughafen Dortmund1
2021-08-21 13:45Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)1
2021-09-01 15:04Klingnauer Stausee1
2021-09-07 15:45Lista Fyr1
2021-08-28 05:54Lista--Vågsvollvåien1
2021-09-11 09:15Lista--lebeltet1
2021-09-09 10:00Lista--Vågsvollvika4
2021-08-31 17:00Hemmerder Wiesen (NSG)1
2021-09-07 07:35Slevdalsvannet2
2021-09-09 18:15Nordhasselvika2
2021-08-27 06:57Heiden und Magerrasen bei Trupbach (NSG)3
2021-09-10 09:30Kviljoodden2
2021-09-14 12:43Oasi della Bruschera1
2021-08-30 16:00Waatelen1
2021-09-14 17:30Katzensee8
2021-08-27 07:50Lomsesanden Camping12
2021-09-02 18:30Niederglatt und Oberglatt Felden2
2021-09-02 17:30Hintermoos1
2021-09-01 18:40Bachenbülacher Allmend1
2021-08-26 08:36Schaffhauser Randen--Hagenturm10
2021-08-21 09:22Rohrwiesen am Seegraben 'Der Spieß'2
2021-09-03 07:45Ruinsberg1
2021-08-28 09:30Wolfbüel4
2021-09-09 13:28Delta della Maggia--Terreni alla Maggia1
2021-08-25 08:39Wagbachniederung (NSG)4
2021-09-17 08:37Bolle di Magadino (area generale)1
2021-09-06 17:45Joner Allmeind1
2021-08-27 11:50Weinberge Dossenheim2
2021-09-12 12:20Lago di Luzzone1
2021-08-25 07:00Hölzle Weitingen50
2021-09-17 07:00Parco della Vettabbia4
2021-09-17 09:30Parco Gino Cassinis2
2021-09-01 11:30Burglehen (NSG)4
2021-09-11 16:39Reinheimer Teich (NSG)1
2021-09-04 13:20Cava Centro Parco Segrate1
2021-08-22 10:25Lippeniederung bei Sande (NSG)--Nesthauser Grundsee6
2021-09-08 09:39Blåvandshuk2
2021-09-05 09:45Parco Adda Sud--Rivolta d'Adda Sud3
2021-09-04 04:21Oberdorf Toggenburg1
2021-09-02 07:40Cascina Rossa - Speziera - Carnesella3
2021-09-10 12:13Neuwerk--Innengroden1
2021-09-09 07:07Sylt--Dünenlandschaft auf dem Roten Kliff1
2021-08-27 06:00Zugwiesen Ludwigsburg (gesamt)1
2021-09-02 15:43Mainaue bei Sulzbach und Kleinwallstädt (NSG)2
2021-09-10 11:59Blåbjerg Kitplantage4
2021-09-08 16:10Filsø2
2021-09-16 18:08Truppenübungsplatz Schweinheim1
2021-08-29 10:00Sangvik jorder5
2021-08-29 07:30Søgnejordet--Søgne fields50
2021-09-05 09:00Årosjordene1
2021-09-10 07:52Møvik3
2021-08-23 10:26Val Fex1
2021-09-06 07:27Fahretofter Westerkoog
2021-08-31 09:11Draved Skov5
2021-09-03 11:22Kardorfer Stausee1
2021-08-27 07:16Freudenthal bei Witzenhausen (NSG)1
2021-08-31 12:36Håøya2
2021-08-28 06:30Rhäden bei Obersuhl und Bosserode (NSG)1
2021-08-23 11:21Leineniederung Salzderhelden (NSG)--Leinepolder I6
2021-09-08 07:51Vogelschutzgebiet Garstadt und Erweiterung (NSG)2
2021-08-23 12:48Geschiebesperre Hollenstedt1
2021-09-10 09:24Sauerstöcksee und Hirtenbachaue (gLB)3
2021-09-04 08:22Pietzmoor2
2021-09-03 17:57Lüneburger Heide--Totengrund1
2021-09-01 10:46Baggerseen Riedschreinerhof2
2021-09-03 09:28Echinger Klärteiche3
2021-09-07 09:44Ampermoos (NSG)1
2021-09-07 07:35Parco Urbano Bassani3
2021-09-05 08:30Windknollen (NSG)2
2021-09-14 14:00Fornebu--Storøykilen1
2021-09-13 11:00Nordre Ovenbukt1
2021-08-20 08:07Gressholmen og Rambergøya1
2021-09-12 09:36Werbeliner See2
2021-09-10 09:00Maridalsvannet1
2021-09-15 17:29Erholungspark Lößnig-Dölitz, Leipzig1
2021-08-19 13:10Skar1
2021-08-30 10:30Østensjøvannet1
2021-09-13 09:00Gamle Fredrikstad Golfklubb--MLV 881
2021-08-29 07:30Bøtø Nor7
2021-09-15 10:15Lillomarka--uspesifisert2
2021-08-31 06:00Gedser Odde2
2021-09-04 06:45Mork1
2021-09-05 15:32Eschefelder Teiche (NSG)1
2021-09-01 08:19Hakadal--Kirkeby2
2021-08-30 08:01Zislow (Ortschaft)3
2021-09-01 11:25Burg Stuer1
2021-09-07 09:08San Pietro della Ienca4
2021-09-16 12:00Nordre Øyeren NR--Snekkervika1
2021-08-24 13:23Belziger Landschaftswiesen1
2021-09-05 07:08Campo Imperatore25
2021-09-13 05:50Nidingen2
2021-09-11 06:43Mönster13
2021-09-03 07:17Malön5
2021-09-08 18:17Råöslätten2
2021-08-22 10:00Hellesjøvann1
2021-09-02 16:28Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South1
2021-09-09 08:15Škocjanski zatok2
2021-09-04 05:00Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)1
2021-08-20 07:57Nivå Golf2
2021-08-31 07:46Villahøj Sø2
2021-08-30Naturcenter Amager10
2021-09-06 07:45VN Nechranice2
2021-09-11 08:24Sik4
2021-09-15 07:59Falsterbonäset--Nabben
2021-09-16 06:15Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo fyr2
2021-09-14 07:45Falsterbo--South Flommen
2021-08-24 11:29Falsterbonäset--North Flommen3
2021-09-13 12:16Skanör--Hamnen2
2021-09-13 12:15Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo stadspark4
2021-08-24 09:05Falsterbonäset--Landgrens holme6
2021-08-24 08:35Falsterbonäset--Skanörs södra stadspark5
2021-09-07 09:35Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow area20
2021-08-31 08:30Roberts dunge14
2021-08-31 08:55Falsterbonäset--Knävången55
2021-09-07 10:34Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-48
2021-09-14 07:51Falsterbonäset100
2021-09-13 16:45Falsterbonäset--Knösen
2021-09-15 10:10Falsterbonäset--Skanörs Ljung1
2021-08-24 11:00Falsterbonäset--Ängsnäset6
2021-09-12 16:45Falsterbonäset--Old railway embankment3
2021-09-04 07:00Tempelhofer Feld10
2021-09-13 14:26Falsterbonäset--Falsterbokanalen1
2021-08-29 10:00Tygelsjöbäckens mynning2
2021-09-11 06:15Lilla Hammars näs4
2021-08-21 08:45Ribersborg80
2021-09-10 11:03Malmö--Gamla kyrkogården1
2021-08-23 06:11Spillepengs utsiktsplats
2021-08-21 05:00Radovesická výsypka10
2021-09-10 11:08Lake Cerknica1
2021-08-20 10:46Åstarpe Mosse Naturreservat5
2021-09-12 06:55Lund--Sankt Hans Backar27
2021-09-12 08:27Ponikve--Krk3
2021-09-12 07:12Ljubljansko barje, Ig3
2021-08-20 06:01Södra Sockerbruksdammarna2
2021-08-20 10:05Söderåsen NP NE1
2021-08-20 12:22Dalby Söderskog NP1
2021-08-20 06:43Söderåsen NP: Röstånga and Odensjön1
2021-09-06 11:37Abulahagen2
2021-09-11 10:58Flyinge Kungsgård5
2021-09-06 08:08Radešínek3
2021-09-03 12:38Skarhultsängar1
2021-09-14 10:35Stockamöllan100
2021-09-11 09:25Näsbyholmsjön1
2021-09-12 10:05Revingefältet--Stensoffa1
2021-09-02 06:06Praha--PR Radotínské údolí2
2021-09-14 07:38Revingefältet--Sjötorps ängar20
2021-09-14 10:18Krankesjön--Almentornet
2021-09-10 14:00Krankesjön--Silvåkratornet1
2021-09-09 18:31Vombs ängar1
2021-08-31 08:25Randowbruch1
2021-09-12 08:49Ptačí park Mnišské louky2
2021-09-13 07:59Praha--PP Lítožnice1
2021-09-01 09:15Marbäck, Ulricehamn1
2021-09-11 09:54Valtinovské rybníky2
2021-09-02 14:40Hammar1
2021-09-08 15:32CHKO Kokořínsko--Vrchbělá2
2021-09-11 14:10NPP Hrabanovská černava1
2021-09-12 11:13Zdravci5
2021-09-05 12:41PR Pod Benáteckým vrchem1
2021-09-13 09:13Kopánka, Zvířetice2
2021-09-05 09:05Pískovna Václavice3
2021-09-02 11:32Store Mosse NP--Fågeltornet12
2021-09-01 10:50Store Mosse NP--Kävsjön2
2021-09-05 00:00CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor8
2021-09-02 07:55NP Plitvička jezera--Plitvički Ljeskovac1
2021-09-05 09:33Medvedce Nature Reserve5
2021-09-14 04:30NPP Žehuňský rybník8
2021-09-10 18:00Polní mokřad Zbyslav10
2021-09-15 13:54Retencija Blato--Zagreb1
2021-08-20 12:45Krkonošský NP--Labská bouda a okolí1
2021-09-08 10:23Savski nasip--Poloj1
2021-08-28 09:01Hartberger Gmoos17
2021-08-23 08:48NP Podyjí--Havranické vřesoviště2
2021-09-17 06:00Christiansø15
2021-09-04 09:30PP Lonjsko polje--Žutica forest1
2021-09-06 10:19VN Rozkoš1
2021-09-11 16:39Odkaliště Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou1
2021-09-04 09:03Šibeničník1
2021-09-12 07:49Obra River Flood Plain
2021-09-11 06:55Biological Station Illmitz1
2021-09-04 11:09Nový rybník, Mikulov1
2021-09-11 06:46VDNM III--Strachotínské schody3
2021-09-16 13:00Illmitz1
2021-09-07 07:30Brno--Černovická terasa3
2021-09-13 08:11NPR Lednické rybníky--Nesyt1
2021-08-30 09:14Darscho1
2021-09-12 08:24Rybník Olšovec1
2021-09-15 11:03Devínske jazero1
2021-08-29 13:40Lange Luss - Südteil1
2021-09-02 08:43Jakubovské rybníky1
2021-08-25 11:44Hansag2
2021-08-28 10:45Adamovské jazerá1
2021-09-09 07:25Prostějov - město1
2021-09-08 17:55pásy keřů v polích, Bedihošť7
2021-09-02 09:26Grzybno Fishponds1
2021-09-03 16:43pole, Hrubčice1
2021-09-03 17:54Rybníky u Zlaté farmy Štětovice2
2021-09-16 07:30CHKO Jeseníky--Červenohorské sedlo70
2021-09-02 13:33pole, Měrovice nad Hanou1
2021-09-04 09:39Prievaly Rašeliny1
2021-08-28 08:45CHKO Litovelské Pomoraví--Chomoutovské jezero1
2021-08-21 18:04Tovačov--bažantnice4
2021-09-15 16:00Tovačov--Hradecký rybník3
2021-09-10 06:58Černovírské slatiniště2
2021-09-02 07:21Pískovny Krčmaň a Majetín2
2021-08-25 01:12Poznań--Park Os. Rusa - Os. Czecha1
2021-09-12 06:00Ottenby--södra udde1
2021-08-29 10:07Hlubočky - Dukla1
2021-08-25 05:57Beijershamn5
2021-08-25 09:18Karleviviken10
2021-08-28 13:30Penåsa3
2021-09-10 07:53Štěrkopískovna Oldřichov1
2021-09-03 05:30Sedélko1
2021-08-30 16:49Letiště Drahotuše a okolní pole2
2021-09-13 06:15Smogulec Fishponds2
2021-09-05 11:26Mokra--gravel pit1
2021-08-21Kvicksund6
2021-08-25 07:00pole severně od Opavy5
2021-09-15 09:46Winów--Odra backwater and fields1
2021-09-02 10:38Opole--Wyspa Bolko2
2021-09-12 17:00Jezero Josava--Bazen Kusevac3
2021-09-15 12:15Mt. Jahorina6
2021-09-04 06:22Parížske močiare1
2021-08-29 07:50Gellérthegy--Budapest3
2021-08-22 15:02Apaji fishponds--Apaj1
2021-09-15 17:20Pesterzsébet Újtelepi Parkerdő--Budapest2
2021-08-23 06:14Duna-Tisza-csatorna4
2021-08-23 10:27grasslands of Kunpeszér (Kiskunság)1
2021-09-15 06:30Bergaholm, Salem2
2021-08-21 10:23Rezerwat Torfowe Kłyle2
2021-09-02 08:07Oświęcim--gravel pit
2021-09-12 09:27Libiąż--waste pond
2021-09-02 09:13Monowskie Fishponds
2021-09-10 09:25Alhagen
2021-08-21 08:58Hel--Military Beach8
2021-09-17 11:30Hel--Oczyszczalnia2
2021-09-09 11:45Rudze Fishponds
2021-09-12 09:44Hel--Harbour
2021-09-16 11:46Hel--Cypel2
2021-09-02 07:28Lefkimmi salt pan1
2021-09-09 08:58Spytkowice Fishponds
2021-09-04 09:37Jezero Međeš, Šatrinci4
2021-09-14 12:21Älvsjöskogen NR1
2021-09-10 07:26Rezerwat Mewia Łacha (Seagull Shoal Reserve)--East Side1
2021-09-16Péteri-tó4
2021-08-25 11:45Vistula River--Łączany Dam
2021-08-21 06:53Sułoszowa--fields, north
2021-08-31 17:35Kärven2
2021-09-11 08:33Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav3
2021-08-29 11:16Kraków--Zesławice Reservoir1
2021-09-16 06:30Guberevačke šume (šuma i selo Babe)--Sopot1
2021-09-11 14:36Reva--bara Reva (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-09-04 08:27Reva--istočni forland duž Ovčanske ade (IBA područje Ušće Save u Dunav)1
2021-08-24 09:14Drapolicz Tower1
2021-08-20 08:22Astraka Refuge (Καταφύγιο Αστράκας)2
2021-09-07 08:05Šećeranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)--Kovačica1
2021-09-11 11:43Ribnjak Uzdin (private fish farm, must have permission to enter)1
2021-09-16 06:30Parku Kombetar i Prespes2
2021-09-05 16:38Dołęga--gravel pit
2021-09-16 05:00Ornitologický stacionár Drienovec1
2021-09-04 09:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó2
2021-09-03 07:27Hortobágy NP - Álomzug-Pentezug-Szelencés along River Hortobágy--Mihályhalma-Nádudvar1
2021-09-15 07:25NE of Florina11
2021-08-31 07:22Labudovo Okno NR--Stevanove ravnice i laguna Karaša1
2021-09-16Szczucin (town)1
2021-09-12 11:00Tiszavasvári Munka Szöv. halastó1
2021-09-12 08:20Tiszavasvári Salt Lake11
2021-09-04 10:27Mt. Voras (Kaimaktsalan)--Ski center area1
2021-09-03 14:00Berettyószentmárton sewage pond -- Berettyóújfalu1
2021-08-21 06:25Akcja Carpatica Ringing camp3
2021-09-05 08:16Velika Grabovnica--šljunkara
2021-09-13 15:40Kępa Radwankowska3
2021-09-05 13:31Rządza valley--Zawady meadows1
2021-08-21Lake Bodzás--Debrecen (No longer extant)2
2021-09-05 16:00Куршская Коса--Дюна Эфа (Curonian Spit--Dune Efa)1
2021-09-12 18:06Domokos Plateau & Xynias Dry Lake1
2021-09-15 09:56Curonian Spit National Park (Kuršių Nerijos Nacionalinis Parkas)8
2021-09-11 10:52Buda Stalowska Fishponds
2021-08-24 07:15Kopgalis Cape (Kopgalis)
2021-08-19 08:39Senianske rybníky (general area)2
2021-08-25 08:00Mt Parnassos--East (Polydroso to Fterolakka)1
2021-09-17 08:32Stankiškiai (Kniaupo Bay) Observation Tower (Stankiškių (Kniaupo įlankos apžvalgos) bokštelis1
2021-08-19 17:45Stara Planina NR--Jabučko Ravnište (hotel "Stara Planina")2
2021-08-29 14:08Ugoszcz River--below Ugoszcz2
2021-09-03 10:43Dragoman Marsh6
2021-09-01 07:15Aldomirovtsi Marsh8
2021-09-01 07:37Slivnitsa City Area5
2021-08-20 19:13Lake Kerkini NP--west embankment (Livadia to Kerkinitis River)1
2021-08-22 08:19Petarch Ponds
2021-09-11 14:15Ponor Mountain--Stolo Rocks5
2021-09-14 18:15Boyana Marsh (Gardova Glava)1
2021-09-11 12:20Mramor Reservoir2
2021-08-31 10:39Ponor Mountain--General Area3
2021-09-16 06:00Antikythira Bird Observatory (Ορνιθολογικός Σταθμός Αντικυθήρων)
2021-08-28 11:10Motopista Green Area1
2021-09-11 14:56South Park1
2021-09-16 08:05Lagator Meadows3
2021-09-16 15:25Zheleznitsa Village Area1
2021-09-16 10:00Chelopechene Fishponds3
2021-09-11 08:19Parainen--Houtskari Borgberg2
2021-08-24 07:58Mt Vrondous--Lailias1
2021-09-11 07:00Parainen--Korppoo, Jurmo30
2021-09-02 09:50Verinsko Reservoir1
2021-09-04 18:20Chernyovo Village Area2
2021-09-12 16:25Djakov Most Reservoir3
2021-09-01 08:30Skravena Village Area1
2021-08-20 17:20Krasnystaw--odstojniki
2021-08-31 15:20Ihtiman Motel Area3
2021-09-11 12:49Dolistowo Stare--Biebrza Valley1
2021-09-05 09:27Чолгинський орнітологічний заказник (Cholhyni Ornithological Reserve)20
2021-09-05 07:39Mustasaari--Klobbskat21
2021-09-12 09:30Lake Dystos (Λίμνη Δύστου)1
2021-08-28 11:30Beglika Nature Reserve10
2021-09-03 08:00Batak Reservoir6
2021-08-23 11:49Nauvo--Seili8
2021-09-12 10:23Dojlidy Fishponds1
2021-09-03 13:00Batashki Snejnik Peak Area4
2021-08-30 07:22Bessaparski Hills--West1
2021-08-27 11:00Koprivshtitsa Village Area3
2021-09-15 08:00Turku--Ruissalo botanical garden1
2021-09-11 16:59Turku--Ruissalo Kansanpuisto1
2021-09-06 07:14Turku--Friskalanlahti lintutorni
2021-08-22 05:30Turku--Friskalanlahti3
2021-09-07 06:47Kaarina--Rauvolanlahti5
2021-09-07 08:10Kaarina--Vaarniemi1
2021-09-17 11:04Kaarina--Järvelän kosteikko1
2021-08-29 15:47Kaarina--Tuorla nature trail1
2021-09-08 18:56Kaarina--Kuusistonlahti S lintutorni1
2021-08-22 05:34Kaarina--Kuusistonlahti Kartanon lintutorni5
2021-08-22 09:40Kaarina--Kuusisto, Kappelinmäki6
2021-09-09 07:50Middle Bug Valley (Natura 2000 PLB060003)
2021-08-29 10:03Hvoyna Village Area1
2021-08-29 06:22Kurjenrahka NP37
2021-09-14 06:15Siemianówka Reservoir (IBA PL170)4
2021-09-16 12:00Kaloyanovo Reservoir25
2021-09-17 10:00Trud Fishponds15
2021-09-17 08:01Kemiönsaari--Morgonlandet40
2021-09-03 06:03Siemianówka Lake--Maruszka1
2021-08-29 07:36Hanko--Dödören14
2021-08-29 08:21Hanko--Bird Observatory10
2021-09-11 07:25Hanko--Maankaatopaikka3
2021-09-13 09:00Hanko--Täktom1
2021-09-11 09:10Hanko--Täktbukten1
2021-08-26 12:30Hanko--Vedagrundet1
2021-08-28 12:23Hanko--Svanvik lintutorni10
2021-09-12 10:38Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)1
2021-09-06 08:00Poosaspea Neem2
2021-09-10 10:00Менич гора (Mount Menych)9
2021-09-14 17:43Carnikava Piejura Dabas Parks1
2021-09-11 08:30Evros Delta National Park--Antheia2
2021-08-31 09:00Paluknys Meadows (Paluknio pievos)
2021-09-12 17:06Lohja--Kirkniemen lintutorni1
2021-09-11 13:20Dadia Forest National Park--Lefkimi Area1
2021-09-12 11:49Bektaş Köyü Yalısı2
2021-08-21 13:36Siuntio--Myrans10
2021-09-16 07:30Tampere--Iidesjärvi4
2021-08-21 10:00Lohja--Munkkaan jätekeskus17
2021-09-05 09:00Inkoo--Kopparnäs Långvassfjärden7
2021-09-17 08:35Siuntio--Kasavuori13
2021-09-10 06:22Kokkola--Lohtaja Marinkainen1
2021-09-09 08:12Kalnai Park5
2021-09-04 06:46Kirkkonummi--Rönnskär78
2021-09-15 08:00Sapieginės miškas
2021-09-07 18:15Pchelina Reservoirs1
2021-09-08 18:30Trapishte Reservoir10
2021-09-07 09:50Razgrad City Park1
2021-09-08 19:31Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden lintutorni
2021-08-30 10:15Rocca al Mare (Eesti Vabaõhumuuseum)1
2021-09-05 07:06Hämeenlinna--Sampo6
2021-08-28 09:00Espoo--Ämmässuon jätteenkäsittelykeskus5
2021-09-06 10:22Kirkkonummi--Luoma23
2021-09-11 12:47Paljassaare Special Conservation Area1
2021-09-08 09:05Espoo--Kulmakorpi2
2021-09-08 08:14Espoo--Kirkkojärvi3
2021-09-11 07:10Espoo--Kytö15
2021-08-27 17:19Espoo--Pakankylä1
2021-09-10 08:36Chernitsa Village Area1
2021-09-11 10:35Espoo--Stenskär25
2021-09-06 16:15Chernitsa Reservoir1
2021-09-16 07:27Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni1
2021-08-20 06:09Espoo--Laajalahti
2021-09-05 09:00Espoo--Laajalahti, Elfvikin lintutorni
2021-09-15 18:29Helsinki--Lauttasaari Myllykallio lintutorni2
2021-09-11 06:29Helsinki--Lauttasaari
2021-08-29 10:05Nova Popina Reservoirs1
2021-09-01 06:46Helsinki--Hietaniemi30
2021-09-09 07:40Helsinki--Töölönlahti5
2021-09-07 08:17Helsinki--Tähtitorninmäki
2021-09-04 08:09Helsinki--Vanhankaupunginlahti7
2021-09-11 15:34Pyhäjoki--Parhalahti lintutorni1
2021-09-06 09:45Mandrensko Lake--Fakiyska River Mouth2
2021-09-06 08:30Mandrensko Lake--Izvorska River Mouth1
2021-09-15 12:03Poda Nature Reserve1
2021-09-05 09:37Atanasovsko Lake--Migration Observation Point (Tochkata)1
2021-09-08 12:23Raahe--Maivaperä1
2021-09-05 06:27Raahe--Aittalahti lintutorni7
2021-08-30 06:20Raahe--Pitkäkari lintutorni7
2021-09-14 08:00Pomorie Lake--General Area1
2021-09-13 07:42Pomorie Lake--Salt Marshes1
2021-09-10 06:28Raahe--Pattijokisuu9
2021-09-05 09:11Raahe--Kaatopaikka4
2021-09-05 11:08Raahe--Inakari1
2021-08-28 13:51Porvoo--Tolkkinen
2021-09-08 06:59Siikajoki--Tauvo5
2021-08-26 15:25Голосків--півн. зах. (Goloskiv--NW)1
2021-08-29 09:39Pukkila--Kantele3
2021-09-04 09:35Emine Cape and Hills2
2021-09-12 09:30Великоберезнянський орнітологічний заказник (Velykobereznyanskyi Ornithological Reserve)
2021-08-22 14:03Porvoo--Pikkupernajanlahti1
2021-09-04 10:34Keminmaa--Elijärvi1
2021-08-29 07:45National Park Muntii Macinului2
2021-09-11 06:00ÖKA - Kocaçay Deltası - Genel Alan1
2021-09-03 06:30Kaliakra Cape10
2021-09-11 08:37д. Вежи (Viežy village)5
2021-09-13 08:00Durankulak Lake Protected Area--General Area
2021-08-23 08:32Цнянское вдхр. (Cnianskaje Reservoir)1
2021-08-31 18:08Sitorman Quarry2
2021-09-17 18:30Sazlıdere Barajı--Sazlıbosna4
2021-09-12 05:45Ramkent Konakları Sitesi1
2021-09-17 07:30İTÜ Ayazağa Kampüsü
2021-09-11 08:32Kilyos4
2021-09-17 09:30Validebağ Korusu3
2021-08-31 10:35Рыбхоз Волма (Volma fish farm)
2021-09-10 15:35ÖKA Boğaziçi--Riva Köyü1
2021-09-02 06:13Sfântu Gheorghe1
2021-09-11 15:00Труханів острів (Trukhaniv island)1
2021-08-31 10:42Партизанської Слави парк (Partizan Glory Park)2
2021-08-22 10:01Бортницькі фільтраційні поля (Bortnychi filtration fields)4
2021-08-20 08:00д. Плёсы (Pliosy village)1
2021-08-20 12:19Лес севернее Репино (Forest N from Repino)
2021-08-28 11:24Parikkala--Pohjaranta Lintutorni3
2021-09-12 10:40Parikkala--Saari Jyrkilä1
2021-09-17 17:00Atakent Sitesi, İncek2
2021-09-12 08:00ODTÜ--Yalıncak Ormanı1
2021-08-30 06:44Troödos (Τρόοδος) (Village)1
2021-09-06 06:00Tel Barukh beach חוף תל ברוך1
2021-09-17 06:04Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב8
2021-09-17 06:00Arsuf Kedem, Israel National Trail חוף ארסוף10
2021-09-14 17:31Park HaYarkon פארק הירקון1
2021-09-17 05:50Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג10
2021-09-08 08:04Tzuba--Shoresh Reservoir מאגר צובה שורש2
2021-09-16 06:27Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה1
2021-09-14 06:02Einot Gibton NR שמורת עינות גיבתון2
2021-08-26 15:37Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי1
2021-09-11 06:10Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה2
2021-09-08 06:39Timsah spring and fields בריכת תמסח ושדות מזרחית למעגן מיכאל3
2021-09-10 07:21Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות2
2021-09-15 07:37Ben Shemen forest יער בן שמן1
2021-08-26 06:11Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל1
2021-09-13 06:03Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה3
2021-09-15 08:16Modi'in southern hills מודיעין גבעות דרומיות3
2021-09-03 07:01Begin Park פארק בגין עין עמית4
2021-09-07 18:00Eilat--Holland park פארק הולנד1
2021-09-16 06:00International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת2
2021-09-17 06:50Elazar אלעזר2
2021-09-16 06:42Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים4
2021-09-05 17:32Wohl's rose garden גן הורדים ע"ש וואהל2
2021-09-14 06:44Jerusalem Bird Observatory התחנה לחקר ציפורי ירושלים1
2021-09-17 06:45Kfar Adumim כפר אדומים1
2021-08-28 05:38Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים2
2021-09-08 06:32Wadi Meitsar נחל מיצר4
2021-09-17 17:15Subaşı1
2021-09-06 05:45Wadi Lahami Mangroves3
2021-09-14 06:19Amik Baraj Gölü2
2021-08-22 08:41Лозовенька/Хрестова злиття річок (Lozoven'ka/Khrestova rivers confluence)3
2021-08-29 07:32Трав'янське водосховище (Trav'yans'ke reservoir)1
2021-09-05 08:00Байрак на зах. від яра Панасій (Wooded ravine W of Panasiy Ravine)2
2021-08-25 15:30Панасій яр--півн. (Panasiy Ravine--N)1
2021-09-10 07:00Панасій яр (Panasiy Ravine)4
2021-09-10 15:15Дробицький яр (Drobyts'kyi Ravine)3
2021-09-04 12:04Shaumari Wildlife Reserve3
2021-09-06 11:58Карачарово (Karacharovo General Area)1
2021-09-12 11:45Поле Рядом С Шишково (Field Near Shishkovo)30
2021-09-11 17:54Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)1
2021-08-29 11:15Дорога От Львовской До Колхозной (Lvovskaya - Kolkhoznaya Felling Area)2
2021-08-22 04:58Колхозная (Kolkhoznaya General Area)2
2021-08-24 09:10Лосиный остров (Losiny Ostrov National Park)1
2021-09-04 09:09Измайловский Парк (Izmailovsky Park)2
2021-08-29 15:00Рыбхоз Бисерово (Biserovo Fish Farm)4
2021-08-28 09:00Виноградовская Пойма (Vinogradovo Floodplains)1
2021-08-19 07:00cimil
2021-08-26 06:00Moryayla5
2021-09-17 10:00ARDEŞEN SAHİLİ2
2021-08-29 06:30Acıgöl - Dikme yaylası3
2021-09-11 07:00Maltakva River mouth1
2021-09-17 11:19Saghalvasho Raptor Watchpoint5
2021-08-30 06:32Shuamta Raptor Watchpoint1
2021-09-17 05:20Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu4
2021-08-28 07:45Kumisi Reservoir
2021-09-11 07:41Ponichala Reserve6
2021-09-17 11:05Jandari Lake8
2021-09-13 08:49Abraq Al-Habari1
2021-09-11 16:30Al Jahra Reserve (Restricted access)1
2021-09-02 16:44Tehran--Police Park--North of Esteqlad Blvd1
2021-08-21 06:54Atyrau--Ural River1
2021-09-17 14:15Sila'a WTP3
2021-09-17 06:15Sila'a--general area3
2021-09-17 11:15Sila'a--Public Park3
2021-09-12 07:23Tengiz--South Evaporation Ponds (restricted access)2
2021-09-01 07:29Окрестности Старого Мартьяново (Staroye Martianovo environs)4
2021-09-11 07:00Abu Dhabi--Formal Park1
2021-09-14 17:50Mushrif Palace Gardens1
2021-09-16 06:11Al-Zora Golf Club2
2021-09-03 06:00Aydarkul2
2021-09-09 08:00Padhri Private Game Reserve1
2021-09-11 16:00Ring Rd. Pond
2021-09-14 14:02Flood Channel Alamdar colony2
2021-09-02 14:38Punjab Agricultural University2
2021-09-05 07:00Palheri Pond1
2021-08-30 09:17Aravalli Biodiversity Park, Gurgaon1
2021-09-15 19:20Hunder1
2021-09-15 06:05Tso Kar2
2021-09-13 07:07Hanle village9
2021-09-14 06:08Hanle5
2021-09-07 11:28Auli (OBI)8
2021-08-30 08:17Bulgan River, Bulgan, Hovd, MN2
2021-09-06 20:18Otson Chuluu, Khovd City, MN1
2021-09-07 08:47Tsagaan Lake, Khovd, MN (48.353, 91.647)1