The red-legged partridge (Alectoris rufa) is a gamebird in the pheasant family Phasianidae of the order Galliformes, gallinaceous birds. It is sometimes known as French partridge, to distinguish it from the English or grey partridge. The genus name is from Ancient Greek alektoris a farmyard chicken, and rufa is Latin for red or rufous.

It is a rotund bird, with a light brown back, grey breast and buff belly. The face is white with a black gorget. It has rufous-streaked flanks and red legs. When disturbed, it prefers to run rather than fly, but if necessary it flies a short distance on rounded wings.

This is a seed-eating species, but the young in particular take insects as an essential protein supply. The call is a three-syllable ka-chu-chu.
Red-legged Partridge
Date Location Count
2021-08-22 17:22Ponta do Pargo10
2021-09-09 09:03Quinta do Lorde9
2021-08-28 09:45Ponta de São Lourenço10
2021-08-20 19:26Vale do Pico Branco30
2021-09-15 10:35Presa del Parralillo12
2021-09-15 17:59Cruz de Tejeda10
2021-09-01 10:05Llanos de la Pez5
2021-08-24 08:00Presa de Pinto1
2021-09-10 18:44Charcas de los Alemanes2
2021-08-27 17:34Charcas y presa del Zapatero1
2021-09-05 08:30Charcas de San Lorenzo2
2021-09-06 17:40Campo de golf El Cortijo1
2021-09-16 15:20PN Sintra-Cascais--Cabo da Roca
2021-09-04 07:05PN Sintra-Cascais--Cabo Raso6
2021-08-25 08:50PN Sintra-Cascais--Dunas da Cresmina4
2021-08-28 11:00PN Sintra-Cascais--Praia do Abano1
2021-09-11 16:33PN Sintra-Cascais--Casal de Pianos3
2021-09-16 08:25PN Sintra-Cascais--Parque de Natureza da Quinta do Pisão
2021-08-28 11:12Foz do Rio Lizandro
2021-09-11 10:36Foz do Rio Sizandro7
2021-08-27 16:30Baleal Sol Village II2
2021-09-12 17:14Granja do Marquês1
2021-09-15 18:45Mata de Massamá1
2021-09-15 17:20Arriba Fóssil da Costa da Caparica--Alpena1
2021-09-08 09:31PN Arrábida--cabo Espichel--área geral2
2021-09-15 17:59PF Monsanto--Alameda Keil do Amaral1
2021-09-03 19:08Muxía--Península de Touriñán1
2021-09-14 16:50Campo de Golfe - Quinta dos Alcoutins (Lisboa)1
2021-09-09 17:29Foz do Rio da Tornada6
2021-09-08 10:17Quinta do Palácio do Infante3
2021-09-09 07:45Parque do Tejo5
2021-09-03 06:56Foz do Rio Trancão3
2021-08-27 09:40Porto do Son--Campos de Basoñas
2021-08-24 09:14Pnat de Corrubedo--Carregal
2021-09-07 07:15PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--«Sebe»1
2021-08-31 17:37PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--centro urbano de Sagres3
2021-09-01 07:02Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)1
2021-08-25 08:00Paul de Manique12
2021-09-09 07:30Lagoa da Salgueirinha5
2021-09-17 08:45Vilarinha1
2021-09-06 09:35Pardieiro1
2021-09-03 09:00Vale do Boi Velho1
2021-09-16 09:30Mioto1
2021-09-15 09:55Serra de Espinhaço de Cão--Corte Cardeira1
2021-09-14 07:40PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Moinho da Asneira1
2021-09-10 17:58Catalão5
2021-09-16 09:28Vale De Lobos1
2021-09-13 15:19Ria de Alvor--área geral
2021-09-15 17:06Quinta d'A Rocha1
2021-09-04 19:40Quinta da Cardiga2
2021-09-09 18:33Arrozal de Silves e Arrochela1
2021-09-12 18:48Albufeira de Santa Clara--Quinta do Barranco da Estrada8
2021-09-16 19:13Enxerim1
2021-09-09 06:54Lagoa dos Salgados2
2021-09-16 17:35Monte Xalo1
2021-09-11 07:30Serra da Freita--Merujal1
2021-09-11 09:20Serra da Freita--Mizarela7
2021-08-29 08:50Miradouro do Castro1
2021-09-12 09:52Monte da Parreira, Ciborro6
2021-09-12 07:14ZPE Castro Verde--Horta da Nora (não passar a vedação)1
2021-09-01 08:12Centro urbano de Castro Verde1
2021-09-01 12:00Lagoa dos Patos4
2021-08-28 06:35Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro1
2021-09-02 08:11Vale Gonçalinho11
2021-09-08 15:05ZPE Castro Verde--percurso Entradas-São Marcos da Ataboeira9
2021-08-27 07:00PN Ria Formosa--Ludo--esteiros do Ancão e da Maria Nova (percurso sul)1
2021-09-12 07:48ZPE Castro Verde--Rolão3
2021-09-05Torre de Natal13
2021-09-09 18:15Várzea de Valongo2
2021-09-08 06:51PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta6
2021-08-29 08:16Montes do Forgoselo11
2021-09-06 08:17Serra das Meadas2
2021-09-11 10:54Álvares12
2021-09-16 07:52PN Ria Formosa--Quinta de Marim1
2021-08-26 08:36Comenda2
2021-09-15 08:30Porto Carvalhoso9
2021-09-10 18:57Serra do Mendro1
2021-08-25 09:40Ribeira do Vascão--Castelhanos5
2021-09-06 12:03Água Santa da Morena9
2021-09-17 06:54Salinas da Fuseta (leste)1
2021-08-28 07:45Central Hidroeléctrica da Velada1
2021-09-11 12:12Ribeira do Vascão--Giões8
2021-09-15 16:55Albufeira de Gouvães3
2021-09-02 11:47PN Vale do Guadiana--perímetro florestal de Mértola1
2021-08-30 10:14Nisa1
2021-09-12 18:07Rio Gilão--Ponte de São Domingues12
2021-08-21 08:00PN Vale do Guadiana--Moinho dos Canais4
2021-09-11 09:40Planalto do Minhéu4
2021-08-21 08:00Alter Pedroso1
2021-09-17 09:28Bruceira4
2021-09-08 10:25Adagoi2
2021-09-02 17:07Ribeira do Almargem2
2021-09-06 17:19Açude de Corte de Sines8
2021-09-11 10:13Pereiro13
2021-09-03 19:11CERVAS/Parque Ecológico de Gouveia2
2021-08-29 07:54PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara6
2021-09-09 15:13Albufeira de Santa Águeda--Ribeira do Mioso1
2021-09-15 12:00Manta Rota--foz da ribeira do Álamo6
2021-09-08 08:20Altura1
2021-09-12 07:31PN Serra de São Mamede--Senhora da Penha1
2021-09-10 14:52PN Serra da Estrela--Serra de Bois4
2021-09-11 17:37RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova6
2021-08-31 17:39Aeródromo de Castelo Branco12
2021-08-24 07:00RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado)1
2021-08-19 18:51Penichaira da Franqueira2
2021-09-15 09:52RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Sinexpral1
2021-09-12 18:45RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Venta Moinhos8
2021-08-24 09:50Monte do Pombal3
2021-09-12 15:22Vale da Rabaça1
2021-08-22 08:30PN Serra da Estrela--Valhelhas2
2021-09-09 17:36Valencia de Alcántara--Sierra Fría2
2021-09-07 19:04Laguna Covadonga8
2021-08-23 07:03IBA Albufeira do Caia--Baldio7
2021-09-13 08:17Albufeira dos Carvalhos1
2021-08-19 07:13Quinta dos Carris1
2021-08-20 10:00PN Serra de São Mamede--Marco1
2021-08-28 10:20PN Tejo Internacional--foz da ribeira da Fonte Santa4
2021-08-23 08:00A Veiguiña de Conso6
2021-08-27 09:50Reserva da Faia Brava--área geral6
2021-09-01 07:46ZPE Campo Maior--Retiro6
2021-09-04 10:27Bizaril2
2021-08-22 07:34Embalse del Tamujoso1
2021-09-03 09:00PN Douro Internacional--Ribeira de Mosteiro
2021-09-02Quinta de Santa Margarida1
2021-08-22 07:42PN Montesinho--Parâmio4
2021-09-04 17:55PN Douro Internacional--Penedo Durão5
2021-09-04 10:05Los Ancares ZEPA--Pico del Lago y Pico Mustallar2
2021-09-06 09:40Aliseda--Sierra del Aljibe2
2021-09-03 11:02PN Douro Internacional--Bruçó10
2021-09-10 07:49Doñana PN--Laguna del Jaral
2021-08-28 09:55Degaña--Collada Trabáu/Degaña--Alto del Capillo15
2021-09-05 10:07Atenor8
2021-09-11 10:04Embalse de Alcántara--Puente de Alconétar1
2021-09-02 18:05Esparragalejo--La Loba (acceso restringido)1
2021-09-12 10:30Cañaveral--La Silleta9
2021-08-30 07:50Doñana PNat--Arroyo de la Cañada Mayor12
2021-08-27 08:10Zamarra--Dehesas de La Horquera8
2021-08-20 07:45Sierra de la Culebra--Villardeciervos-Boya1
2021-08-28 10:59Santiago del Campo--Llanos7
2021-09-04 08:00El Carrascalejo--Pueblo1
2021-09-15 17:50Hinojal--Llanos de Hinojal8
2021-08-21 09:45Aljucén--El Cañuelo14
2021-09-03 19:31PN Douro Internacional--albufeira de Picote1
2021-09-14 14:32Embalse de Guadiloba9
2021-09-03 18:45Alange--Paseo del Pantano12
2021-09-13 12:54Don Álvaro--Camino de Villagonzalo1
2021-09-10 10:01Embalse de Alange--La Pizarra25
2021-08-19 18:00PN Douro Internacional--Constantim2
2021-09-02 07:10Sierra de la Culebra-- Área general1
2021-08-20 11:01Marismas de Trebujena2
2021-08-24 10:06Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salinas Dolores4
2021-09-17 10:15Cáceres--La Pulgosa/Observatorio4
2021-08-28 08:30Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Centro de Visitantes12
2021-09-03 09:30Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Parque de Los Toruños
2021-08-23 11:00Dehesa de Abajo5
2021-08-29 09:35Somiedo PNat--La Peral/Mirador del rey8
2021-09-04 13:39El Puertu--Somiedu/Puerto de Somiedo--Somiedo5
2021-09-05 14:56Bahía de Cádiz PNat--Salina La Esperanza9
2021-09-05 09:24Marisma de Cetina1
2021-08-19 08:08Playa del Puerco6
2021-09-04 19:24Salina de San Pascual5
2021-08-25 07:37Río Cáparra--Puente Romano1
2021-09-07 08:04Plasencia--Mirador Valcorchero1
2021-09-16 11:16Hornachos--Puerto de Palomas1
2021-09-07 18:08Embalse de Agavanzal--Calzadilla de Tera-presa1
2021-09-16 09:30Río Matachel--Chozos de Llera8
2021-09-05 12:56Monfragüe PN--Peña Falcón/Salto del Gitano4
2021-09-04 07:05Cañada de Puerto Real7
2021-09-11 08:39Conil--Desembocadura Río Salado1
2021-08-23 08:55Monfragüe PN--Fuente del Francés1
2021-09-11 09:28Conil--Playa de Castilnovo10
2021-09-13 10:12Monfragüe PN--Puente del Cardenal1
2021-08-24 19:09Laguna de Medina12
2021-09-15 09:59Brazo del Este--Área General2
2021-09-06 08:00Balsa de Melendo
2021-09-02 19:15Monfragüe PN--La Rotonda1
2021-09-09 09:55Lagunilla--Sierra de Lagunilla3
2021-08-26 10:14Somiedo PNat--Lagos de Saliencia2
2021-09-12 19:02El Palmar--Campiña11
2021-09-16 10:01Monfragüe PN--La Báscula2
2021-09-17 09:41Jarilla--Ruta a Piedras Labradas1
2021-09-03 10:05Babia y Luna PNat--Riolago-Pueblo y alrededores3
2021-09-16 10:27Monfragüe PN--La Higuerilla2
2021-09-13 14:15Monfragüe PN--Portilla del Tiétar2
2021-08-28 08:43San Pedro de la Nave-Almendra--El Campillo-alrededores5
2021-09-13 16:17La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--Marismas de Barbate Norte2
2021-08-31 10:30Zamora--Monte Concejo15
2021-08-21 17:25La Breña y Marismas de Barbate PNat--El Cañillo1
2021-09-09 08:31Sierra Norte PNat-Guadalcanal30
2021-09-06 18:00La Janda--Canal Principal Oeste1
2021-09-03 17:37La Janda--Puente del Pericón2
2021-09-17 18:25La Janda--Canal Secundario4
2021-08-26 19:56Villavante--Gravera3
2021-09-12 17:38La Janda--La Mediana
2021-09-10 19:45Villavante--Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-09-13 12:18Embalse de Alcollarín3
2021-09-03 20:27El Almarchal1
2021-08-24 08:59Cerros del Bancal y Siglos2
2021-09-05 12:00Charco Salado
2021-09-15 16:05La Janda--Área General3
2021-09-01 17:38El Estrecho PNat--Cueva del moro3
2021-09-12 18:30La Janda--Canal Principal Este10
2021-09-04 19:35La Janda--Vía Pecuaria7
2021-09-08 12:18Gozón--Cabu Peñes RNat3
2021-08-20 08:05Salamanca--Los Montalvos9
2021-08-26 18:18Rioseco de Tapia--Tierras de Espinosa1
2021-09-06 18:10Embalse de Selga de Ordás5
2021-09-17 18:30Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--La Covatilla (above 1.400 m.a.s.l.)3
2021-09-03 19:18La Janda--Pasada de la Tejada2
2021-09-06 14:45El Estrecho PNat--Sierra de Betis5
2021-09-05 11:02Observatorio Puerto de Facinas2
2021-09-16 17:00Zotes del Paramo--Gravera1
2021-09-06 18:50Santa Cristina del páramo--Balsa de riego8
2021-09-10 19:31La Torre del Valle--Área General15
2021-09-08 11:00Villares de la Reina--Pueblo y alrededores24
2021-09-05 09:30Puerto del Tremedal7
2021-09-08 08:32Río Almonte--Aldeacentenera1
2021-09-06 12:30Valle de Santuario1
2021-09-02 09:09El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances6
2021-08-20 20:15Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Área General2
2021-09-09 10:27Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Laguna Salina Grande-puente romano6
2021-08-30 12:11Puente del Congosto--Embalse San Fernando1
2021-08-21 08:30El Estrecho PNat--Tráfico
2021-09-11 10:23El Estrecho PNat--Punta Camorro1
2021-09-05 07:05Isles of Scilly--St. Agnes2
2021-09-13 09:30Castuera--Llanos al norte14
2021-09-02 08:00Observatorio de Cazalla
2021-08-20 09:52El Estrecho PNat--Cañada Matatoros1
2021-09-16 19:00Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de La Rosa5
2021-09-11 09:01Los Alcornocales PNat--Observatorio del Cabrito2
2021-08-31 20:01Los Alcornocales PNat--Puerto de la Ahumada3
2021-09-02 18:33Ermita de Setefilla--Lora del Río10
2021-09-03 12:21León--La Candamia/Las Lomas1
2021-09-05 09:47Majadal de Bustos7
2021-09-16 09:54Castuera--Llanos de San Antonio3
2021-09-17 19:30Embalse del Zújar--Cola del Almorchón1
2021-09-16 10:15Cerro del Huevo3
2021-09-06 08:47La Bóveda de Toro--Llanos de Bóveda2
2021-08-21 10:07Cantalpino--Montes de la Torre y de Villafuerte15
2021-08-22 08:26Tajo Algarín2
2021-08-20 08:41Puerto de Peñanegra--Prado de los Bueyes5
2021-09-11 17:22Sª de Gredos--Cinco Lagunas1
2021-09-05 20:42Cabeza del Buey--Casa del Cabrito6
2021-09-17 17:15Azud de Riolobos
2021-08-25 09:00Tolibia de Arriba--Pueblo y alrededores14
2021-08-21 10:00Castrillo de la Guareña--Río Guareña
2021-08-25 08:02Castronuño--Los Infiernicos5
2021-08-20 07:38Villar de Gallimazo--Charca del pueblo7
2021-09-14 12:03Embalse de Rosarito--Las Tejoneras6
2021-08-21 07:57Cantalpino--Revilla y Cotorrillo3
2021-09-09 08:43Sierra de Grazalema PNat--Llanos de Líbar, Encinar1
2021-09-16 14:07Embalse de Rosarito--El Mirlo Blanco1
2021-08-30 09:59Alía--Sierra de la Palomera1
2021-08-27 08:15Lagartera --Águilas De Fuente Empedrada1
2021-08-23 08:49Urueña4
2021-09-10 08:49Belalcázar--Campos agrícolas6
2021-09-05 17:47Embalse de Gamonal de la Sierra6
2021-08-19 17:20Montaña de Riaño y Mampodre--Maraña-Pueblo y alrededores1
2021-09-13 09:15Puerto del Pico1
2021-09-16 17:10Río Hondo--Altamiros y Chamartín2
2021-09-13 08:32Peñaflor de Hornija--Nava17
2021-09-12 11:55Alto Valderaduey--Area general1
2021-09-03 20:00Valladolid--El Rebollar1
2021-09-01 09:20Puerto de Mijares1
2021-09-05 12:00Simancas18
2021-08-22 20:16Pedro Rodríguez--Pinares y campiñas2
2021-08-21 20:59Tornadizos de Arévalo--Campiñas y pinares5
2021-09-16 18:40Laguna de El Oso1
2021-09-04 07:00Laguna de las Quemadas (ACCESO RESTRINGIDO)1
2021-08-23 17:45Mirador de las Aguilas1
2021-09-15 08:52Laguna de Pedraza1
2021-09-10 11:07Zorita de los Molinos--Río Adaja1
2021-09-12 08:05Valladolid--Río Esgueva1
2021-09-10 14:27Vega de Liébana--Puerto de San Glorio2
2021-08-31 08:56Ávila--Complejo de Naturávila1
2021-09-12 18:23Castronuevo de Esgueva1
2021-08-24 08:53San Martín de Valvení--Miralrio9
2021-09-01 09:00Palencia--Sector C.º de Husillos (al Norte de A65)14
2021-09-08 20:24Valle del Voltoya--Laguna de San Bartolomé4
2021-09-12 10:00Dehesas de Conquista y río Guadalmez10
2021-09-06 09:42Arroyo Guadatín--La Torrecilla12
2021-09-16 16:51Bajo Alberche--Puente de Valsordo2
2021-08-23 07:53Desembocadura del Guadalhorce--Área General2
2021-08-22 07:49Embalse de Castrejón--zona presa y dique6
2021-08-20 18:10Sierras Subbéticas PNat--Sierra Horconera11
2021-09-11 10:15Graveras de Cambrillos del Molino5
2021-08-21 08:00Fresnedillas de la Oliva2
2021-09-08 08:11Sierra de Loja--área General35
2021-09-10 17:51Río Guadina--Del Martinete al Puente de las Ovejas4
2021-08-19 08:36Corral de Calatrava--Río Guadiana (Puente de Balbuena)9
2021-08-21 08:15Valmojado--Paraje de Valdeniebla20
2021-09-03 09:58Segovia--Valle de Tejadilla
2021-08-24 14:18Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Área General22
2021-08-20 20:51Corral de Calatrava--Campos de Herrera1
2021-08-25 09:25Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Hinestrosa24
2021-09-12 18:30Rio Guadiana--Sierra Arzollar / Las Cabezas7
2021-09-07 18:02Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Villaveta22
2021-09-07 19:25Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Villasilos16
2021-08-28 08:30Las Campiñuelas1
2021-09-05 08:15Quijorna3
2021-08-30 09:20Sierra de Andújar PNat--Área General20
2021-09-13 08:30Los Balbases--Área general25
2021-09-04 14:50Sierra de Andújar PNat--Embalse del Jándula3
2021-09-07 20:36Sierra de Andújar--La Lancha10
2021-09-15Tagle--Punta Ballota1
2021-08-27 08:00Río Guadarrama PNat--Villaviciosa de Odón1
2021-09-17 19:12Yudego--Área General2
2021-08-22 17:15Embalse del Vicario--El Piélago1
2021-09-02 08:30Santa María del Campo27
2021-09-07 09:00Monte de Batres2
2021-09-16 09:00Castromorca6
2021-08-29 09:37Móstoles-Parque de El Soto5
2021-09-13 17:18Bárcena de Pie de Concha--Embalse de Alsa2
2021-09-04 09:03ZEPA Campo de Calatrava--Sector Noreste4
2021-08-24 09:05Cañizar de Argaño--Área General4
2021-08-28 17:04Vilviestre-Celada--Área general1
2021-09-04 18:10Isar-Hornillos--Área general35
2021-09-14 09:00Tobar5
2021-09-16 09:45La Parte-Villalibado54
2021-09-16 09:45Castillo de Calatrava La Nueva1
2021-09-13 07:52Hoces del Río Duratón PNat--Ermita San Frutos4
2021-09-16 10:51Cuenca Alta Manzanares PNat--Hueco de San Blas1
2021-08-27 18:33Sierra de Guadarrama PN--Pto. de La Morcuera1
2021-08-24 08:33Leganés--Parque Polvoranca
2021-08-27 11:30Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas2
2021-09-07 07:43El Temple11
2021-09-09 17:00Leganés--Bosquesur16
2021-09-01 07:50Buniel--Área General4
2021-09-13 22:25Casa de Campo, Madrid
2021-09-10 19:20Páramo del Arroyo--Páramos15
2021-09-12 11:18Marmellares--Quejigares y páramos4
2021-09-05 19:08Villalonquéjar2
2021-08-21 09:30Navares de las Cuevas--Navares de Enmedio14
2021-08-25 09:16Tablas de Daimiel PN--Mirador de entrada1
2021-08-30 19:00Getafe--Cerro Los Ángeles20
2021-09-12 08:21Aldeonte-Olmillo12
2021-08-29 19:10Camino de la Venta--Mancha Real a La Carreta1
2021-08-28 10:00Pegalajar--Peña de los Buitres3
2021-09-09 19:06Parque Forestal Valdebebas, Madrid6
2021-08-27 10:10Hoces del Río Riaza PNat--Montejo de la Vega de la Serrezuela2
2021-09-06 09:41Vega de Granada--Acequia de Tarramonta1
2021-09-11 16:07San Blas-Canillejas--Lagunas de Ambroz5
2021-08-19 08:10Boceguillas--Monte El Santo12
2021-08-25 10:03Tembleque8
2021-08-30 18:32Hoces del Río Riaza PNat--Zona de Peña Portillo-P. Rubia1
2021-09-15 18:33Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-09-12 17:52Granada--Dehesa del Generalife4
2021-09-06 15:27Sureste PNat--Los Albardales5
2021-09-16 19:00Laguna Grande3
2021-08-22 08:18Puerto de Somosierra1
2021-09-06 17:51Mecerreyes--Muladar y alrededores14
2021-09-11 09:55Toledo. Tembleque: Salvapuros9
2021-09-03 07:00Aranjuez--Sotomayor1
2021-09-03 18:26Despeñaperros PNat--Mirador de los órganos1
2021-08-28 09:16Sureste PNat--Laguna de El Campillo4
2021-09-12 09:45Embalse de Linares del Arroyo--Maderuelo1
2021-08-31 10:15Quintanilla del Coco--Área General1
2021-08-29 08:30Sierra de Herencia--La Rendija16
2021-08-19 17:42Quintanilla de las Viñas--Peña Lara1
2021-09-08 07:44Collado del Alguacil, Sierra Nevada
2021-08-27 12:09Meco--Norte ZEPA1
2021-09-13 07:44Laguna de Meco1
2021-09-03 19:39Castil de Peones1
2021-08-27 07:47Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos2
2021-09-16 18:29ZEPA Estepas Cerealistas de la Campiña--Cabanillas y Quer5
2021-08-20 20:09Balsa de Oteo-Castresana1
2021-09-11 09:20Nuevo Baztán-Ruta de los Valmores
2021-09-10 18:30Guadalajara--Río Henares, entre CM-10 y R-26
2021-09-10 20:00Guadalajara--Parque de las Terreras4
2021-08-20 20:00Campos entre Iriépal y Guadalajara
2021-09-08 09:00Cemlyn NWWT NR1
2021-09-11 11:53Alhambra--Carrascal de Moraleja1
2021-09-02 09:20EDAR de Quintanar de la Orden
2021-08-26 19:28Miguel Esteban--Balsas
2021-08-31 07:20Vildé6
2021-08-27 08:11Cañón del Río Lobos PNat--Ermita de San Bartolomé4
2021-09-06 09:00Lagunas de Ruidera PNat--Embalse de Peñarroya (Presa)
2021-09-04 13:30Leiva--Embalse de Leiva/Tormantos1
2021-08-23 10:15Abioncillo de Calatañazor2
2021-08-29 18:45Villahermosa--Carretera Villahermosa a Cañamares10
2021-08-29 09:42Sabinar de Calatañazor RNat1
2021-09-16 08:25Laguna de Hervías2
2021-09-10 09:00Sierra de Relumbrar
2021-08-20 07:38Rello--Paramos ZEPA18
2021-08-28 08:49Embalse de Entrepeñas--cola de Pareja1
2021-08-22 19:30Laguna de El Hito RNat4
2021-09-03 16:55Punta Entinas ParNat--Area General1
2021-09-06 11:41Matamala de Almazán--pueblo y pinares4
2021-09-06 08:00Llanos de Alcaraz y Povedilla
2021-08-29 11:33Viguera--Area general1
2021-09-08 15:02Corrimony RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-29 09:00Esteras de Medinaceli4
2021-08-20 09:05Soria--Entorno del Polvorín y Mirón2
2021-09-03 15:16Ile de Bréhat (nord)3
2021-08-21 10:39Dehesa de Villaconejos de Trabaque4
2021-09-04 18:53Valloria1
2021-08-19 09:05ZEPA Páramos de Layna12
2021-08-30 10:20Urex de Medinaceli3
2021-08-31 20:10Santa Cruz de Campezo3
2021-08-30 09:17Sagides14
2021-08-30 18:15Hoz río Trabaque en Albalate16
2021-09-01 15:40Cabo Gata PNat--Amoladeras Altas6
2021-09-10 17:22Cabo Gata PNat--Salinas2
2021-08-29 09:36Monteagudo de las Vicarías--Carra Utrilla18
2021-09-09 12:13Depuradora de La Roda16
2021-08-31 08:35Cabo Gata PNat--Aula del Mar a Cala Rajá11
2021-09-03 11:00Embalse de Monteagudo de las Vicarias4
2021-09-09 11:40Préjano--Área general1
2021-08-31 07:22Hoz río Huécar--Molinos de Papel a Palomera y PR362
2021-08-25 07:22Hoz río Huécar-- Eras y casco urbano de Palomera1
2021-08-30 09:00Albacete--Llano de Pocopán
2021-09-02 18:52Hoz río Huécar--Palomera a nacimiento río y PR351
2021-08-28 11:00Croachy2
2021-08-19 09:54Sesma--Esparteta6
2021-08-20 08:03Autol--Cortados de Autol6
2021-09-15 13:20Findhorn Valley--Lower12
2021-08-29 08:30Sopalmo--Rambla8
2021-08-28 08:40Río Aguas--Desembocadura2
2021-08-27 10:07Uath Lochan2
2021-09-12 09:00Seaforth LWT NR1
2021-08-26 07:50La Huérguina--La Berezosa, Trincheras y Pozo Campana1
2021-09-06 10:30Ablitas--Área General3
2021-09-07 07:45Laguna Salada de Pétrola
2021-09-04 08:30La Huérguina--La Muela6
2021-09-07 08:15Ablitas--Peñadil, Montecillo y Monterrey ZEC1
2021-08-22 09:00Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General5
2021-09-12 19:32Balsa de Zolina/Ezkoriz1
2021-08-23 09:00Ojos Negros TM15
2021-09-04 17:41Cabo Cope ENP1
2021-09-10 07:13Lochindorb2
2021-08-25 09:31Albarracín2
2021-09-10 07:45Bardenas Reales PNat-Area General6
2021-09-14 22:04Cairngorms NP
2021-09-11 08:30Saladares del Guadalentin ENP27
2021-09-06 10:14Estacion de Bonete12
2021-08-20 18:56Sierra de la Bicuerca--Cerro Cardete6
2021-09-14 08:01Lónguida--balsa de Villaveta3
2021-09-11 19:15Embalse de Los Rodeos4
2021-09-12 09:52Laguna de Talayuelas RNat3
2021-09-12 11:08Río Segura--Contraparada1
2021-09-05 12:30Ashleworth Ham GWT NR3
2021-08-29 07:17El Valle-Carrascoy PNat--Senda de las Columnas5
2021-08-30 12:45Glen Doll20
2021-08-29 10:18Chase Woods20
2021-08-31 07:36Ile de Ré (île)1
2021-09-10 09:51Tentegorra1
2021-08-24 07:18Luna--Regadíos de Los Romerales2
2021-09-08 09:00Lagunas Eloy Pérez-EDAR Cabezo Beaza5
2021-08-20 07:38Monte de la Sierra de Baro7
2021-08-23 09:00Hondon de las Nieves--Merendero2
2021-08-28 07:31Fontanars dels Alforins20
2021-08-26 11:42Salisbury Plain--East side2
2021-09-04 17:00Hawling Farmland5
2021-09-04 10:50Crevillente--Casco urbano6
2021-09-06 19:32EDAR de Lo Monte10
2021-08-28 07:42Salinas de San Pedro del Pinatar6
2021-09-11 19:00El Hondo PNat--Campos de Vistabella1
2021-09-10 17:41Pantano de Elche--Presa2
2021-09-14 13:13Salada de Mediana22
2021-08-20 19:30Cheste--Clocha de los Tanganillas
2021-09-05 07:58Ermita de San Francisco de Asis1
2021-08-27 07:29San Mateo de Gállego--La Guardia2
2021-09-10 09:39Lécera--Cerro del Ángel28
2021-09-17 15:55Blockley (Village)1
2021-09-13 10:59Laguna de La Mata PNat--Centro de Interpretación
2021-09-10 08:48Serra de Mariola PNat--Mas d'Ull de Canals7
2021-09-12 08:28Gurrea de Gállego--Sarda Alta13
2021-08-27 12:16Hidcote Manor Gardens (NT)11
2021-09-05 19:49Salinas de Santa Pola PNat--Salinas de Pinet1
2021-09-15 13:28Peak District NP--Underhill Farm, Elkstone1
2021-09-10 08:37Arnfield Reservoir2
2021-09-07 09:29Serra de Mariola PNat--Casa Guarda Finca Buixcarró8
2021-09-17 08:14Estepas de Belchite--Balsa del Planerón6
2021-08-27 09:09Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa10
2021-09-06 08:55Lower Longdendale Reservoirs3
2021-08-27 08:18Estepas de Belchite--El Planerón2
2021-09-01 07:30Carrascal de la Font Roja PNat--Santuario Font Roja1
2021-09-06 07:28Clot de Galvany--Charca Central
2021-08-30 07:33Clot de Galvany--Área general
2021-09-04 07:30Woodhead Reservoir1
2021-09-01 14:25Dovedale NNR1
2021-09-02 07:59Monnegre-Estación de Anillamiento2
2021-09-06 06:55Soil Hill3
2021-09-12 07:34Denholme Clough3
2021-08-24 21:53Somport4
2021-09-16 18:20Horta de Godella- Rocafort1
2021-08-26 16:27Longstone Edge1
2021-08-25 13:33Alberca de Loreto7
2021-09-11 11:03Embalse de Valdabra4
2021-08-24 10:34Huesca--Vertedero de Fornillos3
2021-09-07 18:17L'Albufera PNat--Estany del Pujol1
2021-09-10 07:38Marjal dels Moros1
2021-09-12 11:37Sástago--Laguna de la Playa26
2021-09-11 18:00Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-23 10:30Ros Castle2
2021-09-16 19:04Riu de l'Algar
2021-09-09 11:40Broomhill Flash GT NR1
2021-09-11 15:20The Oxfordshire Golf Hotel and Spa5
2021-08-28 07:49Aylestone Meadows LNR1
2021-09-08 15:11stilt pool2
2021-09-11 13:00Fairburn Ings RSPB Reserve4
2021-08-22Nerín3
2021-09-06 09:08Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR2
2021-09-06 08:15Church Norton1
2021-09-15 08:00Lavell's Lake LNR2
2021-09-16 09:30Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour area1
2021-09-12 09:40La Bastide (Blaignac)10
2021-08-24 14:37Binaced--Muladar de Las Pichillas1
2021-09-12 07:30Little Marlow Gravel Pit4
2021-09-06 07:47Dunsfold Aerodrome and Farmland70
2021-09-03 11:36College Lake BBOWT NR1
2021-09-04 08:55Saladar de Monreal1
2021-09-17 13:33Eyebrook Reservoir
2021-08-29 10:13Secà Granja d'Escarp-Seròs3
2021-09-17 07:55FERA Sand Hutton (Restricted access)6
2021-09-05 18:56North York Moors NP--Sleddale10
2021-08-28 16:10Steppingley (Village)20
2021-08-27 17:18Embassament d'Utxesa--Area general9
2021-09-13 17:13Trent Port15
2021-08-25 19:40Balsas de Estaña15
2021-09-14 16:00Gorhambury Estate3
2021-08-22 20:05Alfés--Poble4
2021-08-27 08:28Secans de Vinfaro2
2021-09-12 12:09Pegsdon Hills and Hoo Bit BCNWT NR1
2021-09-08 18:45Heartwood Forest--East of B651 and North of Drovers Lane1
2021-09-07 07:05Totteridge Valley4
2021-09-04 09:20Broom Gravel Pits2
2021-08-20 15:00Brocket Park--The Broadwater1
2021-08-29 07:14Grafham Water1
2021-09-07 08:21Ayot St Peters Farmland and Woods1
2021-08-19 16:55Baston Gravel Pits5
2021-09-07 18:26Clothall Common--Wallington Road viewpoint40
2021-09-11 16:37Holme Fen NNR3
2021-09-09 13:27Icknield Way, Therfield7
2021-09-11 06:28Arlington Reservoir LNR4
2021-09-10 11:00Beachet Wood1
2021-08-21 15:41Bassins de Parcay-Meslay1
2021-09-07Hunmanby Gap1
2021-08-29 06:44Ingrebourne Valley LNR and Hornchurch Country Park
2021-09-04 14:53Dunorlan Park1
2021-08-19 08:10Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-04 07:08Smithy Fen2
2021-09-09 17:30Buckton Heligoland1
2021-09-05 14:00Mardyke Meadows4
2021-09-13 17:36Babraham--Fields North of High Street15
2021-09-14 18:35Domaine de la Galinière2
2021-09-12 13:45Wilbraham Fens SSSI5
2021-09-13 06:40Flamborough Head1
2021-08-29 07:00Sal Rossa (P.N. ses Salines d'Eivissa)3
2021-09-15 16:55Kingfishers Bridge WCT NR7
2021-09-16 15:00Kilnsea--Wetlands2
2021-08-31 09:30Kilnsea1
2021-09-08 07:00Spurn Point NNR1
2021-09-11La Brenne--Étang de la Gabrière1
2021-09-10 17:11Isleham Washes1
2021-09-14 17:00Mare d'Auzeville4
2021-08-21 08:42Hardwick Flood Lagoon2
2021-08-20 08:42Bawsey Sand Pits and Country Park
2021-09-12 11:30Elmley NNR (formerly Elmley Marshes RSPB Reserve)6
2021-08-27 10:00Foulden Common SSSI40
2021-09-09 18:26Choseley Drying Barns--Fields to the south2
2021-08-27 15:48Choseley Drying Barns12
2021-08-23 10:40Oare Marshes LNR1
2021-09-01 08:53Cockley Cley--Pig Fields7
2021-08-28Hilborough Parish7
2021-08-26 16:00Barrow Common NR5
2021-08-24 10:00Swale NNR and Shell Ness1
2021-08-28 06:20Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Ruta de la marmota1
2021-08-22 07:45Knettishall Heath SWT NR
2021-09-13 06:41Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Dunes4
2021-09-14 06:15Giffords Flash, Shelley2
2021-09-08Lyminge (Village)3
2021-08-29 11:47Sculthorpe Moor NR1
2021-09-14 11:25Beech Grove (Restricted access)1
2021-08-20 10:51Stiffkey Fen2
2021-09-12 08:47Montcada i Reixac--Pla de Reixac1
2021-09-10 11:53Gallecs EIN--Camí dels Bandolers1
2021-09-17 07:53Gallecs EIN--Area General2
2021-09-10 12:09Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-08-29 05:41Walsey Hills NOA NR6
2021-09-07 06:56Dickleburgh Moor OT NR1
2021-08-20 16:30Trimley Marshes SWT NR1
2021-09-02 06:56Kelling Water Meadows11
2021-09-17 06:00Landguard Point1
2021-08-30 17:50Marriotts Way (Drayton to Gunton Lane)2
2021-09-16 07:45North Foreland1
2021-08-19 16:20Son Pillo - Sud de Calvià3
2021-08-27 09:40Shingle Street1
2021-09-11 07:48Cap de Cala Figuera3
2021-09-16 06:57Sidestrand9
2021-09-17 14:14Strumpshaw Fen RSPB Reserve18
2021-09-02 14:00Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-19 14:59Château de Peyrepertuse4
2021-09-11 07:28Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-10 19:39Cala Estància / Ses Fontanelles12
2021-08-24 11:00Hickling Broad NNR--Hickling Marshes NWT NR1
2021-09-16 16:15Horsey Mill2
2021-09-01 14:28Massanella1
2021-08-28 10:54Winterton Dunes NNR4
2021-08-23 11:45Corton2
2021-08-25 18:02Crtra. des Trenc (P.N. des Salobrar)2
2021-08-28 08:57Cap de ses Salines2
2021-09-17 17:35Es Blanquer de Maria9
2021-09-06 09:52Vall de Bóquer1
2021-08-28 07:43Reserva Natural de l'Albufereta5
2021-09-17 18:23Son Bosc/Depuradora, P.N. s'Albufera de Mallorca1
2021-09-16 17:55Pla de Lanzell (Vilafranca)1
2021-09-08 14:30Plateau de Leucate1
2021-09-11*Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--Area General* (please, choose a more accurated location)2
2021-09-11 10:06Finca Son Real7
2021-08-19 18:41Ter Vell1
2021-09-08 08:15Puéchabon--Mas Basile5
2021-09-12 07:00Les Cayrelles3
2021-09-15 07:01Petite Camargue--Êtang de la Marette6
2021-09-16 16:59RNR des Gorges du Gardon (RNR157)10
2021-09-04 08:00Stade de Saint-Andéol-le-Chateau4
2021-09-14 20:04RNN des Coussouls de Crau (RNN152)--Peau de Meau1
2021-09-10 11:45Landes de Montagny1
2021-09-13 14:07RNN des Coussouls de Crau (RNN152)3
2021-09-13 17:42RNN des Coussouls de Crau (RNN152)--Limouse1
2021-09-16 10:45Calanque d'En-Vau10
2021-08-31 14:50Monte Bellenda - Ventimiglia1
2021-09-07 15:40Sella di Fasceo1