The Eurasian skylark (Alauda arvensis) is a small passerine bird species. The current genus name is from Latin alauda, "lark". Pliny thought the word was originally of Celtic origin. The specific arvensis is also Latin, and means "of the field".

This lark breeds across most of Europe and Asia and in the mountains of north Africa. It is mainly resident in the west of its range, but eastern populations are more migratory, moving further south in winter. Even in the milder west of its range, many birds move to lowlands and the coast in winter. Asian birds appear as vagrants in Alaska; this bird has also been introduced in Hawaii, Canada, United States, Mexico, Peru, Uruguay, Brazil, Argentina, Chile, the Falkland Islands, South Africa, Australia and New Zealand. The Japanese skylark is now usually considered a subspecies.
Eurasian Skylark
Date Location Count
2021-09-13 09:02Cabo Touriñán1
2021-09-06 17:01Muxía--Península de Touriñán7
2021-09-12 15:40RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2021-09-11 10:40RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)2
2021-08-27 10:20PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Vale do Telheiro10
2021-09-14 08:50PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Vale Santo
2021-09-09 08:01Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)3
2021-09-07 07:15PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--«Sebe»4
2021-09-13 09:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabranosa4
2021-08-27 13:21Traba--Lagoa de Traba3
2021-09-14 11:00Serra da Groba--Alto da Groba2
2021-09-11 17:05Cabo San Adrián1
2021-09-06 12:19Inishbofin Island1
2021-09-11 18:01Omey Island1
2021-09-11 10:19Aillebrack1
2021-09-17 10:20Rossadillask9
2021-09-11 11:02Truska7
2021-09-11 14:00Baldaio--área general4
2021-08-26 16:45Bridges of Ross2
2021-08-25 11:58Kilbaha1
2021-09-16 15:50Rinvyle Point15
2021-09-12 11:04Arteixo--Duna y regato de Barrañán1
2021-09-13 11:40Arteixo--Playa de Barrañán
2021-09-16 09:53Arteixo--Praia de Barrañán4
2021-09-13 16:18Silver Strand (Co. Mayo)2
2021-09-12 09:00Gortnagarryan & White Strand37
2021-09-15 16:57Roonah Lough1
2021-09-15 11:24Inishmore (Inis Mór)4
2021-09-05 10:37Serra do Cando2
2021-09-01 16:00Monte Xalo4
2021-09-11 07:30Serra da Freita--Merujal2
2021-09-14 10:05Forcarei--Monte de As Rabadeiras2
2021-09-11 11:10Serra da Freita--turfeiras do planalto2
2021-08-30 10:20Forcarei--Campos de Nercellas e Taboadelo2
2021-08-29 08:16Montes do Forgoselo2
2021-09-12 12:07A Limia--Brañas de Golpellás5
2021-09-06 08:17Serra das Meadas2
2021-09-10 11:05Parque Eólico de Viduedo1
2021-09-14 08:52Albufeira de Pisões--Aldeia Nova3
2021-09-03 15:20Albufeira de Gouvães1
2021-09-11 09:40Planalto do Minhéu6
2021-09-04 11:05South Park & Mutton Island Causeway1
2021-09-11 17:56A Limia--Veiga de Gomareite3
2021-08-28 13:38Lough Atalia1
2021-09-16 10:00PN Serra da Estrela--Mata da Câmara1
2021-09-12 07:02Kilcummin Head2
2021-09-12 09:23Lugo--Polígono Industrial das Gándaras3
2021-09-11 11:08Ribadeo--Piñeira4
2021-08-29 09:52Pseudo-estepe de Vilar Torpim6
2021-09-08 17:21Planalto de Malhada Sorda1
2021-09-03 15:16Lago de Sanabria PNat--Ribadelago5
2021-08-29 08:15Fuenteguinaldo--Dehesa Boyal1
2021-09-03 12:58Puerto de Leitariegos1
2021-08-19 11:00Somiedo PNat--La Peral/ fuente las Machadas,1
2021-09-03Babia y Luna PNat--Lago de Babia3
2021-08-30 14:04Tramore Beach (near Carrickart)1
2021-09-03 17:40Nieva--Gozón1
2021-09-07 11:00Gozón--Cabu Nigru/Gozón--Cabo Negro1
2021-09-05 09:00Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--Piornal de El Travieso2
2021-08-31 10:44Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--Cuerda de El Calvitero2
2021-09-08 12:18Gozón--Cabu Peñes RNat1
2021-09-14 08:26Rioseco de Tapia--Tierras de Espinosa2
2021-09-09 15:34Sierra de Béjar-Candelario--La Covatilla (above 1.400 m.a.s.l.)1
2021-09-04 10:50Zotes del Paramo--Gravera1
2021-08-23 09:20Pelabravo--Graveras de Naharros del Río5
2021-09-16 08:05Cullenstown18
2021-08-30 12:37Lagunas de Villafáfila RNat--Revellinos-Laguna de La Fuente1
2021-09-05 18:29Grulleros--Gravera2
2021-09-16 09:40The Cull2
2021-09-17 07:55Azud de Riolobos2
2021-08-24 09:01La Herguijuela--Llano de Casateja1
2021-09-13 08:35Sª de Gredos--Laguna Grande4
2021-08-21 07:57Cantalpino--Revilla y Cotorrillo1
2021-08-27 20:10Santas Martas--Gravera2
2021-09-17 16:00Tacumshin Lake--general area5
2021-08-22 17:00Ballykelly Marsh16
2021-08-22 16:53Myroe Levels38
2021-08-19 12:57Isle of Barra2
2021-09-04 18:05Valdepolo--Laguna Sentiz7
2021-08-21 08:15Loch na Liana Mòire2
2021-09-06 18:00Embalse de Gamonal de la Sierra1
2021-08-20 07:49West Kilbride / Cille Bhrìghde to East Kilbride / Taobh a' Chaolais3
2021-08-28 00:05Villasexmir5
2021-08-22 05:52North and South Uist inc Benbecula3
2021-09-13 08:32Peñaflor de Hornija--Nava21
2021-09-09 10:29Alto Valderaduey--Area general7
2021-08-22 09:30Grimsay--St Michaels1
2021-09-11 17:31Buckroney Marsh1
2021-09-12 11:55Laguna de El Oso1
2021-09-01 08:26La Paramera--Pto de Navalmoral2
2021-08-22 13:13Rogerstown Estuary--North Hide1
2021-09-04 09:05Rogerstown Estuary--Turvey Hide
2021-08-26 07:27Castronuevo de Esgueva1
2021-08-20 10:00Saligo Bay1
2021-08-24 08:53San Martín de Valvení--Miralrio6
2021-09-15 18:34Porthleven Beach and Surrounding Area1
2021-09-07 08:42Southwest Coastal Path--Portleven to Gunwalloe Cove2
2021-09-02 09:00Sanaigmore12
2021-09-10 17:26Campo Azálvaro--Embalse de Serones2
2021-08-30 07:39Kynance Cove
2021-09-06 13:51Loch Gruinart RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-29 08:44Caerthilian Cove1
2021-08-30 08:01The Lizard2
2021-08-19 10:00Ardnave2
2021-09-12 16:09The Oa1
2021-08-28 11:41Salinas de Pisuerga--Pueblo1
2021-09-11 09:40Campoo--Sierra de Híjar2
2021-09-14 07:00Skokholm
2021-09-11 07:30Trevose Head1
2021-08-19 09:31Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Área General5
2021-08-25 09:25Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Hinestrosa1
2021-09-12 11:18St. John's Point2
2021-08-29 10:10Loch Ordais and Bragar Bay1
2021-09-07 19:25Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Villasilos1
2021-08-20 07:41Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Grijalba1
2021-08-27 11:35Comarca Odra-Pisuerga--Villahizán de Treviño1
2021-09-13 08:30Los Balbases--Área general4
2021-09-12 08:31Tagle--Punta Ballota3
2021-08-21 10:11Dodman Point1
2021-09-16 09:00Castromorca6
2021-09-04 18:10Isar-Hornillos--Área general12
2021-09-16 08:30Tobar4
2021-09-16 09:45La Parte-Villalibado3
2021-09-12 18:26Hoces del Río Duratón PNat--Ermita San Frutos2
2021-09-11 14:18Embalse del Ebro RNat--San Vicente de Villamezán2
2021-09-17 16:02Embalse del Ebro RNat--Herbosa2
2021-09-01 09:51Embalse del Ebro RNat--Cabañas de Virtus1
2021-09-16 17:57Emb. Santillana--Aº Chozas1
2021-09-07 09:00Roughtor1
2021-08-21 11:30Urueñas--pueblo y alrededores3
2021-09-10 19:20Páramo del Arroyo--Páramos1
2021-08-21 09:30Navares de las Cuevas--Navares de Enmedio10
2021-09-14 11:20Valle del Arlanza--Lerma1
2021-09-02 19:00Cerro de San Pedro
2021-09-14 10:50Montuenga--Graveras y alrededores20
2021-09-12 08:21Aldeonte-Olmillo8
2021-08-29 08:46Loch Stiapabhat LNR3
2021-09-14 12:25Valle del Arlanza--Quintanilla del Agua y Tordueles1
2021-08-19 08:10Boceguillas--Monte El Santo3
2021-08-28 08:09Puerto de Somosierra3
2021-09-10 09:06Lagunas de Atapuerca5
2021-09-07 09:00South Stack RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-03 08:01Tablillas del Záncara--Junta de los Ríos7
2021-09-07 14:40Plym Estuary15
2021-09-11 10:49Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Pico Trigaza1
2021-08-20 11:45Valle de Mena--Castro Grande1
2021-09-08 09:00Cemlyn NWWT NR2
2021-09-08 13:27Langness1
2021-08-23 15:05Derbyhaven1
2021-09-02 09:20EDAR de Quintanar de la Orden
2021-08-31 07:20Vildé12
2021-09-04 10:00Estuaire de La Laïta (Guidel)1
2021-09-17 14:30Leiva--Embalse de Leiva/Tormantos2
2021-09-06 08:22Ben Nevis
2021-08-26 10:28Bogside Flats SSSI2
2021-09-06 07:30Dyfi Estuary--Ynyslas1
2021-09-10 09:30Muirhead1
2021-09-14 10:40Gypsy Pool1
2021-09-16 09:55Loans--Farmland1
2021-08-24 11:36Macdonald Plas Talgarth Estate1
2021-08-20 07:38Rello--Paramos ZEPA25
2021-08-31 19:00Paraje Natural Punta Entinas- Sabinar2
2021-08-25 08:05Las Fraguas--Paramo del Campazo22
2021-09-15 10:21Longhaugh Point6
2021-09-16 12:16Dawlish Warren NNR3
2021-09-04 19:09Almazán--Fuente del Pradejón/Meandro Baniel3
2021-08-26 07:38Soria--Las Casas2
2021-09-01 10:17Garray--Soto de Garray2
2021-09-03 07:20Fuentecantos--Dehesa y entorno pueblo2
2021-08-19 07:20Villaseca10
2021-08-19 10:32Arbujuelo2
2021-09-07 09:00Airds Moss RSPB Reserve--North
2021-09-06 12:48Brecon Beacons NP--Pen y Fan2
2021-09-05 07:35Laguna del Guarrero (Tardajos de Duero)2
2021-09-05 09:20Laguna del Cubillo (Cubo de Hogueras)4
2021-08-19 09:05ZEPA Páramos de Layna8
2021-08-30 10:20Urex de Medinaceli2
2021-09-05 10:17Laguna Herrera (Aldealafuente)2
2021-08-28 12:35Puerto de Oncala2
2021-08-30 09:17Sagides10
2021-08-27 08:30Valdemoro de San Pedro Manrique2
2021-09-02 07:45Matasejún10
2021-09-01 07:15Lavernock Point3
2021-08-29 07:20Embalse de Monteagudo de las Vicarias2
2021-08-25 06:45Wall Common2
2021-08-19 05:44Bridgwater Bay NNR--Steart1
2021-09-11 12:00Loch Turret2
2021-09-16 13:26Kingston Seymour1
2021-08-30 12:53Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Goldcliff Lagoons2
2021-09-13 08:41Clevedon Dowlais2
2021-09-15 08:57Skinflats RSPB Reserve--Bothkennar Ponds8
2021-09-06 18:56Alfaro--Cofín Área general2
2021-09-16 15:33Carding Mill Valley6
2021-09-01 06:25Sierra del Perdón2
2021-08-22 08:40Pilning Wetland2
2021-09-11 16:59Ferrybridge1
2021-09-13 11:32Portland Bill1
2021-09-15 16:55Portland Bird Observatory1
2021-09-06 07:40Ablitas--Peñadil, Montecillo y Monterrey ZEC5
2021-09-10 07:35Sierra de Alaitz2
2021-08-27 09:35Bardenas Reales PNat--Landazuría2
2021-09-10 10:23Laguna de Pitillas RN--Area General2
2021-08-27 07:55Ojos Negros TM4
2021-09-08 11:01Tarbat Ness2
2021-09-04 07:34Estacion de Bonete3
2021-09-03 07:39Estacion Bonete1
2021-09-08 17:27Villafranca del Campo--Llano del Hidalgo2
2021-09-05 10:29Chipping Sodbury Common2
2021-09-14 10:09Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)6
2021-09-08 09:34Sierra de Izco4
2021-09-10 06:23Burdiehouse Burn Valley Park LNR1
2021-08-26 08:10Kimmeridge Bay6
2021-08-29 10:30Torremocha--Loma Gorda1
2021-08-20 11:58Compton Fontmell and Melbury Downs1
2021-08-29 09:45Cairngorms NP--Tomintoul Grouse Area3
2021-08-23 09:00Middlebere Lake and Heath (NT)1
2021-08-22 12:05Musselburgh--Levenhall Links
2021-09-09 07:24University of Worcester--Lakeside Campus1
2021-09-12 08:19Sandbach Flashes7
2021-09-14 11:07Camp Lane Pits2
2021-09-04 06:36Church Farm Pits2
2021-08-26 07:51Horwich Moors
2021-09-09 10:59Cadishead & Little Woolden Mosses LWT NR--Little Woolden Moss6
2021-09-12 09:19Chat Moss2
2021-09-06 07:20Embalse de Mezalocha1
2021-09-04 08:48Carrington Moss4
2021-08-21 11:00Martin Down NNR (General)6
2021-08-24 07:18Luna--Regadíos de Los Romerales80
2021-09-16 09:45Aberlady Bay LNR
2021-09-12 06:50Elton Reservoir4
2021-09-07 16:15Pointe de la Coubre3
2021-09-04 06:30Hengistbury Head LNR
2021-08-23 11:13Stonehenge1
2021-08-23 11:00Salisbury Plain--Between Netheravon and Upavon (west of A345)3
2021-08-27 09:28Salisbury Plain--East side3
2021-08-23 17:18Out Head
2021-09-08 08:41RNN de Moëze-Oléron (RNN77)2
2021-08-21 17:58RNN de la Baie de l'Aiguillon (RNN130)--La Prée Mizotière3
2021-09-15 10:06Ventas de Muniesa3
2021-09-15 12:24Dale Top9
2021-08-31 19:56Bellevue--cigogne 1 (pylône)1
2021-08-20 09:04New Forest NP--Acres Down
2021-09-11 06:45New Forest NP--Sway Heathland1
2021-08-26 14:38Mellor Cross and Mellor Moor1
2021-08-29 14:57Ludworth Moor2
2021-09-01 07:40Keyhaven and Pennington Marshes LNR--Pennington Marshes1
2021-09-13 08:30Kilminning Coast SWT NR
2021-09-12 08:28Gurrea de Gállego--Sarda Alta5
2021-09-03 10:24Embalse de La Sotonera--Campos de Montmesa60
2021-09-03 08:38Embalse de La Sotonera--Orilla de Montmesa10
2021-08-19 12:37Compton Down2
2021-09-07 09:58Kinder Scout NNR--Kinder Low Edge to Kinder Bank2
2021-09-07 07:06White Horse Hill (National Trust)9
2021-09-14 13:20North Solent NNR--Needs Ore NR (Restricted access)1
2021-09-07 06:48Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-06 06:55Soil Hill3
2021-08-19 21:30Montrose Basin--Wigeon Hide1
2021-09-10 12:37Montrose Basin1
2021-09-04 14:52Scurdie Ness2
2021-09-09 13:10Fishtown of Usan1
2021-09-10 06:20Port Meadow1
2021-09-04 13:45Berwick-upon-Tweed Coast--Marshall Meadows to Berwick2
2021-08-24 09:26Farlington Marshes LNR1
2021-09-11 09:24Ares del Maestrat--Mola d'Ares10
2021-09-09 09:22Holy Island1
2021-09-17 07:37Newstead and Annesley Country Park1
2021-09-12 09:09Medmerry RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-30 09:37Girdleness1
2021-09-13 10:17Church Norton and Pagham Harbour4
2021-08-23 10:07Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour North Wall1
2021-09-14 08:29Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)17
2021-09-14 15:44Thame River Valley--Eythrope and Surrounding Floodplain1
2021-09-16 17:09St Marys Island LNR1
2021-09-06 19:29Rossington Pit1
2021-09-17 07:15Whitburn Coastal Park2
2021-09-15 06:58Shackleford Farmland1
2021-09-16 08:11Blackhall Rocks2
2021-09-13 07:14Tuesley Farm1
2021-09-17 15:20Strathbeg RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-07 09:17Greatham Creek6
2021-09-16 06:59Hatfield Moors SSSI--Packards South2
2021-09-16 06:07Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-11 10:15Pitstone Hill SSSI1
2021-09-12 08:34Eyebrook Reservoir
2021-09-14 08:21Teesside South Gare2
2021-09-11 11:06Kilvington Lakes1
2021-08-28 08:30Incombe Hole2
2021-08-29 08:00Ivinghoe Beacon (NT)1
2021-09-16 08:38Clandon Wood NR and Natural Burial Ground1
2021-09-17 06:54Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors3
2021-09-04 16:12Staines Moor SSSI1
2021-09-16 15:09Woodoaks Farm including Ladywalk Wood3
2021-09-03 08:09South Downs NP--Steep Down1
2021-08-29 16:28Trent Port2
2021-09-04 07:15Warren Farm (Ealing)1
2021-09-11 16:30Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve
2021-09-12 06:35River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury4
2021-08-20 07:40South Downs NP--Devil's Dyke5
2021-08-23 09:35Heartwood Forest--West side1
2021-09-08 18:45Heartwood Forest--East of B651 and North of Drovers Lane1
2021-09-11 08:51Canon's Farm, Banstead1
2021-08-19 17:39Tyttenhanger Gravel Pits1
2021-08-21 09:40Symondshyde Great Wood1
2021-09-04 15:00Stanborough Gravel Pit2
2021-09-04 09:20Broom Gravel Pits2
2021-09-16 07:10Grafham Water1
2021-08-22 17:13Foula
2021-09-07 07:23Brockwell Park1
2021-08-21 17:13Clothall Common--Wallington Road viewpoint1
2021-09-07 11:09East End Green Landfill6
2021-09-03 08:50South Downs NP--Cuckmere Haven2
2021-09-04 07:42South Downs NP--Cuckmere Valley and Cuckmere Haven1
2021-09-17Wanstead Flats1
2021-09-09 13:27Icknield Way, Therfield3
2021-09-05 11:30Hay Street2
2021-08-28 08:03Beachy Head--Birling Gap2
2021-09-17 09:00Fair Isle13
2021-08-26 15:00Lockspit's Mere2
2021-08-21 15:41Bassins de Parcay-Meslay1
2021-09-11 06:30Hunmanby Gap1
2021-09-10 07:42Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-26 09:15Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Aveley Bay1
2021-08-29 06:44Ingrebourne Valley LNR and Hornchurch Country Park
2021-08-29 12:49Filey Brigg1
2021-09-16 07:00Hobson's Park / Great Kneighton Country Park6
2021-09-15 08:48Dernford Reservoir1
2021-09-17 09:09Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-12 06:33Smithy Fen1
2021-09-15 09:22Buckton Heligoland10
2021-09-15 08:13Bempton Cliffs RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-14 18:35Domaine de la Galinière4
2021-09-17 09:52Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve3
2021-08-25 09:53Flamborough--South Landing LNR3
2021-09-12 13:45Wilbraham Fens SSSI1
2021-09-05 12:25Flamborough Old Fall2
2021-09-04 09:30Flamborough Head1
2021-09-08 06:26East Tilbury Marshes--Coalhouse Fort2
2021-09-05 11:40Higham Marshes1
2021-09-13 07:01Spurn Point NNR1
2021-09-09 09:53Bowers Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-23 08:00Lynn Point
2021-09-17 08:08Gibraltar Point NNR6
2021-08-21 08:42Hardwick Flood Lagoon1
2021-08-21 08:20River Rother at Rye1
2021-09-17 07:30Rye Harbour SWT NR1
2021-09-04 15:33Snettisham RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-06 08:41Blue House Farm EWT NR5
2021-09-07 10:30Elmley NNR (formerly Elmley Marshes RSPB Reserve)3
2021-08-28 11:00Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve5
2021-09-05 06:39Wallasea Island RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-23 08:49Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-06 08:56Abberton Reservoir1
2021-09-03 07:30Swale NNR and Shell Ness1
2021-08-21 10:20Cadí-Moixeró PNat --Ruta de la marmota1
2021-08-28 10:00Crab and Winkle Way in Whitstable1
2021-08-22 09:00Colne Point EWT NR2
2021-09-14 05:42Holkham NNR--East Hills3
2021-09-14 09:35North Point/Warham Freshmarsh1
2021-09-09 13:38Holkham NNR--Warham, Peddars Way and Norfolk Coast Path3
2021-08-30 08:39Stodmarsh NNR2
2021-08-25 06:48Holkham NNR--Stiffkey Marshes
2021-09-12 13:57Burrafirth3
2021-09-03 17:03Baltasound1
2021-08-26 11:00Grove Ferry1
2021-09-10 12:12Out Skerries4
2021-08-24 15:20Beech Grove (Restricted access)1
2021-08-20 10:51Stiffkey Fen1
2021-09-11 07:20Collet de les Barraques1
2021-09-14Blakeney Point6
2021-09-16 07:05Langdon Cliffs (NT)5
2021-09-05 12:44Walsey Hills NOA NR3
2021-08-25 15:55Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Arnold's Marsh NT1
2021-09-16 15:50Worth Marshes1
2021-09-17 06:36Bockhill1
2021-09-02 06:37The Naze EWT NR4
2021-09-04 09:22Sandwich Bay Scrape2
2021-09-11 08:30Sandwich Bay1
2021-08-24 10:15Gramborough Hill NT1
2021-09-01 10:03RNN de la Baie de Somme (RNN118)--Plage de la Maye1
2021-09-16 06:00Landguard Point1
2021-09-09 14:10Kings Fleet and Falkenham Marshes2
2021-09-03Cap Gris-Nez
2021-09-16 10:23Shingle Street1
2021-09-09 07:02Sidestrand2
2021-08-29 12:32Cap Blanc-Nez--Plage1
2021-09-05 08:18Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-12 12:10Orford Ness NNR1
2021-09-15 09:09Hazlewood Marshes SWT reserve, Alde estuary1
2021-08-29 08:51Westleton Heath NNR1
2021-08-27 08:10Thorpeness Old Caravan Site4
2021-08-25 08:58Minsmere RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-27 09:00Walberswick NNR1
2021-09-13 08:33Keanakolu Road (dirt road to Hakalau NWR, often misnamed Mana Road)1
2021-08-29 06:20Walberswick1
2021-09-10 06:50Benacre NNR1
2021-09-16 14:00Winterton Dunes NNR1
2021-09-10 06:59Pu'u La'au, Palila Discovery Trail and Ka'ohe GMA1
2021-08-25 14:06RNN du Platier d'Oye (RNN86)--Les Escardines3
2021-08-28 07:40Old Saddle Road and Waiki'i Ranch (mile marker 43 to west end)3
2021-09-12 11:55Waikoloa Skatepark2
2021-09-10 14:58South Point7
2021-08-20 13:32Haleakala NP--Halemau'u Trail1
2021-08-26 14:00Hokulia Shoreline Park1
2021-08-31 09:23Polipoli State Park1
2021-08-25 07:00Site de suivi de la migration de Brassoir
2021-09-06 07:04Nakalele Point seawatch2
2021-08-24 07:15Westkapelle--Vroon1
2021-09-01 07:39Gent - Kluizendok2
2021-09-16 16:54Camargue--Enfores de la Vignolle2
2021-08-23 12:21Gasthuisbevang--Uitkijkpunt Koekeloere1
2021-09-04 08:00Stade de Saint-Andéol-le-Chateau1
2021-09-17 16:13RNN des Coussouls de Crau (RNN152)--Peau de Meau2
2021-09-13 17:42RNN des Coussouls de Crau (RNN152)--Limouse6
2021-09-12 07:09Aérodrome de Salon - Eyguières [LFNE]1
2021-08-27 16:35Savigny-lès-Beaune (ville)4
2021-09-02 08:26Markiezaat--Duintjes1
2021-08-22 17:01Steenokkerzeel/Erps-Kwerps - Dorenveld1
2021-08-19 19:39Haasrode - Quarry (restricted access)4
2021-09-04 06:45Le Semnoz (Viuz-la-Chiésaz)1
2021-09-09 07:38Vlagheide1
2021-08-24 09:52Grindgat Itteren1
2021-09-12 08:24Maashorst--Telpost Vogelwacht Uden2
2021-08-29 11:00Pain de sucre (Dommartin-sous-Amance)2
2021-09-07 10:21National Park De Hoge Veluwe1
2021-08-30 08:31Observatoire Astronomique du Plateau de Calern (CERGA)
2021-09-17 15:46Segelflugplatz Wanlo1
2021-09-12 14:42Ezumakeeg--Noord1
2021-09-04 12:36Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin
2021-08-29 13:00Vieille Thielle2
2021-09-08 10:11Le Chasseral1
2021-08-21 10:15Schiermonnikoog1
2021-09-04 10:00Grosses Moos--West (general area)3
2021-08-27 09:11Massif du Hohneck--Sommet du Kastelberg1
2021-08-27 07:31Station du Markstein (Oderen)1
2021-09-17 10:38Grosses Moos--Krümmi--Ausgleichsfläche1
2021-09-06 08:10Boreskogen9
2021-09-04 09:05Hafrsfjord--Hagabukta1
2021-08-26 06:30Feldflur westlich Einig8
2021-09-05 09:20Bohrinsel Dyksterhusen2
2021-08-26 10:40Flughafen Dortmund4
2021-09-10 09:30Wilhelmshöhe, Fröndenberg1
2021-08-30 13:30Lista Fyr
2021-08-28 07:55Lista--Gunnarsmyra8
2021-08-26 11:00Lomsesanden Camping1
2021-09-12 09:37Nuolener Ried2
2021-08-25 07:00Hölzle Weitingen15
2021-08-27 11:00Cascina Cantalupo1
2021-08-29 15:30Burglehen (NSG)1
2021-08-20 18:26Thüler Feld4
2021-08-31 16:00Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)10
2021-09-10 14:35Teufelsee und Pfaffensee (NSG)--Pfaffensee2
2021-09-10 15:58Bingenheimer Ried (NSG)2
2021-09-06 13:16Sylt--Rantumbecken (NSG)2
2021-08-27 16:05Cappel-Neufeld2
2021-09-04 09:15Skallingen3
2021-09-03 11:30Arensch-Berenscher Außendeich4
2021-08-25 09:49Sangvik jorder3
2021-09-08 13:02Sylt--Nord-Sylt (NSG) Ellenbogen2
2021-09-09 12:17Sylt--Morsum-Kliff (NSG)2
2021-08-30 07:05Kugelbake, Cuxhaven1
2021-08-23 11:36Fahretofter Westerkoog1
2021-09-03 12:53Katinger Watt--Eiderdammflächen2
2021-09-02 09:32Hamburger Hallig (NSG)2
2021-09-08 07:59Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoorsee
2021-09-09 09:42Fuldaaue Bebra4
2021-08-28 10:01Gut Seligenstadt4
2021-09-12 10:40Ringgauer Hochfläche18
2021-09-09 07:05Kerstlingeröder Feld3
2021-09-13 08:04Baggersee Schweinfurt2
2021-08-26 10:17Bøjden Nor1
2021-09-15 07:47Ampermoos (NSG)1
2021-09-14 10:45Lyø4
2021-08-31 08:48Pobenhausen Wiesenbrütergebiet10
2021-09-08 15:30Syddansk Universitet1
2021-08-21 10:40Südhang Ettersberg (NSG)2
2021-08-20 10:00Fyns Hoved5
2021-09-05 11:00Trehøje, Mols Bjerge1
2021-08-29 11:46Amperauen bei Palzing4
2021-08-25 06:53Lehnstedter Höhe1
2021-08-19 10:40Knudshoved2
2021-09-11 09:30Spitzenberg-Schießplatz Rothenstein-Borntal (NSG)5
2021-08-29 09:09Fastensee1
2021-09-14 07:38Klåstadkilen25
2021-09-07 09:31Grüner Brink (NSG)1
2021-08-19 16:00Göttersitz (NSG)5
2021-08-21 16:50Charlottenhofer Weihergebiet (NSG)--Nordteil1
2021-08-21 15:06Grandefjæra naturreservat3
2021-09-13 11:00Grindholmen1
2021-09-09 18:00Fornebu--Nansenparken3
2021-08-28 12:10Zwenkauer See6
2021-09-08 08:50Maridalsvannet1
2021-09-15 07:04Gamle Fredrikstad Golfklubb--MLV 884
2021-08-20 07:18Bøtø Nor2
2021-09-11 07:48Mork1
2021-09-10 17:05Hakadal--Hellerud1
2021-09-10 11:20Åneby--general area8
2021-09-05 09:15Tuněchodský rybník1
2021-09-16 12:00Nordre Øyeren NR--Snekkervika3
2021-09-11 12:41Havelländisches Luch2
2021-08-24 13:23Belziger Landschaftswiesen2
2021-08-22 12:20Nyord Enge2
2021-09-05 10:41Campo Imperatore5
2021-08-28 06:31Mönster1
2021-09-03 07:17Malön3
2021-09-12 14:04Råöslätten12
2021-08-22 10:00Hellesjøvann3
2021-08-20 14:36Favrholm Voldgrav1
2021-09-01 19:00PR Nový rybník, Líně1
2021-09-11 10:58Lerjan5
2021-08-24 11:25Sv. Kvirik Church, Koper1
2021-09-05 07:47Lyngen
2021-09-05 09:45Lis mosse2
2021-09-14 10:00Falsterbonäset--Nabben1
2021-09-17 11:01Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo fyr4
2021-09-08 06:33Falsterbo--South Flommen2
2021-08-24 11:29Falsterbonäset--North Flommen1
2021-08-24 09:05Falsterbonäset--Landgrens holme2
2021-09-12 17:45Falsterbo, Skanör Bakdjupet1
2021-09-13 14:45Falsterbonäset--Skanörs Revlar1
2021-09-07 09:35Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow area1
2021-08-31 08:30Roberts dunge2
2021-08-31 08:55Falsterbonäset--Knävången8
2021-09-07 10:34Falsterbonäset--Gamla LV-43
2021-09-14 07:51Falsterbonäset1
2021-08-31 09:37Falsterbonäset--Knösen10
2021-08-24 11:00Falsterbonäset--Ängsnäset5
2021-09-14 07:25Tempelhofer Feld10
2021-09-10 09:00Hullsjön Sydkullen1
2021-09-11 17:00Lilla Hammars näs3
2021-08-26 16:18Hålan11
2021-08-21 05:00Radovesická výsypka2
2021-08-20 13:19Trelleborg, Västra stranden2
2021-09-07 08:50Karrendorfer Wiesen1
2021-09-13 12:30Sandbetet Dätterns NR1
2021-08-31 16:56Abulahagen1
2021-09-06 08:08Radešínek30
2021-08-21 12:33PR Vrbenské rybníky5
2021-09-09 18:31Vombs ängar20
2021-08-28 09:35Praha--PP Lítožnice1
2021-09-14 09:30Marbäck, Ulricehamn2
2021-09-12 12:06Valtinovské rybníky5
2021-09-02 14:40Hammar1
2021-08-28 11:48Karsiborska Kępa4
2021-08-25 06:50PR Pod Benáteckým vrchem4
2021-09-13 09:13Kopánka, Zvířetice1
2021-09-05 09:05Pískovna Václavice3
2021-09-02 13:19Ravlundafältet3
2021-08-25 08:01Gamla Flygplatsen, Karlstad10
2021-09-06 04:45NPP Žehuňský rybník2
2021-09-03 09:30Retencija Blato--Zagreb1
2021-08-25 15:14Witkowo meadows1
2021-09-17 06:00Christiansø8
2021-08-19 06:56Rybník Rzovák1
2021-09-12 10:52Obra River Flood Plain
2021-08-22 16:24Neusiedler See - Seewinkel NP--Wasserstätten1
2021-08-28 14:00Lettengrund
2021-09-07 07:30Brno--Černovická terasa5
2021-09-15 06:45Poldr Žichlínek1
2021-09-02 12:25Noteć Valley--Rosko area7
2021-09-05 09:00Hohenauer Ebene—Nordteil1
2021-09-05 15:00Svartåmynningens naturreservat--Sättunaviken4
2021-09-08 17:55pásy keřů v polích, Bedihošť2
2021-09-08 08:00CHKO Jeseníky--Červenohorské sedlo1
2021-09-16 09:28pole, Měrovice nad Hanou3
2021-08-21 18:04Tovačov--bažantnice1
2021-09-05 06:31Ottenby--södra udde1
2021-08-24 06:13Södra Lunden1
2021-08-24 10:13Sibyllas jaktstuga3
2021-08-25 05:57Beijershamn1
2021-08-27 06:46Triberga läge
2021-09-05 07:10Středolesí3
2021-08-30 16:49Letiště Drahotuše a okolní pole1
2021-09-05 11:26Mokra--gravel pit1
2021-08-20 16:04Wrzoski--overflow area
2021-08-25 07:00pole severně od Opavy
2021-09-15 09:46Winów--Odra backwater and fields1
2021-09-13 12:42Stenkvistafältet3
2021-09-04 12:02Veľký Čepčín - agrocenózy--Nagycsepcsény2
2021-08-28 11:00Kunpeszéri út--Bugyi
2021-09-13 16:47Hjälstaviken NR1
2021-09-12 12:40Beka Natural Reserve2
2021-09-12 11:10Thorslunda2
2021-09-08 09:50Hågadalen-Nåsten NR--Hågadalen1
2021-08-28 12:42Östra delen, Svartsjöviken1
2021-09-13 08:20Årike Fyris
2021-09-16 11:46Hel--Cypel8
2021-09-16Péteri-tó4
2021-09-12 14:24Björkhagens golfbana2
2021-09-16 13:23Angarnssjöängens NR
2021-08-21 15:31Sułoszowa--fields, north
2021-08-26 11:29Borsodi-Mezoseg (Little Hortobagy)7
2021-09-04 09:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó6
2021-09-03 07:27Hortobágy NP - Álomzug-Pentezug-Szelencés along River Hortobágy--Mihályhalma-Nádudvar4
2021-09-03 07:00Hortobágyi National Park--Marshes and grasslands10
2021-09-15 07:25NE of Florina2
2021-09-03 14:00Berettyószentmárton sewage pond -- Berettyóújfalu1
2021-09-05 17:20Popowo fields3
2021-09-05 13:31Rządza valley--Zawady meadows2
2021-08-21 13:10Opátske piesky4
2021-09-15 09:56Curonian Spit National Park (Kuršių Nerijos Nacionalinis Parkas)10
2021-09-17 08:32Stankiškiai (Kniaupo Bay) Observation Tower (Stankiškių (Kniaupo įlankos apžvalgos) bokštelis10
2021-09-09 08:23Svencelė Meadows botanical-zoological Preserve (Svencelės pievų botaninis-zoologinis draustinis)4
2021-09-05 07:27Rusnė island (Rusnės sala)
2021-09-11 14:15Ponor Mountain--Stolo Rocks4
2021-09-12 07:42Mramor Reservoir2
2021-09-11 07:00Parainen--Korppoo, Jurmo15
2021-09-17 13:00Popielewo Fishponds1
2021-09-09 08:24Närpiö--Pjelax, W-ranta
2021-08-31 14:50Pori--Leveäkari12
2021-09-10 11:34Żurawce--fields
2021-08-25 13:52Kara Gyol Marsh1
2021-08-30 07:22Bessaparski Hills--West3
2021-08-27 17:28Vaasa--Söderfjärden
2021-09-12 07:35Turku--Friskalanlahti lintutorni1
2021-09-07 09:24Turku--Friskalanlahti
2021-09-07 08:10Kaarina--Vaarniemi2
2021-09-09 07:50Middle Bug Valley (Natura 2000 PLB060003)
2021-09-14 13:33Siemianówka Reservoir (IBA PL170)8
2021-09-10 11:00Kaloyanovo Reservoir3
2021-09-17 08:01Kemiönsaari--Morgonlandet3
2021-09-11 07:25Hanko--Maankaatopaikka3
2021-09-11 09:10Hanko--Täktbukten3
2021-09-12 11:50Salo--Halikonlahti25
2021-08-28 17:18Lissos River Estuary7
2021-09-11 08:30Evros Delta National Park--Antheia1
2021-08-21 18:01Evros Delta National Park--Drana and Paloukia Lagoon1
2021-08-27 11:32Kokkola--Harrbådan
2021-08-31 09:00Paluknys Meadows (Paluknio pievos)
2021-09-07 10:58Pikla at sea2
2021-09-17 08:25Tampere--Iidesjärvi1
2021-09-01 13:30Inkoo--Degerby1
2021-08-31 06:00Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden lintutorni1
2021-09-07 17:08Gaukštonys3
2021-08-30 10:15Rocca al Mare (Eesti Vabaõhumuuseum)1
2021-09-11 12:56Paljassaare Special Conservation Area3
2021-09-08 08:14Espoo--Kirkkojärvi3
2021-09-02 10:33Helsinki--Haltiala3
2021-09-05 16:10Poroy Reservoir30
2021-09-08 14:59Dyulino Pass Area3
2021-09-16 06:47Raahe--Pattijokisuu1
2021-09-05 09:48Tornio--Raumonjärvi2
2021-08-23 12:2035SNC8715
2021-09-02 10:24Пятигорье--пруды (Piacihorje--ponds)4
2021-09-11 08:37д. Вежи (Viežy village)2
2021-08-28 14:16Lacul Tuzla1
2021-08-29 15:01Куяльницький лиман--мис на зах. від Корсунців (Kuyalnik Estuary--cape W of Kirsuntsi)2
2021-08-27 16:55Арабатська Стрілка--Сиваш (Arabat Spit--Syvash)2
2021-09-15 06:00Tripoli--Jamal Abdul Nasser coastal road5
2021-09-03 10:12Milleyha ve sahil şeridi2
2021-09-12 11:45Поле Рядом С Шишково (Field Near Shishkovo)1
2021-09-12 08:14Заброшенная ферма к востоку от Шишково (Abandoned Farm East of Shishkovo)2
2021-08-29 08:00Altındere Vadisi3
2021-08-21 06:00Gökçayır Tigem8
2021-08-20 12:40Плато Лаго-Наки (Lago-Naki Plateau)
2021-08-19 07:00cimil
2021-08-21 09:22Moryayla
2021-08-30 16:19Chorokhi Delta--ponds2
2021-09-14 11:39ATLAS KARESİ 38SLJ79-4950
2021-08-26 12:28Kapatadze and Sakhare Lakes5
2021-08-29 06:58Tengiz--South Evaporation Ponds (restricted access)1
2021-09-05 06:15Hanle village9
2021-08-22 16:00Hanle1
2021-09-07 08:47Tsagaan Lake, Khovd, MN (48.353, 91.647)2
2021-09-15 07:19Река Мишиха (Mishiha river)4
2021-08-30 08:21Ganga Lake, Dariganga, Sükhbaatar, MN7
2021-09-13 11:03강화도 남단 갯벌 Ganghwa Island--southern tidal flats2
2021-09-15 15:54Sihwa Lake2
2021-09-12 08:38Hwaseong Wetlands--Reclamation Area3
2021-09-14 08:52Hwaseong Wetlands--Reclamation Area4
2021-09-15 11:45Окрестности пос. Хасан (Khasan Environments)1
2021-09-10 06:30小田原市--酒匂川スポーツ広場 (Odawara--Sakawagawa Sports Plaza)4
2021-08-21 07:30八王子市--多摩川--拝島橋と八高線の間 (Hachioji--Tama River--Hajima Bridge to Hachiko Line)1
2021-09-08 06:53我孫子市--利根川--大利根橋と新大利根橋の間 (Abiko--Tone River--Otone Bridge to Shin-Otone Bridge)
2021-08-29 10:00八雲町--遊楽部川の河口 (Yakumo--Yurappu River estuary)
2021-09-05 06:30八雲町--山崎港 (Yakumo--Yamasaki Harbor)
2021-08-29 08:00稲敷市--浮島の蓮田 (Inashiki--Ukishima lotus fields)
2021-08-22 16:05九十九里町--九十九里港・片貝港 (Kujukuri--Kujukuri Harbor / Katagai Port)2
2021-09-02 14:30北斗市--上磯漁港 (Hokuto--Kamiiso Port)1
2021-08-20 08:00Озеро Лагунное (Lagunnoe lake)6
2021-09-03 12:09Adelaide Shores1
2021-08-29 11:19Aldinga Washpool5
2021-09-14 07:32Goolwa Wastewater Treatment Plant1
2021-09-15 09:00Nurragi Conservation Reserve4
2021-09-11 09:34Browns Rd, Monarto1
2021-09-10 16:11Tolderol Game Reserve1
2021-08-20 10:57Narrung Rd at -35.68750, 139.223051
2021-08-22 06:15Port MacDonnell Harbour4
2021-09-16 11:55Bryan Swamp Wildlife Reserve1
2021-09-13 13:00Badhams Road Railway Reserve1
2021-09-06 09:55Glenormiston Streamside Reserve1
2021-09-10 10:35Curdies Inlet2
2021-09-14 11:00Purumbete Swamp1
2021-09-10 10:42Victoria Park
2021-09-11 10:13Lake Colac Bird Sanctuary3
2021-09-15 15:57Wetland on Bells Rd, Barunah Park
2021-08-29 14:50Lake Ayrey Wildlife Reserve1
2021-09-13 17:06Hamilton Hwy at Wingeel Rd, Wingeel/Hesse2
2021-08-21 09:00Lake Murdeduke
2021-09-15 08:16Wurdee Buloc Reservoir--Southern Shore5
2021-09-10 10:30Lake Modewarre
2021-09-11 10:46Lake Modewarre--Waltons Rd
2021-08-21 07:28Brown Swamp Wildlife Reserve2
2021-08-21 15:47Lake Eppalock--Old Bendigo Road4
2021-09-16 07:17Lake Eppalock--Mount Ida Inlet2
2021-09-11 13:40Lake Eppalock--Hills Road1
2021-09-01 10:16Sandy Creek at Buftons Rd, Balliang3
2021-09-04 10:32Barwon River at Horseshoe Bend Rd1
2021-09-17 11:58Reedy Lake (Geelong)--Coppards Rd1
2021-09-12 08:43Point Henry2
2021-09-16 08:53Hospital Swamp--Baenschs Lane6
2021-09-12 09:22Reedy Lake (Geelong)--Moolap Station Rd3
2021-09-12 12:45Hospital Swamp--Hospital Swamps Rd1
2021-08-22 11:29Black Rock Wastewater Treatment Plant (restricted access)1
2021-09-14 09:04Belchers Lane, Connewarre5
2021-09-16 09:40Blue Rocks1
2021-09-09 08:14Lake Connewarre East Shore (restricted access)19
2021-09-15 08:40Emu Bottom Wetland Reserve1
2021-09-07 07:41Ocean Grove Nature Reserve2
2021-08-24 10:50Beacon Point1
2021-09-08 14:46Bellarine Rail Trail at Andersons Road3
2021-09-01 07:57Bonnyvale Wetlands1
2021-08-27 10:00Old Truganina Cemetery1
2021-08-31 08:20Bellarine Rail Trail at Banks Rd2
2021-09-14 11:51Swan Bay Jetty2
2021-08-23 11:47Skeleton Creek Boardwalk4
2021-09-15 08:06Queenscliff Golf Club (restricted access)1
2021-09-15 14:00Wright Street Retarding Basin, Westmeadows4
2021-08-27 12:30Laverton Creek Mouth2
2021-09-02 10:15Point Cook Coastal Park--Homestead and Beach2
2021-09-03 09:30Jawbone Flora and Fauna Reserve1
2021-09-08 06:39Bababi Djinanang1
2021-09-17 06:11Royal Park1
2021-09-16 15:00Central Creek Grassland Reserve2
2021-08-27 08:02Quarry Hills Bushland Park1
2021-08-24 07:16Pretty Hill Reserve1
2021-09-04 14:03Dandenong Police Paddocks Reserve2
2021-09-12 15:09Royal Botanic Gardens (Cranbourne)2
2021-09-16 10:32Cardinia Creek Parklands North2
2021-09-05 14:08Deep Creek Reserve1
2021-09-01 09:56Reef Island Nature Conservation Reserve2
2021-08-26 09:24Kilcunda-Harmers Haven Coastal Reserve--Powlett River2
2021-09-13 12:30Victorian Desalination Plant1
2021-08-27 07:01Arthur River3
2021-09-15 12:19Mahers Landing1
2021-08-21 12:47Perkins Island (restricted access)3
2021-08-21 09:10Perkins Island--Kingston Point (restricted access)4
2021-09-07 13:29Smithton Sewage Ponds2
2021-09-05 17:14Scotchtown2
2021-08-21 09:06Anthony Beach4
2021-08-21 10:28West Inlet5
2021-08-23 09:35East Inlet17
2021-08-22 09:32Stanley16
2021-08-19 08:18EA Wetlands (restricted access)2
2021-09-08 16:35Gippsland Plains Rail Trail--Traralgon to Glengarry2
2021-08-26 10:53Moorland Beach1
2021-09-05 06:54Greens Beach - Kelso shoreline1
2021-09-11 14:16Parkwood1
2021-08-23 09:38Dunlop Grassland4
2021-09-17 11:00West Belconnen Pond1
2021-09-12 07:38Kama Nature Reserve2
2021-09-02 10:20Deep Creek (Whitlam)1
2021-09-16 10:05Molonglo River Reserve, Molonglo1
2021-09-05 14:50Coombs pond3
2021-09-15 15:45Holder Wetlands1
2021-09-14 11:05North Weston Ponds1
2021-09-06 10:48Reservoir Hill Reserve1
2021-08-22 11:05Molonglo River--Scrivener Dam to Parkway1
2021-09-11 07:58Illoura Horse Paddocks (Curtin)1
2021-09-16 14:05Gungaderra Grassland Nature Reserve1
2021-08-20 10:40Mulanggari Grasslands Nature Reserve3
2021-09-08 10:20Crace Grassland Nature Reserve2
2021-09-17 08:58Mt Ainslie Nature Reserve--Campbell Park1
2021-08-22 08:30Jerrabomberra Grasslands Nature Reserve2
2021-09-08 13:06Wollogorang Lagoon2
2021-09-17 15:40Goulburn Maturation Ponds (restricted access, Council and leaseholder permission required)2
2021-09-10 09:28The Morass (restricted access)1
2021-09-13 12:23Marstrand Memorial Bridge, Jordan River3
2021-09-10 10:27Jordan River at Elderslie Rd1
2021-09-09 12:00Campbell Town1
2021-09-04 14:44Riverside Drive Foreshore Trail2
2021-09-02 15:30Shene Road (Pontville)10
2021-09-10 08:56Goulds Lagoon Wildlife Sanctuary1
2021-09-10 08:30Goulds Lagoon Point1
2021-09-02 14:37Gage Brook Wetlands1
2021-09-02 16:40Derwent Entertainment Centre5
2021-09-15 11:32Orielton Lagoon--Shark Point Road3
2021-09-11 14:30Orielton Lagoon10
2021-08-26 16:00Five Mile Beach1
2021-09-10 08:09Bay of Fires Conservation Area3
2021-09-11 09:24Mallacoota Airfield2
2021-09-11 10:39Moulting Lagoon Game Reserve--Flacks Rd4
2021-09-04 07:59Barton Park South--Landing Lights Wetland1
2021-09-07 06:22Tempe Ponds (Lori Short Reserve)1
2021-09-09 06:36Swamp Road (Tempe)1
2021-09-07 12:35Mill Stream Lookout (Botany)1
2021-08-29 09:11Te Anau--Ivon Wilson Scenic Reserve1
2021-08-21 14:13Queenstown Airport1
2021-09-10 09:52Pleasure Bay / Tip Lagoon5
2021-08-23 13:42Clifton Wastewater ponds4
2021-08-29 09:30Gladstone Gap, Lake Hawea1
2021-09-15 15:13Cass River Delta2
2021-09-17 08:22Balclutha--Clutha River at airport1
2021-09-09 13:52Far North - Matauri Bay1
2021-08-30 13:04Harrington Pt Rd pond1
2021-09-15 08:20Washdyke Lagoon, South Canterbury3
2021-09-12 14:56Waipu Wildlife Refuge5
2021-09-12 13:13Abel Tasman NP--Marahau Estuary2
2021-09-05 12:34Motueka--Motueka Quay foreshore & lagoon2
2021-09-11 23:00Motueka Sandspit1
2021-09-04 11:34Mangawhai--Clarke Rd5
2021-09-13 07:35Te Arai--Slipper Lake1
2021-09-15 16:56Te Arai--Spectacle Lake4
2021-09-01 09:12Te Arai Point & Beach1
2021-09-05 16:03Manuka Island5
2021-09-11 07:02Lake Ellesmere--Harts Creek walkway1
2021-08-21 08:25Omaha Spit1
2021-09-11 12:09Lake Ellesmere(Te Waihora)--'tip' of Kaitorete Spit13
2021-09-18 08:44Lake Ellesmere(Te Waihora)--Wolfe's Road Bay17
2021-08-24 13:33Lincoln Wetlands1
2021-09-11 15:05Lake Ellesmere (Te Waihora) -- Yarrs Bay2
2021-08-25 14:24Roto Kohatu2
2021-09-13 15:38Lake Ellesmere (Te Waihora)--Embankment Road12
2021-09-15 15:18Albany Lakes Civic Park, Albany2
2021-09-02 14:05Halswell--Creamery Reserve2
2021-09-13 12:23Christchurch--Wigram Retention Basin3
2021-09-01 17:06Tulls Road, Waikuku.1
2021-09-11 09:57Ravenswood--Kesteven Place Wetland11
2021-09-02 10:18Kaiapoi Lakes--South Pond1
2021-09-04 15:01Lake Pegasus2
2021-09-17 12:05Pegasus Wetland2
2021-09-14 14:07Pegasus Wetlands N of Tiritiri Moana Dr2
2021-09-04 09:16Ashley Estuary south end3
2021-09-02 13:00Brooklands -- Seafield Lagoon2
2021-09-04 11:26Brooklands Lagoon2
2021-09-09 12:13Ambury Regional Park--Viewing Hide shellbank1
2021-09-13 13:15Mangere WTP--disused storage basin, Mangere4
2021-08-25 12:18Ambury Regional Park--Radio Mast Peninsula2
2021-09-10 14:48Mangere--Traffic Lights Bay1
2021-09-13 12:55Christchurch--Linwood Paddocks4
2021-08-22 10:56Heathcote Avon Estuary--Windsurf Car Park2
2021-09-13 13:30Bexley Wetland1
2021-09-12 13:17Quail Island1
2021-09-12 13:47Auckland--Maungarei Springs Wetland1
2021-09-11 14:21Lake Ellesmere (Te Waihora) -- Kaituna Lagoon3
2021-09-05 13:12Hamlins Hill Mutukaroa Regional Park4
2021-09-06 11:16Potts Lane Coastal Wetlands2
2021-09-10 07:02Ruapuke Rock (Papanui Point)3
2021-09-10 09:19Ruapuke Beach--Swann Access Rd1
2021-09-10 09:45Ruapuke Beach (main access)2
2021-09-14 13:21Wairau River Access Via Fareham Lane6
2021-09-12 12:01Kaiaua--Pink Shop paddocks and beach10
2021-08-23 16:34Grovetown Lagoon2
2021-08-26 09:33Miranda--Stilt Pools9
2021-09-12 10:25Miranda--main hide/Limeworks12
2021-09-11 17:33Kaikoura Peninsula Walkway7
2021-09-11 08:25Beacon Rd Reserve7
2021-09-11 15:20Blenheim WTP3
2021-08-24 17:51Hamilton--Rototuna Gully Lake1
2021-09-11 13:27Blenheim--Wairau Lagoon Walkway9
2021-08-28 07:52Hamilton--Shaw's Bird Park (Wild Birds Only)2
2021-09-12 09:20Hauraki Rail Trail--East Piako flood plains10
2021-09-04 11:53Lake Ngaroto1
2021-09-05 10:44Marfells Beach2
2021-09-07 10:26Morrinsville River Walk (to Avenue Rd South)1
2021-09-13 08:07Te Aroha WTP7
2021-08-28 15:50Whanganui River Estuary--Gilberd St/Karoro Rd access3
2021-09-02 17:07Katikati--Tamawhariua Reserve/Foreshore Walkway4
2021-08-21 10:00Queen Elizabeth Park5
2021-09-15 07:18Waikanae--Waimanu Lagoon2
2021-09-11 11:20Otaki River estuary2
2021-09-13 12:47Tauranga Harbour--Te Puna Beach1
2021-09-06 11:00Foxton Beach--Manawatu estuary (general)1
2021-09-12 17:34Ohau Estuary - northern2
2021-09-12 11:05Ohau Estuary - southern3
2021-09-11 10:45Otaki Sewage Ponds2
2021-09-11 10:47Manawatu Estuary--spit1
2021-09-08 09:30Kaituna Wetlands1
2021-09-17 07:14Pekapeka Wetland, Hawkes Bay2
2021-09-12 14:12Napier--Ahuriri Estuary Walk (north side)3
2021-08-26 14:47Clive--Clive/Ngaruroro confluence estuary1