The sedge warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) is an Old World warbler in the genus Acrocephalus. It is a medium-sized warbler with a brown, streaked back and wings and a distinct pale supercilium. Sedge warblers are migratory, crossing the Sahara to get from their European and Asian breeding grounds to spend winter in Africa. The male's song is composed of random chattering phrases and can include mimicry of other species. The sedge warbler is mostly insectivorous.
Sedge Warbler
Date Location Count
2021-09-11 08:00Foz do Rio Sizandro1
2021-09-15 15:05Lagoa de Albufeira--Lagoa da Estacada1
2021-09-10 08:30RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--área geral (acesso condicionado)1
2021-09-06 09:00RN Estuário do Tejo--EVOA--Lagoa Grande (acesso condicionado)5
2021-08-31 10:47Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira--área geral (acesso condicionado)
2021-09-01 09:30PN Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina--Cabranosa1
2021-09-11 10:28Ribeira das Enguias1
2021-09-10 17:44Traba--Lagoa de Traba1
2021-09-01 07:02Paul da Barroca (Barroca d'Alva)2
2021-09-10 11:15Campos do Lis--Carreira/Galeota1
2021-09-09 07:30Lagoa da Salgueirinha1
2021-09-02 09:01Salinas da Junqueira1
2021-08-29 06:33Vale do rio Lena--Faniqueira/Golpilheira2
2021-08-31 18:30Lagoa da Vela2
2021-08-21 07:19Esteiro do Anllóns--Canavais de Ponteceso de Cabana (Cabana de Bergantiños)3
2021-09-05 08:20Paul do Secorio1
2021-08-28 06:00Caniçal do Coura7
2021-09-04 12:12Inishbofin Island2
2021-09-16 06:53Barrinha de Esmoriz4
2021-08-19 09:35Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (rede de percursos pedestres)2
2021-08-31 07:30Ria de Aveiro--Salreu (percurso do Rio Jardim)4
2021-08-22 11:10Ponte de Lima--frente ribeirinha2
2021-09-12 09:30Arteixo--Praia de Alba-Sabón1
2021-09-09 06:54Lagoa dos Salgados1
2021-08-28 16:16Parque Ambiental de Vilamoura1
2021-08-28 06:35Foz da ribeira do Vale Vaqueiro1
2021-09-01 09:45PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--Salinas1
2021-09-10 08:52Salgados do Fialho (ETAR de Faro)1
2021-09-10 11:05Parque Eólico de Viduedo1
2021-08-29 14:00Albufeira de Gouvães1
2021-08-27 11:56Lough Atedaun1
2021-09-05 12:39Lough Atalia1
2021-08-22 14:08Terryland Forest Park1
2021-09-14 09:45Daya Dar Bouazza1
2021-09-05 08:00Estaca de Bares1
2021-08-26 08:45Renville West1
2021-08-25 07:04Albufeira de Santa Águeda1
2021-08-25 09:28RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--sapal de Aldeia Nova1
2021-09-07 11:00Rio Mondego--Ratoeira1
2021-09-13 08:17Albufeira dos Carvalhos1
2021-09-07 00:20Harper's Island Wetlands1
2021-09-12 19:48Barreiros--Praia e regato de Arealonga1
2021-09-13 15:15Puebla de la Calzada--Graveras3
2021-08-27 08:14Arroyo de la Luz--Molino Valencia (Río Casillas)1
2021-08-30 10:18Embalse del Casar de Cáceres1
2021-09-12 07:50Embalse de Montijo--Balsas de regadío1
2021-08-24 08:22El Batán--Arrozales del Pueblo1
2021-08-28 13:15Montehermoso--Arrozales1
2021-09-05 08:50Don Álvaro--Ruta de los Molinos1
2021-08-22 09:35Laguna de Galisteo1
2021-08-19 08:52Cipérez--Pueblo y Río Valdeguilera1
2021-09-04 14:44Camarzana de Tera--Graveras.1
2021-08-19 20:30Trujillo--Estanque de San Lázaro1
2021-09-08 14:04Pizarro--Arrozales2
2021-08-24 08:02Puebla de Alcollarín--Arrozales al norte1
2021-08-28 20:59Villavante--Gravera4
2021-08-22 09:17Palazuelo--Arrozales al norte3
2021-09-11 16:37Hook Head--general area1
2021-09-10 14:25Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 21
2021-09-10 13:00Piedrahita de Castro--Laguna Macías1
2021-09-10 13:16Embalse de Arrocampo--Observatorio 11
2021-08-22 19:35Zambroncinos--Laguna del Villar1
2021-09-16 17:00Zotes del Paramo--Gravera2
2021-08-19 09:04Inch Wildfowl Reserve1
2021-08-22 18:22Chozas de Arriba--Laguna2
2021-09-10 07:50Pelabravo--Graveras de Naharros del Río1
2021-09-11 09:07Vegas Altas--Regadíos al norte1
2021-09-08 10:43El Estrecho PNat--Los Lances2
2021-09-16 08:16Coreses--Graveras2
2021-09-04 07:02Isles of Scilly--St. Agnes1
2021-09-11 11:45El Estrecho PNat--Barranco Hondo1
2021-08-20 17:45Alba de Tormes--Río Tormes1
2021-09-14 07:45Peninnis Head1
2021-09-11 08:10Isles of Scilly--St. Mary's1
2021-09-09 07:01Isles of Scilly--Porth Hellick Pool1
2021-09-16 08:00Machacón--Graveras de Francos1
2021-08-19 09:21Pueblonuevo de Miramontes--Embalse de Pulido1
2021-09-06 12:16La Villa--Senda de El Salín- El Cierrón/Villaviciosa-Senda de El Salín-El Cierrón1
2021-08-28 08:26Ría de Villaciciosa PNat--El Cierrón2
2021-09-17 07:55Azud de Riolobos1
2021-08-20 07:38Villar de Gallimazo--Charca del pueblo1
2021-08-26 11:09Ría de la Villa R.N.--Observatorio El Picu1
2021-08-26 19:06Ría de Villaviciosa RNat--Porreo de Sebrayu3
2021-09-17 16:00Tacumshin Lake--general area1
2021-08-23 11:16Rio Manilva2
2021-08-19 12:57Isle of Barra1
2021-09-12 13:19Lady's Island Lake1
2021-09-04 14:00Churchtown7
2021-09-04 18:05Valdepolo--Laguna Sentiz1
2021-08-19 08:50Embalse de la Colada--Río Guadamatilla1
2021-09-15 09:30Ría de Ribesella/Ría de Ribadesella1
2021-08-25 13:23Nanquidno Valley1
2021-08-24 14:31Porthgwarra1
2021-08-25 07:42Calartha1
2021-09-13 06:00Laguna de Boada2
2021-09-15 08:52Laguna de Pedraza
2021-09-12 13:33Laguna de la Nava ENat--Área general1
2021-09-11 07:09Kilcoole--marsh and coast3
2021-09-13 08:10Valladolid--Río Esgueva1
2021-09-12 09:55Pedraja de Portillo--Lagunas de El Raso1
2021-08-22 07:54Kynance Cove1
2021-09-14 07:53Caerthilian Cove1
2021-09-12 06:58The Lizard3
2021-09-11 06:00Cabezarrubias del Puerto--EAC El Chorrillo2
2021-09-14 07:00Skokholm7
2021-08-24 09:40Strand Lough1
2021-09-17 08:43Río Alhama--Alhama de Granada2
2021-08-21 09:21Lagunas de Cantalejo1
2021-09-16 19:08Ría de San Martín-- EDAR Vuelta Ostrera
2021-09-07Ría de San Martín--Área General3
2021-08-20 06:00Station de baguage de Trunvel89
2021-09-09 09:56Villalonquéjar1
2021-09-17 08:27Santander--Parque de Las Llamas
2021-08-20 08:15Bahía de Santander--Marisma del Conde4
2021-09-11 15:55Sureste PNat--EDAR Soto Gutiérrez1
2021-09-05 18:30Sureste PNat--Ruta del Soto Gutiérrez4
2021-09-17 20:10Sureste PNat--Los Albardales1
2021-08-22 08:46Sureste PNat--carrizal Las Minas2
2021-09-02 07:37Bardsey Island1
2021-09-15 09:35Lagunas de Atapuerca1
2021-08-22 18:00Aberdaron3
2021-09-10 20:05Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat--Marismas de Victoria1
2021-09-12 07:40Marismas de Santoña, Victoria y Joyel PNat --Observatorio de Noja (Victoria)1
2021-08-24 10:49Kilbride Farm
2021-09-03 08:46Laguna de Meco1
2021-08-22 11:36South Stack RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-16 08:08Laguna de la Veguilla1
2021-09-14 11:30Plym Estuary1
2021-08-24 16:55Ballachurry Wetlands Reserve2
2021-09-01 09:30Sierra de la Demanda PNat--Presa Los Vados1
2021-08-28 07:08Oxwich Bay--Oxwich NNR2
2021-08-31 08:07Lagunas de Suzana1
2021-08-28 10:03Lago de Arreo1
2021-09-04 09:20Laguna de Bayas4
2021-08-31 14:40Gypsy Pool1
2021-08-26 08:50Collennan Smallholdings1
2021-08-21 16:50Barr Loch1
2021-09-07 08:30Embalse de la Cuerda del Pozo--Calas de Abejar2
2021-08-19 08:03Lochwinnoch RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-30 12:30Ynys-hir RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-29 09:10Longhaugh Point3
2021-09-08 11:39Urdaibai Reserva de la Biosfera--Sendero Forua-Kortezubi-Urdaibai Bird Center1
2021-09-09 18:01Salburua--Área General
2021-08-25 09:49Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos2
2021-08-24 10:30Urdaibai RB--bird center y laguna de Orueta1
2021-09-12 07:40Fuentecantos--Dehesa y entorno pueblo4
2021-08-19 09:58Embalse de Las Cañas RN1
2021-08-19 14:15Velilla de Medinaceli1
2021-08-29 11:20Almaluez--Pueblo y entorno1
2021-08-30 07:58Steart Marshes WWT Reserve2
2021-08-19 05:44Bridgwater Bay NNR--Steart5
2021-08-19 09:33Inurritza Biotopo--Inurritza1
2021-08-19 11:06Salobre de Sesma1
2021-09-07 08:15Kingston Seymour1
2021-09-12 09:54Newport Wetlands RSPB Reserve--Goldcliff Lagoons1
2021-08-19 12:35Black Devon Wetland1
2021-09-17 06:54Ham Wall RSPB Reserve3
2021-08-24 07:55Río Aguas--Desembocadura1
2021-09-15 07:07Falces--Vedadillo1
2021-08-20 07:11Txingudi--Jaizubia22
2021-09-05 11:00Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-28 10:22Balsa de Loza1
2021-08-21 11:45Chew Valley Lake1
2021-09-05 08:19Pilning Wetland1
2021-09-15 07:58Portland Bill1
2021-09-16 07:08Portland Bird Observatory3
2021-09-16 07:15Arguedas--arrozales2
2021-09-12 08:41Crew's Hole Woodland1
2021-08-27 07:21Oldbury Power Station1
2021-08-22 12:30Loch Gelly
2021-09-11 07:58Valleyfield Pond and Esk Bridge1
2021-09-12 09:50Slimbridge Wetland Centre (WWT)2
2021-09-02 11:26Laguna de Dos Reinos EN2
2021-09-05 07:30Laguna de Dos Reinos2
2021-09-07 07:40Leighton Moss RSPB Reserve--Morecambe Bay Hides1
2021-08-30 10:49Laguna del Cañizar1
2021-08-30 06:18Burdiehouse Burn Valley Park LNR1
2021-08-23 09:20Sangüesa--depuradora1
2021-09-12 07:45Tauste--Arrozales7
2021-08-20 12:31Errol reedbeds2
2021-08-23 05:40Neumann's Flashes1
2021-09-14Woolston Eyes NR1
2021-09-06 05:52Lytchett Fields RSPB Reserve7
2021-09-05 12:30Ashleworth Ham GWT NR1
2021-09-15 06:05Lytchett Heath8
2021-09-15 17:41Camp Lane Pits2
2021-09-05 06:43Coombe Hill Canal and Meadows GWT NR
2021-09-08 07:56John Bennett NR2
2021-08-29 06:53Moors Valley Country Park2
2021-09-04Elton Reservoir1
2021-09-05 13:15Clerkington1
2021-09-14 17:58Cotswold Water Park--Shorncote Reedbeds NR1
2021-09-16 06:45Hengistbury Head LNR1
2021-08-25 08:08River Avon at Downton1
2021-09-15 16:37El Hondo PNat--Centro de Visitantes1
2021-09-05 17:32Moëze--RN de Moëze-Oléron (RN02)--Les Tannes1
2021-09-13 10:00El Hondo PNat--Área General2
2021-09-05 06:41Audenshaw Reservoirs1
2021-08-24 06:15Kilminning Coast SWT NR3
2021-08-21 07:52Fife Ness (general area)5
2021-08-22 16:09Les Ponts d'Ouve1
2021-09-07 07:06White Horse Hill (National Trust)1
2021-09-09 07:00North Solent NNR--Needs Ore NR (Restricted access)1
2021-09-15 06:32Middleton Lakes RSPB Reserve3
2021-09-02 07:59Soil Hill1
2021-08-23 09:39Denholme Clough1
2021-09-01 07:40L'Albufera PNat--Tancat de la Ratlla1
2021-08-19 10:00St Cyrus NNR
2021-09-05 06:29Willington Gravel Pits DWT NR1
2021-08-22 06:03Farmoor Reservoir2
2021-09-05 05:30Brandon Marsh SSSI and NR3
2021-09-05 09:03St Abb's Head NNR1
2021-09-16 12:16Brading Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-16 11:54Appleford Gravel Pit1
2021-08-21 07:00Bembridge Harbour and Bembridge Ponds1
2021-09-03 18:35Marjal de Almenara--Área General4
2021-09-12 09:35Otmoor RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-22 09:03Witches Oak Water DWT NR (Restricted access)1
2021-09-06 10:16Otmoor (wider basin area, stay on bridleways and footpath)2
2021-08-19 07:19Erewash Meadows NWT NR--Aldercar Flash6
2021-09-11 07:00Marjal de Pego-Oliva PNat2
2021-08-19 18:02Shibdon Pond1
2021-09-05 06:36Holy Island2
2021-09-09 18:30St Aidan's RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-26 15:28Attenborough NWT Nature Centre and Reserve1
2021-08-23 07:10Aylestone Meadows LNR2
2021-09-11 04:30Stanford Reservoir11
2021-09-12 09:09Medmerry RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-22 15:25Girdleness1
2021-09-11 06:44Church Norton and Pagham Harbour2
2021-09-10 08:40Pagham Harbour RSPB Reserve and LNR--Pagham Harbour North Wall3
2021-08-30 13:10Druridge Bay Country Park1
2021-08-22 10:10Druridge Pools NWT NR and Druridge Links (NT)2
2021-09-10 10:36Cresswell Pond NWT NR1
2021-09-14 15:44Thame River Valley--Eythrope and Surrounding Floodplain2
2021-09-06 08:10St Marys Island LNR1
2021-08-29 10:48Prat de Cabanes-Torreblanca PNat--Turberes2
2021-09-12 07:14Potteric Carr YWT NR1
2021-09-11 06:30Whitburn Coastal Park1
2021-09-15 06:58Shackleford Farmland1
2021-09-05 08:10Climping - Littlehampton1
2021-09-01 12:13Saltholme RSPB Reserve
2021-09-05 06:36Amberley Wildbrooks SWT NR1
2021-08-21 06:44Shalford Water Meadow1
2021-09-08 06:45University of York--Heslington East Campus
2021-09-12 06:47Pulborough Brooks RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-04 07:08Eyebrook Reservoir2
2021-08-28 08:27Teesside South Gare1
2021-09-05 07:49Humberhead Peatlands NNR--Thorne Moors1
2021-09-06 16:05Staines Moor SSSI1
2021-09-14 15:54Rutland Water NR--Egleton Reserve1
2021-09-05 09:30Dunstable Sewage Works1
2021-08-21 09:54Rutland Water
2021-08-20 11:14Brooklands Lake1
2021-09-07 08:18Marston Sewage Works2
2021-09-04 07:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Aula Natura PLEGADIS1
2021-09-02 07:30Osterley Farmland1
2021-09-14 16:10Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Mirador de Patrau1
2021-09-13 12:30Blacktoft Sands RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-22 07:30Gorhambury Estate1
2021-09-07 18:30River Ver and Ponds at Redbournbury1
2021-08-27 07:38Richmond Park (London)1
2021-09-16 09:31London Wetland Centre WWT Reserve (from 2000)1
2021-09-07 11:45Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Riet Vell1
2021-09-12 09:40Wandle Meadow Nature Park LNR1
2021-09-15 07:11Beddington Farmlands1
2021-09-10 09:05Hampstead Heath1
2021-09-05 12:10Delta de l'Ebre PNat--El Violí1
2021-09-04 13:43Delta de l'Ebre PNat--Illa de Buda1
2021-08-29 06:25Baston Gravel Pits2
2021-09-06 07:10Baston Fen LWT NR1
2021-09-12 07:18Walthamstow Wetlands1
2021-09-01 07:24Walthamstow Marshes SSSI1
2021-08-30 14:36Tottenham Marshes1
2021-09-09 07:35Estany d'Ivars--Area general2
2021-09-11 15:37Kings Meads HMWT NR1
2021-09-09 08:14South Downs NP--Cuckmere Valley and Cuckmere Haven1
2021-09-10 05:30South Downs NP--Charleston Reedbed3
2021-09-03Wanstead Flats1
2021-09-16 07:49Amwell HMWT NR1
2021-08-30 11:55Tophill Low NR1
2021-09-08 09:00Fair Isle1
2021-09-14 18:35Ouse Fen RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-16 05:57Beachy Head Ringing Station3
2021-08-23 16:08Fowlmere RSPB Reserve3
2021-08-29 08:12Somersham LNR and Pocket Park1
2021-09-02 10:54Lockspit's Mere1
2021-09-10 07:42Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-08-25 10:57Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Riverside1
2021-09-04 13:20Rainham Marshes RSPB Reserve--Essex section1
2021-09-06 06:38Hornsea Mere1
2021-09-12 08:30Hobson's Park / Great Kneighton Country Park1
2021-09-17 09:09Frampton Marsh RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-16 18:43Smithy Fen1
2021-08-24 08:26Buckton8
2021-09-06Bempton Cliffs RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-15 07:28Freiston Shore RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-04 11:07Cleethorpes Country Park LNR1
2021-09-16 08:32Burwell Fen1
2021-09-08 06:26East Tilbury Marshes--Coalhouse Fort1
2021-09-01 11:45Higham Marshes1
2021-09-07 08:54Welney WWT Reserve--Wetland Centre1
2021-08-31 10:00Cliffe Pools RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-22 12:19Easington Gas Terminal1
2021-09-04 09:06Easington Sewage Works1
2021-08-25 12:37Spurn Point--Spurn Triangle1
2021-09-12 07:00Spurn Point NNR--The Warren1
2021-09-14 08:07Spurn Point NNR1
2021-09-09 09:53Bowers Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-09-03 08:05Zona humida de Les Madrigueres1
2021-08-25 16:20Gibraltar Point NNR1
2021-08-20 09:59Anderby Creek1
2021-09-05 06:51Rye Harbour SWT NR--Castle Water4
2021-09-07 08:11Lakenheath Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-17 07:30Rye Harbour SWT NR1
2021-09-03 09:15Cavenham Heath NNR1
2021-09-06 08:41Blue House Farm EWT NR1
2021-09-10 06:30Elmley NNR (formerly Elmley Marshes RSPB Reserve)1
2021-09-17 13:15Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-21 07:50Dungeness RSPB Reserve--ARC Pits5
2021-08-23 10:40Oare Marshes LNR1
2021-08-23 08:49Old Hall Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-04 14:16Bradwell on Sea1
2021-09-09 09:28Holkham NNR--Burnham Overy Staithe Whincover Layby4
2021-09-04 12:05Fingringhoe Wick EWT NR1
2021-08-23 06:10Holkham NNR--Wells Woods1
2021-08-25 11:16Pensthorpe Natural Park NR2
2021-09-03 09:22Redgrave and Lopham Fen NNR1
2021-09-12 11:36Stodmarsh NNR1
2021-08-22 08:34Delta del Llobregat PNat--Espais Naturals del Riu (Area General)1
2021-09-12 06:21Grove Ferry1
2021-09-05Blakeney Point1
2021-08-26 09:16Holland Haven Country Park1
2021-09-01 08:06Le Hâble-d'Ault2
2021-08-30 07:05Langdon Cliffs (NT)2
2021-08-25 12:00Cley Marshes Visitor Centre1
2021-09-01 08:00Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR--Cley Marshes1
2021-09-03 15:50Worth Marshes1
2021-09-11 17:35Cley & Salthouse Marshes NWT NR—Salthouse Marshes1
2021-09-03 08:30Levington Lagoon1
2021-08-27 15:50Sandwich & Pegwell Bay NNR1
2021-09-12 06:43Bockhill1
2021-09-07 06:56Dickleburgh Moor OT NR2
2021-08-25 16:05Sandwich Bay1
2021-09-02 08:33Ramsholt1
2021-09-09 14:10Kings Fleet and Falkenham Marshes1
2021-09-12 09:30East Lane, Bawdsey2
2021-08-20 08:23Shingle Street1
2021-09-10 07:46Boyton Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-06 08:30Snape Maltings2
2021-08-22 14:23Strumpshaw Fen RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-05 08:18Buckenham Marshes RSPB Reserve1
2021-09-06 07:48RNN de l'Étang des Landes (RNN158)1
2021-08-25 09:20Slaughden1
2021-09-12 09:48Minsmere RSPB Reserve2
2021-08-29 06:20Walberswick1
2021-08-29 07:15Southwold Town Marshes1
2021-09-08 06:45Southwold Sea Front1
2021-08-19 08:30Carlton Marshes SWT NR6
2021-08-29 12:20Breydon Water LNR2
2021-08-29 10:23Breydon Water--Hide2
2021-08-20 06:50Grand Castélou3
2021-09-12 07:05Aiguamolls de l'Empordà PNat--El Matà1
2021-08-27 15:18Prés et marais du Refuge1
2021-08-25 10:08Oudenburg - Weiden pompje2
2021-08-24 06:52Westkapelle--Vroon1
2021-08-25 13:30Nieuwe Dordtse Biesbosch2
2021-09-06 10:50De Groene Jonker2
2021-08-20 09:41Oostvaardersdijk--Uitkijkpunt Kuifeend1
2021-08-21 09:30Oostvaardersplassen
2021-09-04 06:22Wageningse Bovenpolder2
2021-09-11 14:55Ooijpolder--Oude Waal3
2021-08-26 09:00Basse Plaine de l'Orbe--Parcelle du projet "Escale limicoles"2
2021-08-20 10:37Netterden - Azewijnsche en Netterdensche Broek3
2021-08-21 13:00Ezumakeeg--Noord1
2021-09-04 12:36Fanel--Chablais de Cudrefin2
2021-08-22 09:23Rückhaltebecken Wengerohr mit Ausgleichsflächen1
2021-08-25 09:04Kiesgrube Platten1
2021-08-19 12:30Haren--Onnerpolder1
2021-08-30 14:20Lonavatnet1
2021-08-21 09:10Leyhörn (NSG) (gesamt)2
2021-09-03 13:39Hauener Pütten1
2021-09-17 12:41Vogelkijkhut De Kiekkaast1
2021-08-31 08:30Rieselfelder Münster (Europ. Vogelschutzgebiet)1
2021-08-28 06:21Lista Fyr5
2021-08-28 07:55Lista--Gunnarsmyra1
2021-09-07 07:35Slevdalsvannet33
2021-09-14 12:43Oasi della Bruschera1
2021-08-29 07:53Greifensee--Stritgfenn2
2021-09-17 08:37Bolle di Magadino (area generale)1
2021-09-01 16:56Bolle di Magadino--Nord--Bolla Rossa1
2021-09-11 07:22Kaltbrunner Ried
2021-09-17 07:00Parco della Vettabbia2
2021-09-12 09:33Vestre Skogsfjord6
2021-09-04 18:17Rheindelta--Höchster Ried NE1
2021-09-08 09:00Rheindelta--Beobachtungsplattform Fußacher Bucht1
2021-09-05 14:20Lønborg Fugletårn1
2021-09-11 14:40Rheindelta--Sanddelta-Lagune3
2021-08-21 07:33Schleienlöcher1
2021-09-09 08:00Fahretofter Westerkoog1
2021-08-20 13:01Katinger Watt--Speicherbecken2
2021-09-08 12:43Magisterkogen1
2021-09-08 10:56Beltringharder Koog (NSG)--Lüttmoorsee (Beobachtungshütte)1
2021-09-02 08:42Beltringharder Koog (NSG) (gesamt)1
2021-08-20 11:26Vejlerne, Kraptårnet1
2021-09-10 07:04Ampermoos (NSG)2
2021-09-10 18:13Donau Flusskilometer 2340, Aholfing1
2021-09-16 18:23Foce del Metauro1
2021-08-30 10:30Østensjøvannet1
2021-08-20 07:18Bøtø Nor1
2021-08-29 11:00Gedser Odde1
2021-08-21 08:26Reckahner Fischteiche1
2021-09-14 06:10Nidingen1
2021-09-11 07:03Secovlje Salina Nature Park - South8
2021-09-04 08:35Rybník Odval, Zbůch1
2021-09-11 07:15PR Nový rybník, Líně1
2021-09-14 09:00Škocjanski zatok1
2021-09-04 05:00Vasche di Ischitella (Le Soglitelle)4
2021-09-01 07:27Nivå bugt strandenge
2021-09-11 09:34Smedsgård1
2021-09-14 10:00Falsterbonäset--Nabben1
2021-09-02 05:55Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo fyr2
2021-09-14 07:45Falsterbo--South Flommen1
2021-08-24 09:05Falsterbonäset--Landgrens holme2
2021-09-01 09:52Sandön1
2021-08-28 06:22Klagshamnsudde fågeltornet
2021-08-31 08:40Hasslarps Dammar1
2021-08-23 06:11Spillepengs utsiktsplats
2021-08-21 05:00Radovesická výsypka9
2021-09-05 07:22Ljubljansko barje, Ig5
2021-09-02 06:06Praha--PR Radotínské údolí2
2021-09-01 08:24Rybník Kumšík1
2021-08-20 17:08Podhradský rybník1
2021-08-21 08:21Pískovna Dobříň1
2021-08-26 15:36Kolansko Blato1
2021-08-28 12:20Pískovny Baraba2
2021-09-01 09:15Marbäck, Ulricehamn1
2021-08-27 19:07CHKO Kokořínsko--PR Hradčanské rybníky4
2021-09-04 09:52Polní mokřady Břežany II1
2021-08-28 07:23Świnoujście--Pola Refulacyjne (refulat)1
2021-09-12 11:13Zdravci61
2021-08-25 16:30Pískovna Václavice6
2021-09-12 07:35Vransko jezero boardwalk--Pakostane1
2021-09-07 08:36Södra Hyn2
2021-09-05 00:00CHKO Český ráj--PR Žabakor
2021-09-12 06:57Medvedce Nature Reserve5
2021-09-14 04:30NPP Žehuňský rybník9
2021-09-10 18:00Polní mokřad Zbyslav1
2021-09-03 09:30Retencija Blato--Zagreb2
2021-09-12 14:45Ptujsko jezero - south end + observing tower3
2021-09-11 09:22Sopřečský rybník1
2021-08-28 09:01Hartberger Gmoos10
2021-08-21 05:30Ormož Basins Nature Reserve1
2021-09-17 06:00Christiansø8
2021-08-21 07:30Güssinger Fischteiche1
2021-09-04 10:07VN Rozkoš2
2021-09-10 06:38Rybník Rzovák3
2021-08-21 12:26Odkaliště Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou1
2021-09-03 06:00Illmitz Seedamm1
2021-09-16 15:16Biological Station Illmitz1
2021-08-25 07:23Nový rybník, Mikulov
2021-09-05 06:58Batthyanyfeld8
2021-09-16 13:00Illmitz5
2021-09-11 06:05Devínske jazero8
2021-09-12 18:24Jakubovské rybníky1
2021-09-14 17:32Skalické rybníky2
2021-09-11 06:13CHKO Jeseníky--Červenohorské sedlo1
2021-08-20 12:23Prievaly Rašeliny6
2021-08-29 07:59CHKO Litovelské Pomoraví--Chomoutovské jezero4
2021-08-21 18:04Tovačov--bažantnice14
2021-09-11 08:35Tovačov--Hradecký rybník1
2021-09-10 06:00Ottenby--södra udde9
2021-08-26 12:55Záhlinické rybníky--Doubravický rybník
2021-09-03 05:03Sedélko12
2021-09-13 06:15Smogulec Fishponds2
2021-09-04 12:53Le Cesine1
2021-09-09 18:49Miłosław Fishponds West1
2021-08-27 08:10Odkaliště cukrovaru, Opava-Vávrovice2
2021-09-12 17:00Jezero Josava--Bazen Kusevac2
2021-09-14 09:08Ekeby våtmark1
2021-09-04 06:22Parížske močiare13
2021-08-28 08:20Jezero Kozinec1
2021-08-22 16:53Árasztás-Apaj1
2021-08-23 12:55Apaji fishponds--Apaj3
2021-09-11 07:54Hjälstaviken NR1
2021-09-16 15:32Rontok Fishponds2
2021-09-04 10:55Kolonia Wola Fishponds2
2021-09-12 10:05Adolfin Fishponds
2021-09-14 16:43Kuźnica--Syberia1
2021-09-11 11:00Palić Lake Nature Park1
2021-08-27 10:50Przeręb Fishponds3
2021-08-22 06:55Rudze Fishponds1
2021-08-29 10:47Hel--Cypel1
2021-09-11 09:28Spytkowice Fishponds
2021-08-24 08:33Péteri-tó2
2021-08-25 11:45Vistula River--Łączany Dam
2021-09-10 14:40Bečej ribnjak (fish farm), Bečej1
2021-08-27 14:41Tiszaalpar2
2021-09-04 08:39Borów Fishponds
2021-08-29 13:11Drwęca Valley--Bagienna Dolina Drwęcy (Żurawie bagno)1
2021-09-04 16:00Beljarica, centralni forland (Jagodina-Petica i Balaton-Beljarica)--IBA Ušće Save u Dunav2
2021-09-01 10:35Belo jezero, Lukino Selo1
2021-09-14 08:00Lapsista Plain (Ioannina)1
2021-09-11 11:43Ribnjak Uzdin (private fish farm, must have permission to enter)1
2021-09-13 09:00Lake Pamvotida1
2021-08-24 10:34Lake Tisza--Poroszló3
2021-09-06 06:54Ligatinat e Henc (Henc Wetland)2
2021-09-17 11:25Lake Orestiada--Polykarpi3
2021-09-16 05:00Ornitologický stacionár Drienovec9
2021-08-24 11:33Lake IX-X moorland--Hortobágyi-halastó5
2021-09-04 09:00Old Lakes of Hortobágy fishponds--Hortobágyi-halastó
2021-08-24 05:39Labudovo Okno NR--Stevanove ravnice i laguna Karaša4
2021-09-13 15:40Kępa Radwankowska2
2021-08-21 06:00Haláp water reservoir-Debrecen5
2021-08-19 05:52Ruda Fishponds
2021-08-20 17:08Ventės ragas
2021-09-05 07:25Stankiškiai (Kniaupo Bay) Observation Tower (Stankiškių (Kniaupo įlankos apžvalgos) bokštelis6
2021-09-07 10:00Nea Kios--Marshes (Εσωτερικό τμήμα έλους Νέας Κίου)2
2021-09-06 07:00Axios National Park--Axios Delta2
2021-09-03 16:30Lake Karla & Surrounding Area1
2021-09-05 07:30Axios National Park--Gallikos estuary1
2021-09-12 08:00Xirias Wetland (Volos)1
2021-09-12 18:00Agioi Theodoroi ('Αγιοι Θεόδωροι)1
2021-09-12 08:30Lake Volvi and Koroneia National Park--Lake Koroneia1
2021-08-22 08:30Lake Kerkini NP (ΕΠ Λίμνης Κερκίνης)
2021-08-27 17:00Mramor Reservoir1
2021-09-07 16:18Nielisz Lake (Zalew Nielisz)--Kulików1
2021-09-11 07:00Parainen--Korppoo, Jurmo2
2021-09-13 10:02Spata fields (Κάμπος Σπάτων)2
2021-08-23 08:50Vravrona Wetland (Υγρότοπος Βραυρώνας)1
2021-09-12 09:30Lake Dystos (Λίμνη Δύστου)1
2021-09-15 08:45Iernut Fishpond
2021-09-11 10:45Danube River--Baikal Village Area1
2021-08-22 05:30Turku--Friskalanlahti6
2021-08-22 05:34Kaarina--Kuusistonlahti Kartanon lintutorni2
2021-09-14 13:33Siemianówka Reservoir (IBA PL170)
2021-09-13 11:58Siemianówka Lake--Maruszka1
2021-09-12 11:50Salo--Halikonlahti2
2021-08-28 18:20Lake Ismarida (Mitrikou)4
2021-09-02 09:14Evros Delta National Park--Drana and Paloukia Lagoon1
2021-09-16 10:15Evros Delta National Park1
2021-08-31 09:00Paluknys Meadows (Paluknio pievos)3
2021-09-10 07:00Tampere--Iidesjärvi1
2021-09-05 09:00Inkoo--Kopparnäs Långvassfjärden1
2021-08-31 06:00Kirkkonummi--Saltfjärden lintutorni4
2021-09-01 14:43Arvydai Fish Ponds (Arvydų ŽŪT)2
2021-09-12 08:00Espoo--Laajalahti, Maarin lintutorni1
2021-08-20 06:09Espoo--Laajalahti
2021-08-20 09:40Espoo--Iso Huopalahti1
2021-08-28 10:24Helsinki--Töölönlahti1
2021-09-05 09:05Atanasovsko Lake--North4
2021-09-05 06:27Raahe--Aittalahti lintutorni4
2021-08-30 06:20Raahe--Pitkäkari lintutorni1
2021-09-08 06:59Siikajoki--Tauvo2
2021-08-22 08:16Kazana Marsh1
2021-09-12 09:30Великоберезнянський орнітологічний заказник (Velykobereznyanskyi Ornithological Reserve)3
2021-09-04 14:25д. Вежи (Viežy village)
2021-09-13 08:00Durankulak Lake Protected Area--General Area
2021-09-01 07:00Eskikoy Canal Route2
2021-08-24 09:30Kiviniemi Lintutorni, Oulu1
2021-08-29 15:17Иловые пруды у д. Синило (Sludge ponds near Sinila village)1
2021-09-10 09:00Aktepe Tasdelen Yaylası,BABADAĞ1
2021-09-04 09:30Orhangazi Sehir Parki1
2021-08-29 10:33Рыбхоз Волма (Volma fish farm)2
2021-09-07 16:10Incinta Carasuhat1
2021-08-30 07:01Lacul Murighiol1
2021-08-31 07:00Avlan Gölü1
2021-08-24 06:45Boğaçay - Antalya1
2021-08-27 13:29Осокорки--луки (Osokorky--meadows)1
2021-09-04 15:30Рибне--оз. на зах. (Rybne--Lake W)2
2021-08-22 10:01Бортницькі фільтраційні поля (Bortnychi filtration fields)3
2021-09-02 08:00Akrotiri Marsh (Phasouri Reed-beds)1
2021-09-12 07:31Wadi Habesor bridge גשר נחל הבשור1
2021-09-17 07:20Habesor Reservoirs==מאגרי הבשור1
2021-09-15 07:00Rishon Letzion wetland אגמון ראשון לציון1
2021-09-08 06:08מט''ש מחנה רמון3
2021-09-13 06:51Hatzuk Beach, Tel Aviv חוף הצוק, תל אביב1
2021-09-02 15:45Timorim מט"ש תימורים1
2021-09-17 06:15Rosh Tzippor Birdwatching Center מרכז צפרות ראש ציפור6
2021-09-06 06:00Arsuf Kedem, Israel National Trail חוף ארסוף3
2021-09-17 05:50Poleg Marshes ביצות נחל פולג110
2021-09-15 05:30Kfar Menachem Sewage==ביוב כפר מנחם3
2021-08-30 06:24Nafha Vineyards חוות נפחא1
2021-09-08 06:00Gal'on fields שדות גלאון5
2021-09-16 06:27Nahal Ekron, Mazkeret Batya נחל עקרון, מזכרת בתיה3
2021-09-14 11:00Beer-Sheva Park==פארק נחל באר שבע1
2021-09-14 06:02Einot Gibton NR שמורת עינות גיבתון3
2021-09-09 06:10Ma'agan Michael fishponds & beach (general) מעגן מיכאל בריכות וחוף (כללי)3
2021-09-13 06:10Ma'ayan Tzvi Fish Ponds בריכות מעיין צבי10
2021-09-10 07:40Hod Hasharon Ecological Park פארק אקולוגי הוד השרון1
2021-09-15 06:00Ram Farm==חוות ר"ם10
2021-09-11 06:10Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה3
2021-09-08 06:39Timsah spring and fields בריכת תמסח ושדות מזרחית למעגן מיכאל1
2021-09-17 08:58Agmon Hefer אגמון חפר1
2021-09-10 06:27Tal Shachar Reservoir and fields==טל שחר מאגר ושדות1
2021-09-03 18:10Gan Shmuel fishponds בריכות דגים גן שמואל2
2021-09-10 08:40Pel'I Reservoir מאגר פלא"י1
2021-09-17 16:32Hama'apil Fishponds בריכות המעפיל8
2021-09-13 06:03Tsor'a fields שדות צרעה9
2021-08-30 14:12Yeruham Lake פארק אגם ירוחם1
2021-09-07 05:30Meitar מיתר1
2021-09-01 17:06Kishon Stream Park פארק נחל הקישון1
2021-09-07 07:00Ein Hamifratz Fishponds בריכות עין המפרץ1
2021-09-16 06:00International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) מרכז הצפרות הבינלאומי אילת12
2021-09-14 14:24Eilat--KM19 Sewage Ponds בריכות ביוב ק"מ 192
2021-09-17 16:19Gazelle Valley עמק הצבאים1
2021-09-15 09:04Jerusalem Bird Observatory התחנה לחקר ציפורי ירושלים1
2021-08-30 06:54Paran Sewage ביוב פארן1
2021-09-12 08:43Tel Yosef fishponds בריכות דגים תל יוסף1
2021-09-11 07:12Be'et Shean Valley--general area עמק בית שאן אזור כללי25
2021-09-15 09:02Kfar Ruppin western fields כפר רופין שדות מערביים1
2021-08-28 08:55Maoz Hayim fields שדות מעוז חיים4
2021-09-17 06:29Kfar Ruppin fishponds בריכות כפר רופין2
2021-09-15 08:28Kfar Ruppin lower reservoirs כפר רופין מאגרים תחתונים2
2021-08-22 08:43Hula Valley Nature Reserve שמורת החולה1
2021-09-15 09:26Hula Valley--Lake Agmon אגמון החולה2
2021-09-08 06:32Wadi Meitsar נחל מיצר2
2021-08-30 05:54Milleyha ve sahil şeridi1
2021-09-06 16:31Wadi Lahami Mangroves1
2021-09-04 15:00Панасій яр (Panasiy Ravine)1
2021-09-17 17:03Лотошинский Рыбхоз (Lotoshino Fish Farm)1
2021-08-28 11:28Нарские Пруды (Nara Fish Farm Ponds)
2021-09-04 18:00Рыбхоз Бисерово (Biserovo Fish Farm)1
2021-09-02 11:44Рыбхоз Гжелка (Gzhelka Fishfarm Ponds)1
2021-08-28 09:00Виноградовская Пойма (Vinogradovo Floodplains)5
2021-09-05 09:00Arhavi Liman ve Sahil2
2021-09-16 05:20Aras Kuş Halkalama İstasyonu1
2021-09-15 07:33ÖKA Doğubayazıt Sazlıkları-Karabulak Gölü4
2021-09-07 07:42Armash (Արմաշ) Fish Ponds1
2021-08-22 10:00Sevan NP (Սևան ազգային պարկ)1
2021-08-27 11:45Qanbarabad--General Area1